Back to year calendar

Ashdon 10k, Saffron Walden, Essex

1st May 2006

Results courtesy of Helen Francis for Ashdon Primary School PTA
The organisers advise that, unfortunately, the 3k results are not available for technical reasons and apologise for any disappointment.
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameSexClubTime
191Chris MaxwellMRoyston Runners40.01
2124Scott HenshawMBillericay Striders41.19
374Dave BrockMOrion Harriers41.37
4146Andy ColemanMBillericay Striders41.41
55Andrew HoughtonMua41.52
6109Kevin BartramMRoyal Engineers43.31
752Godfrey ToftsMRoyston Runners43.46
8127Michael DayMBillericay Striders44.07
998Phil DaviesMHalstead RC44.34
10100Goy RoperMNorwich Road Runners44.53
119Peter SmithMua45.17
1240John JamesMSaffron striders45.35
1399Toby LumdenMSaffron striders46.15
1427Scot TilsonMua46.27
1514Chris HawkinsMua46.35
16122Jonathan ChandleyMCramley Rc46.37
1717Tim EllisMHaverhill46.49
18119Andy InceM 47.02
19106Nigel WhittleMCambridge Tri47.19
2093Jalamine DalessandroFua47.20
2138Mick BolMua47.26
2297David OliverM 48.13
2326Marggerite LazellFHighgate Harriers48.16
2425Robert WattsMDulwich Runners48.17
2576Michael PhilippiakMTSV Kuenzelsau48.20
26101Tracey CurlFNorwich Road Runners48.37
2748Justin PatrickMua48.58
28134Mark LunnM 49.10
2930Patri MathiesonMSaffron striders49.15
30137David BickertonM 49.39
3135Janet LipskiFSaffron Striders49.44
3231Andy PopeMRoyston Runners49.50
33108Christine TannerFBishop Stortford49.51
34140Neil RumboldM 50.31
35118Phil StandenM 50.39
3692Robert DalessandroMua50.55
3765Daniel CollinsMua51.04
3820Mary Kate MalcolmFua51.11
3913Fiona HallsFua51.16
4010Nigel DaltonMua51.41
41132Howard LoberM 52.05
4251Ian RodgersMBishop Stortford52.30
4396Ben HughesM 52.35
44102David RoddomM 52.58
45104Paul HewittM 53.14
46139Henry RoweMSaffron striders53.19
4746Sue PatrickFua53.30
48114Jeremy SmithM 53.32
4955Paul RichardsonMua53.45
5077Robert HarnessMebm-papst uk53.55
5164Ian CrayFua54.28
52121Richard WestbrookM 54.37
5386Mike DiverMBurgess Hill54.38
5453Anthony KnightMRRC54.47
5573John HubbardMua54.58
56136Tobias Wilson WaterworthM 54.59
5766Simon LewisMua55.16
58128Andrew RileyM 55.19
5975Sacha AcklandFEton Maner55.32
60126Russell LeeM 55.36
61115Christina BarrowcliffeF 55.43
62131Ben WaterworthyM 56.02
6388David CarruthersMua56.14
6436Robin BannisterMua56.38
6560Matthew StymanMua56.43
6661Tracey StymanFua56.43
67125James BrookerM 56.43
6811Jackie ChubbFIpswich Tri Club56.53
6921Clive HughesMua57.03
7012Karl ChubbMIpswich Tri Club57.17
71120Paul RowMBishop Stortford58.19
7290Nigel GrayMRoyston Runners58.27
7394David PayneMWitham Running Club59.44
74113Tom StandishM 59.46
7554Bjion KrylanderMSaffron striders59.48
7637Sheila SheadFua59.55
7745Chris GibsonMSaffron striders60.00
78117William BruntonMBishop Stortford60.03
79147Peter MathesonM 60.17
8079Stuart BayneMua60.30
81123Matthew BidwellM 60.35
8239Margit Wendelberger-JamesFSaffron striders61.08
8395Chris WatsonM 61.24
84135James OrrM 61.33
8587Katharine CarruthersFua61.37
86133Paula WorthF 62.07
8723Matthew PrierMua62.11
8869Kevin HarveyMua62.15
89103Christine WhiteleggFSaffron striders62.48
90143Ben FowlerM 63.00
9172Mike ChambersMSt Edmund Pacers63.23
92142Andrew FowlerM 63.40
9357Geoff SucklingMSaffron striders63.45
9485Naomi RumboldFBishop Stortford64.00
9570Michael SammonsMua64.18
9650Philip ElmsMWalden Tri64.33
97116Rebecca HaycockF 64.46
98141Liz FowlerF 64.50
9949Colin RussellMRoad Runners65.00
1004John HoweMSaffron striders65.41
101129David HerdM 66.12
10224Tony BrowneMware Joggers66.32
10362Alison BennettFua67.24
104130Chris MossM 67.28
105138Sally GreenF 67.28
10667Phil HudsonMua67.31
10759Thomas SmithMNewmarket Joggers67.40
10883Carolyn BartlettFua67.54
10981Lorraine GagenFBishop Stortford68.05
11082Chriska PirieFBishop Stortford68.05
11147Karen HoiemFua69.19
112105Charlotte HancoxF 69.20
113144EKR BertramF 69.31
114145RCR BertramM 69.31
11584Alison EddershawFua69.44
11641John LonerganMua69.53
11742Sarah BucklandFua69.53
11844Claire BoatwrightFBishop Stortford70.04
11943Maureen WakelingFBishop Stortford70.51
120110Pauline StroudFBishop Stortford70.51
121107Pauline GoldsmithF 72.25
122148Colette SadlersF 72.37
12322Chris PlumridgeMua73.26
12468Glynis HowlandFua74.43
12589Paul IresonMPewsey Vale RC74.43
126111Ann HyltonF 76.18
127112Debbie HartshornFHaverhill76.18
12828Catherine ShawFua79.20
12929Janet SykesFua79.20
13056Christine SucklingFSaffron striders79.36
13158John ParsonsMSaffron striders80.07
Back to year index - Top of page