Back to year calendar - Under 16 2 Mile Race

Black Knight Charge 6 Mile Trail Race, Daisy Nook, Nr. Ashton-u-Lyne

18th July 2006

Results courtesy of Mikko Kuronen for East Cheshire Harriers
1Tarus EllyMSalford Harriers34:56
2Robert FlanneryMSale Harriers35:36
3Dave MarshJMSale Harriers37:17
4Gareth RavenMSale Harriers37:22
5Paul BackhouseMEast Cheshire Harriers37:25
6Mikko KuronenM45East Cheshire Harriers37:41
7Stuart LaingJMEast Cheshire Harriers38:47
8James ShawJMEast Cheshire Harriers38:51
9Lester McCabeMStyal RC38:55
10Marcus GregoryMEast Cheshire Harriers40:43
11Alex CookeJMEast Cheshire Harriers41:27
12Michael JonesMAltrincham & District AC41:37
13Anthony ConnallyJMEast Cheshire Harriers42:00
14Simon GrundyM40East Cheshire Harriers42:11
15Jenny KnassFStockport Harriers42:14
16Liam BrowneMEast Cheshire Harriers42:17
17Stephen RobinsonM40East Cheshire Harriers42:22
18Estelle McGuireFStockport Harriers42:48
19Carl WhitworthM40East Cheshire Harriers42:53
20Andy SmithM40Stockport Harriers43:51
21Lee GreyshawMU/A44:00
22Kevin DayM40Goyt Valley Striders44:13
23John HarrodM45East Cheshire Harriers44:18
24Andy FarleyM45East Cheshire Harriers44:42
25Paul KennyM45East Cheshire Harriers45:12
26Alan KennedyM40East Cheshire Harriers45:38
27Barrie LittleM60East Cheshire Harriers45:47
28Kevin DuckworthM45East Cheshire Harriers46:10
29Kevin BoltonMU/A46:12
30Gerard SchofieldMEast Cheshire Harriers47:24
31John MaloneMU/A47:44
32Sharon GlendonFStockport Harriers48:08
33Colin TimpsonM55East Cheshire Harriers48:15
34Don GreenM55East Cheshire Harriers48:46
35Tony FaulnerMEast Cheshire Harriers49:52
36Keith ParkerM45East Cheshire Harriers50:02
37Andy SchofieldMEast Cheshire Harriers50:30
38Manhar PatelMEast Cheshire Harriers50:39
39Chris JohnsonM55East Cheshire Harriers50:48
40Matthew MaloneMU/A52:28
41Maggie JonesF45Altrincham & District AC52:45
42Richard WlodarczykM50East Cheshire Harriers52:55
43Andy MaloneMU/A53:15
44Howard BrierleyM55East Cheshire Harriers53:28
45Ron WoolmerM65East Cheshire Harriers53:37
46Roger WalkerM55East Cheshire Harriers53:51
47Annabel RylottFEast Cheshire Harriers53:56
48Rachael CharltonF35Styal RC54:15
49Bert MarvelM55Belle Vue Racers54:18
50Wade CooperM65East Cheshire Harriers54:26
51Robert MillerM55Stockport Harriers54:58
52Barrie BrookesM65East Cheshire Harriers55:00
53Michael SkinkissM50U/A55:27
54Chris BryansM65Stockport Harriers55:38
55Chris FairfieldM65East Cheshire Harriers56:06
56Syd BaileyM45Dee Striders56:29
57Gordon DayM45East Cheshire Harriers56:54
58Andy FelthamM50East Cheshire Harriers57:00
59Kate WagstaffFEast Cheshire Harriers57:03
60Andrea MaidmentF40East Cheshire Harriers57:09
61Andrew DurantM40U/A57:32
62Ann CherryF50East Cheshire Harriers57:36
63Craig LinfieldM40East Cheshire Harriers57:50
64Sue AxonF50Trafford AC57:52
65Monica BolandF35U/A57:56
66Cara McCarrickFU/A1:00:29
67Jane McCarrickF35U/A1:00:33
68Brenda RobertsF60Saddleworth Runners1:00:58
69Chris ByromM60East Cheshire Harriers1:01:36
70Felicia VaseyF40East Cheshire Harriers1:02:44
71Gerry RogersM50Styal RC1:02:53
72Jonathan ClarkMStyal RC1:02:54
73Dave MundayMEast Cheshire Harriers1:05:23
Under 16 2 Mile Trail Race
1Mark AntillM14East Cheshire Harriers11:06
2Niall GouldM15East Cheshire Harriers11:14
3Leon GregoryM11East Cheshire Harriers11:50
4Chris KaysM14East Cheshire Harriers12:11
5Dave BarrettM14East Cheshire Harriers12:22
6Katie ReynoldsF12East Cheshire Harriers12:25
7Leah OwenF12East Cheshire Harriers13:47
8Dave HibbertM14East Cheshire Harriers13:53
9Natalie DaviesF12East Cheshire Harriers13:54
10Hannah DaviesF10East Cheshire Harriers13:56
11Lee DohertyM14East Cheshire Harriers14:25
12James HillM11East Cheshire Harriers14:27
13Ellis AtkinsonM11East Cheshire Harriers14:41
14Matthew McGannM11East Cheshire Harriers14:50
15Thomas HadfieldM13East Cheshire Harriers15:11
Back to year index - Top of page