Back to year calendar

Armthorpe 10k, nr. Doncaster, S. Yorkshire

28th August 2006

Results courtesy of Roy Veall
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNameCatClubTime
1David ProctorMaleRochdale Harriers32:32
2John WonjohiMaleDoncaster A.C.32:33
3Paul GreenMaleCity of Sheffield A.C.32:35
4Philip HooleMaleRotherham Harriers32:42
5Armand BushMaleBarnsley A.C.32:44
6Andrew JacksonMaleAckworth R.R.33:07
7Pete TallentsMaleRetford A.C.33:17
8Kenin LilleyMV40Dark Peak F.R.33:20
9Ian MaloneMV40Nothern Vets33:22
10Simon WrightMV40Doncaster A.C.33:24
11Martin SandersMaleAckworth R.R.33:57
12Mike MavromihalesMV40Holmfirth Harriers34:18
13Carl RydeMaleDoncaster A.C.34:24
14Nick WillsnerMaleSalford Harriers34:27
15Paul StevensonMV40Pudsey & Bramley34:30
16Shaun MarsdenMV40Hallamshire Harriers35:14
17John GuveyaMaleDoncaster A.C.35:14
18Peter StaffordMV45Mansfield Harriers35:15
19David DarbyMV45Barnsley A.C.35:17
20Andy GoodairMaleAskern D.R.C.35:21
21Dave NuttallMV45Rotherham Harriers35:25
22Craig KeedyMaleSt Theresas35:27
23Martin HallMV45Dewsbury R.R.35:43
24Garry DavyMaleDoncaster A.C.35:50
25Kev NewmanMV45Doncaster A.C.36:07
26Nigel BrookesMV40Rotherham Harriers36:20
27Andrew WhiteMV40Hallamshire Harriers36:30
28James HutchinsonMaleIlkley A.C.36:36
29Mick PageMV50Doncaster A.C.36:39
30Dean WinterMaleAskern D.R.C.36:50
31Steve LargeMV40Horsforth Harriers37:01
32Peter PyrahMV50Bingley Harriers37:15
33Richard MawMaleScarborough A.C.37:17
34Stuart LynnMaleQuakers R.C.37:22
35Nicola SquiresLadyHallamshire Harriers37:25
36Kevin ErskineMaleTadcaster Harriers37:29
37Drew DonaldsonMV45Rotherham Harriers37:32
38James ClarkMalePudsey Pacers37:36
39Pete ClementsMV40Askern D.R.C.37:40
40Gary ShawMV40Doncaster A.C.37:56
41Jon SlateMaleHallamshire Harriers38:03
42Mark WoodhouseMaleHandsworth Roadhogs38:10
43Graham WerrettMV50Askern D.R.C.38:11
44Ken FrostMV40Horsforth Harriers38:17
45Roy FlesherMV50Valley Striders38:18
46Fiona DaviesLadyLiving Well Barnsley38:24
47Jason WestmorelandMaleRothwell Harriers38:26
48Pete BurkeMaleAskern D.R.C.38:26
49Joanna WalkerLadyRotherham Harriers38:30
50John BroomMaleBarnsley A.C.38:36
51Helen BurrellLV40Redhill R.R.38:38
52Andrea DennisonLV40Bradford & Airdale38:40
53Mark HarrisMV40Rothwell Harriers38:41
54Andy BondMaleDoncaster A.C.38:43
55Rob McWilliamMaleSelby Striders38:43
56Gerry BellMV55Bingley Harriers38:45
57Peter ChaplinMV40Unatt Doncaster38:48
58Ciaran MurrayMaleDoncaster A.C.38:53
59Daphine EllmoreLV55Wolds Vets38:55
60Nigel RussellMaleWorksop Harriers38:58
61Dave BirkettMV45Doncaster A.C.39:00
62Tim DoughtyMaleUnatt Worksop39:08
63Dan BurkinshawMaleKimberworth Striders39:12
64David WrightMaleWorksop Harriers39:13
65Ian MicklethwaiteMaleLiving Well Barnsley39:16
66Graham GoodwinMV40Askern D.R.C.39:18
67Peter MayMV45Horsforth Harriers39:23
68Terry EastwoodMV45Rotherham Harriers39:23
69Tim TaylorMV40Rothwell Harriers39:24
70Barry McDerriotMV45Abbey Runners39:30
71Martin BoothMV40Peniston F.R.39:32
72Adam ThomsonMaleUnatt Doncaster39:36
73Andrew McGoughMV40Unatt Doncaster39:38
74Anthony GottsMaleBlackburn A.C.39:40
75Steve GreenMV55Wolds Vets39:41
76Bob NewellMV70Scunthorpe D.A.C.39:41
77Neil ShawMaleRotherham Harriers39:43
78Nicholas ScottMV40Steel City Striders39:43
79Peter WoodMaleUnatt Ackworth39:43
80Malcolm TaylorMV45City of Sheffield A.C.39:43
81Dave ButlerMalePudsey R.C.39:45
82Mark HetheringtonMV40Abbey Runners39:50
83Gary CromptonMaleScunthorpe D.A.C.39:56
84Alan BexonMV45Goole Viking Striders39:59
85Iain MansfieldMV40Abbey Runners39:59
86Dale CiandellaMV45Unatt Doncaster40:05
87Beth MasseyLV35Barnsley A.C.40:07
88Mathew ProctorMaleRochdale Harriers40:08
89Darren CartwrightMaleRothwell Harriers40:08
90Tony SmithMaleWakefield Harriers40:12
91Chris BaileyMaleKimberworth Striders40:19
92Matthew AsbridgeMaleRotherham Harriers40:19
93Maurice RodwellMV40Unatt Doncaster40:38
94Linda WaltonLV35Barnsley Harriers40:41
95James MartinMaleDoncaster A.C.41:42
96Peter RawnsleyMV55Skyrac A.C.41:46
97Karen BexonLV40Goole Viking Striders40:50
98Mark TaylorMaleUnatt Halifax40:56
99Mark MooreMaleCleethorpes A.C.40:57
100Paul SadlerMaleClowne R.R.41:00
101John SpencerMV50Hallamshire Harriers41:15
102Paul CrozierMaleUnatt Doncaster41:17
103Pete OliverMV45Doncaster A.C.41:25
104Nigel WarnerMV55Goole Viking Striders41:31
105Dawn CritchellLV40Barnsley A.C.41:33
106Matthew MilsonMaleHallamshire Harriers41:34
107John SinclairMV50Retford A.C.41:39
108Carol WolestenholmeLV60Hallamshire Harriers41:42
109Gary EatoMV40Handsworth Roadhogs41:43
110Tom ClarkMaleUnatt Sheffield41:48
111Richard FreerMV40Selby Striders41:49
112Iain DunnMV40Rothwell Harriers41:51
113Victor ShirleyMV60Unatt Erworth41:52
114Mark ThompsonMaleGoole Viking Striders41:55
115Dave WaltonMV40Unatt41:56
116John BrownMV55Unatt Oldham41:57
117Martin SimpsonMV50Unatt41:57
118D. KeyworthLV35Worksop Harriers41:58
119Stephen BrookMV55Queensbury R.C.42:00
120Carl HathawayMaleDoncaster A.C.42:02
121Fred GibbsMV65Bingley Harriers42:03
122Vic LinesMaleDoncaster A.C.42:04
123Pete WadeMV45Doncaster A.C.42:06
124Mark WilkinsonMV40Retford A.C.42:12
125Julia JohnsonLV40Holmfirth Harriers42:14
126Steve BradburyMV40Handsworth Roadhogs42:16
127Brian HarrisMV55Mansfield Harriers42:18
128Kenny McMillanMV45Wolds Vets42:22
129Michael LongMV55Bingley Harriers42:24
130John WardMV50Abbey Runners42:29
131Graham ParkMV40Quakers R.C.42:33
132Robin AconleyMV60Doncaster A.C.42:47
133Martin CartwrightMV60Peniston F.R.42:52
134Nigel FarrowMV45Worksop Harriers42:55
135Chris RyanMV50Retford A.C.42:57
136Kate BellLV35Abbey Runners42:59
137Malc LeggattMV45Doncaster A.C.43:00
138Chris FirthMV60Doncaster A.C.43:01
139Terry MillingtonMaleWorksop Harriers43:02
140Dave BondMV40Unatt43:07
141Julie MastermanLV40Goole Viking Striders43:14
142Andrew BallMV40Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers43:14
143Emer DudleyLV40Unatt Mirfield43:20
144Andrew ByranMaleUnatt Dewsbury43:21
145Michael LagleyMV60Rothwell Harriers43:22
146John WroeMV55Barnsley A.C.43:26
147Paul BrownMV55Doncaster A.C.43:31
148Michael DoveMV40Retford A.C.43:37
149Kevin ThomasMV50Rotherham Harriers43:48
150Gill TaylorLV50Rotherham Harriers43:49
151Michael GallivanMV60Unatt Sheffield43:53
152Pete NealMV45Rotherham Harriers43:53
153David HoughMV40Unatt Elloughton43:56
154Matthew IsleMaleUnatt Scunthorpe43:59
155Michael RichardsonMaleUnatt43:59
156Helen McLoghlinLadyCleethorpes A.C.44:00
157David NeedhamMV55Hallamshire Harriers44:01
158Martin CaddowMaleUnatt44:01
159Larry MuldowneyMV50Doncaster A.C.44:11
160Simon LordMV55Retford A.C.44:15
161Patrick PiggottMV40Pocklington Runners44:19
162Claire OliverLV40Hallamshire Harriers44:20
163Robert SharrettMV45Ilkeston R.C.44:25
164Robert RobertsMV45Unatt44:30
165Brian PrestonMV60Scunthorpe D.A.C.44:32
166Andrew CallaghanMV45Wakefield Harriers44:33
167Emily KilburnLadyAbbey Runners44:37
168Simon ParkinMaleUnatt Doncaster44:42
169Roy SmithMaleUnatt44:46
170Ian SoakellMV45Kimberworth Striders44:50
171David HughesMV50Hallamshire Harriers44:51
172Richard DennisMaleAbbey Runners44:51
173Lesley NoonLV40Barnsley A.C.44:53
174Roger LaidlowMaleDoncaster A.C.44:56
175Trevor RysdaleMV45Unatt Armthorpe44:57
176Lisa EatoLV35Handsworth Roadhogs45:00
177Heather ThorntonLV35Unatt Nottingham45:06
178Dave BennettMV55Barnsley A.C.45:16
179Derek MartinMV55Abbey Runners45:27
180Paul AshcroftMV60Doncaster A.C.45:30
181Dave GraysonMV60Doncaster A.C.45:30
182David WrightMV45Rotherham Harriers45:32
183Stewart KinghornMV55Unatt Wakefield45:33
184Philip AdderleyMaleKimberworth Striders45:35
185Stephen McLoughlinMV50Wolds Vets45:37
186Maggie HaleyLV60Dewsbury R.R.45:41
187Ray SmithMV45Goole Viking Striders45:42
188Colin McMuffayMV45Retford A.C.45:45
189Ray BrownMV65Peniston F.R.45:53
190Roger FokintherMV45Clowne R.R.45:55
191Murray ScottMV40Unatt45:56
192Anthony BillinghurstMV45Steel City Striders45:56
193Colin EarlMV40Unatt Rotherham46:04
194David LeighMV40Unatt46:05
195Ian WadeMaleHandsworth Roadhogs46:10
196Peter YatesMV55Leeds & Bradford A.C.46:13
197Paul SmithMV55Ackworth R.R.46:18
198Martin BrownMV40Abbey Runners46:19
199Stephen FurmanMaleUnatt46:27
200Kevin McCoyMaleUnatt46:29
201Andrew WilsonMaleAbbey Runners46:36
202Terry FoxMV55Hallamshire Harriers46:39
203Barrie WilliamsMV60Clowne R.R.46:42
204Robert AtchinsonMV50Unatt Leeds46:58
205Brian TempleMV45Unatt47:06
206Karen RichardsLV45Unatt Crowle47:21
207Derek MoffattMV60Lincoln & Disrict47:25
208Mark CreswellMV40Unatt Doncaster47:36
209Paul SummedyMV50Clowne R.R.47:37
210Brian VollentineMV50Gainsborough & Morton Striders47:37
211David HopkinsMV45Unatt Worksop47:39
212David TurnesMV55Unatt Scunthorpe47:40
213Tony BreenMV40Unatt Doncaster47:42
214Andrew TomlinsonMV45Unatt Barnsley47:47
215Iain BrownMV50S.O.U.K.47:47
216Bev SoakellLV45Kimberworth Striders47:52
217Chris LoweLV50Doncaster A.C.47:55
218Dawn FletcherLV45Doncaster A.C.47:58
219Jannine CraythorneLV40Doncaster A.C.48:01
220Nigel DormanMV40Handsworth Roadhogs48:06
221Ernest DaviesMV60Unatt46:08
222Frank LeabetterMV65Wolds Vets46:08
223Julie BowserLV35Worksop Harriers46:11
224Mark NoakesMV40Unatt46:13
225Garry FensomeMV45Unatt Worksop48:16
226Mark PlantMV40Unatt48:18
227Stewart AndersonMV65Wakefield Harriers48:23
228Alan TurnerMV55Unatt Worksop48:25
229Diane HudsonLV50Scunthorpe D.A.C.48:27
230Sam SockettMV45Steel City Striders48:37
231Helen Jones CroftLadyBarnsley A.C.48:39
232Patsy FenelonLV55Goole Viking Striders48:43
233Tony HopkinsMV60Unatt Scunthorpe48:47
234Alison McGinteyLV35Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers48:49
235Jenny HorneLadyCity of Sheffield A.C.48:59
236James HunterMaleSteel City Striders48:59
237Daniel BattyMV60Peniston F.R.49:01
238John DixMV50Handsworth Roadhogs49:07
239Penny RobsonLV45Handsworth Roadhogs49:13
240Michael GledhillMV60Rothwell Harriers49:15
241Clifford SlyvesterMV60Unatt Crowle49:18
242David LockwoodMV40Unatt Sheffield49:22
243Kim BrowningLV45Doncaster A.C.49:25
244Peter LeachMV55Abbey Runners49:25
245Mark TurnerMaleUnatt Scunthorpe49:36
246Andrea PageLV40Doncaster A.C.49:38
247Jonathan GillilanMaleUnatt49:47
248Roy LancasterMV45Unatt Leeds49:50
249Vidhani SunkMV40Unatt49:51
250Malcolm RhodesMV55Rotherham Harriers49:56
251Helen EllekerLV50City of Sheffield A.C.49:58
252Edward CrowcroftMaleUnatt Doncaster50:03
253Walter KentMV45Winterton A.C.50:04
254Tony WeightmanMV45Handsworth Roadhogs50:06
255Fred DunnMV60Doncaster A.C.50:12
256Jonathan LinsteadMaleUnatt50:14
257Sharon JamesLV40Unatt Elloughton50:18
258Walter RileyMV45Unatt Doncaster50:22
259Geoff LoweryMV50South Yorkshire Police50:29
260Tony AshtonMV45Doncaster A.C.50:34
261Nigel SutcliffeMaleUnatt Doncaster50:36
262John DavidsonMV50Road Runners Club50:37
263Michael FletcherMV60Ackworth R.R.50:42
264Andrew HodgsonMaleUnatt Doncaster50:53
265Karen LargeLV40Horsforth Harriers50:59
266Cheryl BradburyLV35Handsworth Roadhogs51:01
267Stuart MoatMV50Unatt Sheffield51:02
268Alan HolmesMV45Unatt Ackworth51:08
269Michael FenelonMV60Goole Viking Striders51:16
270Angela ParkinLV35Doncaster A.C.51:19
271David DartonMV45York Harriers51:23
272Alan BurgessMV55Handsworth Roadhogs51:28
273Mark CrellinMV40Wolds Vets51:30
274Michaela SillLadyRothwell Harriers51:40
275Denise BannisterLV40Retford A.C.51:42
276Martin SandersonMV40Retford A.C.51:42
277Peter FurrMV55Unatt52:05
278John CallaghanMaleUnatt Wakefield52:06
279Colin LeaMV40York Harriers52:07
280Peter HowardMV70Wakefield Harriers52:08
281Tracey MetcalfLadyUnatt Armthorpe52:11
282Brian PatchettMV65Handsworth Roadhogs52:19
283Elizabeth ScottLadySteel City Striders52:28
284Sharon FarrowLV45Worksop Harriers52:31
285Robert CheshireMV50Unatt Worksop52:36
286Kath ShipleyLV50Doncaster A.C.52:39
287Debbie GregoryLV45Unatt52:50
288Melanie SandersLV45Barnsley Harriers52:59
289Duplicate Number  53:00
290Stella WardLV50Steel City Striders53:02
291Richard ThorpeMaleHandsworth Roadhogs53:12
292Carol Ann SharrettLV45Erewash Valley R.C.53:22
293Mark SandersonMaleUnatt53:52
294Graham WhitworthMV55Wakefield Harriers53:56
295Paul CrosierMV50Unatt Doncaster54:00
296Richard RandleMV45Doncaster A.C.54:07
297Patricia WellsLV60Rotherham Harriers54:11
298Nigel PreciousMaleUnatt54:12
299Ken BingleyMV70Ackworth R.R.54:16
300Karey SmithLadyUnatt54:40
301John CooperMV45Unatt54:46
302Graham BentonMV50Maltby R.C.54:52
303Barry TateMV50Askern D.R.C.54:57
304James O'DonnellMaleUnatt55:05
305Vanessa BarrattLV35Tickhill R.C.55:06
306Richard TuckerMV40Unatt Doncaster55:12
307Tina HookwayLadyUnatt Doncaster55:22
308Richard WoodMaleUnatt Doncaster55:22
309Andy MayMV40Unatt55:24
310Chantil WoodLadyUnatt Barnsley55:36
311Janet TurnerLV50Unatt Worksop55:44
312Julie BrownLV45Barnsley Harriers55:45
313Marcus FroggattMaleUnatt Doncaster55:47
314Carol KingstonLV45Unatt Doncaster55:52
315Vicky MavromihalesLV35Holmfirth Harriers55:56
316Marie-Clare BaileyLadyAskern D.R.C.56:09
317Adrian HillMV45Unatt56:18
318Joanna SmithLadyWorksop Harriers56:22
319Kate MartinLV40Abbey Runners56:25
320Derek MitchellMV65Unatt56:28
321Susan GreenLV55Wolds Vets56:35
322Louise WhitehirstLV40Steel City Striders56:46
323Chris AllsoppMaleUnatt56:50
324Iain TaylorMaleDoncaster A.C.57:40
325David TectorMV55Wolds Vets58:03
326Kay FrostLV45Unatt58:23
327Christine StimpsonLV50Worksop Harriers58:24
328Gordon ThonsonMV55Unatt Doncaster58:32
329Tracy CudworthLadyTickhill R.C.58:36
330Aaron HookwayMaleUnatt58:58
331Melanie MasonLV40Tickhill R.C.59:01
332Neil MasonMaleTickhill R.C.59:04
333Bridget BoutellLV40Doncaster A.C.59:10
334Mel JohnsonMaleUnatt59:14
335Lisa JohnsonLadyUnatt59:14
336Alison OldfieldLV35Abbey Runners59:22
337Brenda WatsonLV50Retford A.C.55:35
338Neil WatsonMV55Retford A.C.59:41
339David WeatherburnMV65Rotherham Harriers59:45
340Karl PriestMV45Steel City Striders59:48
341Lee MosesMV40Unatt59:54
342John HodgsonMaleUnatt Doncaster60:05
343Graham HolgateMV40Unatt Maltby60:13
344Simon WilshawMV60Gainsborough & Morton Striders60:21
345Sue JamesLV45Unatt Doncaster60:36
346Alan MortonMV50Unatt60:58
347Michael McGuckinMaleUnatt Doncaster61:11
348Josephine ParkinLV45Unatt Doncaster61:13
349Sharon HathawayLV35Unatt Doncaster61:13
350Emma SmithLadyVegetarian Cycling A.C.61:28
351Godfrey TallentsMV60Retford A.C.61:58
352Annette EasonMV40Retford A.C.61:58
353Robert WatkinsonMaleUnatt Armthorpe62:09
354Ken AndrewsMV40Unatt Armthorpe62:10
355Janet PrestonLV60Scunthorpe D.A.C.62:31
356Kathryn BrookesLV45Unatt Sheffield63:00
357Sandra TaylorLV55Unatt Retford63:15
358Jonathan AllbonesMaleUnatt Sheffield63:15
359Barbara GormanLV65Scunthorpe D.A.C.63:42
360Paul YatesMV40Unatt Pontefract63:47
361Derek GillMV75Bingley Harriers63:56
362Alan BrydenMV65Rotherham Harriers64:21
363Roger SmithMaleUnatt Finchley65:20
364Nicky BirkenshawLV40Tickhill R.C.65:22
365Lucy GravilLV40Unatt65:27
366Rachael SykesLV40Doncaster A.C.65:27
367Russell ShawMV40Unatt Doncaster66:52
368Sandra BerridgeLV40Unatt Worksop68:16
369Kerry WhittakerLadyUnatt73:19
Back to year index - Top of page