Back to year calendar

Barry Jones 5, Wimbledon, SW London

1st May 2006

Results courtesy of Pete Mulholland for Hercules Wimbledon AC
(This is a sortable table)
PosNameCatClubTime
1Ian Horrocks Hercules Wimbledon AC26:12
2Orlando Edwards Shaftesbury Barnet H26:32
3James Trapmore Hercules Wimbledon AC26:49
4Andy Weir Thames H & H27:06
5Rob Karn Herne Hill H27:16
6Mike Cummins Herne Hill H27:19
7Nic Gould Thames H & H28:37
8Jean Louis Bonavides Serpentine RC29:16
9Chris BaileyM40Highgate H29:34
10Phil Glynn Hercules Wimbledon AC29:46
11Liam O’HareM55Barnet & District AC30:36
12Yves Cosentino  30:40
13James Ward Herne Hill H30:43
14Bernie MulvanyM45 30:52
15Ian Royle  30:59
16Steve SinnottM45Hercules Wimbledon AC31:08
17Paul Leonard Heriot Watt Univ31:15
18Paul Di Ciacca  31:54
19Martin MillerM55Hercules Wimbledon AC32:36
20Dan WattU20 33:28
21Maurice SharpM60Hercules Wimbledon AC33:33
22Bruce Gumley  33:42
23Susham Gupta London Front Runners33:56
24Stuart LittlewoodM50Hercules Wimbledon AC34:03
25Gerald SSali  34:28
26Caroline EdisSWBelgrave H34:32
27Terry AveyM55Phoenix AC34:49
28Fred GreenM60Hercules Wimbledon AC34:50
29Pat RoyleM55 35:00
30No 42  35:27
31Sarah AllenW40Herne Hill H36:17
32Janet MuellerW35Serpentine RC36:23
33Phil TurleyM65Epsom & Ewell H36:47
34Barry KingM50Hercules Wimbledon AC37:02
35Robert Seymour  37:23
36Paul WignallM50Hercules Wimbledon AC37:45
37Keith DrakeM55Hercules Wimbledon AC37:46
38Sue AshleyW50Ranelagh H37:54
39Graham Borgerson  38:12
40Mark McLeod  38:39
41Ian IsherwoodM50Hercules Wimbledon AC38:59
42Robert HamiltonM55Road Runners Club39:04
43Elizabet StojanoskaSW 39:04
44Richard Mann  39:30
45Malcolm FrenchM50Serpentine RC39:48
46Huw Keene Serpentine RC39:51
47Gargi PatelSWSerpentine RC40:02
48Patrick AshtonM40 40:08
49Simon Caton  40:16
50Abey Alexander  40:45
51Barry GilbertM55Tadley Runners41:02
52Juan Fleming  42:34
53Neil DaviesM40Serpentine RC42:52
54Sara OsborneSW 42:57
55Adam Young  43:05
56David CowardM65Tunbridge Wells H43:13
57David RhodesM60 43:23
58Anna HattonSW 44:46
59Peter TorreM60Shaftesbury Barnet H45:34
60Harry BorgesonM55Eastleigh RC45:50
61Marc HopeM45Thames H & H46:07
62Marilyn ManzeW50Edmonton RC46:15
63Alice RickfordSWSerpentine RC46:16
64Georgia BarnesSWSerpentine RC46:16
65Gerald HovendenM50 46:40
66Bridget CushenW65Veterans AC46:51
67Yvonne O’CallaghanSW 47:24
68Richard O’Carroll  48:19
69Sadie StirzakerW35 48:21
70Tony Dickin  48:23
71Jina AndrewsW40Hercules Wimbledon AC48:53
72Frans Havinga Hercules Wimbledon AC49:22
73Ana WeathermanSW 54:04
74Betty NorrishW75Welsh Masters59:02
Back to year index - Top of page