Back to year calendar - Quarter Marathon results

Congleton Lions Half Marathon, Cheshire

8th October 2006

Results courtesy of Pete Doyle for Congleton Harriers
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosFemNameCatCatPosClubNSRRATime
1 Andrzej Swatowski 1Rugeley Road Runners 1:13:06
2 Darren Washington 2Boalloy RC 1:13:54
3 John Dean 3Unattached 1:15:06
4 Ben Gamble 4Stone MM 1:15:19
5 Mike Proudlove 5City of Stoke AC 1:17:35
6 Mike HattonM451South Cheshire Harriers491:18:53
7 Maurice OldhamM501Manchester Harriers4281:20:07
8 Tim TaylorM401Macclesfield Harriers 1:20:31
9 Ben GregoryM502Stockport Harriers4191:21:13
10 Stephen MorranM503Northern Vets 1:22:13
11 John ReillyM551Middleton Harriers 1:22:49
12 James Pearce 6Congleton Harriers 1:22:58
13 Graham Tracey 7Unattached 1:23:18
14 Saul GallagherM402East Cheshire Harriers 1:23:27
151Julia DownsL1Brighton & Hove AC 1:23:30
16 Peter Newham 8Congleton Harriers 1:23:42
17 Simon JacksonM403Congleton Harriers1731:23:43
18 Paul BurslemM404Trentham RC2551:23:45
19 Malcolm BostockM405Middleton Harriers 1:23:53
20 Simon Clayton 9Unattached 1:23:56
21 James Sherratt 10Macclesfield Harriers 1:24:08
22 John HalliwellM406Manchester Harriers 1:24:11
23 David WaddingtonM407Wigan Phoenix 1:24:21
24 Nigel Critchlow 11Buxton AC 1:24:27
25 Trevor MorrisM452Wilmslow RC 1:24:53
26 John SargeantM408Belle Vue Racers 1:25:01
27 Chris Holden 12Macclesfield Harriers 1:25:03
28 Mark WoodM409Boalloy RC3241:25:05
29 Paul DouglasM504Stafford Harriers4621:25:12
30 Ian Sparks 13Newcastle (Staffs) AC2851:25:27
31 Ian WoodM4010Oak Park3561:25:34
32 David Wakefield 14Serpentine 1:25:42
332Jenny BowmanL2Sale Harriers 1:25:47
34 John PearceM505Aldridge 1:25:51
35 Nigel LeeM506Newcastle (Staffs) AC4971:25:54
363Ruth Watchorn-RiceL351Cheadle RC621:25:56
37 Martin PlattM507Macclesfield Harriers 1:26:10
38 Ken BloorM453Trentham RC 1:26:25
39 John FouldsM454Horwich RMI Harriers 1:26:30
404Alison SedmanL401Belle Vue Racers 1:26:40
41 Graham ChesterM455Middleton Harriers 1:26:47
42 David MellorM552East Cheshire Harriers 1:26:54
43 Stephen GoddardM4011Unattached 1:26:56
44 Stan WintertonM601Trentham RC5951:27:02
45 David Thorley 15Cheadle RC 1:27:11
46 Chris Harbron 16Macclesfield Harriers 1:27:13
47 Michael JonesM508Altrincham AC 1:27:14
48 Neil StrettonM509Oak Park4511:27:19
49 Nigel SedmanM4012Belle Vue Racers 1:27:46
50 Matthew Jackson 17Biddulph RC 1:27:51
51 Ed Fazakerley 18Unattached 1:27:55
52 Roland Meylan 19Buxton AC 1:27:56
53 Neville GriffithsM602Spectrum Striders 1:27:59
54 Paul Ashley 20Unattached 1:28:42
55 Paul Marsh 21Unac 1:28:53
56 Kevin FoxM456Rochdale 1:29:00
57 Jason Chappell 22Congleton Harriers 1:29:04
58 Dan Robson 23Unattached 1:29:13
59 Russell WilliamsM457Unattached 1:29:16
605Nicky LegoodL402Macclesfield Harriers 1:29:24
61 Andrew WaringM5010Birkenhead A C 1:29:26
62 Michael CarrM4013Unattached 1:29:27
63 Brian Denham 24Stafford Harriers 1:29:28
64 Andrew DippieM458Telford Harriers 1:29:43
65 Lee CampbellM4014Boalloy RC5891:30:09
66 Ivan BridgettM459Boalloy RC3781:30:27
67 David HawsonM4510Unattached 1:30:29
68 Roy WoodlandM5011Unattached 1:30:34
69 Dean Windsor 25Boalloy RC 1:30:52
70 Neil Toner 26Birkenhead A C 1:31:01
71 Mark Seymour 27Unattached 1:31:07
72 James Speed 28Newcastle (Staffs) AC 1:31:09
73 Michael ParrM4511Newcastle (Staffs) AC 1:31:09
74 Steve SmithM4015Wilmslow RC 1:31:23
75 Andrew Thurlow 29Macclesfield Harriers 1:31:25
766Sharon JohnstoneL3Macclesfield Harriers 1:31:26
77 David Jones 30Unattached 1:31:28
78 David FitzgeraldM4016Unattached 1:31:32
79 Simon GarsideM4512Stone MM2481:31:45
80 Paul CollinsM4017Wirral AC 1:31:46
81 Keith SeymourM5012Unattached 1:31:51
82 Mike Walker 31Unattached 1:31:56
83 Mark HughesM5013Trentham RC3281:32:04
847Kristy ReadmanL4Unattached 1:32:05
85 Geoff QuinnM4513Unattached 1:32:11
86 Nic WrightM4514Unattached 1:32:13
87 Martyn Shaw 32Unattached 1:32:29
88 Keith MulhollandM4018Macclesfield Harriers 1:32:40
898Pippa MorrisL5Stone MM 1:32:42
90 Simon Danks 33Uttoxeter Road Runners 1:32:43
919Deborah ThomasL6Trentham RC3861:32:45
9210Nicole JonesL7Unattached 1:32:58
93 Charlie Rowlands 34South Cheshire Harriers 1:33:17
94 Simon Danks 35Uttoxeter Road Runners 1:33:23
95 Paul WhiteM4019Killamarsh Kestrels 1:33:30
96 Philip Holdcroft 36Unattached 1:33:36
97 Colin Thorman 37Unattached 1:33:37
98 Stuart Blackmore 38Unattached 1:33:40
99 Maree Jesson-Heslin 39Northampton Road Runners 1:33:41
100 Jon FaulknerM4020Macclesfield Harriers 1:33:45
101 Mark ChapmanM4515Oak Park3611:33:46
10211Joan JacksonL501Northern Vets 1:33:48
103 Alan LewisM651Trentham RC5631:33:49
104 Alan MillsM603Newcastle (Staffs) AC3701:33:53
10512Jacqui JonesL403Wigan Phoenix 1:34:18
106 Cameron Rennie 40Unattached 1:34:20
107 Paul CarlinM4021Unattached 1:34:24
108 Gary Hemming 41Stafford Harriers2191:34:25
109 Martin Shelley 42Unattached 1:34:26
110 David NuttonM4022Buxton AC 1:34:28
111 Kevin UzzellM553Stone MM3541:34:31
112 Stuart MillwardM4023Unattached 1:34:40
113 Ken BennionM554Vale Royal 1:35:02
114 Daniel FoxM4516Unattached 1:35:24
115 Chris BradburyM555Unknown 1:35:26
116 Garry Jones 43Unattached 1:35:28
117 Matt Lewis 44South Cheshire Harriers 1:35:32
118 Brian Speake 45Reading Roadrunners 1:35:36
11913Rosemary WilsonL451Stone MM3941:35:50
120 Paul HadleyM4024NSRRA791:35:58
12114Melanie YoungL8Newcastle (Staffs) AC1251:36:04
122 Andrew GreenM4025Unattached 1:36:05
123 Lewis Monks 46Unattached 1:36:07
124 Brian MackeyM604Uttoxeter Road Runners4611:36:12
125 David BardsleyM4026Unattached 1:36:16
126 Michael Dunn 47Unattached 1:36:21
127 Bernard WilkesM5014Stafford Harriers3221:36:22
128 Grahame Cope 48Uttoxeter Road Runners4001:36:28
129 Stephen McGarryM5015Unattached 1:36:29
130 Joseph Rintoul 49Belle Vue Racers 1:36:40
131 John LeeseM556Stafford Harriers1181:36:45
132 James Lea 50Unattached 1:37:06
133 Brian JamesM4027Cheadle RC4081:37:12
134 Mick WilliamsM4517NSRRA3341:37:21
135 John CroxfordM4028Unattached 1:37:25
136 Alan BewleyM605Helsby RC 1:37:30
137 Alan GarleyM5016Middleton Harriers 1:37:35
138 Jim Hawkins 51Cheadle RC 1:37:39
139 Oliver Johnstone 52Macclesfield Harriers 1:37:41
140 Keith CartledgeM5017Unattached 1:37:47
141 Glen MasonM4029Unattached 1:38:02
142 Neil MiddletonM557NSRRA1231:38:03
143 Tim Walton 53Unattached 1:38:06
144 Paul LloydM4030Helsby RC 1:38:08
145 Paul HowleM4031NSRRA2861:38:13
14615Katrina EvansL404Unattached 1:38:14
147 Michael HortonM558Boalloy RC211:38:16
148 Steve MartinM4032Unattached 1:38:17
149 Peter HaslopM5018Stone MM1601:38:26
150 Alex McCormickM4033Unattached 1:38:27
15116Tracey GeeL352Stafford Harriers1711:38:40
152 Tony KeatmanM606Unattached 1:38:41
153 Dean Matkin 54Unattached 1:38:43
154 Chris MooreM4034Unattached 1:38:43
155 Shaun TyasM4035Unattached 1:38:43
156 Robert Matthews 55Unattached 1:38:44
157 Michael Dale 56Unattached 1:38:46
158 Martin HowardM4036Unattached 1:39:07
159 Richard Brown 57Unattached 1:39:09
160 David FussellM5019Congleton Harriers 1:39:14
161 Patrick Chan 58Sale Harriers 1:39:15
162 Steve MatkinM4518Unattached 1:39:16
16317Wendy HarkerL405Unattached 1:39:28
16418Ruth UmerahL406Stafford Harriers3831:39:30
165 Garry Jones 59Unattached 1:39:39
166 Peter BauerM4519Unattached 1:39:48
167 John HolmesM5020Reading Roadrunners4951:39:54
168 Roy BettsM4520Unattached 1:40:07
169 Paul PorterM4037Newcastle (Staffs) AC 1:40:11
170 Ryan Proctor 60Trentham RC 1:40:13
171 Eddie SmithM5021Stafford Harriers 1:40:15
172 Andrew Kelly 61Unattached 1:40:17
173 John HillM4521Unattached 1:40:18
174 Julian SpearsM4038Unattached 1:40:30
175 Andrew Derome 62Unattached 1:40:38
176 Nicholas Chadwick 63Unattached 1:40:39
177 Eamonn GibbonsM4522Sale Harriers 1:40:43
178 Robert MayersM4039South Cheshire Harriers 1:40:44
179 Allan KayM559100 Marathon Club 1:40:48
180 Richard Green 64Unattached 1:40:52
181 Pete Mcintyre 65Unattached 1:40:56
182 Kai Lipinski 66Newcastle (Staffs) AC 1:41:03
183 Brian RileyM5510Trentham RC 1:41:05
18419KerryAnne ClancyL9Newcastle (Staffs) AC3491:41:09
185 Philip HowarthM5022Unattached 1:41:20
186 Steven VasiliouM4523Middleton Harriers 1:41:32
187 Tony RatcliffeM607Newcastle (Staffs) AC 1:41:45
188 Matt Reid 67Unattached 1:41:47
189 Alan Mottershead 68Unattached 1:42:01
190 Robert Harwood-Matthews 69Unattached 1:42:12
19120Shirley AndersonL353Warrington AC 1:42:13
192 Peter DaviesM4040Unattached 1:42:15
193 Jason BulleyM4041Sandbach Striders 1:42:16
194 Brian Wilkie 70Unattached 1:42:19
195 Stephen CookM5023Unattached 1:42:20
19621Lucy EarnshawL10Stafford Harriers 1:42:22
19722Christine BrooksL502Middleton Harriers 1:42:39
198 Tom Johnson 71Unattached 1:42:40
199 Terry WilliamsM4042Unattached 1:42:41
200 David HallM4043Middleton Harriers 1:42:51
20123Johanna WaddiloveL11Sandbach Striders 1:43:00
20224Rebecca MarshallL354Sandbach Striders 1:43:06
203 Glenn Riley 72South Cheshire Harriers 1:43:07
204 Peter BrowneM4524Unattached 1:43:12
205 David ThompsonM4525Spectrum Striders 1:43:21
206 Julio VesperinasM4044Unattached 1:43:37
207 Neil CollingwoodM5024Newcastle (Staffs) AC 1:43:39
208 Glyn Fitzsimmons 73Unattached 1:43:59
209 Darren TaylorM4045Chase Harriers1811:44:06
210 Bill WhitworthM652Stafford Harriers3631:44:09
211 Steve MeesM5025Unattached 1:44:16
212 Mike CarrM5511Road Runners Club 1:44:19
21325Elaine GarvicanL12Unattached 1:44:20
214 Geoff ReadM5512Spectrum Striders 1:44:25
21526Sophie HineL13Macclesfield Harriers 1:44:33
216 David Taylor 74Unattached 1:44:33
21727Pauline WelsbyL14Spectrum Striders 1:44:34
218 David CartwrightM4046Milton RC 1:44:35
21928Chris StilloL503Goyt Valley Striders 1:44:37
220 Derek OkseniukM5026NSRRA821:44:39
221 Miran AprahamianM5027Sale Harriers 1:44:40
222 David GastonM4526Unattached 1:44:45
22329Kirsten MundtL355Unattached 1:44:51
224 Mark Morris 75Congleton Harriers 1:44:53
225 Christopher Naylor 76Unattached 1:45:00
22630Jo MolyneauxL452Vale Royal 1:45:07
22731Judith NewhamL356Congleton Harriers 1:45:12
22832Rachael CharltonL407Styal RC 1:45:18
229 Ken ClewlowM5028Unattached 1:45:19
23033Chris SkellernL408Stafford Harriers5491:45:38
231 Trevor GoodwinM701NSRRA3801:45:39
23234Vicky LowndesL357Unknown 1:45:40
233 Patrick TivenanM653Uttoxeter Road Runners 1:45:57
234 Jamie White 77Unattached 1:45:08
235 Patrick Coyne 78Unattached 1:45:21
236 David DonaghueM4047Unattached 1:45:22
237 Nigel BowdenM4048Unattached 1:45:24
238 Paul Carr 79Biddulph RC 1:46:26
239 Derrick WallisM5513Stone MM 1:46:30
240 Simon MoorhouseM4527Buxton AC 1:46:34
24135Yvonne LeesonL504Stone MM641:46:37
242 Philip BradleyM4049Unattached 1:46:45
243 Mark WoolridgeM4050Unattached 1:46:50
244 Frank Blakeley 80Unattached 1:46:56
245 Tom LavinM4528Unattached 1:46:59
246 Philip NaylorM5029Unattached 1:47:04
247 George SinghM654Stafford Harriers2361:47:08
248 Mike HammondM5514Unknown 1:47:28
24936Karen GladmanL453Unattached 1:47:33
250 Dave ChittemM4529Stafford Harriers 1:47:33
251 John OwenM4530Spectrum Striders 1:47:34
25237Jayne NeaveL409Unattached 1:47:35
253 Hugh Munro 81Unattached 1:47:36
25438Claire WilsonL15Women's Running Network 1:47:42
25539Leonie WrightL358Unattached 1:47:46
256 Charles LowthianM4531Styal RC 1:47:51
257 David AstonM4532Telford AC 1:48:02
258 Keith MathewsM4533Fire & Rescue Sports AA 1:48:14
25940Lynn GeogheganL4010Stafford Harriers851:48:19
260 John HopwoodM4051Unattached 1:48:29
261 Dennis EvansM4534Unattached 1:48:40
262 Ian JarvisM4052Unattached 1:48:45
263 David OnionM655Redhill Roadrunners 1:48:46
264 John GreatholderM5515Stafford Harriers 1:48:58
265 Kevin Thomas 82Unattached 1:49:01
266 Richard HoughM5030Unattached 1:49:12
267 David JacksonM656Macclesfield Harriers 1:49:20
268 Ged BeaumontM4535Trentham RC 1:49:40
26941Alison HolmesL454Middleton Harriers 1:49:41
270 Frank PhillipsM4536Unattached 1:49:43
27142Karen CooperL359Wolverhampton & Bilston AC 1:49:44
272 Josh Williams 83Milton RC 1:49:47
273 Simon ConnollyM4053Unattached 1:49:48
274 John BirdM608Unattached 1:49:49
27543Claire HowarthL4011Unattached 1:49:50
276 Gareth Paddock 84Stafford Harriers 1:49:55
277 Barry Stuart-ColeM5516Winston Runners 1:50:05
278 Kevin MaguireM609Winston Runners 1:50:16
279 Steve McCallM4537Manchester Harriers 1:50:16
28044Mary StevensonL4012Wirral AC 1:50:16
281 Martin StirnaM5031South Cheshire Harriers4301:50:26
282 Barrie Hillyer 85Unattached 1:50:31
283 Ian BratbyM4054Unattached 1:50:33
284 Simon Barlow 86Unattached 1:50:38
285 John RileyM657Unattached 1:50:39
286 Ed LaceyM4538Unattached 1:50:39
287 Mark Sigley 87NSRRA3231:50:40
28845Helen JollyL455Wesham 1:50:41
289 Michael Bird 88Unattached 1:50:42
29046Kirstin JohnsonL16Rochdale Harriers 1:50:44
29147Keren WillcocksL17Unattached 1:50:55
292 Andrew Marsden 89Unattached 1:50:55
293 Peter HoldenM5517Belle Harp Hornets 1:50:58
294 Mike RogersM658Cannock & Stafford AC451:51:02
295 Andrew Ganga 90Unattached 1:51:04
296 Frank TetlowM5518Unattached 1:51:08
297 Michael HallM4055Unattached 1:51:11
298 Mark WalkerM4539Unattached 1:51:13
299 Steve MoodyM4540Unattached 1:51:14
300 Nigel Bennett 91Unknown 1:51:18
30148Joanne EdwardsL4013Vale Royal 1:51:19
30249Liz O'KeefeL505Sandbach Striders 1:51:31
303 Rick PhillipsM4056Unattached 1:51:41
304 Paul CreanM5032Unattached 1:51:42
305 ? Asletine 92Unknown 1:51:54
306 Adrian BowcockM4057Middleton Harriers 1:52:07
30750Jan BettanyL506Biddulph RC 1:52:20
30851Tracy WhitehurstL3510Boalloy RC 1:52:24
30952Bridget PendletonL4014Unattached 1:52:26
310 Simon MoorhouseM4541Macclesfield Harriers 1:52:40
311 Andrew KirkM4058Unattached 1:52:46
312 Andrew TharpM4059Unattached 1:52:47
31353Chicken CoxL18Unattached 1:52:48
314 Justin GutmannM5519Macclesfield Harriers 1:52:57
315 David DrewM5520Unattached 1:53:00
316 Ronald WarrenderM4542Road Runners Club 1:53:04
31754Alison HolmesL456Middleton Harriers 1:53:05
318 Stephen JonesM4543Road Runners Club 1:53:05
31955Sarah GradyL507Unattached 1:53:15
32056Katie ThurlowL3511Unattached 1:53:18
321 David HornM4060NSRRA2491:53:25
322 Lee Hulme 93Unattached 1:53:26
323 Christopher JohnsonM5521East Cheshire Harriers 1:53:29
324 Chris ThomasM4061Spectrum Striders 1:53:30
32557Lesley DunnL4015Razzers Runners 1:53:31
326 Simon Carsberg 94Unattached 1:53:40
327 David GladmanM5033Unattached 1:53:45
328 Anthony HayhoeM4062Unattached 1:53:58
329 David PerkinsM5522Unattached 1:54:00
33058Kerry BriggsL19Congleton Harriers 1:54:03
331 Chris Beardshall 95Unattached 1:54:13
332 Michael Ripley 96Unattached 1:54:20
333 Ian MayersM5034Congleton Harriers 1:54:30
334 Will Dearnaley 97Unattached 1:54:35
335 Robert Kettle 98Unattached4681:54:36
33659Helen CroxfordL4016Unattached 1:54:37
337 Paul WrightM4544Unattached 1:54:46
338 Gareth Chadwick 99Unattached 1:54:53
339 Nigel Lindop 100Unattached 1:54:54
34060Christine TurtonL508Razzers Runners 1:54:59
34161Natalie AdamsL20Wolverhampton & Bilston AC 1:55:06
342 Liz StilloM5035Goyt Valley Striders 1:55:07
34362Val FussellL509Congleton Harriers 1:55:09
344 Stephen ThomasM5036Unattached 1:55:10
34563Linda DaleL4017Unattached 1:55:13
346 Mark Pilling 101Unattached 1:55:20
347 Pete YappM6010Unattached 1:55:38
348 Paul Griffiths 102Unattached 1:55:39
34964Catriona MarshallL3512Wilmslow RC 1:55:40
35065Suzanne LindopL21Congleton Harriers 1:55:45
35166Anna ReevesL22Congleton Harriers 1:55:58
352 Alasdair DydeM4063South Cheshire Harriers 1:56:12
353 Colin PheasantM5037Chase Harriers3821:56:16
35467Ann WilliamsL4018Sittingbourne Striders1861:56:22
355 Kenneth CastledineM659Midland Masters4771:56:35
356 James Gresty 103Unattached 1:56:39
357 Matthew Ruck 104Unattached 1:56:40
358 Kevin Hocter 105Unattached 1:56:41
35968Debbie ReadL457Unattached 1:56:45
36069Julie HicksonL23Razzers Runners 1:56:46
36170Sue BlakeL4019Macclesfield Harriers 1:56:49
362 Jonathon Pipe-Wolferstan 106Unknown 1:57:01
363 Cliff MorleyM4545Unattached 1:57:02
364 Mike HobdayM4546Abergele Harriers 1:57:03
365 Colin CohenM5038Stockport PCT 1:57:12
366 Jake Percival 107Unattached 1:57:24
367 Stephen TunstallM4064Uttoxeter Road Runners 1:57:29
368 John BurdettM4547Unattached 1:57:32
369 Paul Barrett 108Unattached 1:57:38
370 Gary Kaill 109Unattached 1:57:38
371 Steven BennettM5039Unattached 1:57:44
372 David ReidM4548Chester Tri 1:57:49
373 Derek BuryM6510Middleton Harriers 1:57:51
374 Paul BedfordM4065Unattached 1:57:54
375 Philip Kaye 110Unattached 1:57:57
376 Jimmy ??M702Penny Lane Striders 1:57:59
377 Russell CoxM4549Unattached 1:58:25
37871Caroline BrockbankL4020Sandbach Striders 1:59:06
37972Jill YoungL3513Sandbach Striders 1:59:06
380 Colin O'Hanlon 111Unattached 1:59:19
381 Patrick HammondM5523Unattached 1:59:20
38273Belinda RileyL458Newcastle (Staffs) AC1381:59:28
383 David GregoryM6011Manchester Harriers 1:59:30
384 Nigel BurinM5040Manchester Harriers 1:59:30
38574Catherine ForsythL24Unattached 1:59:33
386 Anthony Forsyth 112Unattached 1:59:33
387 Stephen Evans 113Unattached 1:59:56
388 Brenton Clark 114Unattached 2:00:23
389 Ken RichardsM6012Newcastle (Staffs) AC 2:00:38
390 Stuart Robinson 115Razzers Runners 2:00:47
39175Laura WilliamsL3514Unattached 2:00:49
39276Paula RustonL4021Unattached 2:00:49
39377Mary CarnallL5010NSRRA1942:00:50
39478Rebecca WarrenL25Macclesfield Harriers 2:01:06
39579Sharon WhiteheadL4022Spectrum Striders 2:01:19
39680Kim MolyneauxL5011Middleton Harriers 2:01:29
397 Robert Mccurrie 116Unattached 2:01:33
398 Paul Bourne 117Unattached 2:01:54
399 Roy DudleyM6511Newcastle (Staffs) AC 2:02:12
40081Beverley GriffithsL26Congleton Harriers 2:02:29
40182Kate ReadingL27Macclesfield Harriers 2:02:29
402 Mike RocheM5524Unattached 2:02:35
403 Martin Hough 118Boalloy RC 2:03:12
404 Jonathan Ashby 119Unknown 2:03:50
405 Richard Chaplin 120Unattached 2:04:40
40683Hannah WrightL28Unattached 2:06:17
40784Jane KayL5012Razzers Runners 2:06:20
408 Michael Owen 121Trafford AC 2:06:49
40985Elizabeth Hamer-DaviesL4023Winston Runners 2:06:55
410 Quinton Hater 122Unattached 2:07:01
41186Lindsay BrownL459Razzers Runners 2:07:17
41287Linda HolmesL5013Unattached 2:08:11
413 Mark Hancock 123Unattached 2:09:22
41488Lisa GahanL29Unattached 2:09:33
415 Paul Whiston 124Unattached 2:09:38
41689Cindy MorrissetteL4510South Cheshire Harriers102:09:56
417 Alan Riddoch 125Unattached 2:11:35
418 Simon WadsworthM4550Congleton Harriers 2:11:45
41990Alison BradeleyL4511Trentham RC 2:11:48
42091Jill PhillipsL4512Trentham RC2442:11:48
42192Pat AdamsL5014Wrekin RR 2:11:50
42293Jennifer NewellL3515Unattached 2:11:54
423 Paul Bromley 126Unattached 2:11:54
424 Brian GlackinM4551Wrekin Orienteers 2:12:14
425 Colin EarpM5525South Cheshire Harriers1462:13:40
426 Glenn KellyM4066Boalloy RC 2:14:02
42794Sharon BowdenL4024Unattached 2:14:55
42895Gemma BensonL30Unattached 2:15:18
42996Orla JordanL31Unattached 2:15:18
430 Craig Spicer 127Unattached 2:15:25
43197Elizabeth SmartL4513Congleton Harriers 2:15:39
432 John RowlandsM5526Telford Harriers 2:15:48
43398Jane StephensL4025Macclesfield Harriers 2:15:51
43499Rachel SpearingL4026Macclesfield Harriers 2:15:51
435100Fiona BoguesL4027Macclesfield Harriers 2:15:51
436 Brian HuntM4067Unattached 2:16:49
437101Linda PhillipsL32Unattached 2:17:04
438102Katie BensonL33Congleton Harriers 2:17:07
439 Paul Jukes 128Unattached 2:17:11
440103Kathy OsborneL4514Unattached 2:17:36
441 Alan DouglasM5041Razzers Runners 2:18:14
442104Lizzie MarshallL3516South Cheshire Harriers3552:18:39
443105Kay JefferyL3517Unattached 2:18:54
444 Martin Duxbury 129Unattached 2:18:54
445106Anne GarnetL5015South Cheshire Harriers2812:19:04
446107Jo MunroL34Unattached 2:19:44
447108Jenny TomlinsonL601Unattached 2:20:06
448109Judith ColmanL5016Stafford Harriers962:20:07
449 Paul Nicholls 130Unattached 2:21:34
450110Helen HadleyL5017Unattached 2:25:02
451 Brian Stuart-ColeM5527Winston Runners 2:25:02
452 Peter HigateM4552Unattached 2:29:13
453111Debbie WilliamsL4028Chester Tri 2:32:15
454112Hilary BakerL4515Unattached 2:37:22
455113Lucy FosterL35Unattached 2:37:22
456 Mick FosterM5528Unattached 2:37:22
457114Pam FosterL5018Unattached 2:37:22
458115Mary PomfretL5019Blackburn Harriers 2:52:24
Back to year index - Top of page