Back to year calendar - Junior results

Coniston Country Fair Old Man Fell Race, Cumbria

23rd July 2006

Results courtesy of David Robinson for Coniston Country Fair
Seniors - 6 miles/2400 ft
PosNameCatClubTime
1A. Dunn Helm Hill52.36
2D. Golding Ambleside53.08
3C.Doyle Trafford53.49
4S. Stainer Ambleside54.30
5A. SmithMV40Deeside58.08
6P. PollittMV40CFR58.23
7P. Brittleton Helm Hill58.45
8I. Magee Skipton58.57
9 DISQCP3 
10M. WalshMV50Kendal61.30
11M. FranceMV40Darwen62.11
12P. Crabtree Keighley62.41
13P. Craker Ambleside62.43
14A. Grenfell Ros62.51
15L. LaconFHolmfirth63.03
16J. AdairMV50Holmfirth63.09
17J. BaggeMV40Helm Hill63.25
18D. SchofieldMV50Ross63.52
19S. Clawson Ross64.11
20J. DonnellyMV40Darwen64.21
21I. O'BrienMV40 64.53
22D. Cranston Dall65.45
23M. Christie Chorley66.37
24J. Collins Gloss66.47
25I. Fink Curly66.55
26B. Proctor Helm Hill66.58
27W. Taylor Nun67.36
28P. LeightonMV40 67.53
29P. WrightMV40Helm Hill68.16
30N. ShepherdMV40Bowland68.47
31T. TombsMV50 68.55
32G. Yates DPFR69.00
33B. Frechette  69.04
34W. Stieggeler CVFR69.05
35J. PrestonMV40FRA69.07
36P. McNultyMV50Radcliffe69.11
37J. Serieux Helm Hill69.35
38S. Gibson  69.43
39M. Athersmith  70.06
40J. HewittMV40Gloss70.45
41A. HindeMV40Settle70.52
42M. HowardMV40Radcliffe71.13
43R. Cayne  71.25
44H. HrebickovaF 72.02
45J. SpencerMV40Rotherham72.12
46J. TaylorFV40Bowland72.53
47D. HolmesMV50Preston72.56
48A. Lucker Bowland72.59
49D. Aspden Dallam73.02
50G. ThomsMV40 73.03
51J. Egan Bingley74.57
52D. PellyFV40Ambleside75.01
53M. SmithMV40Darkpeak75.02
54R. PearceMV40 75.20
55D. EllisonMV40Ambleside75.38
56K. Hall Wharfdale75.52
57G. BreezeMV60Skyros76.40
58A. WakefieldF 77.05
59M. Quinn Chorley77.20
60J. ShawFDarwen77.22
61M. CheckleyMV40 77.22
62D. A. CrtwrightFRadcliffe77.22
63W. Hutchinson Concordia77.29
64S. RalstonMV40 Lancaster77.51
65M. Ball  79.14
66S. MasseyFRadcliffe79.29
67D. ShorrockMV50Darwen79.30
68J. Worrall Middleton80.21
69N. Woodward Ambleside80.37
70J. CoxMV50Middleton81.57
71N. WalmsleyMV50Ambleside82.55
72S. Quinn  83.03
73P. JamesMV50 83.07
74K. EvansFAmbleside83.51
75J. YoungMV50Radcliffe83.52
76M. Cartwight Radcliffe84.24
77M. FowlerFMNAL84.47
78T. SmithFV40 85.04
79S. McNultyFV50Radcliffe85.26
80R.A. Jones  86.22
81B. RichardsonMV40Blackhill86.39
82J. RileyMV50Calder87.23
83S. Smithies Calder87.25
84A.J. ClarkMV50Lowfell87.33
85C. CollivanFChorley88.13
86C. BoothF 88.33
87J. Newsholme Accrington88.34
88J. Dawes  89.00
89J. CockertonFV40 89.35
90R. InnesMV50Penistone89.35
91R. JohnsonMV60CFR90.18
92C. Henderson Helmhill91.36
93A. McraeMV50Lincoln94.59
94J. TaylorMV60Ambleside95.38
95D. Wilkinson N. Yorks96.40
96E. RockeFV50Corby96.47
97A. BiddleMV50 99.10
98R. StokesMV40FRA100.28
99C. JamiesonMV40Burn Road102.23
100M. Andrews  103.15
101I. AddisonMV70 Keswick103.36
102J. Evans Ambleside104.22
Juniors - 2 miles/600 ft
1stM AthersmithU18Skipton17.10
2T DoyleU14Helm Hill17.31
3M RockeFU16Corby19.00
4C StottU16 19.05
5R SandersonU14 22.41
6LM BennetFU14Helm Hill22.45
7M CooperU18 23.05
8E HewsonU14 23.19
9G SpencerFU14 23.25
10E HewsonFU14 32.04
11N RobinsonU16 32.45
Back to year index - Top of page