Back to year calendar

Ampleforth College 7 Mile Trail Race, North Yorkshire

24th September 2006

Results courtesy of David Shorrocks
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
113Gary DunnMThirsk & Sowerby Harriers40.32
2162Sean CotterMLeeds City AC41.37
3151Richard HallM40Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers44.17
4113Don McMillanM40Nestle45.04
531Robert AddymanMUnattached45.00
611Stephan TomaszewskiM40Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers46.45
7148Mervin BurnM40Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers47.05
8134Steve SmithM50Ripon Runners47.44
99Philip UtleyMThirsk & Sowerby Harriers47.59
10117Brendan AnglimMN.Y.M.A.C48.33
11132Dusan SvobodaMThirsk & Sowerby Harriers48.44
1270Steve KneeshawMUnattached48.52
13128James StathersMBeverley AC49.22
14137Raymond JohnstoneM50Ripon Runners49.25
15145Cecilia GreasleyF45Cheshire Hill Racers49.43
16135David HolmesM50Preston Harriers49.50
17146Mike LudgateM50Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers49.52
1888Alasdair ThorpeM40Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers49.59
19150Stewart MechieM40Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers50.14
20152Angela HallF45Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers50.34
21121Neil HoldsworthM50Knavesmire Harriers50.58
22156Andy CollinsonM40East Hull Harriers51.22
23163Daniel FoxtonMUnattached52.02
24122Alan SomersM50Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers53.03
2573Jed BycroftMKnavesmire Harriers53.24
26154Graham SteadM40Otley53.35
27139Stephen BurgessM40Unattached53.46
2859Lewis MatthewsMUnattached53.59
2976Craig HarrisonMUnattached54.04
30144Kevin LallyMUnattached54.13
3143Chris MorganF35Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers54.22
3247Chris WilkinsonMUnattached54.32
3391Andrew EllisM40Unattached54.37
34127Dave WalkerM40Unattached54.44
3598Raymond SharkyMNidd Valley54.57
3636Paul SmithM40Unattached55.15
3745Tony WikinsonM40N.Y.M.A.C55.00
3842Gerard ByrnesM40Harrogate Harriers55.00
3933Tom ThompsonM50Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers55.31
4062Kevin RolphMUnattached55.38
4154Mark EdwardsM40N.Y.M.A.C55.40
422David ShorrocksM50Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers55.43
4327Bruce SymondsM40Ripon Runners55.52
44140Sarah TunstallFYork Acorn55.54
4544David GoddardM50Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers56.00
46133Chris DrewreyMBeverley AC56.00
4763Kenneth EvittM50Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers56.13
48107Trevor WaltonM40Unattached56.17
49111Dave NicklasM40Ripon Runners56.30
50108Tim AdamsM40Unattached56.00
51126Tony AudsleyM50Wakefield Harriers56.50
52109Andrew AckroydM50Harrogate Harriers56.59
5358Ian EllwoodMUnattached57.00
5440Charles WeatherillM50Unattached57.20
5572Neil KinghamMKnavesmire Harriers57.23
56142Racheal BirchFWhite Rose57.25
57143Terry LightfootMWhite Rose57.26
5889Nicola ThorpeF35Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers57.30
598Martin LuxtonM50Swaledale Road Runners57.49
6038Lynda WilsonF45Ripon Runners58.13
6166Edwin WilsonMUnattached58.29
62106David FosterM50Bridlington R.R.58.47
63141Shaun SlackMUnattached59.02
64110Jacqueline AckroydF45Harrogate Harriers59.13
6532Vicky EdwardsFUnattached59.24
6631Louise MorsayFUnattached59.33
6790Chris IansonM40Ripon Runners60.07
68131Adam CalcraftMScarborough AC60.39
6921Andy WilkinsonMUnattached61.04
70129Neil SergantM50Beverley AC61.28
7197Tony FellM50Unattached61.47
72159Hester CoxF35Unattached61.00
7337Allen HarrisonM60Unattached62.13
7426Ian CodlingM60Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers62.23
7593Pat KirbyF45Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers62.24
7630Jon JenkinsM40Easingwold Running Club63.08
79155Ann SteadF45Ilkley65.02
80158Lucy RadcliffeFUnattached65.09
8149Clive RichardsonM40Unattached65.19
82147Kaye MechieF45Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers65.28
8318Helen DoldingF45Easingwold Running Club65.30
8467Hazel Wharton-StreetF45Easingwold Running Club65.30
8517Fiona McDonoughF35Unattached65.31
8585Jayne ChappellF45Uknetrunner63.47
8665Jo TowlerFUnattached65.43
8686Martin WalkerM40Uknetrunner63.47
8781Rob CooperM40Unattached66.00
8880Steph CooperF35Unattached66.11
89112Penny I'AnsonF35Ripon Runners66.42
90149Richard EasbyM50Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers66.48
9146Sue SchulzeF35N.Y.M.A.C67.15
9260Jackie FranksF35Unattached67.22
9392Graham GreenM40Ripon Runners67.49
9428Pippa HuttonF45Easingwold Running Club67.54
9510Catherine LumbF45Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers68.41
9650Karen NewtonF35Easingwold Running Club68.45
9783Jan MayerF45Chorley Athletic Club68.52
9884Stuart SwannM50Chorley Athletic Club68.52
9934Christopher DayM50Scunthorpe69.10
10055Yvonne WoodF45Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers69.14
101100Paivi AhtonenF45Unattached69.15
10269Tracey PearsonFUnattached69.16
103103Judith SeatonF45Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers69.18
10461Stephen ParkinsonM40Ripon Runners69.22
105125David GoodwinM40Unattached69.24
10614Cheryl KirbyF45Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers69.29
10796Frances ToynbieM40Unattached69.33
10815Nik Sutton - HaighF35Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers69.50
10971Christopher SheardMUnattached69.57
110124Rob MatthewsM40Unattached70.21
11195Shirley TyrrellF45Unattached72.08
1126Catherine ClennettF35Unattached72.29
113114Laura FlemmigFUnattached72.41
114105Stuart PailorM60Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers72.56
11599Alan AtkinsonM60Unattached73.16
11656Christine RobinsonF35Unattached73.18
1177Jeremy DeedesM50Unattached74.46
118115Jo FambelyF45Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers75.01
119104Eileen HowellF45Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers75.04
12074Diana WilliamsF45Ripon Runners75.37
121136Sarah CristieF35Unattached76.13
1221John FarthingM50Unattached77.12
12320Alf WilkinsonM50Unattached77.39
12475Gerald WilliamsM60Unattached77.44
125116Maggie BarracloughF35Unattached79.09
126123Sally MatthewsF35Unattached79.45
12712Pamela SherlockF60Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers79.55
12852Sandra BarrasF45Unattached80.32
129153Dot CarrF45Unattached80.59
13057Lisa EllwoodF35York Postal Harriers81.06
131157Jeremy BakerM40Unattached81.13
132138Douglas ToothM60Ripon Runners82.26
133160Ceri DentFUnattached83.53
134161Rebecca HarrisFUnattached83.53
13525Marian CodlingF60Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers84.24
136130Tracy CalcraftF35Scarborough AC88.45
13729Angela KimberlyF45York Postal Harriers91.34
13835Gill HaroldF45Epsom Allsorts93.03
Back to year index - Top of page