Back to year calendar

Cloud Nine Hill Race, Congleton, Cheshire

5th March 2006

Results courtesy of Pete Doyle for Congleton Harriers
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
1208Lloyd Taggart Dark Peak Fell Runners00:54:13
2133Andy WiltonM45Buxton AC00:56:39
3149Martin Crosby Altrincham AC00:59:33
4210Nick Malynn Thames Hare & H00:59:51
5159Tom McgaffM50Cheshire Hill Rrs01:00:11
6172Philip Monks Vale Royal AC01:00:13
77Rob DownsM40Cheshire Hill Rrs01:00:22
8167Gareth Briggs SMAC01:00:40
9190Paul Singleton Ambleside AC01:01:22
10136Colin Fray Cheshire Hill Rrs01:01:30
11165Mark FlintM40Newcastle AC01:02:09
12142Richard HoughtonM40Buxton AC01:02:31
13216Jim Pendrill Cheshire Hill Rrs01:02:42
1461John Hosie Northbrook AC01:02:48
15196James Pearce Congleton H01:02:54
1650Richard Ogden Trentham RC01:03:14
1773Anthony Allan Congleton H01:03:24
1822Andrew Pilling Rochdale H01:03:30
19141Tim StockM40Macclesfield H01:04:33
20201Richard Jamieson Manx Fell Rnrs01:05:36
21127Darren Holloway Ilkeston RC01:05:38
22134Nigel Critchlow Buxton AC01:05:42
2399Ian SmallwoodM40Wilmslow RC01:05:54
24183Noel Curtis Fat Boys01:05:56
2594Andy Holloway  01:05:59
266Jonathan FishM40Ambleside AC01:06:35
2728James Lewis Sale H01:06:43
2898Andy Roberts Congleton H01:07:11
29207Leon Foster Wirral AC01:07:17
30219Donald ObrienM45Buxton AC01:07:20
31121Peter Newham Congleton H01:07:23
3220David Hindley  01:07:25
33161Tim RaffleM40 01:07:38
34297Lisa PettsFSkyrac01:08:18
353Mike CooperM40Cheshire Hill Rrs01:08:30
36131Andy ButlerM45Goyt Valley Strdrs01:08:50
37209Andy HartleyM45Fat Boys01:09:17
38188Peter Smith  01:09:21
39175Steve Bunyan Belle Vue Racers01:09:23
40140Martin PlattM50Macclesfield H01:09:29
41311Estelle McguireFStockport H01:09:42
42156Charlie Carter  01:09:42
43189Steve MasseyM40SMAC01:09:44
44179Peter Nield Macclesfield H01:09:52
45122Michael JonesM50Altrincham AC01:09:57
46195Ian AnkersM55 01:10:00
47107Neil Taylor Skelmersdale H01:10:05
48214Sam Jones  01:10:25
4992Paul FlinnM40 01:10:25
50114Steve ParkerM40West Cheshire01:10:39
51150Jason Dix Boalloy RC01:11:01
52153James Huggins Buckley Runnrs01:11:02
5335Steve BroadfootM40 01:11:10
5468Simon FoxM40Wirral AC01:11:16
5530Peter Doherty  01:11:21
56110Graham Hahn  01:11:28
57198Stu Turner Stafford H01:11:30
58200Alan BockingM50Cheshire Hill Rrs01:11:39
59148Peter SingletonM45Blackpool & Fyldle01:11:45
60130Paul Capey Sale H01:11:48
61256Kathryn RobertsFHelsby RC01:11:49
6212Anthony Derbyshire Boalloy RC01:11:51
63154Steve HennesseyM45Goyt Valley Strdrs01:12:10
64103Mike GreenwoodM40 01:12:10
6560David RoderickM55Deeside AC01:12:13
66273Janet HattonF40Macclesfield H01:12:30
67206Peter CarneyM40Red Herrings01:12:38
68155Mike Cottrill  01:12:44
6952Josef Hayes Deeside AC01:12:54
7016Ric Barber  01:13:01
71162Luke Mcbratney Macclesfield H01:13:09
7249Kevin DayM40Goyt Valley Strdrs01:13:17
7366Paul DrummondM50 01:13:19
74108Malcolm Brown Stockport H01:13:26
75139Nicholas GouldM40Buxton AC01:13:31
76237John ????? Boalloy RC01:13:37
7737Alasdair DuncanM50Ashbourne RC01:13:39
78308Rachael MooreF 01:13:42
79125Tony HulmeM55Cheshire Hill Rrs01:13:43
80143Alan WardleM45Macclesfield H01:13:53
81117Ian SpencerM40Stafford H01:13:54
8283Nigel Haworth  01:13:58
83129Ray Noble  01:14:00
8463John ShortM40 01:14:08
8531Andrew BuxtonM40 01:14:12
86164Tim Walton  01:14:16
8775Brandon Mills  01:14:31
8891Tim Ruck LUA01:14:32
89177J.Claude V.Dervelces  01:14:32
9014Simon BoltonM40 01:14:34
91232John BurtM45 01:14:40
92119Stuart MillwardM40LUA01:14:40
93163Philip Lynn  01:14:46
9417Ian Hunter  01:14:48
95184Rob Cummings South Cheshire H01:14:48
96135Colin WilshawM40Buxton AC01:14:55
97170Robert Norman Belper H01:15:06
98173Carl Loftus Warrington Tri01:15:08
99193Dominic Hewins Fat Boys01:15:12
100186Robert WilsonM45 01:15:14
101296Sally PattisonF40Macclesfield H01:15:26
10297Nigel Johnson LUA01:15:29
103166Paul Fairbrother  01:15:32
104205Carl Bedson Glossopdale H01:15:52
10540Jonathan MayhewM40Portsunlight Rnrs01:15:58
10674Neil Morgan LUA01:16:10
107118Andrew Green LUA01:16:18
108266Amanda BellFCongleton H01:16:20
10925David LittlerM45 01:16:32
11087Mike Potter  01:16:34
11157Stephen BickertonM50 01:16:46
112152Kevin JacksonM40Abbey Runnrs01:16:57
113191Ken AndersonM45Stafford H01:17:01
114112Robert Webster  01:17:15
115144Paul Clay  01:17:22
116182Mark CheckleyM40 01:17:33
117227George LeightonM40 01:17:49
118212Peter Bradbury  01:17:55
11956Nigel Prue  01:18:00
120126Matthew Culverwell  01:18:02
121113Fraser KerrM40 01:18:20
1228John Picken  01:18:22
1239Robert Picken LUA01:18:22
124192Dave Edmunds Fat Boys01:18:37
125204Mario Perez  01:18:41
126230John Williamson Royton Rr01:18:45
12726Colin Carthy  01:18:49
128235Tony KeatmanM60 01:18:51
129171Harold PinkneyM50Congleton H01:19:07
130305Sereca AthertonFStafford H01:19:09
13164Jon Tatham Sandbach Strdrs01:19:10
13265Phil Fortun Stone Master Marathoners01:19:14
133100Edward Bailliss  01:19:22
134275Elkie ThorndykeFCongleton H01:19:24
135185John PotterM45Cheshire Tally Ho01:19:29
136202Geoff Smith  01:19:30
137254Anne WhitelockFBiddulph RC01:19:39
138102Jon Mcateer Bta01:19:42
139105John MoorhouseM50Cheshire Hhh01:19:47
140271Jeanette FoxF40Wirral AC01:20:15
14155Steve EastwoodM45Chester Tri01:20:23
142145Paul MinshullM45Boalloy RC01:20:25
143215Charlie Rowlands South Cheshire H01:20:49
14458David MayhewM45 01:21:15
145226Bill HitchenerM40 01:21:15
146222David Herrington  01:21:18
147303Joanne TaylorF 01:21:23
148132Colin DaviesM55Altrincham AC01:21:43
14962Darren Bergman  01:21:56
150309Tracey LanderF40Littledown H01:22:04
151106John WardaleM50Macclesfield H01:22:06
15280Justin Haworth  01:22:10
153151David ShoesmithM50Macclesfield H01:22:39
154157William HelliwellM55Fra01:22:44
155233John AndersonM40 01:22:59
15647Kevin PriceM40 01:23:00
15718Philip Williams  01:23:20
15879Paul PlimmerM55Stone Mm01:23:43
159203Joseph Atherton Stafford H01:23:45
16067Colin DowneyM45Dudley Kingswfd RC01:23:55
161298Gail BettsF40 01:24:01
162294Hilary KernaghanF40North Down01:24:06
163120Jason BulleyM40Sandbach Strdrs01:24:06
16423David GastonM45LUA01:24:12
165302Christine ChapmanF 01:24:28
166169John PurdyM40Rochdale H01:24:30
16739Paul StocksM40 01:24:35
16832Richard York Stockport H01:24:40
169194Barry Walker Fat Boys01:25:00
170115Tim MillerM50Boalloy RC01:25:03
17184Brian West  01:25:08
17278Steven BainesM40Horwich Rmi H01:25:11
173160Bernard WilkesM50Stafford H01:25:26
174262Julie HolmesF45 01:25:42
175181Tony SmithM50LUA01:25:42
176176Brian Wilkie  01:25:46
177146Tom PalenicekM55Brian Rourke Tri01:25:52
17859Stephen HickeyM40The Harbour Club01:25:53
17976Christopher Smith  01:26:00
180236Gary JonesM50 01:26:04
181221Stephen LoftusM40Northern Vets01:26:12
182218David Glynn  01:26:24
183229Chris Edwards Dark Peak Fr01:26:53
18427Michael NewmanM40 01:27:09
185178Michael CharmanM55Helsby RC01:27:30
186300Elaine StathamF60 01:27:42
187213Keith Shannon Audley RC01:27:44
188101Roy JardineM55Eryri01:27:54
189138Roland Maylen Buxton AC01:27:56
19042Mike CarrM55Road Rnrs Club01:28:02
191197Gordon EvansM55Fat Boys01:28:18
192147Alan SmartM45Blackpool & Fyldle01:28:18
193187Simon WalkerM40South Cheshire H01:28:19
194123Philip HowarthM50 01:28:24
1952Andrew KirkM40LUA01:28:28
19693Allan BlinkhornM55Horwich Rmi H01:28:30
197158Peter HillM50Goyt Valley Strdrs01:28:40
198224Phil LeighM40Buxton AC01:28:42
199259Stephanie CharmanF55Helsby RC01:28:44
200137Paul Heathcote Buxton AC01:28:46
201124Chris KnaptonM45Altrincham AC01:28:47
202234David KiertonM40 01:28:52
203284Polly SwainFLUA01:28:56
204220Paul Covelyn  01:29:12
205304Rebecca RatfordFBelle Vue Racers01:29:47
206286Gill DarbyF40Liverp'l Pemb.Seftn01:29:51
20744Billy TaylorM40 01:29:54
208281Carole MorrisonF40Sunlight Rnrs01:29:59
20995Christopher Boardman Sunlight Rnrs01:29:59
210180James Earls-DaviesM40 01:30:41
211109Graham Hand  01:30:53
212128Adam Leachman  01:31:14
213116Richard Chaplin  01:31:14
21489Philip Chilton LUA01:31:22
215265Rebecca WarrenFMacclesfield H01:31:52
216291Sarah SmithF 01:32:02
2175Simn Beharrell  01:32:27
21819Roy Ingram  01:32:38
21911Anil BoseM45Swac Fra01:32:41
220312Leila JonesF 01:32:48
221231David Holland  01:33:05
22221Geoff PikeM45 01:33:36
223111Robert Mccurrie  01:33:53
224228Mick EdwardsM60Dark Peak Fr01:34:09
22554Peter Forbes LUA01:34:14
226261Lisa PercoxFStafford H01:34:52
22746Steve CartlidgeM45Stafford H01:34:52
228223Neil JaggardM45Stilton Striders01:35:16
229199Kevin EgertonM50Belle Vue Racers01:35:48
230295Maggie JonesF45Altrincham AC01:35:50
231268Jill LangleyF50North Derbyshire RC01:36:45
23215Dave ReidM40Chester Tri01:36:47
23390Graham JohnsonM40 01:37:32
234217Gary Molyneux Warrington Rr01:37:37
235288Amy EdwardsF 01:38:13
236174Mick StathamM60 01:38:49
237211HoughM50 01:39:00
238225Simon MoorhouseM45 01:39:29
239280Lucy MalynnF 01:40:05
24053Stephen LangfordM45North Derbyshire RC01:40:14
24138Phill HicklingM50Bell Harp Hornets01:40:44
242301Emma StoreyFMacclesfield H01:40:51
243283Ann WilliamsF40Sittingbrn Strdrs01:40:55
244276Nia LinnellF 01:40:59
245168Jason Burley  01:41:27
246257Deborah HudsonF55 01:42:55
247258Naomi HudsonFNotts AC01:42:55
248307Carol CulleyFCheshire Hash01:44:13
249299Emily FordF 01:44:50
250277Jill NormanF45SMAC01:45:20
25182Christopher DayM45Scunthorpe & Dist AC01:46:07
252306Julie RyanF 01:46:30
25334Alan Galloway  01:47:15
254287Sandra MayersF45Prestatyn RC01:47:30
255292Helen HoldenF50 01:47:44
256278Esther BrammeldF 01:48:24
257293Maxine GrimshawF45Belle Vue Racers01:50:22
258310Bridget TaylorF40Cheshire Hash01:50:49
259104Paul MayersM45Prestatyn RC01:52:58
260289Donna ElkinF40 01:56:01
261252Caroline PartnerFCongleton H01:57:42
262272Kate MorganF50 01:59:45
Back to year index - Top of page