Back to year calendar

Cinnamon Lodge Chase 6 (approx), Meltham, W. Yorkshire

16th August 2006

Results courtesy of Graham Sykes for Meltham AC
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
1171David Watson Holmfirth Harriers34.12
2127Ben Mounsey Stainland Lions35.09
3156Andy Whitworth Meltham AC35.53
4194Owen Beilby Wharfedale36.16
5152Andy ShawM45Holmfirth Harriers37.04
6163John EwartM50Holmfirth Harriers37.14
7139Will Kaye White Rose Triathletes37.16
890Peter Hoyle Unattached37.35
9189Jonathan HareJnHalifax Harriers38.02
10197Andy Thorpe Halifax Harriers38.19
11186Kevin OatesM40Dewsbury RR 38.32
12185Andrew MeskimmonM40Dewsbury RR 38.37
13129Andrew BeardsleyM40Meltham AC38.44
14103Saul Muldoon Stadium Runners38.58
15175S McCaffrey Holmfirth Harriers39.02
16151Julian BrownM40Macclesfield39.34
17111Gary Dean Penistone footpath runners39.46
18164Jared Croft Holmfirth Harriers39.48
19122Jo WaitesFCalder Valley39.50
20136Darren Horner Stadium Runners40.24
21115Peter HughesM50Queensbury R/C40.40
22104Jerry BarnesM45York Acorn Running Club40.45
23137Jamie Westwood Stadium Runners40.47
24118Graham SykesM50Meltham AC40.51
25117Peter MayM45Horsforth Harriers40.56
26141Dave TaylorM50Meltham AC41.02
27105David Miller Stadium Runners41.14
28107Paul Lee Unattached41.26
29159Ian CharlesworthM40Penistone footpath runners41.32
30169Brandon HolroydM40Holmfirth Harriers42.03
31154Ian MitchellM55Longwood Harriers42.16
32165Martin Huddleston Stadium Runners42.51
33147Geoff SawardM40Unattached43.18
34161Grendon WoodM40Holmfirth Harriers43.41
35112Beth MassyF35Barnsley A C43.50
36143Kevin YewlettM50Holmfirth Harriers44.05
37179Neil Dickinson Royton Road Runners44.12
38123Julia JohnsonF40Holmfirth Harriers44.17
39148Stephen KnightM50Stainland Lions44.25
40190Steven ShawM45Royton Road Runners44.27
41100Helen StandingF35Stadium Runners44.37
42162Lesley EwartF50Holmfirth Harriers44.44
43188Stephen HareM45Halifax Harriers45.03
44177Penny DitchfieldFMeltham AC45.18
4583Mark PrestonM40Stainland Lions45.29
46178Darren HansonM40Holmfirth Harriers45.36
47142Andrew Tyack Meltham AC45.40
48110Giles Bailey Meltham AC45.48
49106John HobbsM60Meltham AC45.57
50192T Howarth Stadium Runners46.04
5175Eric GreenM45Valley Sriders46.12
52167John Rowe Penistone footpath runners46.35
5381Serena BlackburnF40Horsforth Harriers46.43
54128Andrew Cook Unattached47.11
55116Jeffrey TaylorM65Meltham AC47.19
56180John TaylerM50Stadium Runners47.22
57187W MurgatroydM50Unattached47.29
58176Ewan Barnfather Meltham AC47.34
59170Russell Gardham Virgin Active AC47.41
60140Benjamin Armstrong Holmfirth Harriers47.45
61182Phillip Tootill Denby Dale Travellers48.01
6280John TerryM50Unattached48.13
63133C Taylor Unattached48.40
6495Penny DaltonF35Unattached48.43
65119Diane WaiteF40Stainland Lions48.45
66113Clare PickersgillFLongwood Harriers48.48
67150Jo MilesF40Macclesfield48.49
6873Norman RoperM55Denby Dale Travellers49.05
69125John Leather Huddersfield RR49.12
70131Alice DaggFCalder Valley49.13
71121Tim CockM60Holmfirth Harriers49.14
72114Brian PickersgillM55Longwood Harriers49.15
73120David WaiteM40Stainland Lions49.44
7488Rosemary BakerF45Stadium Runners49.55
75102Julia DayF35Horsforth Harriers49.59
7689Richard WestcottM45Unattached50.00
77153Ian GodfreyM55Unattached50.05
78157Gordon BoothM70Longwood Harriers50.25
79183Geoffrey DimslowM50Penistone footpath runners50.33
8096Robert Dyson Stadium Runners50.46
8197Haley Lomas Meltham AC50.53
82144Jackie CarterF40Spenborough51.56
8377Maggie HaleyF60Dewsbury RR 52.24
8476Tina DickensonF45Horsforth Harriers52.28
85126Bev ScotlandF45Huddersfield RR53.05
86155Karen MitchellF45Longwood Harriers53.29
8778Michael Howard Unattached54.40
88138Fiona McArthurF50Meltham AC54.52
89198Sinclaire Brown Stadium Runners55.15
9084Helen FayeF35Pudsey Pacers55.22
9185Peter BobbM45Unattached55.23
92132Keith RantM55Road Runners55.49
93124Sue ExonF50Trafford AC56.01
94184Graham WhitworthM55Wakefield Harriers56.37
95166Sally RileyFStainland Lions56.53
96191P StalsM50Royton Road Runners57.02
97146H PikeF35Spenborough57.25
9887Helen DewarF40Unattached57.46
9991Lynne Newsome Stadium Runners57.53
10086Janet BobbF45Unattached58.00
101173Shahida ParvealFStadium Runners58.21
102168Teresa JonesF55Unattached58.42
103145Claire PlunkettFUnattached59.11
104196Chris HerringM50Meltham AC59.20
105174Richard BottomM40Stadium Runners59.27
106149Cathy DenneyF40Holmfirth Harriers59.29
10771Jane HartF45St Bedes60.03
108130Derek MitchellM65Unattached60.07
109158Sheila ElyF60Longwood Harriers60.29
110172Lorraine KiernanF45Stadium Runners62.56
11192Jillian Evans Stadium Runners65.13
112160Hannah CrokerFStadium Runners65.13
113193Ros WaltersF50Meltham AC66.13
114195Jan WaltersF40Meltham AC66.23
115181Nancy McAndrewF50Unattached73.40
116134James Carter Holmfirth HarriersDNF
117135Oliver Carter SpenboroughDNF
Back to year index - Top of page