Back to year calendar - Junior results

Bradley Fell Race, nr. Skipton, North Yorkshire

3rd September 2006

Results courtesy of Tim Done
Seniors
  Seniors   
PosNumNameCatNotesTime
15Harry Coates 1st man00:25:25
23Joe Mercer 2nd man00:26:16
32Graham Pearce 3rd man00:26:26
435Richard BarrettV40 00:26:51
516Jamie Hutchinson  00:26:55
624Steven Brock  00:28:01
78Paul Burnett  00:28:12
841Neil Pate 1st local00:28:32
931Robert HamiltonV50 00:29:08
1023John WoottonV40local00:29:24
1114Nick CunninghamV40 00:29:27
1225Brian KennedyV40 00:29:32
1318Shane Russell  00:29:42
1417Philip MasonV40 00:30:00
1519Mike WalshV50 00:30:12
161Emma BarclayL1st lady00:30:21
1733James Kelly  00:30:32
1813Luke Turner  00:30:45
197Geoff HowardV60 00:30:49
2046Johny Marchant local00:30:59
2129Matt Barnes  00:31:19
2239Ian MarshallV40 00:31:25
2338Bob WightmanV40 00:32:33
2443Alison WestonL2nd lady00:32:42
2528Derek IvesV40 00:33:04
2640Owen Mills  00:33:44
276Peter ShieldsV55 00:33:59
289Jim TowersV55 00:34:51
294Tim DoneV40 00:34:56
3011Eric MorleyV50 00:34:57
3134Tracy BaileyL3rd lady00:35:19
3245Paul Sessford  00:35:28
3315Helen ShawLV40 00:36:13
3437Diane HaggarLV40 00:36:17
3521Mick BanksV50 00:36:34
3627Roger HallV50 00:37:48
3712Sue MorleyLV50 00:38:04
3820Julia MurfinL 00:39:03
3944Val DoneLV40local00:39:26
4036Ian HargreavesV40 00:40:24
4126John AmosV65 00:40:27
4230Bernie GibbonsLV50 00:40:32
4322Dave CattanachV50 00:40:38
4442Tracey UrenL 00:43:17
4532Peter KellyV50 00:43:34
4610Lyn EdenLV60 00:50:13
Under 17
PosNumNameCatNotesTime
12Luke MaudeB1st boy/1st local00:23:48
28Tom SessfordB2nd boy00:24:26
36Jack DugdaleB3rd boy00:25:23
44Kieren RussellB 00:26:47
57Catherine GibbonsG1st girl00:30:35
63Tom CunninghamB2nd girl00:32:19
71Helen MercerG 00:35:00
85Danny KellyB 00:35:50
Under 14
PosNumNameCatNotesTime
113Jonathan BradshawB1st boy00:11:28
214Matthew CardusB2nd boy00:12:05
312Jacob UrenB3rd boy00:12:58
411James UrenB 00:13:09
515Scott BaistowB 00:13:09
616Edward McParlandB1st local00:13:49
Under 12
PosNumNameCatNotesTime
114James HallB1st boy00:07:10
213Ben JohnstoneB2nd boy00:07:18
311Phil DoneB3rd boy/1st local00:07:27
412Ben InglesonB 00:07:30
516Sam HaggarB 00:08:32
618Harry SessfordB 00:08:52
717Ella McParlandG1st girl00:12:51
815Joanna KellyG2nd girl00:12:52
Under 9
PosNumNameCatNotesTime
14Tom MurfinB1st boy00:04:20
25Harry McGowanB2nd boy00:04:35
31Daniel CardusB3rd boy00:04:52
46Robbie JohnstoneB 00:04:55
53Phoebe CrookG1st girl00:04:58
67Jamie RidehalghB1st local00:05:43
72Sam CrookB 00:05:51
88Nea WestonG2nd girl00:06:04
Back to year index - Top of page