Back to year calendar

Pete Windell Charity 5, Buckley, N. Wales

5th June 2005

Results courtesy of Clive West for Buckley Runners
PosNumNameCatClubTime
158Richard JonesV45NWRRC27.52
249Gary Rees WilliamsSMu/a28.01
37Sean McCormackV40Abergele Harriers28.08
49Clive RowlandSMWrexham AC28.36
55Paul HowarthSMWirral AC29.06
640Richard RobertsSMEryri29.16
727Stephen BellisV50Wrexham AC29.28
813Brian LucasV55Astley & Tyldesley29.52
926Ian CarsonV50Wrexham AC29.53
1056Mark BurnSMWrexham AC29.58
1146Robert ThompsonV45Shrewsbury30.00
1259Richard LeeV40Abergele Harriers30.08
1331Davis bewleyV50u/a30.25
1432Arwel JonesV45Prestayn RC30.29
1534Grahame ShoneV50Abergele Harriers30.37
1639Tony ParryV45Wrexham AC30.41
173Helen DaviesLV35Wrexham AC30.55
182Rob EdwardsSMu/a31.45
1942Chris ArnoldV40Abergele Harriers31.46
2015Matthew AshtonSMAbergele Harriers31.47
2154Robert JonesSMWrexham AC31.55
2237Mark ThreadgoldSMu/a32.28
2355Dave ToftSMu/a32.35
2445David CrawfordV45West Cheshire AC32.38
2511David Alan JonesV50Denbigh Harriers32.57
2657Robert WarringerV45u/a34.09
2722Kirsty StephensonLV40Abergele Harriers34.10
2850Shane YatesSMBuckley Runners34.19
2943Erica SchmidSLu/a34.25
3060Robert SpotswoodV45Abergele Harriers34.43
3163Shaun LewisV40u/a34.48
3264Allen SmithV45u/a35.10
3321Malcolm TaylorV60Bro Dysyni35.12
3410David HerringtonSMu/a36.03
351Tim BentSMu/a36.24
3624Colin WildeSMTattenhall Runners36.27
3712Lorraine LucasLV45Astley & Tyldesley36.33
3833Roy JardineV55Eryri36.37
3961Stephen SmithSMu/a36.46
4020Tim RobsonSMu/a36.48
4152Angus VarleyV40South Cheshire36.50
4262Brendan McloughlinV50u/a37.08
4347Shaun PartingtonSMWrexham AC37.46
4435David BeardV50Eryri38.25
4541Mark PoveySMWest Cheshire AC38.38
4651Peter VarleyV45NSRRA39.03
4753Michael NorrisV40Deestriders39.25
4848Robert MasonV45u/a39.27
4936Ann JonesLV55Wrexham AC39.31
5038Frances MudwayLV55West Cheshire AC39.41
5144Geoffrey HarveyV55West Cheshire AC41.20
5228Debra Susan BellisLV40Wrexham AC43.18
5330Norman GrundyV60Birkenhead49.41
Back to year index - Top of page