Back to year calendar

Wray Caton Moor Fell Race, Lancashire

2nd May 2005

Results courtesy of Robert Partington for Wray Village
Seniors
PosNumNameCatTeamTime
1263MarkCROASDALE Lancaster & Morecambe AC0:43:30
2295SeanBOLLAND Bowland Fell Runners0:44:10
3238MarkASPINALLV40Clayton-le-Moors Harriers0:44:15
4240ColinRIGBY Horwich RMI Harriers0:45:27
5209SimonTHOMPSON Clayton-le-Moors Harriers0:45:30
6234MatthewTICKLE Horwich RMI Harriers0:46:34
7259IanGREENWOODV40Clayton-le-Moors Harriers0:46:40
8231MikeWHYATTV40Garstang Running Club0:46:45
9313DaveMASSEYV40Horwich RMI Harriers0:46:50
10308QuentinHARDINGV40Bowland Fell Runners0:46:54
11337AndyDICKENSONV40Dark Peak Fell Runners0:47:00
12233MarkCHIPPENDALE Bowland Fell Runners0:48:04
13245DarrenFAIRHURST Horwich RMI Harriers0:48:22
14268TonyHESKETHV50Horwich RMI Harriers0:48:29
15328MatNUTTALL Blackburn Harriers0:48:36
16304JonathanMITCHAMV40Todmorden Harriers0:48:54
17283RichardMELLON Bowland Fell Runners0:49:14
18253CliveDAVIS Bowland Fell Runners0:49:17
19269JohnMURTIN Settle Harriers0:49:30
20346MikeJOHNSONV40Lancaster & Morecambe AC0:49:50
21302MarkFRANCEV40Darwen Dashers0:49:54
22342ChrisNORRISV40Settle Harriers0:49:57
23299RegCLUCASV50 0:50:22
24214WilfBRINDLE Horwich RMI Harriers0:50:50
25297SimonGALLOWAYV40 0:50:51
26241ChrisREADEV40Bowland Fell Runners0:51:18
27292DaveSOLESV40Dark Peak Fell Runners0:51:22
28336MikeWYNNEV40Settle Harriers0:51:25
29256GrahamBIRDV40Aire Valley Runners0:51:29
30273BenLONSDALE Settle Harriers0:51:34
31303NigelBARNESV40Darwen Dashers0:51:40
32254GrahamHILL Calder Valley0:51:42
33298PaulNEILD Bowland Fell Runners0:51:44
34323GavinTHOMAS Kendal A C0:51:45
35277MikeMEADOWCROFT Dallam0:51:46
36322JohnDRYDEW  0:51:50
37258IanPUDGE Rossendale Harriers0:51:52
38325MickHORN Settle Harriers0:51:57
39212DavidNAUGHTONV40Darwen Dashers0:52:17
40250GrahamWATSON  0:52:26
41330BrianKENNEDYV40Settle Harriers0:52:30
42316AntonySHEPHERDV40Settle Harriers0:52:39
43211GrahamDEWSV40Mercia0:52:42
44213AshleyNIXONV40Preston Harriers0:52:44
45223RachaelTHOMPSON Horwich RMI Harriers0:52:45
46239JohnBLACKLEDGEV40Charnwood AC0:53:00
47264MaureenLANEYFV50Clayton-le-Moors Harriers0:53:03
48274CeciliaGREASLEYFV40Cheshire Hill Racers0:53:21
49249StevenBAMBERV40Preston Harriers0:53:26
50266SarahTUNSTALL York Acorn Running Club0:53:28
51260PhilippeJUMEAUV40 0:53:45
52311IanCOOKSONV50Red Rose RRC0:53:47
53272JohnOSBORNE Settle Harriers0:53:49
54278MikeMCKENNAV50Dallam0:54:05
55332PhilipRIGBYV40Helm Hill Runners0:54:26
56315CrispinHALSALL  0:54:35
57232ChrisCHIPPENDALEV40Lancaster & Morecambe AC0:54:40
58207JulianDONNELLYV40Lostock AC0:54:45
59286LeighWARBURTONV40Bowland Fell Runners0:54:47
60288MaxTAYLOR Helsby Running Club0:54:50
61276GaryALLSOPV40Settle Harriers0:54:54
62326NicolaDAVIESFV40Borrowdale0:54:59
63331PeterJACKSONV40 0:55:03
64255GaryPLATTV40Chorley Harriers0:55:06
65262RichardDAVIESV40Wesham Road Runners0:55:08
  "237,294 or 317"Unidentified  0:55:22
66289GrahamGRINSTEADV40Skyrac AC0:55:25
67324PaulWRIGHTV40 0:55:26
68285DuncanELLLIOTTV40Bowland Fell Runners0:55:29
69321AndrewHINDEV40Settle Harriers0:55:31
70230IanBAILEYV40Lancaster & Morecambe AC0:55:50
71296ElliottLORIMER  0:55:50
  "237,294 or 317"Unidentified  0:56:03
72242MikeBRAYV50Lancaster & Morecambe AC0:57:35
73206PeterHOPLEY Lostock AC0:57:51
74202KarenNASHFV40Preston Harriers0:58:03
75305MichaelHIRSTV40Clayton-le-Moors Harriers0:58:08
76236LynnHAMEL Kendal A C0:58:16
77216AllanYEOMANSV40Rossendale Harriers0:58:18
78333JayneRIGBY Helm Hill Runners0:58:28
79220RowenaBROWNEFV40 0:58:54
80224PeterWALKINGTONV60Horwich RMI Harriers0:59:06
81318DaveTILLV40Helm Hill Runners0:59:42
82257HarryATKINSONV50Bingley Harriers0:59:56
83320HowardSMITH Achille Ratti0:59:58
84312JasonTONGE Lostock AC1:00:28
85306RichardCUNCLIFFEV40 1:00:30
86267JohnTUNSTALLV40Howgill Harriers1:00:37
87282DavidPARMINTERV40Black Combe Runners1:00:42
88229AndrewDUGDALEV40Clayton-le-Moors Harriers1:00:43
89228TonyMINIKINV60Keighley & Craven A.C.1:00:46
90208PaulMODLEYV40Lancaster & Morecambe AC1:00:53
91334WendyDODDSFV50Clayton-le-Moors Harriers1:00:55
92301GeorgeTHOMPSONV50Clayton-le-Moors Harriers1:00:56
93243AndrewSTAFFORDV50Kendal A C1:00:59
94235AndySMITHV40Helsby Running Club1:01:15
95204GeofSALEV40Lostock AC1:01:27
96335SimonCANEV50Settle Harriers1:01:44
97339OliverBARBER  1:01:54
98247PhilipMICHLEWSKIV50Achille Ratti1:02:16
99291MichaelMOOREHEADV40Settle Harriers1:02:37
100279GarryDOWTHWAITEV40Dallam1:02:53
101341AnnaLUTNER  1:03:04
102347TonyMCNAUGHTONV40 1:03:06
103270PhilCORRISV50Bowland Fell Runners1:03:15
104284AlexMENARRYV60Durham Fell Runners1:03:44
105222PaulWILSONV40Pendle AC1:03:49
106210AllanJONESV50Lostock AC1:03:54
107309SueHARDINGFV40Bowland Fell Runners1:04:04
108310PeterDUGDALEV40Clayton-le-Moors Harriers1:04:17
109218BarrieGOULDV50East Cheshire Harriers1:04:18
110307DuncanHURTLEYV40Dallam1:04:19
111244NeilHOLDINGV40 1:04:20
112275JimmyOLDFIELD Bradford & Airedale1:04:59
113343StephenRALSTONV40Lancaster & Morecambe AC1:05:27
114327JaneFLETCHER Borrowdale1:05:42
115225GeraldineWALKINGTONFV40Horwich RMI Harriers1:06:01
116348GordonSTONEV40Horwich RMI Harriers1:06:02
117329SteveHUTTONV50 1:06:09
118290DavidWHITEHEADV40Kendal A C1:06:13
119314KirstenHARDIMAN Settle Harriers1:06:58
120280EdSWIFTV50Horwich RMI Harriers1:07:21
121271LynnWHITTAKERFV40Wharfedale Harriers1:07:34
122248JennyWISEMAN Chorley Harriers1:07:38
123227KatherineCOLE Horwich RMI Harriers1:07:57
124226PeterRAMSDALEV40Horwich RMI Harriers1:07:58
125251MikeMCDONALDV60Bowland1:07:59
126221NeilSHUTTLEWORTHV50Glossopdale Harriers1:08:46
127252GeorgeARNOLDV60Preston Harriers1:08:51
128261GlynBAINES  1:08:55
129281PhilipNEWTONV40Black Combe Runners1:09:12
130203MarkSMITH Lostock AC1:09:45
131201JohnSMITHV50 1:10:20
132219RogerBROWNEV40 1:10:24
133217JohnALLISONV40 1:10:32
134340AdamJONES Centurion Running Club1:11:33
135215HelenYEOMANS Rossendale Harriers1:12:59
136338PeteSTURGESSV40Long Eaton1:14:23
137205LizHOPLEY Lostock AC1:15:47
138287ChristineSMITHFV40Lostock AC1:15:49
139265BrendaHESKETHFV40Horwich RMI Harriers1:17:43
140319DianeSMITHFV40Lostock AC1:21:10
141246BrianHUGHESV60Liverpool Pembroke1:22:44
142345SandraGEORGE Bingley Harriers1:23:48
143344JonathanAIREY Bingley Harriers1:23:48
144300HilaryGOORNEYFV50North Fylde1:34:40
Boys Under 18
PosNumNameCatTeamTime
1174PaulBURCHBoys under 18 0:26:07
2143CraigSCOTTBoys under 18 0:27:35
3115TomKINGSTONBoys under 18 0:28:27
4101ThomasWILSONBoys under 18Pendle0:28:31
Boys Under 14
PosNumNameCatTeamTime
187NiallGOULDBoys under 14 0:16:58
288RyanGOULDBoys under 14East Cheshire Harriers0:17:16
391MatthewFRETWELLBoys under 14Settle Harriers0:18:30
485JackMODLEYBoys under 14Lancaster & Morecambe AC0:19:36
5161JackDUGDALEBoys under 14 0:19:45
6128AdamCATONBoys under 14 0:20:00
7119LukeCROASDALEBoys under 14 0:20:07
8113HarryKINGSTONBoys under 14 0:20:36
970JonathanBRADSHAWBoys under 14Wharfdale Harriers0:20:47
10170JamesANTHONYBoys under 14SROC0:20:48
1195LewisYEOMANSBoys under 14Rossendale AC0:21:58
12178SamRICHARDSBoys under 14Pendle0:22:08
13188HenryNEWELLBoys under 14 0:22:20
14116JohnnyRILEYBoys under 14 0:22:30
15104DanielTYRERBoys under 14 0:22:40
16169MikeDAWSONBoys under 14 0:23:16
Boys Under 12
PosNumNameCatTeamTime
167CameronADAMSONBoys under 12Leigh Harriers0:11:30
2118RyanCROASDALEBoys under 12 0:11:38
377MatthewNASHBoys under 12Preston Harriers0:11:43
4153TheoMESSENGER-JONESBoys under 12Brovelhampton Runners0:11:52
5172EllisBLANDBoys under 12 0:12:20
672AlexTAYLORBoys under 12 0:12:29
7112AdamBATESONBoys under 12Lancaster & Morecambe AC0:12:50
8137BeauSMITHBoys under 12Lancaster & Morecambe AC0:13:26
9141ThomasSTAPLETONBoys under 12 0:13:31
10103HarryGORSTBoys under 12 0:13:34
11173ThomasPLATTBoys under 12 0:14:08
12114RobbieKINGSTONBoys under 12 0:14:20
13146RobertTORCHBoys under 12Leeds City0:14:30
1474TimBEVANBoys under 12 0:14:41
1569EdwardSYKESBoys under 12 0:16:10
16109PatrickREADEBoys under 12Bowland Fell Runners0:17:05
17105SamDENNISBoys under 12 0:18:56
18191LeeWILSONBoys under 12 0:19:03
19134CarlCUNLIFFEBoys under 12 0:20:30
Boys Under 10
PosNumNameCatTeamTime
176ChristopherNASHBoys under 10Preston Harriers0:07:53
2171EvanBLANDBoys under 10 0:08:01
3156JamesKNOXBoys under 10 0:08:04
4149WilliamHUDDLESTONBoys under 10 0:08:37
5131OliverALLSOPPBoys under 10 0:08:47
686HarryMODLEYBoys under 10Lancaster & Morecambe AC0:08:48
7148ChrisHUDDLESTONBoys under 10 0:08:49
871PeterBEVANBoys under 10 0:08:56
990JoeATKINSONBoys under 10 0:09:07
10176MatthewHORNBoys under 10Settle Harriers0:09:16
11196SimonDWIGHTBoys under 10 0:09:17
12106PatrickRYCROFTBoys under 10Lancaster & Morecambe AC0:09:24
13135EdwardPRICEBoys under 10 0:09:32
14177MichaelHICKEYBoys under 10Hyndburn AC0:09:38
15182BenWALLBANKBoys under 10 0:10:42
16183JamesWALLBANKBoys under 10 0:10:55
17132BenPARSONSBoys under 10 0:11:18
Boys Under 8
PosNumNameCatTeamTime
1197LiamBURTHEMBoys under 8Warrington AC0:05:22
275MarkBEVANBoys under 8 0:05:23
383LukeDONNELLYBoys under 8Darwen Dashers0:05:26
4124ThomasROBINSONBoys under 8 0:05:28
594DanielWHITELEYBoys under 8 0:05:30
6192LiamHAYWARDBoys under 8 0:05:37
797CiaranJOHNSONBoys under 8 0:05:40
8117JacobCROASDALEBoys under 8 0:05:43
9136WilliamPRICEBoys under 8 0:05:50
10145NoahHURTONBoys under 8Eden Runners0:05:58
11195WilliamPREECEBoys under 8 0:06:02
12150ArchieSTEPHENSONBoys under 8 0:06:04
13133MarkMAHONEYBoys under 8 0:06:10
14121CharliePREECEBoys under 8 0:06:15
15130TomMURFINBoys under 8Settle Harriers0:06:22
16165AlistairHOPKINSONBoys under 8 0:06:24
17162LukeSMITHURSTBoys under 8 0:06:27
18179LeeDRYDENBoys under 8 0:06:38
19166ElliotGOVIERBoys under 8 0:06:48
20139LukeGORSTBoys under 8 0:06:49
21155ThomasDRINKALLBoys under 8 0:06:53
2293TomHALSEYBoys under 8 0:06:55
23187JoelWYNNEBoys under 8Settle Harriers0:06:57
Girls Under 18
PosNumNameCatTeamTime
1147BethanyCREWEGirls under 18Dallam0:28:36
2140ImogenFISHERGirls under 18 0:31:28
Girls Under 14
PosNumNameCatTeamTime
1111HannahBATESONGirls under 14Lancaster & Morecambe AC0:19:52
2126EmmaFLANAGANGirls under 14Rossendale AC0:21:52
3157LoisGRINSTEADGirls under 14 0:22:26
481ChloeJOHNSTONGirls under 14Lancaster & Morecambe AC0:22:28
5110KatyaBLACKLEDGEGirls under 14Charnwood AC0:22:47
6151ChessieMESSENGER-JONESGirls under 14Brovelhampton Runners0:28:03
Girls Under 12
PosNumNameCatTeamTime
198MelanieHYDERGirls under 12Dallam0:12:33
2102JoannaRYCROFTGirls under 12Lancaster & Morecambe AC0:13:43
392AmyFRETWELLGirls under 12Settle Harriers0:13:49
4125HannahATKINSONGirls under 12 0:14:38
5167ZoeHARDINGGirls under 12Bowland Fell Runners0:14:58
6129AnnabelleCATONGirls under 12 0:15:09
7168KatrinHARDINGGirls under 12Bowland Fell Runners0:16:02
884KatieDONNELLYGirls under 12Darwen Dashers0:16:53
9189JessicaSTEPHENSONGirls under 12Broughton Runners0:18:27
10193EstherPREECEGirls under 12 0:19:48
1180Sarah-BethWOODSGirls under 12 0:20:23
12120HannahWOODSGirls under 12 0:20:27
Girls Under 10
PosNumNameCatTeamTime
196AlishaJOHNSONGirls under 10 0:09:41
2190KatieWRIGHTGirls under 10Broughton Runners0:09:44
3123MegDAVISGirls under 10Bowland0:09:48
482RachaelJOHNSTONGirls under 10 0:09:49
5122LucyDAVISGirls under 10Bowland0:09:50
699KiraBROWNEGirls under 10 0:10:28
7160MaisieDUGDALEGirls under 10 0:10:38
8164AmberHOLT MANVILLEGirls under 10 0:10:39
9194LoisPREECEGirls under 10 0:10:51
1068MaryPERRINSGirls under 10 0:10:58
11107ElizabethREADEGirls under 10Boland0:11:26
12108KateWATERHOUSEGirls under 10 0:11:27
13100HazelBROWNEGirls under 10 0:12:10
14186ZaraWYNNEGirls under 10Settle Harriers0:13:21
15142AnnaSTAPLETONGirls under 10 0:14:03
16198LizzieROBINSONGirls under 10 0:14:50
1779EmmaWOODRUFFGirls under 10 0:15:29
18185AnnieDENBYGirls under 10 0:15:33
Girls Under 8
PosNumNameCatTeamTime
1154MeganDRINKALLGirls under 8 0:05:33
2127RebeccaFLANAGANGirls under 8Rossendale AC0:05:36
3152ZannaMESSENTER-JONESGirls under 8Brovelhampton Runners0:05:52
4180YasminWRIGHTGirls under 8 0:06:06
5158AmyHARRISONGirls under 8 0:06:08
6144ConnieHURTONGirls under 8Eden Runners0:06:12
789MaryATKINSON Girls under 8 0:06:19
8138KellyDAVIESGirls under 8 0:06:21
9181AnnaWALLBANKGirls under 8 0:06:26
10163SarahHALSALLGirls under 8 0:06:28
11159DanielleHARRISONGirls under 8 0:06:30
12175KatieHORNGirls under 8Settle Harriers0:06:34
13184CourteneyKIRKHOPE-FINCHGirls under 8 0:08:03
Back to year index - Top of page