Back to year calendar

GB Biathle Series Race 2, Christleton High School, Chester

23rd April 2006

Results courtesy of Howard Jones for Biathle.co.uk
Primary Boys
PosForenameSurnameSchool 
1HughCaseyBolton School05:13
2AndrewKeatBolton School05:35
3TomSchumacherLiverpool College05:44
4ChristopherManningMalvern05:56
5BenEversonKing Edward & Queen Mary School06:04
6JamesCrosbySt Lucas Frodsham06:14
7GeorgeMecklenburghNewton Primary School06:16
8IsaacScottBolton School06:16
9SamMinshallThomas Wedge06:25
10MacauleyLawrensonThe Mount St Mary's06:33
11DanielLambertBlacklowbrow Primary School07:38
12HarryCornishHolmgate Primary07:52
13NedPitt KnowlesOverleigh St Mary's08:03
     
Primary Girls
PosForenameSurnameSchoolMins:Sec
1HannahWainKing David Primary School05:46
2BryonyArchdeaconBickerton Primary School05:47
3Tessa VictoriaMcCormickUpton Heath06:12
4LucyOkellBickerton Primary School06:42
5JessicaBattyBickerton06:45
6FloraMcWilliamOverleigh St Mary's06:56
7CharlotteCassidySylvester Primary06:59
8RhiannonFinnigan-JonesCapenhurst08:03
 RosieBancroftWaverton 
 AbigailFittonSt Andrews CE Over Hulton 
 SaoirseWalkerChristleton Primary 
     
Junior Boys
PosForenameSurnameSchoolMins:Sec
1BrynPhillipClitheroe Royal Grammar School05:55
2BenCassidyLiverpool College06:47
3JoeMinshallUpton High School06:55
4Michael RossMcCormickUpton High School07:14
 Bret JohnBassettWycliffedns:
     
Junior Girls
PosForenameSurnameSchoolMins:Sec
1AbigaleBridgemanSt Marys College05:58
2AnnaSchumacherArchbishop Blanch High School06:15
3RachelNixonHodgson High06:24
4CharlotteArchdeaconBishops Heber06:41
5EmilyGraderBishops High School07:16
6HannahParkinsonHodgson High07:45
7CharlotteBrownChristleton High School07:47
     
Year 7 Boys
PosForenameSurnameSchoolMins:Sec
1BenjaminJonesBishops Heber06:19
2JoeMurphyCatholic High School06:47
3BertieWalkerChristleton High School07:32
 AndrewDaviesChristleton High Schooldns:
 FrederickHillChristleton High Schooldns:
     
Year 7 Girls
PosForenameSurnameSchoolMins:Sec
1DanielleKennyMerchant Taylors05:55
2IsobelleFosterShrewsbury High School06:28
3LizzieHarkerChristleton High School07:16
4Molly ClarkChristleton High School07:19
 AliceFittonSt James CE Secondary Schooldns:
     
Intermediate Boys
PosForenameSurnameSchoolMin:Sec
1RobertflakBishop Heber09:21
2Ryan StuartMorrisMalbank10:30
3PeterLucasBolton School10:54
4JamesLambertPrescot School11:08
 PeterMatthewsQueen Elizabeth's Grammar Schooldns:
     
Intermediate Girls
PosForenameSurnameSchoolMins:Sec
1Danielle LParkinsonHodgson High11:12
2KatherineLiverShrewsbury High School11:39
3PippaGrovesShrewsbury High School12:00
4FrancescaBaguleyShrewsbury High School12:18
 JessicaBattyBickertondns:
     
Sixth Form Boys
PosForenameSurnameSchoolMins:Sec
1KevinJonesLiverpool Community College12:40
2JamesParkinsonMyerscough College12:48
     
Sixth Form Girls
PosForenameSurnameSchoolMins:Sec
1LisaBirtwistleMyerscough College14:57
2MeganPhillipClitheroe Royal Grammar School15:02
     
Seniors
PosForenameSurnameSchoolMins:Sec
1WillDawsonHolmgate Primary17:46
     
Masters
PosForenameSurnameSchoolMins:Sec
1JohnathonClark 10:03
2ChrisMoorcroftHolmgate Primary11:34
3FrankSalt 15:25
Back to year index - Top of page