Back to year calendar - Results as 93k PDF file

Buxton Half Marathon, Derbyshire

28th May 2006

Results courtesy of Stefan Ledin for Buxton AC
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNameAge CatClubTime
1Pumlani BanganiMSalford Harriers01:13:49
2Andy WiltonMV45Staffs Moorlands AC01:13:56
3Michael HallmanMWilmslow01:15:04
4Tim HartleyMBarrow Runners01:15:12
5Kevin LilleyMV40Dark Peak FR01:16:03
6Darren WashingtonMBoalloy RC01:19:56
7Alan WardMV40Dark Peak FR01:20:51
8Anthony BradfordMV40Spenborough AC01:21:11
9Bryan LomasMCongleton01:21:53
10Andrew MeskimmonMV40Dewsbury RR01:22:13
11Glynn ThomasMV40Ipswich01:22:26
12Jenny MurrayWStockport Harriers01:22:31
13Gareth BriggsMStaffs Moorlands AC01:22:35
14Glenn NortonMV40Barrow Runners01:24:06
15David DarbyMV45Barnsley01:24:15
16Mark GarrettMRoadrunners01:24:29
17Richard OgdenMTrentham RC01:25:41
18Matthew KierasMGlossopdale Harriers01:26:04
19Paul HeeleyMV40U/A01:26:04
20Dave AllcottMU/A01:26:31
21Jimmy MorrisMDewsbury RR01:27:18
22Kurt FitchMU/A01:27:22
23Paul LightMV45Staffs Moorlands AC01:27:28
24David HawatMU/A01:27:45
25Rob BoonMV45Boalloy RC01:28:03
26Roger WaltersMSheffield Tri01:28:23
27John ChapmanMV45Stopley Striders01:28:39
28Ben EastMU/A01:28:47
29Mark SherrattMBuxton AC01:29:00
30Terry EppsMWymondham01:29:11
31Matthew ThompsonMBuxton AC01:29:17
32Nigel CritchlowMBuxton AC01:29:26
33Simon JacksonMV40Congleton01:29:38
34Stephen ClayeMV50Buxton AC01:29:53
35Andy ReadMV40U/A01:30:33
36Jenny KnossFStockport Harriers01:30:37
37Darren BarrowsMV40U/A01:30:49
38Nick BrookeMV50Yeovil01:30:53
39Nick DoranMBuxton AC01:31:03
40Mark HumphriesMV45U/A01:31:07
41Ricard BoryMV55Valley Hill01:31:10
42Tony LeeMV40Stockport Harriers01:31:21
43Jenny CarsonFEast Cheshire Harriers01:31:28
44Huw MorrisMV40Stockport Harriers01:32:12
45Adrian RollingsMV40Oak Park01:32:33
46James RickettsMV40Matlock AC01:32:39
47Paul TuttMU/A01:32:50
48Juan ReesMV40Barrow Road Runners01:32:56
49Steve TempleMV45U/A01:33:20
50Shaun McCabeMU/A01:33:21
51Andrew MooreMV45Totley AC01:33:37
52Chris HartleyMV40U/A01:33:42
53Andy CrossMU/A01:33:42
54Andrew FletcherMU/A01:33:59
55Michael HurleyMU/A01:34:08
56Martin PlattMV50Macclesfield Harriers01:34:36
57Nigel LeeMV50Newcastle AC01:34:42
58Paul ZurawliwMV50Barrow Road Runners01:34:47
59Keith ScavellMV40U/A01:34:52
60Don CooperMBarnsley01:35:08
61Mark RowlsonMV40Siemens AC01:35:13
62Ronald IlsleyMV45Wirksworth RC01:35:39
63Chris HarbronM Macclesfield Harriers01:36:28
64Dominic PletcherMV40Redhill Road Runners01:36:30
65Mark QuinceM Buxton AC01:36:34
66Don O'BrienMV50Buxton AC01:36:47
67Timothy WoottonMV45Valley Hill01:36:57
68Dave EvansM Siemens AC01:37:21
69Gavin PeachM U/A01:37:23
70Andy HowatM U/A01:37:25
71John MarinkoMV40Brighton Phoenix AC01:37:34
72Alan WardleMV45Macclesfield Harriers01:37:50
73Brian SpeakeM Reading RR01:38:07
74Steve JonesM U/A01:38:23
75Dave NuttonMV40Buxton AC01:38:33
76Kelsham HanraM Kuayadar AC01:38:46
77Nick MorrisM Valley Hill01:39:05
78James HowardM U/A01:39:09
79Liz BattWV40Dark Peak FR01:39:24
80Tim WarnerMV50Garstang01:40:13
81Jan FullerMV45U/A01:40:20
82Vicky BarrettWV40Stockport Harriers01:40:30
83Steven WalkerM U/A01:40:31
84Tom KasprowiczMV40Roadrunners01:40:37
85Simon GreeneMV50Reebok01:40:40
86Rob AndersonMV40U/A01:40:53
87James DeanM U/A01:41:00
88David TuckerMV55Macclesfield Harriers01:41:01
89Robert MillsMV50U/A01:41:10
90Chris SmithM Michelin AC01:41:18
91John SewellM Buxton AC01:41:20
92Theresa HempsallWV40U/A01:41:27
93John ParamorMV50Manchester YMCA01:41:28
94Michael BrownM Stockport Harriers01:41:31
95Karl PepperMV40Formula 101:41:32
96Peter CobbMV50Norfolk Gazelles01:41:36
97Steve KenworthyMV50Buxton AC01:41:39
98David RouseMV40Notfast01:42:11
99Malcolm CollinsM Swinton01:42:16
100John O'DonnellMV55Siemens AC01:42:16
101Clarence WardMV50Holme Pierrepoint RR01:42:25
102Roland MeylanM Buxton AC01:42:28
103Sarah ButlerWV35U/A01:42:41
104Benedict HodgekinsonM U/A01:42:53
105Iain FoxM U/A01:43:27
106Josiane PeronnetW U/A01:43:36
107Michael KentMV45U/A01:44:08
108Eleanor RobinsonWV55Ripley RC01:44:10
109Richard CarissMV40U/A01:44:20
110Ian FairbrotherMV40U/A01:44:24
111Goy Aartse tuynMV40Boalloy RC01:44:27
112Mark TibblesM U/A01:44:33
113Joseph PellMV40U/A01:44:37
114John HenshawMV40Ilkeston RC01:44:46
115Alan JenkinsMV45Telford01:45:02
116Paul StanfieldM U/A01:45:05
117Tom ClarkeM U/A01:45:06
118Mike CutlerMV45South Cheshire AC01:45:11
119Michael HortonMV55Boalloy RC01:45:18
120Heather NorthMV40Barrow Road Runners01:45:27
121Andrew WheelerMV50Stragglers01:45:43
122Steve HoltMV55Matlock AC01:46:21
123Gerard SchofieldM East Cheshire AC01:46:26
124Rob WebsterM U/A01:46:49
125Mark GilmoreMV40U/A01:47:02
126Rob MedlockMV40U/A01:47:16
127Lawerence MoranMV45U/A01:47:18
128Paul LydonM South Yorkshire Police01:47:27
129Rob AcidMV50Siemens AC01:47:36
130Paul LloydMV40U/A01:47:41
131Neil MiddletonMV50Trentham RC01:47:41
132Tom ParkerMV50Colwyn Bay AC01:47:47
133Sarah O'DonnellWV35U/A01:48:03
134Julie CoxWV35Glossopdale Harriers01:48:27
135John AlladyceMV55Stockport Harriers01:48:41
136Alison BentW Steel City Striders01:48:42
137Kathy MurrayWV35Glossopdale Harriers01:49:05
138Chris WinstanleyMV50Stockport Harriers01:49:18
139David WilliamsonM Tadworth01:49:25
140Maddy CollingeWV50Mansfield Harriers01:49:37
141David CrossmanMV45U/A01:49:40
142Graham GoffMV55U/A01:49:48
143Simon HiltonMV40Stockport Harriers01:49:53
144Nigel BradleyMV40Ilkeston RC01:49:56
145Jason LynamM Sutton-in-Ashfield AC01:50:02
146Bill HunterMV55Holmfirth Harriers01:50:09
147Rowan LangtonM Sinfin RC01:50:12
148Mark JordanMV45U/A01:50:14
149Peter DavisMV40U/A01:50:17
150Lesley WoodwardWV55U/A01:51:02
151Stephanie IllsleyWV40Wirksworth RC01:51:09
152Jasper SoulMV45U/A01:51:12
153Manhar PatelM East Cheshire AC01:51:20
154Ruth LeeW Stockport Harriers01:51:24
155Steve DayM U/A01:51:29
156Jane HewittWV45U/A01:51:41
157Dianne DonnellyWV40U/A01:51:59
158Ceri StewartW U/A01:51:59
159Robert EadonM U/A01:51:07
160Ian HarrisMV40Dudley Kingswinford01:52:51
161Lee LynchM Killamarsh Kestrels01:52:22
162Alan CharnayMV50U/A01:52:50
163John PotterMV45Cheshire Tally Ho01:52:51
164Abbie WhibberleyW U/A01:52:56
165Philip MolainMV50Glossopdale Harriers01:53:00
166Jaque RelurysWV40Oak Park01:53:03
167Peter GilmanMV50U/A01:53:06
168Yvonne TwelvetreeWV55Totley AC01:53:30
169Robert SayburnMV45U/A01:53:44
170Victor CrawfordMV50Macclesfield Harriers01:54:04
171Michael FoxallM U/A01:54:20
172Richard HoughMV50U/A01:54:25
173Ian ThurgoodMV45U/A01:54:32
174Hywel LewisMV50Totley AC01:54:40
175Annemarie ClayeW Buxton AC01:55:08
176Lance PhilpottMV45U/A01:55:14
177Robin HogkinsonM U/A01:55:19
178Phil BarretMV40Steel City Striders01:55:20
179Gavin McKenzieMV45U/A01:55:41
180Richard EmartonMV60U/A01:55:51
181Katina GreenWV40Mansfield Harriers01:55:52
182Helen OgdenWV35Trentham RC01:55:59
183Dave OnionMV65Redhil RR01:56:18
184Lucy HolmesW Stockport Harriers01:56:35
185Ian BratbyMV40U/A01:56:46
186Amanda ChomWV45U/A01:57:04
187Derrick HolmesMV45U/A01:57:05
188Phil LeighMV40Buxton AC01:57:47
189Simon RodenM U/A01:58:27
190Philip WilliamsMV50Chippenham Harriers01:58:35
191Matt YatesM U/A01:58:45
192Simon MoorhouseMV45U/A01:58:55
193Mike TurnerM Buxton AC01:59:01
194Simon KirkbyM U/A01:59:41
195Sue ZurawliwWV45Barrow Road Runners01:59:53
196Glyn BotheldMV45Roadrunners02:00:01
197Paul HuntMV40Goyt Valley Striders02:00:04
198Stephen QuinnM U/A02:00:25
199Pamela Jean MooreMV40Radcliffe 02:00:36
200Carl BaylissMU/A02:01:12
201Rob PageMV50Chiltern Runners02:01:37
202Glen MarshallMKillamarsh Kestrels02:02:02
203Rob GordonMV45U/A02:02:04
204Liz MartinezWU/A02:02:12
205Kate ParrWU/A02:02:12
206Phil HicklingMV50Bell Harp Hornets02:03:03
207Kevin BethellMV50U/A02:03:04
208David TaylorMV45Staffs Moorlands AC02:03:28
209Ian MortimerMV45U/A02:05:01
210Teresa RobinsonWThorney02:05:34
211Andrew BarrettMThorney02:05:34
212Tracy LathamWU/A02:06:24
213Alison WebsterWU/A02:06:42
214GutmannWV55Macclesfield Harriers02:07:29
215Lesley BirchMV40Buxton AC02:07:41
216Andy ThompsonMU/A02:08:40
217Martin SellersMV45Beverley AC02:08:52
218Carole RimmingtonWV45Beverley AC02:08:52
219Roger TophamMV40U/A02:08:57
220Dave BartlettMV45U/A02:09:14
221Judith WebbWV40Valley Hill02:09:20
222Rob McCurrieMU/A02:10:45
223Ivan LeeMV45U/A02:10:49
224David MearsMV55Killamarsh Kestrels02:11:12
225Gemma AshfordWSwadlincote RC02:12:14
226Michael WhitehallMU/A02:13:02
227Sarah HarrisWTotley AC02:13:03
228Rebecca PerringWV40U/A02:14:03
229Chris StottsMV40U/A02:15:52
230Brian HuntMV40U/A02:15:55
231Richard HeyMV40U/A02:18:43
232Wendy HouseWV45U/A02:18:43
233Brenda BrocklesbyMV40U/A02:19:02
234Peter NicholasMV45U/A02:21:51
235Kathy LingWV60Wrekin RR02:24:28
236No. 70  02:24:28
237No. 63  02:28:52
238No. 192  02:48:33
239No. 190  03:15:13
240Glynis JowittWV50U/A03:47:10
241Jacqueline MartinWV45U/A03:47:10
Back to year index - Top of page