Back to year calendar - Full results

WOLVERHAMPTON HALF MARATHON

4th September 2005

<

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
13Mark FarnellTipton Harriers1-16.41
26Elvis ParsleyWalsall Road Runners Club1-17.40
37David AllenStaffs Moorlands1-18.04
48Nigel ShareWolverhampton + Bilston1-18.22
511Simon LinkStourbridge Running Club1-19.14
617Terry BullockWolverhampton + Bilston1-21.35
719Carl HarrisHalesowen AC1-22.41
821Mark PittawayRoyal Manor Portland AC1-23.24
935Michael MorleyBirchfield Harriers1-28.48
1036Tony PriceDudley Kingswinford1-29.09
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
11Mark HallBarnsley AC1-14.08
212Kevin BurkeStourbridge Running Club1-19.16
314Andy CooperTipton Harriers1-21.15
455Mark FrancisStratford upon Avon1-31.30
556Martin WallaceChase Harriers1-31.35
658Martin WilkinsonBirchfield Harriers1-32.13
767Alan Taylor[Unattached]1-33.10
868Martin Mahon[Unattached]1-33.13
973John MorrisVegetarian Cycling + AC1-34.11
1075Colin MacKenzieWolverhampton + Bilston1-34.23
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
176Graham PartonGoodyear Running Club1-34.27
2164Stephen Bennett[Unattached]1-42.32
3169Clive HemusStreetly AC1-42.51
4216Charles Martin[Unattached]1-45.43
5223David Marshall[Unattached]1-46.08
6228Mick HartChase Harriers1-46.48
7250Charles Norton[Unattached]1-48.18
8257Andy MumfordEsporta1-48.40
9291Ron TurnerTipton Harriers1-51.03
10294Paul LunnRoad Runners Club1-51.10
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
130Malcolm PillarDudley Kingswinford1-27.54
274Peter StarkWolverhampton + Bilston1-34.13
398Richard DavenportAPE Fitness First1-37.00
4146Phil BeckettElysium1-41.07
5182John QuinnAldridge Running Club1-43.58
6225John AdamsBirchfield Harriers1-46.36
7245Erich FriedlGoodyear Running Club1-47.43
8261Trevor ClayUttoxeter Road Runners1-48.55
9292Brian Muchmore[Unattached]1-51.05
10339Andrew Lycett[Unattached]1-53.34
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
161A. Davidson-ElliottBirchfield Harriers1-32.40
292Brian MackayUttoxeter Road Runners1-36.28
3196Leonard QuartleyBromsgrove + Redditch1-44.48
4267Geoffrey Roberts[Unattached]1-49.27
5278Trevor JonesMidland Vets1-49.50
6329David O'Connell[Unattached]1-52.53
7419Graham WilliamsStafford Harriers1-57.18
8422David LacyShropshire Shufflers1-57.25
9482Mike RogersCannock + Stafford AC2-00.56
10580Barry BroomeAction Heart2-06.59
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
1176Tom Wellsbury[Unattached]1-43.29
2236Mark Dingley[Unattached]1-47.24
3314John Dodd[Unattached]1-52.10
4388Tony FrainBirchfield Harriers1-55.48
5442Anthony FisherCheltenham Harriers1-58.21
6467Bryan SuttonHinckley Running Club2-00.13
7810Peter KingLichfield Running Club2-27.06
8846Gurdev SinghBirchfield Harriers2-34.18
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1637John SummertonBirchfield Harriers2-10.13
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
1766Ken ParryBirchfield Harriers2-21.45
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
1130Gail Mayer[Unattached]1-39.53
2142Beth MasseyBarnsley AC1-40.41
3149Sonia Hale[Unattached]1-41.40
4249Jane Watts[Unattached]1-48.05
5253Claire McBride[Unattached]1-48.34
6331Jayne Thomas[Unattached]1-52.56
7383Alison WhiteLeasowes1-55.43
8444Ruth UmerahStone Master Marathoners1-58.26
9480Jane PughAction Heart2-00.48
10486Joanne Lea[Unattached]2-01.23
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
170Fiona Collison[Unattached]1-33.55
2116Diane TownsendOak Park Running Club1-38.21
3140Rebecca AdamsDerwent AC Cockermouth1-40.34
4191Linda ThompsonRiversiders Running Club1-44.20
5246Jacky Cooper[Unattached]1-47.49
6283Lynn GeogheganStafford Harriers1-50.09
7372Geraldeen Lynch[Unattached]1-55.29
8393Diane GuyahUttoxeter Road Runners1-56.08
9401Jane BisikerStafford Harriers1-56.34
10402Linda Aday[Unattached]1-56.34
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
1222Thereza DuffyWolverhampton + Bilston1-45.59
2325Jo Kelly[Unattached]1-52.46
3468Kay JonesMidland Vets2-00.13
4492Ianthe Clough[Unattached]2-01.41
5499Megan JeavonsWest Bromwich Harriers2-02.22
6547Jackie ShakespeareGreens Running Club2-05.34
7564Rozenn Allerton[Unattached]2-06.00
8668Pat AdamsWrekin Road Runners2-12.06
9717Lynn Turner[Unattached]2-16.29
10755Jacqueline Lewis[Unattached]2-20.52
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
149Patricia MathiesonStourbridge Running Club1-30.50
2181Kathleen OliverRoad Runners Club1-43.58
3511Rhoda StockingWolverhampton + Bilston2-02.36
4712Colleen HammersleyChase Harriers2-15.39
5729Marie ByrneAmazing Feet2-17.57
6785Lorna Hartwell[Unattached]2-24.26
7871Anne MorganChase Harriers2-42.41
8888Patricia PetersDudley Kingswinford2-49.33
9916Carol Yates[Unattached]3-23.22
10923Sandra Holliday[Unattached]3-52.32
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
1629Liza DarrochCirencester Athletics2-09.53
2881Teresa CooksonRed Rose Road Runners2-46.39
3924Glenys Leath[Unattached]3-52.32
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
1478Diane Welch[Unattached]2-00.43
2914Kathy LingWrekin Road Runners3-19.13
3925Diane Bishop[Unattached]3-55.15
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1862Brenda Dallow[Unattached]2-38.52
FEMALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category


RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 1080
 
Unattached entrants : 780Male : 582Female : 198
Attached entrants : 300Male : 210Female : 90
 
Total finishers : 931 - [Unknown finishers: 3]
 
Unattached finishers : 668Male : 505Female : 163
Attached finishers : 259Male : 184Female : 76
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 447Senior female - 143
M40 - 128M45 - 86M50 - 43M55 - 33 F35 - 55F40 - 43F45 - 19F50 - 13 
M60 - 14M65 - 11M70 - 2M75 - 1M80 - 0F55 - 3F60 - 3F65 - 0F70 - 1F75 - 0
MJ - 27FJ - 8
 
Finishers: [not categorised = 1]
 
Senior male - 395Senior female - 117
M40 - 110M45 - 75M50 - 38M55 - 26 F35 - 44F40 - 36F45 - 16F50 - 11 
M60 - 12M65 - 8M70 - 1M75 - 1M80 - 0F55 - 3F60 - 3F65 - 0F70 - 1F75 - 0
MJ - 25FJ - 8
Copyright © 2005 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited.
Back to year calendar - Top of page