Back to year calendar - Junior results

Stacksteads "Harry Aspinall" Fell Race, Rossendale, Lancashire

11th June 2006

Thanks to Steve Clawson for sending these results
PosNumCatClubTime
1Dave MillikenMV40Salford22.59 R
2Colin RigbyMHorwich25.07
3Andy PreedyMRossendale25.19
4Joseph KellyJM15Rossendale25.20
5Ryan GouldJM14East Cheshire25.24
6Anthony GottsMRossendale25.26
7Paul BurnettMTodmorden25.47
8Phil BoltonJM16Rossendale26.05
9Michael CorbishleyMRossendale26.16
10Andrew DicksonMN/A26.35
11Keiron RussellJM15Rossendale26.50
12Ken TaylorMV55Rossendale27.31
13Andrew NearyMHorwich27.34
14Carl AndrewJM16Rossendale27.39
15Ged WalshMN/A28.10
16Joe JohnstonJM14Rossendale28.34
17John SpencerMV40Rotherham28.39
18David PartonJM14Rossendale29.01
19Ashley HayJM14Rossendale29.16
20Paul WadsworthJM17Rossendale29.42
21Heather CorbishleyLRossendale29.52 R
22Alan LundbergMV40N/A30.06
23Johnathan SeaverbyJM15Rossendale30.11
24Johnathan PartonJM16Rossendale30.18
25Kellie SimpsonLClayton30.24
26Harry AtkinsonMV50Bingley30.26
27Katie IrelandJL15Rossendale30.47
28Aaron BarkerJM16Rossendale31.01
29Andrew HarrisonJM14Preston31.24
30Tom MadenJM14Rossendale31.35
31William WorrallJM14Rossendale31.59
32Andrew FirthMV45Clayton32.50
33Emma FlanaganJL14Rossendale33.34
34John NewsholmeMAccrington33.55
35Stephen FishMV50FRA34.24
36Tracy IrelandLRossendale34.43
37Sharon McGuireLRossendale34.51
38Barrie GouldMV55East Cheshire35.03
39Gerard NavanMV60Rossendale35.32
40Nick DalyMV45N/A35.40
41Sarah YeomansJL16Rossendale36.29
42John O' ConnorMV50Clayton36.34
43George CorbishleyMV60Rossendale37.19
44Andrew BiddleMV50West Pennine39.42
45Laura BriggsJL14Rossendale39.44
46David DicksonMV65Rossendale40.06
47Stephen WorrallMV40Rossendale40.13
48Hayley CorbishleyLRossendale40.24
49Diana CorbishleyLV50Rossendale53.44
50Melanie BriggsLV45Rossendale?
     
 JUNIORS UNDER 10   
1Jamie Houserman Rossendale 
2Rebecca Bevan Rossendale 
3Rebecca Flanagan Rossendale 
4Megan Makin Rossendale 
5Jodie Mountain Rossendale 
6Hannah Alice Rossendale 
7Milly Clark Rossendale 
8Zara Preedy Rossendale 
9Anna McGreal Rossendale 
     
 JUNIORS 10 - 14   
1Cameron Adamson Leigh Harriers 
2Dominic Walton Rossendale  
3Anthony Houserman Rossendale 
4Heather Parker Rossendale 
5Daniel Walsh Rossendale 
6Rebecca Swindells Rossendale 
7Lewis Yeomans Rossendale 
8Luke Narey Bingley 
9Sam Walsh Rossendale 
10Faith Biddle Hyndburn 
11Marcus Preedy Rossendale 
12Nicole Narey Bingley 
13Georgina Spencer Retford 
14Charlotte Ireland Rossendale 
Back to year index - Top of page