Back to year calendar

Will Ramsbotham Badgerstone Fell Relay, Ilkley, W. Yorks

14th June 2006

Results courtesy of Simon Throup and David Hird, Wharfedale Harriers
     
PositionTeamLeg 1Leg2Leg 3
 10Mark HorrocksTed MasonAndy Black
1Wharefedale 2   
 Team Time00:16:2900:32:4300:50:47
 Split00:16:2900:16:1400:18:04
     
 TeamLeg 1Leg2Leg 3
 23Paul StevensonGreg HullBoff Whalley
2Pudsey & Guiseley   
 Team Time00:17:1400:34:1800:53:00
 Split00:17:1400:17:0400:18:42
     
 TeamLeg 1Leg2Leg 3
 3Niall BurkeIan NixonMatthew Lockyer
3Pudsey & Bramley   
 Team Time00:17:1600:34:2200:55:28
 Split00:17:1600:17:0600:21:06
     
 TeamLeg 1Leg2Leg 3
 19Colin MosesSteve FryPaul Mitchell
4Bingley Vets   
 Team Time00:18:0500:38:3600:56:02
 Split00:18:0500:20:3100:17:26
     
 TeamLeg 1Leg2Leg 3
 15Shaun ChewPeter JacksonSteve Roberts
5Wharfedale   
 Team Time00:18:2100:37:4300:56:56
 Split00:18:2100:19:2200:19:13
     
 TeamLeg 1Leg2Leg 3
 18Morgan WilliamsEddie WinstonIan Rowbothom
6Ilkley   
 Team Time00:20:3000:40:4100:59:19
 Split00:20:3000:20:1100:18:38
     
 TeamLeg 1Leg2Leg 3
 7Simon HarrisDavid BrittonMalcolm Pickering
7Fellendale   
 Team Time00:20:0200:41:3201:00:55
 Split00:20:0200:21:3000:19:23
     
 TeamLeg 1Leg2Leg 3
 6Will PlastowSimon ChapmanDan Roebuck
8Ilkley Junior Boys   
 Team Time00:19:3400:41:2501:01:41
 Split00:19:3400:21:5100:20:16
     
 TeamLeg 1Leg2Leg 3
 11Emma BarclayPangeHeather Dawe
9Ilkley Ladies not so young   
 Team Time00:20:0900:41:4501:03:18
 Split00:20:0900:21:3600:21:33
     
 TeamLeg 1Leg2Leg 3
 16Glen WhitakerKevin RoganDamien Scholes
10Wharfedale B   
 Team Time00:21:1500:42:4901:03:44
 Split00:21:1500:21:3400:20:55
     
 TeamLeg 1Leg2Leg 3
 1Harry CoatesAlice LilleyIsobel Marshall
11Harry's Hawks   
 Team Time00:16:2900:40:0001:04:51
 Split00:16:2900:23:3100:24:51
     
 TeamLeg 1Leg2Leg 3
 12Sally MalirAlison EagleAlison Western
12Ilkley Ladies Vets   
 Team Time00:22:0400:43:0101:04:52
 Split00:22:0400:20:5700:21:51
 TeamLeg 1Leg2Leg 3
 20Julie DawesPaul BairstowSean Birtwistle
13Turbulent Todds   
 Team Time00:26:3000:47:2801:06:40
 Split00:26:3000:20:5800:19:12
     
 TeamLeg 1Leg2Leg 3
 21Gary DawesKeith RossAndrew Preedy
14Burnley Bombers   
 Team Time00:25:4200:48:5001:06:56
 Split00:25:4200:23:0800:18:06
     
 TeamLeg 1Leg2Leg 3
 9Micheal HinchcliffeAdam BennettBen Rowley
15Ilkley Junior Boys 2   
 Team Time00:19:0700:44:4401:07:03
 Split00:19:0700:25:3700:22:19
     
 TeamLeg 1Leg2Leg 3
 14D JonesM. ColesBarry Scholes
16Jones Boys   
 Team Time00:24:2000:46:3001:08:09
 Split00:24:2000:22:1000:21:39
     
 TeamLeg 1Leg2Leg 3
 4Gill MyersJerry WatsonOliver Watson
17Jog   
 Team Time00:21:3300:41:3001:08:31
 Split00:21:3300:19:5700:27:01
     
 TeamLeg 1Leg2Leg 3
 5Fiona JordanEmily KerrJenny Dybeck
18Ilkley Junior Girls   
 Team Time00:22:2300:47:0601:08:54
 Split00:22:2300:24:4300:21:48
     
 TeamLeg 1Leg2Leg 3
 13Tamara HirdEmily ThroupLouise Pickles
19Wharfedale Ladies almost   
 Team Time00:20:3800:45:1201:09:37
 Split00:20:3800:24:3400:24:25
     
 TeamLeg 1Leg2Leg 3
 2Rufus LorenzJan
20Germany   
 Team Time00:24:0100:46:5401:10:38
 Split00:24:0100:22:5300:23:44
     
 TeamLeg 1Leg2Leg 3
 22Sharron SpencerJackie HowardJason Howard
21Tod Trotters   
 Team Time00:28:2100:53:0201:13:38
 Split00:28:2100:24:4100:20:36
     
 TeamLeg 1Leg2Leg 3
 17Claire CheesewrightPaul WoodJosh Crane
22Bad, Ugley & Good   
 Team Time00:24:1600:50:1901:14:15
 Split00:24:1600:26:0300:23:56
     
 TeamLeg 1Leg2Leg 3
 8Sarah MitchellJo HardyJudy Hewells
23Croatia Ladies   
 Team Time00:26:3800:56:5101:24:26
 Split00:26:3800:30:1300:27:35
Back to year index - Top of page