Back to year calendar - Under 16 results - Under 13 results

Berry Hill 10k Multi-Terrain, Stoke, Staffordshire

1st August 2006

Results courtesy of Adrain Thiemicke
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameAgeClubNSRLTime
1455Robert Deakin Birchfield H  33:29
2490Ian Yates Trentham RC  35:52
3263Ben Gamble    36:40
4488Phillip ReadO/40Uttoxeter RR  36:53
5390Peter Mallinson South Cheshire H404 37:34
6458Ian Milner City of Stoke AC  37:54
7445Simon CollisO/40Trentham RC250 37:55
8283Geoff FarmerO/55Oak Park RC55 38:08
9460Mike HattonO/45South Cheshire H49 38:23
10317Ian Sparks Newcastle AC285 38:27
11453Paul GoodwinO/40NSRRA36 38:30
12293Richard Ogden Trentham RC  38:42
13287Simon JacksonO/40Congleton Harr173 38:54
14469Jonathan Whilock Staffs Moorlands114 39:00
15282Paul DouglasO/50Stafford Harr462 39:02
16438Kelvin AmosO/45Cheadle RC287 39:47
17348Michelle Buckle Newcastle AC139L39:57
18461Mick UnreadableO/40Boalloy  39:58
19436Mark Stoddard Boalloy97 40:04
20473John PearceO/50Aldridge491 40:51
21471Tony WilkesO/45   41:05
22479Ian WoodO/40Oak Park356 41:09
23398Christine KilkennyO/50Cannock & Staffs163L41:16
24386Robert Mottram JonesO/45Vegetarian C&AC1 41:19
25454Christopher RossO/40Stafford Harr  41:56
26475Simon Danks Uttoxeter RR  41:59
27470Chris Smith NSRRA302 42:04
28452Brian Denham Stafford Harr437 42:12
29318Ian SpencerO/45Staffor Harr182 42:21
30449Jim Holland Stone MM300 42:40
31433Gary Hemming Stafford Harr219 42:47
32464Tom Hobbins Stafford Harr  42:51
33331Nigel LeeO/50Newcastle AC479 42:53
34276Bill ClarkeO/55Stone MM  43:08
35340David BarlowO/40NSRRA508 43:14
36383Lynne RichardsO/35Newcastle AC152L43:20
37494Mark Maloney NSRRA178 43:27
38384Alan MillsO/60Newcastle AC370 43:31
39478Mark BentleyO/40Stafford Harr449 43:32
40468Michael Down    43:33
41483David McGrathO/50South Cheshire H  43:36
42456Ruth Barry City of Stoke AC L43:38
43480Clive BaggaleyO/60NSRRA373 43:39
44278Bob DuncalfO/45Longton Harriers367 43:52
45277Rob CummingsO/40South Cheshire H8 44:14
46327Russell WilliamsO/45   44:16
47450Mark HughesO/50Trentham RC328 44:18
48472Don BeechO/45NSRRA387 44:19
49290Brian MackeyO/60Uttoxeter RR461 44:20
50387Charli WellerO/35Newcastle AC245L44:22
51399Ivan BridgettO/45Boalloy378 44:25
52495Ryan Proctor Trentham RC  44:27
53324Mick WilliamsO/45NSRRA334 44:28
54344Graham FletcherO/45NSRRA377 44:35
55457Kevin UzzellO/55Stone MM354 44:35
56492Charlie Rowlands South Cheshire H  44:36
57481David WilsonO/50Longton Harr365 44:39
58349Melanie Young Newcastle AC125L44:46
59486Paul HowleO/40Milton286 44:47
60440Rosemary WilsonO/45Stone MM394L44:53
61435Mark ThompsonO/45   44:56
62380Kenneth BloorO/45Trentham RC562 45:03
63498John Stanfield    45:04
64434David PreeceO/45Stafford Harr494 45:06
65459Tracey GeeO/35Stafford Harr171L45:09
66261John LeeseO/55Stafford Harr118 45:10
67396Stephen DawsonO/40South Cheshire H  45:12
68381John FryerO/50Trentham RC  45:15
69451Brian RileyO/55   45:16
70267Gary Jones Milton553 45:17
71394Mike WhitmoreO/65Newcastle AC164 45:20
72337Grahame Cope Uttoxeter RR400 45:22
73400Bernard WilkesO/50Stafford Harr322 45:30
74284Phil Fortun Stone MM126 45:31
75296Gary Payne Stone MM2 45:47
76474Craig Ashton Newcastle AC44 45:53
77338Sarah Gardner-Hall Norton Canes384L45:56
78269Nigel AddisonO/40Stafford Harr102 46:01
79351Jason Richards Tipton Harriers  46:09
80265Paul HadleyO/40NSRRA79 46:17
81334Mark Churton Stone MM503 46:28
82462Eddie SmithO/50Stafford Harr342 46:32
83321Sarah TaylorO/35Michelin319L46:38
84397Jason Blount    46:40
85443Christopher BradburyO/55Trentham RC  46:43
86264Gareth Riley    46:57
87288Eric LanderO/55Stafford Harr393 47:12
88499Brian PowerO/55   47:15
89279Laura Dawson Chase Harriers338L47:15
90300Chris SkellernO/40Stafford Harr549L47:20
91326Mark WoolridgeO/40   47:26
92442Amy Cope Stone MM289L47:27
93446Yvonne LeesonO/50Stone MM64L47:40
94388Don BrookesO/70Trentham RC418 47:43
95447Anthony BridgwoodO/60NSRRA343 47:51
96482Mike CutlerO/45South Cheshire H506 47:52
97366Derrick WallisO/55Stone MM468 47:58
98325Graham WilliamsO/60Stafford Harr65 48:09
99496Patrick Marks Boalloy  48:16
100441Peter QuineO/60Serpentine276 48:33
101298Anthony RatcliffeO/60Newcastle AC  48:35
102430Chris Morris    48:40
103323Darren TaylorO/40Norton Canes RC484 48:42
104466Terence WaltonO/60Longton Harriers  48:43
105332Colin EarpO/55South Cheshire H146 48:44
106395Keith GossO/55Uttoxeter RR336 48:48
107485Billy MeakinO/45   48:51
108491Ralph WedlockO/45Stafford Harr  48:52
109292Helen OgdenO/35Trentham RC L49:06
110484Lynne FosterO/50Stone MM165L49:18
111463Patrick TivenanO/60Uttoxeter RR358 49:38
112487Frank ShepleyO/50Stone MM42 49:45
113358Clair AthertonO/35Uttoxeter RR L50:00
114272Tony BakerO/45Stafford Harr72 50:24
115345Layla Mountford   L50:38
116370Susan HillO/40  L50:40
117448Michael JonesO/60NSRRA584 50:51
118280Gerald DavisO/65Stone MM268 50:54
119319George SinghO/65Staffor Harr236 51:04
120299Mike RogersO/65Cannock & Staffs425 51:22
121328Bill WhitworthO/65Stafford Harr363 51:44
122341Belinda RileyO/45NSRRA138L51:45
123465Lydia Atkins Stafford Harr L52:28
124497Mark Dalgarno NSRRA499 52:41
125477David TrevorO/50Stafford Harr  52:43
126385Trevor GoodwinO/70NSRRA380 53:32
127329George WilksO/60Road Runners C279 54:05
128342Ken RichardsO/60   54:18
129294Colin PheasantO/50Chase Harriers382 54:24
130339Ben Gardner-Hall Norton Canes385 54:47
131330Ann WilliamsO/40Sittingbourne St186L54:48
132297Malcolm RushtonO/55Trentham RC475 55:06
133320Mark Sigley NSRRA323 55:22
134501Shelagh SwinnertonO/55South Cheshire H313L55:42
135437Jane RichardsO/40Cheadle RC L55:46
136367Kenneth CastledineO/60Midland Vets477 55:54
137274Candy BarberO/45Womens Network L56:04
138343Gina WeatherallO/60NSRRA80L56:12
139439Annette WalchesterO/40Cheadle RC L56:14
140333Gael EarpO/40South Cheshire H147L56:54
141275Susan BrownO/40NSRRA512L58:10
142444Sara BroomeO/40Stafford Harr L59:09
143518Chris Whitehouse    59:16
144286Beryl KellyO/40Womens Network999L59:23
145502Chris Lake Chase Harriers  59:37
146467Angela CorkeO/45Womens Network L01:00:23
147493Dawn Fortun Stone MM L01:00:46
148262Judith ColmanO/50Stafford Harr96L01:01:01
149289Cindy MorrissetteO/45South Cheshire H10L01:02:20
150476Paul Wilkinson Stafford Harr  01:02:41
151285Frank GrantO/65Stafford Harr282 01:02:55
152335Chris HoweO/55Stafford Harr  01:03:18
153291Paula McLellanO/55Stone MM258L01:14:24
154336Maureen HoweO/55  L01:14:31
155295Jean PayneO/70Michelin L01:17:38
  Under 16     
PosNumName Club LTime
1389Josh Berrisford City of Stoke AC  14:09
2429Jake Hart City of Stoke AC  14:12
3428Sam Hart City of Stoke AC  14:32
4431Christian Prince    14:36
5347Mark Shallcross    14:55
6378Michael Harding City of Stoke AC  15:14
7393Jack Ross City of Stoke AC  15:25
8346Michael Shallcross    15:34
9379Danielle Johnson Birchfield H L15:38
10354Jamie Lewis    15:53
11371Samantha Bailey   L16:24
12356Matthew Clowes Staffs Moorlands  16:34
13373Bob Wilson City of Stoke AC  17:17
14281Alex Dale    17:20
15271Jenny Addison Stafford Harr L19:34
16432Kelsey Stair Staffs Moorlands L21:27
  Under 13     
PosNumName Club LTime
1364Tom Guy    10
2357Louise Baker Staffs Moorlands L10:58
3374Connor Bradbury City of Stoke AC  11:09
4352Michael O'Neill Staffs Moorlands  11:20
5270Julie Addison Stafford Harr L11:29
6355Lindsey Peel Staffs Moorlands L11:33
7360Ben Atherton    11:45
8372Jordan Bailey    12:02
9353Antonia Lewis   L12:13
10392Alex Mallinson Crewe & Nantwich  12:52
11391Lewis Mallison Crewe & Nantwich  12:53
12376Kendal Hancock   L13:06
13365Lauren Hancock Staffs Moorlands L13:20
14369Ryan Hill    13:37
15375Jade Wood   L14:30
16362Danny Atherton    15:08
17377Courtney Wood   L15:20
18359Josie Atherton   L15:44
19361Johno Atherton    15:56
20368Holly Hill   L15:58
21363Becky Campion   L16:11
22350James Netherington    16:34
Back to year index - Top of page