Back to year calendar - Walkers' results

Baildon Boundary Way, West Yorkshire

2nd April 2006

Results courtesy of Andrew Travis for Baildon Runners (updated 25/4)
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
1171Chris MillerMHarrogate Harriers & AC1:22:21
21Willy SmithMKeighley & Craven AC1:25:25
33Jon HolahM40Pudsey & Bramley AC1:27:09
44David GregoryM40Clayton Le Moors Harriers1:27:53
511Robin LawrenceMBingley Harriers & AC1:28:58
6138Dave ParkerM40Harrogate Harriers & AC1:29:09
79Steve McDermottMKeighley & Craven AC1:29:16
8393Adrian ThomasMKeighley & Craven AC1:29:22
9269Shane GreenM40Pudsey & Bramley AC1:29:50
105Shaun WilkinsonM40Keighley & Craven AC1:30:13
11319Steve TurlandMUnattached1:30:51
12429Rogan AshtonMPudsey Pacers Running Club1:31:30
13316Lawrence BashamMIlkley Harriers1:31:48
14196Chris StubbsM40Idle AC1:32:53
15334Alan WrightM40Bingley Harriers & AC1:33:05
16310Steve WatkinsMBaildon Runners1:33:33
17189Robert SamuelsM40Pudsey Pacers Running Club1:33:50
18183Simon ClaridgeM40Harrogate Harriers & AC1:34:28
19415Chris MillerMUnattached1:34:39
20128Tim CleggM40Keighley & Craven AC1:34:41
21439Mark ClarksonMKeighley & Craven AC1:34:45
22159Jim ShentonMUnattached1:35:48
23363Mark GarnettMUnattached1:35:52
24483Robert BarsonMUnattached1:35:54
258Michael WrenchMValley Striders AC1:36:04
2698Simon VallanceM40Valley Striders AC1:36:24
2726Martin TerryM40Clayton Le Moors Harriers1:36:46
28271Paul HindleM40Keighley & Craven AC1:36:47
29100Jack VerityM40St. Bede's AC1:37:23
30452Richard KingMValley Striders AC1:37:46
31213Rory CunliffeM40Bradford Airedale1:38:23
3283Simon BellwoodM40Idle AC1:38:38
33249Lee GreenhalghMUnattached1:38:51
3447Ross AndersonMValley Striders AC1:39:20
35119Paul RenderM40Harrogate Harriers & AC1:39:47
36390Jonathan SykesMHolmfirth Harriers1:40:21
37161John ThompsonMSkelmersdale Boundary Harriers1:40:27
38168Peter BramhamM50Keighley & Craven AC1:40:32
39296Andrew CuttsM40Valley Striders AC1:40:33
40172Brian MillerM50Harrogate Harriers & AC1:40:38
41437Damian BurrasM40Skyrac AC1:40:42
4288Jim WheldonM50Pudsey Pacers Running Club1:40:44
43149Adrian TrevelyanMIdle AC1:40:46
4434Jeffrey PickupM50Clayton Le Moors Harriers1:40:51
4563Tim BroomfieldM50Harrogate Harriers & AC1:41:06
46163William DaltonM40Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers1:41:09
47355James RobinsonMBingley Harriers & AC1:41:41
48228Andrew HudsonMSt. Bede's AC1:42:05
49190Richard BorysiewiczM50Valley Hill Runners1:42:15
50102Helen LivingstoneF35Bingley Harriers & AC1:42:24
51328Greg CollettM40St. Bede's AC1:42:33
52346Adrian NetherwoodM40Bingley Harriers & AC1:42:48
5346Michael RobinsM40Chapel Allerton Road Runners1:42:52
5438Martyn FinnMPudsey Pacers Running Club1:43:06
5519Alan HutchinsonM40Valley Striders AC1:43:11
56104Alison BogieFChapel Allerton Road Runners1:43:22
57101Rachel MackieFAbbey Runners1:43:27
5818Michael TinkerM50Valley Striders AC1:44:30
59400Bob JacksonM50Valley Striders AC1:44:56
60358Rowen GrandisonMUnattached1:45:00
61176David BurdonM50Pudsey Pacers Running Club1:45:48
62166Martin TealMBingley Harriers & AC1:46:03
6349David SpinkM40Kirkstall Harriers1:46:07
64116Philip AtkinsonM40Ilkley Harriers1:46:11
6584Michael TurnerM40Pudsey Pacers Running Club1:46:15
6687Robert LiddleMValley Striders AC1:46:40
67273Richard SmithMUnattached1:47:05
68261Chris StorerM40Unattached1:47:05
69147Andrew SmallwoodM40Leeds & Bradford Tri-club1:47:45
70287Steve HallM40Fell Runners Association1:47:49
71223Debra CampbellFSkelmersdale Boundary Harriers1:47:54
72357Paul SmithsonM40Keighley & Craven AC1:48:09
73303Rob OllerenshawMLeeds & Bradford Tri-club1:48:20
74182Peter WadeM50Skyrac AC1:48:43
7581Mark LathamM40Bingley Harriers & AC1:49:05
7669Phil RouthM40Idle AC1:49:14
77414Peter EdwardsMUnattached1:49:23
78385David EmanuelM40Royton Road Runners1:49:31
79399John SmithM40Ilkley Harriers1:49:37
80347Phil EvansMSkipton AC1:49:44
81482David SwintonM40Unattached1:49:55
8217Simon GreeneM50Reebok Running Club1:50:05
83140Kevin HarleyMHorsforth Fellandale1:50:07
84458Roger SaxtonMUnattached1:50:09
85435Harry McGillM50St. Bede's AC1:50:09
86105Rebecca WeightF45Bingley Harriers & AC1:50:19
87487Kevin WalkerM40Unattached1:51:01
88286Disqualified  1:51:12
89430Richard SmallM50Skipton AC1:51:28
90167Mick ChambersM50St. Bede's AC1:51:30
91294Graham EastellM50St. Bede's AC1:51:42
9212Neil LloydM40St. Bede's AC1:52:01
93438Laura ClarkFValley Striders AC1:52:08
94387Carl HeronM40Unattached1:52:10
95227Eric GreenM40Valley Striders AC1:52:11
9656John HutchinsonM50Kirkstall Harriers1:52:12
97117Glenn LeedhamMKeighley & Craven AC1:52:13
9865David LewisM40Idle AC1:52:21
99327Ranald MackayMFell Runners Association1:52:25
100246Antonio MelechiMBaildon Runners1:52:32
101270Angela SrivastavaF35Ilkley Harriers1:52:46
102343Steve WoodM50Horsforth Harriers1:52:47
103266Andy RobertsM40Unattached1:53:00
104360Lisa FlesherF35Unattached1:53:03
105107Jayne ButterworthF35Skipton AC1:53:04
106200John BucklerM50Unattached1:53:32
107113Sean BirchMDragons Running Club1:53:42
10831Richard RamsdenMUnattached1:53:46
109134Mark HawkerM40Keswick AC1:53:50
110441Joe NolanMUnattached1:53:54
111253Damian HoltM50Horsforth Harriers1:54:22
112450Brian HutsonMHolme Valley AC1:54:45
113354Michael SmithurstM40Bingley Harriers & AC1:55:21
114350Bruce DuncanM50Bingley Harriers & AC1:55:38
115424Peter NicholM40Chorley Triathlon Club1:55:56
116152Norbert De MelloMHorsforth Fellandale1:56:10
117392Alex BarlowMUnattached1:56:15
11868Andrew MartinM40Unattached1:56:25
119125Dave ArmstrongM50St. Bede's AC1:56:29
120129Alan HarmanM40Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers1:56:42
121197Gary BurnsMHorsforth Fellandale1:56:48
122154Robert HowardM40Calder Valley Fell Runners1:56:49
123342Andrew DunnM40Unattached1:56:50
124345Owen HenriksenM40Unattached1:56:56
125448Paul CotterillM50LDWA1:57:03
126315Nigel TapperM40Ilkley Harriers1:57:03
127445Stewart TowersM50Unattached1:57:06
128111Joanne BelcherFIdle AC1:57:07
129153John DuffeyMAirecentre Pacers1:57:17
13096Richard ThomasM40Kirkstall Harriers1:57:18
131283Keith BrewsterM50Unattached1:57:21
13292Helen LoveF45St. Bede's AC1:57:24
13377Arthur LengM50Keighley & Craven AC1:57:31
134499Michael CoatesM40Unattached1:57:43
13586Michael DammsM50Unattached1:57:45
136267Jan BeltonF35Ilkley Harriers1:57:57
13737Christopher CunliffeMUnattached1:58:08
138115David FoxM50Otley AC1:58:10
139108Wendy NicholsonF35Airecentre Pacers1:58:31
140220Serena BlackburnF35Horsforth Harriers1:58:35
141275Martin LoveM40St. Bede's AC1:59:03
14242Keith WoodM40Ilkley Harriers1:59:08
143103Kevin WardM40Unattached1:59:25
144462Rosalind ParrFUnattached1:59:39
145377Jonathan AveyardMUnattached2:00:06
146341Barrie BarkerMUnattached2:00:11
147186Sue BickerdikeF35Ilkley Harriers2:00:16
148421John SmithurstM60Bingley Harriers & AC2:00:31
149148Susan SunderlandF45Unattached2:00:58
150233Andrew MuirheadM40Unattached2:01:01
151112Denise JohnsonF45Baildon Runners2:01:10
152365Janet RaperF35Newton Aycliffe AC2:01:16
153299Mark WilkinsonMKeighley & Craven AC2:01:20
154407Stuart LancasterMUnattached2:01:23
155216Amanda DeanF45Haltemprice Road Runners2:01:26
156127Paul LuxtonMKirkstall Harriers2:01:27
157209Rhys NorthM40Bingley Harriers & AC2:01:44
158479Kevin PoulterMUnattached2:01:49
15941Andrew CalvertMUnattached2:01:52
16085Barbara BullockF55Ilkley Harriers2:02:08
161143Andrew GatenbyMPudsey Pacers Running Club2:02:43
162123Dominic EganMPudsey Pacers Running Club2:02:44
16380Gary NaylorMIdle AC2:02:46
164313Philip DeanMUnattached2:02:53
165484Brian CampbellM50LDWA2:03:12
166139Peter LambertM70Valley Striders AC2:03:12
167285Anthony SwanepoelM40Ilkley Harriers2:03:21
168443James SneathMUnattached2:03:21
169394Kevin Fitzgerald MUnattached2:03:26
170132Faye LeedhamFKeighley & Craven AC2:03:28
17194Dave TynanM40Chapel Allerton Road Runners2:03:41
172332Geoff WalkerM40Skipton AC2:03:56
173212Julia AtkinsonF35Newton Aycliffe AC2:04:47
174476Paul CostelloM50Unattached2:04:58
175226David FullertonMUnattached2:05:08
176235Kevin HolmesM40Unattached2:05:26
177268John MuchlinskiM40Unattached2:05:36
178284Honor DuffieldFSkelmersdale Boundary Harriers2:05:40
179114Kevin MeakinM50Pudsey Pacers Running Club2:06:00
180164Jane WoodburnF35Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers2:06:01
18171Paul NormanM40Skipton AC2:06:25
182264Tracy AlmondFChapel Allerton Road Runners2:06:29
183383Paula RivasF35Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers2:06:41
184259Simon ThorntonMUnattached2:06:56
185293David ThackrayMUnattached2:06:56
186289Daniel ChrisanthouMUnattached2:06:57
187178Laura BrookF45Idle AC2:06:58
188120Claire DuffieldFTodmorden Harriers2:07:04
189219Ian WadeM40Newton Aycliffe AC2:07:18
190388Helen YoungF35Newton Aycliffe AC2:07:18
191495Christopher HadfieldM40Unattached2:07:30
192325Gordon KayeM50Bingley Harriers & AC2:07:32
193351Paul RichardsonM40York Acorn Running Club2:07:37
19420John BentleyM40Billingham Marsh H Harriers2:07:52
195180Simon SmithMNidd Valley Road Runners2:08:02
196410Nathaniel TonnerMUnattached2:08:15
19723Graham BrownM50Pudsey Pacers Running Club2:08:41
198481Michael PickerdenM40Unattached2:08:46
199199Kevin DownsworthM40Unattached2:08:49
200447Peter YatesM50Leeds & Bradford Tri-club2:09:02
20160Paula ByrneF35Kirkstall Harriers2:09:13
202141Ailith RobertsFHorsforth Fellandale2:09:28
20335Robert SuttonM40Eccleshill Road Runners2:09:33
20490Robert SweetingM50Nidd Valley Road Runners2:09:34
205419Ian KempMUnattached2:09:37
206455Steven MetcalfeM50Unattached2:09:40
207453John MetcalfeM40Unattached2:09:41
208442Jonathan RileyMUnattached2:09:55
209322Rebecca MalbyF35Ilkley Harriers2:10:15
210158Nicholas SwearmanM40Harrogate Harriers & AC2:10:27
211174John TateM40Airecentre Pacers2:10:42
212459Sarah SkittFUnattached2:10:44
213126Fraser HardieM40Keighley & Craven AC2:10:47
214304Iain CrossleyM50Unattached2:11:11
215323Dacia HearnF45Valley Hill Runners2:11:14
216477Mark BlaggMOtley AC2:11:19
217255Evelyn ToogoodF45Unattached2:11:20
21848Mark RobinsonMChapel Allerton Road Runners2:11:28
21929Peter HeyM50Kirkstall Harriers2:11:32
220292Michael BattyeMUnattached2:11:43
221201Brian DobsonM40Easingwold Running Club2:11:54
222221Jill ClarkF35Unattached2:11:58
22327Dawn RichardsF35Unattached2:12:24
22472Amnuay ScottF35Idle AC2:12:31
22554Leslie MasonM50Unattached2:12:46
22695Moyra ParfittF55Todmorden Harriers2:13:16
227121Raymond CarterM40Unattached2:13:28
228142Vic TaylorM70Ackworth Road Runners2:13:42
229305Ruth MurphyF35St. Bede's AC2:13:43
230337Anthony EganM40Unattached2:13:44
23121David HarperM40Bingley Harriers & AC2:13:45
23274Timothy SlinnM40Unattached2:13:58
233465Michael AllhouseMUnattached2:14:01
23451Antony DownhamM40Kirkstall Harriers2:14:03
235449Heidi DavysFDragons Running Club2:14:04
236460Kathryn PearsonFUnattached2:14:05
237423Michael TaskerM60York Acorn Running Club2:14:08
23866Bernadette GibbonsF45Ilkley Harriers2:14:14
239300Chris LeesMUnattached2:14:47
240170Jeffrey CoppingM50City of Hull AC2:14:50
241317Jemma BashamFIlkley Harriers2:15:09
242308Antonio CardinaleM50Otley AC2:15:13
243311Chris ForsterM50Newton Aycliffe AC2:15:20
244364Paul MitchellMUnattached2:15:28
245320Neil BloorM40Unattached2:15:28
246306David ByromM40Pudsey Pacers Running Club2:15:50
247314Ann FrancisF35Pudsey Pacers Running Club2:15:52
248207Rosemary ThompsonF35Unattached2:16:04
249380Ross KavanaghM50Unattached2:16:25
250243John RichardsM40Unattached2:16:35
251234Steve WalkerM40Unattached2:16:48
252361Simon PlunkettMUnattached2:16:50
25322Paul BainbridgeM50Stainland Lions Road Runners2:17:21
254486Alison CulshawF35Unattached2:17:24
255291Marcus WalshMUnattached2:17:26
256434Malcolm SharpM60Baildon Runners2:17:46
257309Peter DixonMUnattached2:17:49
258230Darren JukesMUnattached2:17:55
259468Frances ChapmanF35Unattached2:17:57
260469Elizabeth WebsterF35Unattached2:17:58
261312Tony HenryMUnattached2:18:18
262416Tom RowleyMUnattached2:19:01
263344Clare DanielF35Unattached2:19:43
264257Adele MitchellFIlkley Harriers2:20:14
265488Stephen ConnorMUnattached2:20:34
266492Phillip KayMUnattached2:20:37
267366Juliet RobsonF35Easingwold Running Club2:21:00
268367Carol WillisF35Easingwold Running Club2:21:01
26939John AdamsM60Unattached2:21:08
27028Chris RoseF45Skipton AC2:21:56
271491Mark DaleyMUnattached2:21:58
27261Don SteadM60Pudsey Pacers Running Club2:22:00
273330Matthew BriggsMUnattached2:22:23
274446Sara WellsFBaildon Runners2:22:31
275324Robert PayneM60Unattached2:22:54
276229Nicola HudsonFSt. Bede's AC2:23:22
277188Hannah PeacockFOtley AC2:23:29
27878Paul CutlerM40Billingham Marsh H Harriers2:23:40
27952Sean McEvoyM40Kirkstall Harriers2:23:47
280463Kay SmithFUnattached2:23:58
281241Craig StanfieldM50Unattached2:24:24
28240Richard MidgleyM50Ilkley Harriers2:24:38
283242Steve BartonM40Billingham Marsh H Harriers2:24:41
284425Karen MosbyFUnattached2:24:58
285500Nik KukiewiczMUnattached2:25:01
28662Neal ShotterM50Kirkstall Harriers2:25:11
287150Jayne ChappellF45Midland Counties AA2:25:13
288151Martin WalkerM40Midland Counties AA2:25:13
289211Judith WebbF35Valley Hill Runners2:25:18
29058Richard CrabtreeM50Beverley AC2:25:21
291205Andy SarahM50Ilkley Harriers2:26:08
292396Davina SmithF35Idle AC2:26:31
29379Stephen ShawM40Billingham Marsh H Harriers2:27:07
294198Graham LeeM40Pudsey Pacers Running Club2:27:11
295244Raymond BroadheadM50Pudsey Pacers Running Club2:27:16
296432Kathryn KnowlesFUnattached2:27:19
297498Malcolm BarstowM50Unattached2:27:43
298280Adrian SheppardMUnattached2:27:47
299340Gill PownallF35Dragons Running Club2:27:56
300369Emma PayneFIlkley Harriers2:28:27
301333Geoff PerigoM40Baildon Runners2:28:28
302353Sue MervinF35Unattached2:28:31
303206Martin BijlM50Unattached2:28:31
30444Gill SykesF35Unattached2:28:33
305236Helen RobinsonF35Unattached2:28:56
30632Andrew ThorlbyMUnattached2:29:08
307378Stephen PighillsM50Unattached2:29:20
308278Aidrian BrooksM40Norton Canes Road Runners2:29:29
309436Jonathan BrownM40Unattached2:29:52
310426Darren O'DonnellM40Unattached2:30:59
311427Heather CrowtherF35Unattached2:30:59
312175John TullyMEvenwood Road Runners2:32:13
313457Alec RatcliffeM60Keighley & Craven AC2:32:18
314370Joy MasonFUnattached2:33:16
315371Jill MasonF35Unattached2:33:18
316276Vera OstojicF45Skipton AC2:33:24
317474Paul RaffoMUnattached2:33:39
318237Judy GreenwoodF45Nidd Valley Road Runners2:33:40
31989Annie EverettF45Nidd Valley Road Runners2:33:40
320386Carolyn HargreavesF45Unattached2:33:51
321329Trevor BriggsM60Eccleshill Road Runners2:33:59
322356Richard BriggsMUnattached2:35:20
323122Katherine LambertFUnattached2:37:15
324298Jill HowardFUnattached2:37:17
325240Arthur JamesM70Pudsey Pacers Running Club2:38:45
326277Wayne LeesM40Norton Canes Road Runners2:38:49
327279Ian ClaytonM40Norton Canes Road Runners2:38:49
328497Natalie JukesFUnattached2:39:10
329413Sana KhanFUnattached2:40:12
330456Peter NewsomeM60Keighley & Craven AC2:40:19
331250Liz PriceF35Unattached2:43:23
332202Clare RedmondFUnattached2:43:24
333379Maggie NicholsF45Trail Runners Association2:43:58
334274Helen ClaxtonF35Unattached2:45:36
335288Claire KellyF35Unattached2:45:38
336258Tim OldfieldM40Unattached2:45:51
337397Peter LoganMUnattached2:46:02
338472Jo RodgerF35Unattached2:46:15
339262Stephen HaranMUnattached2:46:20
340248Claire PenderyFUnattached2:47:38
341239Luke BottomleyMUnattached2:48:44
342404Colette LeethamF45Goole Viking Striders2:48:48
343403Raymond SmithM40Goole Viking Striders2:48:49
344471Robert HallMUnattached2:49:11
345133Sue HawkerF35Keswick AC2:53:17
346339Jim TowersM50Nidd Valley Road Runners2:54:48
347338Lyn EdenF55Nidd Valley Road Runners2:54:51
348349Jack DayMUnattached3:02:24
349145Amanda PoppletonF35Unattached3:04:54
350146Jacqueline McGuireF45Unattached3:05:12
351295Anastasia LincolnF45Idle AC3:10:26
35250Dot CarrF55Unattached3:10:43
353489Maria ConnorFUnattached3:30:46
354494Andrew BuckleyMUnattached3:30:46
355470Charlotte DaviesFUnattached4:13:34
Back to year index - Top of page