Back to year calendar - Junior results

Cracoe Fell Races, nr. Skipton, N. Yorkshire

30th July 2006

Results courtesy of Sam and Bryan Morphet for BOFRA
PositionRace No.NamecatTime
111Ted Mason 21.03
2 Ian Wellock 21.41
31Alistair Dunn 21.32
416Mark CroasdaleV4022.05
517Mark HorrocksV4022.32
69Ian Magee 22.49
754Matthew HurstU2323.27
86Stuart HunnU2323.50
919Colin MosesV4024.06
10 Adrian PicklesV4524.11
1118Alan LifeV4024.46
1253Gary BastowV4524.52
13 Paul Burnett 24.58
1469Steve CarrV5025.14
1559Ian Gibbons 25.28
16 Steve Clawson 25.35
1748Matthew AthersmithU2325.37
18 Ian FergusonV4525.38
1937Jack HoltV5025.41
20 Paul HindleV4026.07
2161Sam WatsonU2326.21
2236Paul HarloweV5026.28
23104Helen SedgewickLU2326.42
2441Mark McGoldrick 27.27
25102Jennifer DunnLU2327.28
2665Peter JacksonV4527.37
27121Helen GloverLU2327.39
2832Norman BushV5027.56
2952Ian RobinsonV5028.06
3043Barry ScholesV5028.45
3144Damien Scholes 29.37
3260Simon ThroupV4029.44
3371Jonathon GibsonV4029.54
34 Sally MalirLV31.06
35120Kirsty HallL31.08
36 John LaurieV4031.16
3764Peter MetcalfeV5031.39
3830Paul WilsonV4531.48
3957Graham GrinsteadV4531.51
4066David HirdV5031.55
4113Paul Sessford 32.11
4222Timothy DoneV4532.26
4323Steve HunnV4532.42
4431Andrew BiddleV5033.34
4580Mick MoorheadV4533.55
4645Barry SlaterV5034.20
47 Isobel MarshallLU2335.07
48112Lynn WhitakerLV35.40
4926Brian LundV4536.13
50 Martin Uren 36.32
5133Neil DysonV5036.41
52109Dawn RichardsLV36.45
53119Samantha MorphetLU2338.35
543Michael Coffey 39.54
55114Sheryl SlaterLU2341.39
56118Cheryl GrinsteadLV51.33
  Under 17  
PositionRace No.NamecatTime
112Jack Thompson 24.54
2 Alex Till 25.14
326James Kelly 25.46
44Matthew Fretwell 26.14
519Ben Morphet 28.50
613Chris Tuson 29.15
715Sam Athersmith 29.39
817Thomas Cunningham 30.44
925Emma FlanaganG31.42
1011Emma ThompsonG32.26
119Duncan Lund 33.36
1218Lois GrinsteadG34.33
13 Alice LilleyG35.34
148Kyle Biddle 39.04
153Michael Coffey 39.28
  Under 14  
PositionRace No.NamecatTime
110Thomas Sessford 11.21
218Ashley Kay 11.45
31Jonathon Bradshaw 12.01
42Matthew Cardus 12.32
54Luke Croasdale 12.48
614Sam Till 13.02
79Sam Richards 13.17
813Scott Baistow 14.22
915Emily ThroupG14.33
1016Rebecca SwindlesG14.42
1114Melanie MorphetG15.02
1217Alex Brown 16.34
133Matthew Coffey 16.41
146Amy FretwellG16.59
158Kristopher Lund 17.27
1611Rebecca ThompsonG17.51
  Under 12  
PositionRace No.NamecatTime
13Ryan Croasdale 8.27
225Jacob Uren 8.35
326James Uren 8.45
45James Hall 8.52
5 Matthew Whitehead 9.05
619Kieren Thompson 9.12
74Philip Done 9.15
8 Ben Till 9.18
917Sam Stockdale 9.38
10 Josh Ferguson 9.52
118Ben Johnstone 10.19
1212Harry Sessford 10.26
13 Nicole NareyG10.41
141Faith BiddleG10.52
15 Georgina SpencerG10.58
1618Dean Thnompson 11.43
1721Katy AthersmithG12.06
182Olivia CoffeyG12.3
19 Geordie MountainG15.44
  Under 9  
PositionRace No.NamecatTime
136Joe Stapleton 3.17
239Robert Thompson 3.35
332Jacob Croasdale 3.37
441Ellamae GibsonG3.38
544Rebecca FlanaganG3.43
6 Louis Holmes 3.54
7 Martha PicklesG3.56
8 Matthew Storton 3.57
931Daniel Cardus 4.00
1040Zoe BaistowG4.20
11 Robbie Johnstone 4.22
12 Amy MosesG4.23
1335Lucy HorrocksG4.31
14 Adam Gibson 5.13
Back to year index - Top of page