Back to year calendar

Christleton 5k, Chester

12th May 2006

Results courtesy of Steve Hammond for Tattenhall Runners
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
138Greg TaylorSMTrafford00:14:41
274Jonny MellorJMLiverpool Harriers00:14:46
359John McColeSMLiverpool Harriers00:15:00
446Simon MillsSMSale Harriers00:15:12
582Tarus EllySMSalford Harriers00:15:30
673Gavin TomlinsonSMVale Royal AC00:15:37
7265Bernie MurphyM40Liverpool Harriers00:15:45
821Peter BenyonSMTattenhall Runners00:15:53
914Steven CroweSMEllesmere Port RC00:15:54
10242Mike ShawM40Stockport Harriers00:15:56
1120Jason McGonigleJMWarrington AC00:16:03
1231Xavia DesseSMWirral00:16:05
1342Jamie LoxamSMStockport Harriers00:16:09
14227Stuart ParrottM40Wilmslow RC00:16:09
1560George KirkSMSale Harriers00:16:10
1658Rob HughesSMSalford Harriers00:16:10
17273Graham McNeilM40West Cheshire00:16:14
18258Joey ParkinsonM40Liverpool Harriers00:16:15
19225John SandersM40Telford AC00:16:19
20262Andy GibbsM40Vale Royal AC00:16:20
21266Gary NorgroveSMWrexham AC00:16:22
22264Bernie JonesM45Wrexham AC00:16:28
23216Rob DownsM40Wilmslow RC00:16:32
243Graham HoughtonSMSpectrum Striders00:16:33
2578Stuart DoyleSMVale Royal AC00:16:33
2643James GrahamSMSpectrum Striders00:16:35
27169Dave NormanM45Helsby00:16:36
28277Mike RobbinsM40Wrexham AC00:16:36
29162Ian CooperM40Ellesmere Port RC00:16:38
30178Peter ScarrattM40Wirral00:16:40
31238Nigel GrantM40Penny Lane Striders00:16:42
32360Claire MartinSFTelford AC00:16:42
3341Leon FosterSMWirral00:16:45
34209Michael StanleyM40Wallasey A.C.00:16:47
3536Graham MilesSMVale Royal AC00:16:53
36373Laura CarneySFLiverpool Harriers00:17:00
3739Nick BurkeSMAltrincham AC00:17:00
38343Suzanne BenyonSFCity of Glasgow00:17:06
3944Roderick JohnstoneSMWarrington Road Runners00:17:08
40292Ken BegleyM40West Cheshire00:17:10
4148Andrew ClagueSMWest Cheshire00:17:13
4254Simon JeffsSMEllesmere Port RC00:17:13
43284Nick BishopM45Wilmslow RC00:17:14
44166Dave GoughM40Vale Royal AC00:17:14
45285Tony DevoyM45Wirral00:17:14
4630Alistair McNaySMCheltenham00:17:17
47288Peter PickwellM50Altrincham AC00:17:20
48272Bill HeatonM40Wilmslow RC00:17:21
4910Paul HowarthSMWirral00:17:22
5080Ian CostelloSMSt Helens Sutton AC00:17:22
5153Mark ByrneSMWrexham AC00:17:24
52167Tim StockM40Macclesfield Harriers00:17:24
5370Clive RowlandSMWrexham AC00:17:30
54179Tim CahillM40Abergele00:17:30
556Sam RussellM17Wigan Harriers00:17:31
56201Colin MartinM45Spectrum Striders00:17:33
57193James EdwardsM45Vale Royal AC00:17:34
58394Nicola BirdSFEllesmere Port RC00:17:36
59286Anthony McDevittM50Wirral00:17:40
60274Ian SmallwoodM40Wilmslow RC00:17:40
6156Mike CarrollJMVale Royal AC00:17:41
6251Andrew MayersSM 00:17:42
6349Adrian FullerSMAltrincham AC00:17:43
64379Kelly CrickmoreSFChester Triathlon00:17:44
65153Richard LeeM40Abergele00:17:48
66177Martin CortvriendM50Denbigh Harriers00:17:50
67170Graham EarlamM45West Cheshire00:17:50
6850Jeffrey CapperSMWilmslow RC00:17:51
69257Andrew GrayM40Macclesfield Harriers00:17:52
70234Peter MaherM50Vale Royal AC00:17:52
71380Caroline HarneySFWrexham AC00:17:53
72297Patrick ToolisM40Vale Royal AC00:17:54
73187Ben GregoryM50Stockport Harriers00:17:55
7468Chris MarshallSMEllesmere Port RC00:17:58
7545Ray NobleSMWilmslow RC00:17:58
7652Dave AytonSMWrexham AC00:18:02
77154Timothy DaviesM40Buckley Runners00:18:02
78230Andrew BlairM40Tattenhall Runners00:18:04
7957Dewi RobertsSMAbergele00:18:05
805Chris HoldenSMMacclesfield Harriers00:18:07
8123Chris BentleySMMacclesfield Harriers00:18:09
82269John FidlerM55Ellesmere Port RC00:18:09
83243Trevor MorrisM40Wilmslow RC00:18:10
84172Paul WilliamsM40Telford AC00:18:10
85267Mick FairsM55Wilmslow RC00:18:10
8625Ryan SmithM17Vale Royal AC00:18:11
87389Jennifer SmithSFWarrington AC00:18:11
88224Andy SealM40Telford AC00:18:15
89259Ian CarsonM55Wrexham AC00:18:15
90185John ParrottM50Stockport Harriers00:18:18
91152Keith HattonM45Liverpool Harriers00:18:20
922Mike HoughtonSMSpectrum Striders00:18:21
93281Mike CooperM40 00:18:23
9464Mark NortonSMAltrincham AC00:18:23
95382Kate AyresF45Wilmslow RC00:18:25
96282Michael JonesM50Altrincham AC00:18:25
97322Marilyn KitchingF35Tattenhall Runners00:18:28
98161Michael StoneM45Wirral00:18:28
99321Jane ClareF35Wilmslow RC00:18:29
100375Alison HartonF40Macclesfield Harriers00:18:30
10155Gareth RobertsSMAbergele00:18:31
102383Emma ParrySFWrexham AC00:18:33
103223Andy DuffieldM40 00:18:35
10487Andrew Van BeekSM 00:18:37
105248Tony HulmeM55Wilmslow RC00:18:41
106270Arwel JonesM45Prestatyn00:18:42
107197Peter CarneM40Wilmslow RC00:18:42
10811Marcus CromptonSMVale Royal AC00:18:45
109157Geoff RichardsM55Wrexham AC00:18:46
110268Tony ArcherM50Vale Royal AC00:18:46
111229Keith ScovellM40 00:18:52
11219Justin RealffSMTattenhall Runners00:18:54
113196Graham DaltonM40New Runners00:18:55
114294Ian LanducciM40 00:18:55
11562Adair BroughtonSMHelsby00:18:56
11616Gavin GarnettSM 00:18:57
117342Jacky ThornF45Vale Royal AC00:18:57
11867Simon RobertsSMBuckley Runners00:18:59
11934James EllisM15Tattenhall Runners00:19:02
120174Matthew WhitfieldM50Ellesmere Port RC00:19:04
12117Adrian BryanSMWrexham AC00:19:04
122151John CarrollM45Vale Royal AC00:19:05
123194Alan RileyM40 00:19:05
124244John ClarkeM50Vale Royal AC00:19:06
125186Delwyn EllisM40 00:19:06
126236Andrew ThurlowSMMacclesfield Harriers00:19:09
127207Paul KayM50Spectrum Striders00:19:09
128221Julian SpencerM45Spectrum Striders00:19:11
129376Alison PatrickJFWarrington AC00:19:14
130366Anne PughF50Altrincham AC00:19:22
131278Mal BalmerM40Penny Lane Striders00:19:22
132371Linda McDermottF45Liverpool Harriers00:19:24
133180Gordon MansonM50Oswestry Olympians00:19:24
134211Andrew WaringM45Birkenhead00:19:25
135336Denise SandersF35Telford AC00:19:28
136158Stephen BothamM45Wrexham Triathlon00:19:29
137271Gavin MendhamM55Wilmslow RC00:19:30
13872David NewmanSM 00:19:31
139409Lindsay FergusonSFNewport and District00:19:34
140254Derek WaltonM60Altrincham AC00:19:34
141155Paul RowlandM50 00:19:35
14228Barry GardnerSMWest Cheshire00:19:36
143260Rob McGallM55Altrincham AC00:19:37
144303Marian MartinF45Spectrum Striders00:19:40
145237Roger CarterM45Manchester YMCA00:19:40
146365Alison VeseyF40Altrincham AC00:19:47
147176Malcolm PurchaseM40Wrexham AC00:19:47
148202David JonesM50Denbigh Harriers00:19:49
14940Nathan ArcherSMVale Royal AC00:19:49
150299Robert WilsonM45 00:19:51
151203Paul ConlonM40Denbigh Harriers00:19:52
1528Paul WorthingtonSM 00:19:54
153168Mike CutlerM45South Cheshire Harriers00:19:59
15481Nic WrightM45 00:20:02
155287Paul AyresM50Wilmslow RC00:20:02
15676Stephen MarrJMWirral00:20:03
157191Neville GriffithsM60Spectrum Striders00:20:05
158190Keith BrownM40Warrington Road Runners00:20:06
159192Geoff HandM50Spectrum Striders00:20:06
16026Steve SmithSM 00:20:06
1617Steven McCormickM17Abergele00:20:08
16269Gareth TrimbleSMWilmslow RC00:20:08
163413Laura ParsonsSFWest Cheshire00:20:10
164391Cheralyn EvansF40Telford AC00:20:10
165387Rebecca CoriamJFWomens Running Network00:20:14
166217Simon PhillipsM40Wrexham AC00:20:21
16771Sean BarrySMWilmslow RC00:20:27
168218Geoff ShawM50Helsby00:20:31
169367Gill KebbleM45Altrincham AC00:20:33
170173Richard BurnhamM40 00:20:33
171261Mansel PopeM55Altrincham AC00:20:34
172233Jim DawsonM40Warrington Road Runners00:20:42
173231Simon WoodwardM45Chester Triathlon00:20:43
17433Kieran McCuskerM40Chester Triathlon00:20:44
175276David CainM50Penny Lane Striders00:20:44
176283Barry ChambersM50Vale Royal AC00:20:46
177215Ian AshcroftM60Wilmslow RC00:20:47
178323Loraine LucasF45 00:20:53
179392Ruth SillsF35Vale Royal AC00:20:54
180183Russell MurrayM40Graig Multisport00:20:56
181279John DanielsM50Helsby00:21:01
18283Phillip RobertsSM 00:21:03
18337Kieran KinvigM17Vale Royal AC00:21:09
184200Alan ClareyM50Mossley Hill South Liverpool00:21:12
185293Don BulloughM45Wilmslow RC00:21:14
186364Alison SmithSFTattenhall Runners00:21:16
187255Fechin McCormickM55Sale Harriers00:21:17
188198Les FleetwoodM45Ellesmere Port RC00:21:17
189349Kate SuttonF40 00:21:21
190404Nicky MowatF45Wilmslow RC00:21:24
191362Helen LesterF35Tattenhall Runners00:21:27
19263Stuart BurthemSM 00:21:30
193256Peter WatsonM60Wilmslow RC00:21:32
194339Julie WilkinsF35West Cheshire00:21:32
19532Owain WilliamsM40Tattenhall Runners00:21:32
196263Robin FrostM60Wrexham AC00:21:38
19775Richard LythgoeSM 00:21:38
19861Paul PriemSM 00:21:39
199405Lisa DaviesF35West Cheshire00:21:39
200171Andrew BurthemM40 00:21:46
201291Rod CoombsM55Wilmslow RC00:21:49
202352Carol ShawF40Helsby00:21:51
203232Geoff ReadM55Spectrum Striders00:21:55
204388Layne Stothart-WildeSFTattenhall Runners00:21:55
205165Gareth JonesM40Prestatyn00:21:59
206308Debbie Sinclair-WalkerF40 00:22:01
207213John QualeM40 00:22:04
208369Corinne KinvigF17Vale Royal AC00:22:06
20966Douglas MacPhersonSM 00:22:08
210290Brian BeattieM60West Cheshire00:22:09
21179Jamie PriceSM 00:22:12
212240Dave BruntonM45Mersey Tri00:22:14
213374Kim NorgroveF40 00:22:18
214301Julie LucasF40Wilmslow RC00:22:23
215370Joanne EdwardsF40Vale Royal AC00:22:26
216315Eleanor RobinsonSF 00:22:30
217403Penny HinkeF45Wilmslow RC00:22:31
218182Jonathan HughesM45Graig Multisport00:22:31
21922William BurridgeSM 00:22:34
220397Heather SealeySFNew Runners00:22:38
221239Nic OgilvieM45 00:22:39
222245Rick BowerM50 00:22:39
223356Claire SutcliffeSFChester Triathlon00:22:42
224372Jayne LomaxF35Vale Royal AC00:22:42
225295Andrew FarrowM40 00:22:44
226205Julian MahyM50Colwyn Bay00:22:47
227280Gordon AdamM40 00:22:52
228408Sarah AshworthSF 00:22:55
229220David RedpathM55Spectrum Striders00:22:58
230298Roy PownallM55Wilmslow RC00:23:01
231368Val KinvigF40Vale Royal AC00:23:09
232318Anne-Marie TaitF35 00:23:18
233250Tony SuttonM50 00:23:20
234246Phillip RobinsonM55Vale Royal AC00:23:34
235338Liz StottF40West Cheshire00:23:39
236214Brendan McLoughlinM55 00:23:46
237296David ErskineM45 00:23:51
23829Gary BirkenheadSM 00:23:56
239333Janet RedpathF50Spectrum Striders00:23:59
240393Nichola BownessSF 00:24:05
24177Robert JonesSM 00:24:09
242386Louise WorthingtonSF 00:24:10
243159Gren KershawM55 00:24:10
244289Trevor FaulkerM60Wilmslow RC00:24:14
245326Jane AshleySF 00:24:33
246311Kathy Capper-MooreSF 00:24:37
247247Joe ParkM70Cheshire Tally-Ho00:24:39
248411Grace HartF35Tattenhall Runners00:24:47
24965Mark MolloySMWarrington Road Runners00:24:48
250189Brian MarrM50Wirral00:24:48
251181Paul WardM40Graig Multisport00:24:49
25284Paul WilliamsSM 00:24:49
253314Carrie MorrisF40 00:24:50
254378Susan CainF45Penny Lane Striders00:25:00
25547Tony ManSMPenny Lane Striders00:25:01
256160Chris WallaceM40 00:25:05
257175Meirion RobertsM55Denbigh Harriers00:25:09
258150Colin WilsonM45Chester Triathlon00:25:15
259306Callie MorrisF40 00:25:22
260396Elaine WellerSFSandbach Striders00:25:34
261346Jillian CarterF35 00:25:34
26286Graig ChadwickSM 00:25:35
263309Susan RichardsF35 00:25:48
264350Wendy SearleSFWrekin road Runners00:25:54
265275Anthony MayledM40 00:26:12
266332Janet ShawF50Helsby00:26:14
267163Ian HapgoodM45 00:26:27
268345Anne HurrellF50Northern Veterans00:26:29
26935Alan JonesSMBuckley Runners00:26:43
270195Peter LewisM45 00:26:59
271377Pat AdamsF45Wrekin road Runners00:27:12
272412Orla CafferkeySF 00:27:12
273184Martin CotgreaveM45 00:27:23
274400Victoria CotgreaveF40 00:27:28
275313CLARE RichardsSF 00:27:30
276406Katrina PeckhamF35 00:27:35
277199Phil HughesM45 00:27:35
278384Lynn PolardF40 00:27:38
279402Kathryn MacKenzieSM 00:27:43
280401Wendy BrownF40 00:27:50
281395Gynedd JonesF60Sandbach Striders00:27:59
282407Sarah MinshawF40 00:28:08
283354Heather AgnewSF 00:28:22
284363Lisa GornallF35Chester Triathlon00:28:56
285347Cath OgilvieF45 00:28:57
286340Ruth LarbyF45 00:29:02
287358Mel CraigF35 00:29:09
288327Sarah MillsF17 00:29:12
289381Anne TysonF40 00:29:16
29085Simon RichardsM40Wrexham Triathlon00:29:43
291414Karen BallSF 00:29:44
292416Karen HylandF40Ellesmere Port RC00:29:45
293329Rachel TomlinsonSF 00:29:59
294164James ChappelM45 00:30:08
295325Tracy HowarthF35 00:30:19
296317Sally CampbellF35 00:30:19
297252Christopher McLindenM40 00:30:21
298251Christopher BoyntonM40 00:30:28
299357Janet BradleyF35 00:30:28
300324Susan EvansSF 00:30:28
301341Julia BoswellF45 00:30:33
302348Louise BurridgeSF 00:30:35
303235Derek VickersM45 00:30:39
304344Christine AustinF45 00:30:39
305330Natalie JonesSF 00:30:41
306390Debbie WilkinsonSF 00:30:44
307208Norman GrundyM60Birkenhead AC00:30:46
308410Becky KeatleySM 00:30:57
309334Gill JeffriesF45 00:31:05
310212David GrundyM55Birkenhead AC00:31:13
311417Elizabeth SpurlingSF 00:31:13
312415Joanne LawsonSF 00:31:16
313351Louise TippingF35 00:31:19
314399Elaine KershawF50 00:31:22
315304Philippa CapstickFC 00:31:22
3164Tony CapstickSM 00:31:23
317337Kathryn ShawF17 00:31:33
318226David ShawM40 00:31:35
319300Lisa Chilton-EvansF35 00:31:43
320249Glyn EvansM40Vale Royal AC00:31:43
32127Paul KavanaghSM 00:32:01
322361Kathy LingF60Wrekin road Runners00:34:42
32388Jennifer ConnellF40 00:37:38
324385Angela PlunkettF35 00:39:10
326398Chloe DaviesSF 00:39:11
Back to year index - Top of page