Back to year calendar - Junior results

Alva Games Fell Race, Stirling, Scotland

8th July 2006

Results courtesy of Sam and Bryan Morphet for BOFRA
PositionRace No.NamecatTime
11Alistair Dunn 20.07
2 Andrew Symonds 20.36
34Chris Doyle 20.43
4 Jethro Lenox 20.59
511Ted Mason 21.05
6 Dan Whitehead 21.14
7 Andrew Wright 21.22
816Mark CroasdaleV4021.45
9 Prasad Prasad 22.32
1048Matthew AthersmithU2324.21
1137Jack HoltV5024.30
1229Paul TusonV4524.38
1341Mark McGoldrick 25.12
14 Martin leingV4525.23
15 Martin Fitchie 25.36
16 Peter BuchanonV4025.40
175Ollie Fielden 26.26
18 Ron McCrowV4026.38
19 Chris Broadbent 26.58
20 William Law 27.02
21 Emma StuartL27.04
22 Alex Morrison 27.21
23 Dave AllenV5027.28
2476Ben Proctor 27.31
2574Lionel SandsV5027.38
26 Simon PuttockV4527.44
2714Dean Thompson 28.24
2843Barry ScholesV5028.54
29 Jason Stark 29.25
30120Kirsty HallL29.27
3144Damien Scholes 31.03
3260Simon Throup 31.33
3313Paul Sessford 31.51
34 Bob Stark 32.15
3580Mick MoorheadV4533.38
3664Peter MetcalfeV5033.48
3722Timothy DoneV4034.39
3831Andrew BiddleV5035.16
39 Robbie McKenzieV4035.19
40 Drew TurnballV6035.31
41 James Jameson 35.58
42 Richard Ingram 36.08
43119Samantha MorphetLu2336.13
44 Gordon McNeilV4036.20
45 William Neries 36.41
46109Dawn RichardsLu2337.59
473Micheal Coffey 38.25
4826Brian LundV4538.27
49 Craig Cowborough 39.23
5058Kane RookeU2340.35
51 Gordon Glenie 49.05
  Under 17  
PositionRace No.NamecatTime
1 Tom Addison 11.52
2 Scott McDonald 12.20
312Jack Thompson 12.32
44Matthew Fretwell 12.50
524Sam Tosh 13.03
613Chris Tuson 13.27
7 David Devlin 13.42
8 Jonathon Sowerby 14.08
919Ben Morphet 14.11
1022Martin Barnes 14.13
117Andrew Harrison 14.20
12 Rosie StuartG14.29
1315Sam Athersmith 14.32
14 Jenny AddisonG15.28
152Kyle Biddle 15.48
1611Emma ThompsonG16.14
179Duncan Lund 16.25
1817Thomas Cunningham 16.31
193Michael Coffey 18.14
  Under 14  
PositionRace No.NamecatTime
110Thomas Sessford 9.07
25Tom Doyle 9.17
3 Rory Addison 9.32
41Jonathon Bradshaw 9.43
5 Joss Addison 10.02
64Luke Croasdale 10.28
7 Robbie Gathergood 10.48
8 Martin Hall 10.53
99Sam Richards 10.57
10 Logan Bonar 11.12
11 Callum Gathergood 11.27
126Amy FretwellG11.53
13 Kieran McShane 12.27
14 Shaun Miller 12.35
15 Jim Miller 12.40
163Matthew Coffey 12.43
1715Emily ThroupG12.47
18 Alexander Camern 12.54
198Kristopher Lund 13.10
2011Rebecca ThompsonG14.00
2120Lauren MoorheadG14.28
2214Melanie MorphetG14.57
  Under 12  
PositionRace No.NamecatTime
13Ryan Coasdale 10.03
225Jacob Uren 10.30
312Harry Sessford 11.29
44Phillip Done 11.58
5 Brendan McNulty 12.48
61Faith BiddleG13.21
7 Liza WatsonG15.22
8 Shubo Ahmed 15.45
921Katy AthersmithG15.53
102Olivia CoffeyG16.22
1118Dean Thompson 17.03
12 Shauni DewderG17.34
13 Stuart Hunter 18.14
14 Dorothy TullochG18.56
15 Rhonda TullochG19.47
16 Ruth TullochG21.02
Back to year index - Top of page