Back to year calendar - Junior results

Burnsall Fell Race, nr. Skipton, North Yorkshire

10th September 2006

Results courtesy of Sam Morphet for BOFRA
PositionRace No.NamecatTime
1 Ian HolmesV4014.14
21Alistair Dunn 14.26
317Mark HorrocksV4014.34
4 Tim Werret 14.37
52Lee Athersmith 15.32
619Colin MosesV4015.39
7 Tim EdwardV4515.46
859Ian Gibbons 16.18
9 John Murfin 16.23
106Stuart HunnU2316.28
1148Matthew AthersmithU2316.34
1263Billy ProctorV4516.36
1353Gary BastowV4516.59
1469Steve CarrV5017.11
15 Caleb Wetherall 17.23
16 Ian FergusonV4017.28
1741Mark McGoldrick 17.48
1861Sam WatsonU2317.57
1937Jack HoltV5018.00
20 Mark Jagged 18.25
2174Lionel SandsV5018.55
22102Jennifer DunnL18.57
2329Paul TusonV4518.58
24 Mike BaldwinV4018.59
2552Ian RobinsonV5019.07
2643Barry ScholesV5019.13
2732Norman BushV5019.29
28121Helen GloverLU2319.45
2947Kevin RoganV4519.57
30 Peter MerrifieldV4020.00
31100Tamara HirdL20.17
3244Damien Scholes 21.19
3313Paul Sessford 21.22
3422Timothy DoneV4521.39
3530Paul WilsonV4521.49
3666David HirdV5021.55
3764Peter MetcalfeV5021.58
3823Steve HunnV4522.54
3977Alan RileyV5023.19
40 David FergusonV4023.28
4131Andrew BiddleV5023.45
4226Peter DugdaleV5023.57
4326Brian LundV4524.52
44119Samantha MorphetLU2324.59
45112Lynn WhittakerLV25.05
46109Dawn RichardsLV25.10
473Michael Coffey 29.21
  Under 17  
PositionRace No.NamecatTime
1 James Mountain 11.50
2 Harry Croft 11.58
312Jack Thompson 12.01
44Matthew Fretwell 12.17
526James Kelly 12.34
6 Jack Dugdale 12.35
724Sam Tosh 12.38
8 Grant Cunliffe 13.03
913Chris Tuson 13.13
1022Martin Barnes 14.34
1114Thomas Wilson 14.50
129Duncan Lund 15.28
1311Emma ThompsonG15.34
1425Emma FlanaganG16.22
153Michael Coffey 16.58
1618Lois GrinsteadG16.59
  Under 14  
PositionRace No.NamecatTime
110Thomas Sessford 7.37
21Jonathon Bradshaw 7.48
3 Will Marshall 8.32
49Sam Richards 8.37
513Scott Baistow 9.01
616Rebecca SwindellsG9.32
717Alex Bvrown 9.36
8 Annie RileyG9.41
914Melanie MorphetG9.47
106Amy FretwellG9.59
118Kris Lund 10.28
1212Sarah WilsonG10.29
133Matthew Coffey 10.35
1415Emily ThroupG10.40
1511Rebecca ThompsonG12.31
  Under 12  
PositionRace No.NamecatTime
126James Uren 4.03
2 Sam Westcott 4.06
325Jacob Uren 4.08
419Kieren Thompson 4.22
5 Ben Ingleson 4.24
64Phillip Done 4.26
78Ben Johnstone 4.27
817Sam Stockdale 4.28
9 Ellie TaylorG4.40
1020David Wilson 4.43
1124Lorna Jo NunwickG4.44
1223Tim Bailey 4.48
131Faith BiddleG4.49
14 Ben Acornley 4.54
15 Nicole NareyG4.56
1612Harry Sessford 5.01
17 Sam Haggar 5.18
1818Dean Thompson 5.44
198Olivia CoffeyG5.52
20 William Wildman 6.07
  Under 9  
PositionRace No.NamecatTime
139Robert Thompson 1.42
2 Tom Murfin 1.43
344Rebecca FlanaganG1.45
4 Matthew Storton 1.47
541Ellamae GibsonG1.49
6 Louis Holmes 2.03
7 Robbie Johnston 2.21
835Lucy HorrocksG2.25
9 Adam Gibson 3.07
Back to year index - Top of page