Back to year calendar - Ladies' results - Junior results

Whittle Pike Fell Race, Cowpe, Rossendale

20th August 2005

Results courtesy of Andy Buttery for Rossendale Harriers
  Men   
PosnNoNameCatClubTime
1376Rob HopeMPUDSEY & BRAMLEY0:38:09
296John HeneghanMPUDSEY & BRAMLEY0:38:19
3307Rob JebbMBINGLEY HARRIERS0:38:21
4377Danny HopeMPUDSEY & BRAMLEY0:39:05
5407Nick SharpMAMBLESIDE AC0:39:16
6361Mark CroasdaleM40LANCASTER & MORECAMBE0:39:26
7398Karl GrayMCALDER VALLEY FR0:39:38
8384Ricky LightfootM18ELLENBROUGH AC0:39:48
9378Sean BollandMBOWLAND FR0:39:52
1086Dave NeillM45STAFFS MOORLANDS AC0:39:56
11324Dave TaylorM40DPFR0:39:59
1258Richard PattinsonM40PUDSEY & BRAMLEY0:40:03
1335George EhrhardtMTODMORDEN HARRIERS0:40:19
14369Darren KayMHORWICH RMI HARRIERS0:40:28
15106Paul ThompsonMCLAYTON-LE-MOORS0:40:33
1655Simon BaileyMMERCIA FR0:40:38
17120Rob LittleMDPFR0:40:48
1871Nick LeighMPUDSEY & BRAMLEY0:40:57
19123Tim WerrettMMERCIA FR0:40:57
20319Chris DoyleM18TRAFFORD AC0:41:04
2199Christopher SmaleM40TODMORDEN HARRIERS0:41:11
22385Andrew WrenchM40TODMORDEN HARRIERS0:41:12
23311Kevin HardingM45TRING RC0:41:14
24121Pete ValeMMERCIA FR0:41:19
25406Gary DevineMPUDSEY & BRAMLEY0:41:23
26108Jonathon DeeganMAMBLESIDE AC0:41:25
2721Joe BlackettM40UNATTACHED0:41:26
2856John HuntMUNATTACHED0:41:34
2944Mike WhyattM40BOWLAND FR0:41:47
30312Mark AspinallM45CLAYTON-LE-MOORS0:41:57
31370Jon WrightMTODMORDEN HARRIERS0:42:08
32372Jonny MellorM18LIVERPOOL HARRIERS AC0:42:16
3323Brian ThompsonM40CFR0:42:50
3463Mike WallisM45CLAYTON-LE-MOORS0:42:54
3532Christopher HeysMHORWICH RMI HARRIERS0:43:26
36119Roger LumbM40MERCIA FR0:43:28
3770Malcolm FowlerM40CHESHIRE HILL RACERS0:43:33
387Graham SchofieldM45HORWICH RMI HARRIERS0:43:34
39292James KeranM18HORWICH RMI HARRIERS0:43:37
4094Tom McGaffM50CHESHIRE HILL RACERS0:43:39
4147Nigel BunnM40THAMES VALLEY OC0:43:41
42358Paul StevensonM40PUDSEY & BRAMLEY0:43:41
43391Alex WhittemMTODMORDEN HARRIERS0:43:55
44359Alec DuffieldM16LOFTUS AC0:43:58
45389Julian RankM40HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS0:44:00
4651Garry WilkinsonM40CLAYTON-LE-MOORS0:44:00
4784Andy ShawM40HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS0:44:01
4893Chris ReadeM40BOWLAND FR0:44:07
49349Quentin HardingM40BOWLAND FR0:44:15
5091Andy ClarkeM40CALDER VALLEY FR0:44:19
51375Colim FrayM45CHESHIRE FR0:44:21
52320Steve BellM40DPFR0:44:26
53356Andrew OrrMCLAYTON-LE-MOORS0:44:32
5431Rob SmithMDPFR0:44:45
55367Lee DowthwaiteM40BOWLAND FR0:44:52
56328Jackie WinnM50CFR0:44:59
57332Paul KellyM45DARLINGTON HAC0:45:00
5854Graham MacNeilM40CHESHIRE HILL RACERS0:45:02
59357Brian StevensonM40PUDSEY & BRAMLEY0:45:13
6057Martin CrosbyMALTRINCHAM AC0:45:16
61101Brian WaltonM50HORWICH RMI HARRIERS0:45:19
62363Stephen WhitakerM40CLAYTON-LE-MOORS0:45:20
63405Derek SchofieldM50ROSSENDALE HARRIERS0:45:24
64343Jon BattM40DPFR0:45:24
65392Tony RobsonMPENNINE0:45:32
6662Steve StoreyM45DPFR0:45:32
67116Mark ChippendaleMBOWLAND FR0:45:33
6892Bill FairmanerM40TRAFFORD AC0:45:34
69390Mark GoldieMTODMORDEN HARRIERS0:45:38
70350Neil WorswickMCLAYTON-LE-MOORS0:45:38
71396Hayden KeithMUNATTACHED0:45:40
7289Alan AltyM45CHORLEY HARRIERS0:45:40
73401Andrew HorsfallM40TODMORDEN HARRIERS0:45:45
7472Joe NuttallMCHESHIRE HILL RACERS0:45:45
7564Andrew RobinsonM50CLAYTON-LE-MOORS0:45:51
76336Nick HewittM50BOWLAND FR0:45:52
77395Ken TaylorM55ROSSENDALE HARRIERS0:45:52
78327Willie BellM50CFR0:45:52
7959Crawford OliphantMCARNETHY HRC0:45:53
8018Gavin WilliamsM40DPFR0:46:12
8133Rob FlanneryM18SALE HARRIERS0:46:12
82371Chris TaylorM50MERCIA FR0:46:15
83362Pete BoothM55CLAYTON-LE-MOORS0:46:15
844Jeff WalkerMTODMORDEN HARRIERS0:46:16
8590Jack HoltM55CLAYTON-LE-MOORS0:46:17
86341Dave TaitM55DPFR0:46:18
87381Dave CollinsM45TODMORDEN HARRIERS0:46:20
88309Ron FawcettM50DPFR0:46:20
89379Geoff HodgesM50CHESHIRE FR0:46:25
90382Paul NeildMBOWLAND FR0:46:25
91373Clive DavisM40BOWLAND FR0:46:34
9236John AdairM50HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS0:46:40
93321Doug FlemingM45HORWICH RMI HARRIERS0:46:56
9412Michael FryerM40HALIFAX HARRIERS0:46:56
9581Brian TaylorMELLENBROUGH AC0:47:03
9687Malc ChristieM40CHORLEY HARRIERS0:47:04
97308Mario FoschiM50CFR0:47:11
98114Mark NutterM40CLAYTON-LE-MOORS0:47:14
9974Stuart CrabtreeMPENNINE0:47:14
100380David SpeddingM60KESWICK AC0:47:21
101400Nick BarkerM40CHESHIRE FR0:47:23
10240Keith HolmesM50DPFR0:47:23
103386Barry MitchellM60CLAYTON-LE-MOORS0:47:28
10445Sean OwensMBOWLAND FR0:47:28
105333David MarshM18SALE HARRIERS0:47:31
106107Alan LifeM40CLAYTON-LE-MOORS0:47:33
107110Mike NelsonMMACCLESFIELD HARRIERS0:47:33
108365Rob SharrattMCALDER VALLEY FR0:47:43
109355Kieran CarrM60CLAYTON-LE-MOORS0:47:44
11082Sean MadineM16ELLENBROUGH AC0:47:48
11173John DoyleM40PENNINE0:47:48
112387Wayne JacksonM18ELLENBROUGH AC0:47:51
11342John FortescueM40ABBEY RUNNERS0:47:58
114364Steve BamberM40PRESTON HARRIERS0:47:58
115412Peter CoveyM65PUDSEY & BRAMLEY0:48:06
116109Chris StandishMBOWLAND FR0:48:09
11797John AmiesM60CONGLETON HARRIERS0:48:09
11869Leigh WarburtonM45BOWLAND FR0:48:09
11977Ian CooksonM50RED ROSE RRC0:48:10
120408Michael SolomonMUNATTACHED0:48:11
121102Peter BrowningM45CLAYTON-LE-MOORS0:48:11
12248Graham McaraM50CHESHIRE HILL RACERS0:48:13
123103Jeffrey NormanM60ALTRINCHAM AC0:48:16
12466Stephen CoxMBOWLAND FR0:48:16
125122Gavin StewartMMERCIA FR0:48:17
12660Ian BarnesM40ROSSENDALE HARRIERS0:48:21
127368Andy HowieM50PENNINE0:48:25
128404Richard ScottneyM55PENNINE0:51:47
129366Rob WynneM40BOWLAND FR0:52:00
13080Ronnie MossopMELLENBROUGH AC0:52:03
131294Richard GriffithsM45HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS0:52:07
132305Richard BellariesM50CLAYTON-LE-MOORS0:52:11
13388Mike MoranM45ROCHDALE HARRIERS0:52:15
134409William HelliwellM55UNATTACHED0:52:15
13585James RileyMTODMORDEN HARRIERS0:52:31
136338Peter StarkeyM50CHORLEY HARRIERS0:52:39
137402Michael CrookM55HORWICH RMI HARRIERS0:52:39
138340Andrew BibbyM50TODMORDEN HARRIERS0:52:45
13913Andy WilkinsM45GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS0:52:49
140317Geoff BiscombM45ACCRINGTON RR0:52:56
1411Michael McLoughlinM50PRESTON HARRIERS0:53:04
14267John WadeM40BOWLAND FR0:53:04
143388Geoff HandM45SPECTRUM STRIDERS0:53:22
144113Dominic WilsonMUNATTACHED0:53:56
14575Steve CareyM45MIDDLETON HAC0:54:07
146394Collin WaterworthM45HORWICH RMI HARRIERS0:54:13
14727Paul EmsleyM45ARRAN RUNNERS0:54:15
148112Sean BradyMUNATTACHED0:54:24
14968Duncan PickupM40UNATTACHED0:54:32
150411Matthew PixtonMUNATTACHED0:54:36
151399Tony SmithM45UNATTACHED0:54:39
152346Phil MetcalfMUNATTACHED0:54:44
153354Andrew FirthM45CLAYTON-LE-MOORS0:54:47
15422Steven HoneymanM50NORTH YORK MOORS AC0:54:51
15595Michael HirstM50CLAYTON-LE-MOORS0:55:06
15683Neville GriffithsM55SPECTRUM STRIDERS0:55:33
157318Richard LeonardM45TODMORDEN HARRIERS0:55:37
15878Geoffrey FieldingM60ROSSENDALE HARRIERS0:55:42
15950Jeremy WilkinsonMCALDER VALLEY FR0:55:46
16098Russell GillMUNATTACHED0:56:25
161124Kevin WhittakerM50SADDLEWORTH RUNNERS0:56:38
16217Phil HodgsonM45TODMORDEN HARRIERS0:56:40
163393Peter GillhamM55CHORLEY HARRIERS0:56:45
16453Roger AshbyM60SALE HARRIERS0:56:51
16549Ian SmithM50BOLTON HARRIERS0:56:52
166115Barry ChapmanMHORWICH RMI HARRIERS0:57:01
16738John CrummettM60TODMORDEN HARRIERS0:57:06
168397Peter DugdaleM45CLAYTON-LE-MOORS0:57:10
169335Lee WhiteleyM18SALE HARRIERS0:57:13
17039Dave BestonM45CALDER VALLEY FR0:57:15
171322Vinny BrodrickM45CLAYTON-LE-MOORS0:57:53
17279Alex MenarryM70DURHAM FR0:58:08
173348David CulpanM40CALDER VALLEY FR0:58:22
174303Lawrence SullivanM70CLAYTON-LE-MOORS0:58:25
175104Carl NelsonMUNATTACHED0:58:38
176105Paul PhllipsM45ERYRI HARRIERS0:59:27
177353Robin WignallM60ALTRINCHAM AC0:59:30
178342Andy ToddM60HELSBY RC0:59:48
179329Peter EhrhardtM55TODMORDEN HARRIERS0:59:50
180117Don BulloughM45CHESHIRE HILL RACERS0:59:56
18141Barry AllmanM45HORWICH RMI HARRIERS1:01:57
182383Eric RiddallM55SELOC1:02:16
18352Donald RiggM70CFR1:02:38
184326Kieron AshworthM40CLAYTON-LE-MOORS1:03:16
185410Philip BoardmanM50HORWICH RMI HARRIERS1:03:33
186118Peter EdgeM55LANCASTER & MORECAMBE1:03:47
187403David O'NeillM45TODMORDEN HARRIERS1:04:32
188360Keith MasserM50UNATTACHED1:04:37
189299Neil SmithMUNATTACHED1:05:51
190374George ArnoldM65PRESTON HARRIERS1:06:04
191290Brian DearnaleyM60PRESTON HARRIERS1:06:14
192352Malcolm SchofieldM60ALTRINCHAM AC1:06:21
193351Derek ClutterbuckM70TODMORDEN HARRIERS1:08:24
194100Peter DuffyM70NORTHERN VETS AC1:08:43
195291Joe HowardM60PRESTON HARRIERS1:11:57
196111Philip ThornberM55CLAYTON-LE-MOORS1:32:39
  Ladies   
PosnNoNameCatClubTime
1298Natalie WhiteLHOLMFIRTH HARRIERS0:45:48
2344Elizabeth BattL40DPFR0:48:10
39Sally NewmanL40CALDER VALLEY FR0:48:16
43Helen SedgwickLILKLEY HARRIERS0:49:07
510Jo SmithLCALDER VALLEY FR0:49:22
625Emma BarclayLILKLEY HARRIERS0:49:52
7306Sharon TaylorLBINGLEY HARRIERS0:50:06
8339Lisa LaconLHOLMFIRTH HARRIERS0:50:46
9323Anne JohnsonL40CALDER VALLEY FR0:51:26
1024Alison EagleL40ILKLEY HARRIERS0:51:58
11325Philippa JacksonLKESWICK AC0:52:06
12304Maureeen LaneyL50CLAYTON-LE-MOORS0:52:17
13310Sue BecconsallL45BINGLEY HARRIERS0:52:26
146Suzanne BudgettL40HORWICH RMI HARRIERS0:52:33
1528Jennifer EmsleyL18ARRAN RUNNERS0:53:06
168Rachel CroweL18LYTHAM ST ANNES RC0:53:13
17313Anna KellyL40CLAYTON-LE-MOORS0:53:26
18302Nicky JaquieryLILKLEY HARRIERS0:53:35
19296Kate AyresL45CHESHIRE HILL RACERS0:54:46
2026Alison WestonL40ILKLEY HARRIERS0:55:01
2161Clare KennyL45CALDER VALLEY FR0:55:04
22331Alison RawL40DURHAM FR0:55:16
23300Rachel MetcalfeLHORWICH RMI HARRIERS0:55:21
24314Carole WaterhouseL40HALIFAX HARRIERS0:55:31
25316Jane SmithL45TODMORDEN HARRIERS0:56:01
2637Kath BrierleyL40TODMORDEN HARRIERS0:57:42
2714Katherine ColeL18HORWICH RMI HARRIERS0:58:12
2846Debbie ThompsonL45KESWICK AC0:59:02
29295Lucy GriffithsL18HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS0:59:12
3011Alison HardingL45TRING RC0:59:26
312Celia MillsL40CALDER VALLEY FR1:00:00
32345Janet RobertsonLSPECTRUM STRIDERS1:00:27
33297Rachel SkinnerLTODMORDEN HARRIERS1:00:36
34334Rachael GoochL50ILKLEY HARRIERS1:01:02
3520Linda LordL55CLAYTON-LE-MOORS1:01:38
36347Sue HardingL40BOWLAND FR1:02:18
37289Thirza HydeL45CALDER VALLEY FR1:02:52
3830Lindsay BuckL40CFR1:03:27
39301Alison WrightL40CALDER VALLEY FR1:04:41
4016Mandy GothL45TODMORDEN HARRIERS1:04:49
41315Sally WelshL40NORTHUMBERLAND FR1:06:51
4215Moyra ParfittL60TODMORDEN HARRIERS1:08:54
43337Jennifer HuttonLUNATTACHED1:09:23
445Gail SutcliffeLTODMORDEN HARRIERS1:11:53
4565Julia HoltL40TODMORDEN HARRIERS1:12:19
4629Jan EmsleyL45ARRAN RUNNERS1:13:59
4734Sue AllenL45CLAYTON-LE-MOORS1:15:45
48330Jenny EhrhardtLTODMORDEN HARRIERS1:16:24
Rossendale Whittle Pike Juniors 2005
PosFirst NameSurnameClubLancashire Time
U12      
1TomDoyleHelm Hill  10:35
2Ryan CroasdaleUnattachedLancashire1st Boy10:52
3MelanieHyderDallamLancashire1st Girl10:57
4LauraRictusLeigh  10:59
5JosephJohnstoneRossendaleLancashire2nd Boy11:42
6Luke GregoryRossendaleLancashire3rd Boy12:25
7EllieTrippierUnattachedLancashire2nd Girl21:01
8RebeccaHignettRossendaleLancashire3rd Girl21:02
       
U14      
1RichardShuttleworthBlackburnLancashire1st Boy25:03
2JordanBeardRadcliffeLancashire2nd Boy26:38
3LukeCroasdaleUnattachedLancashire3rd Boy27:38
4AshleyKayRossendaleLancashire 28:40
5NicholaJacksonPrestonLancashire1st Girl28:41
6FrancescaGregoryRossendaleLancashire2nd Girl30:42
7JamesCrosbieAltrincham  31:39
8MichaelaBrollyUnattachedLancashire3rd Girl37:43
9EmilyKevanPrestonLancashire 43:18
10RebeccaRobertsonUnattachedLancashire 47:16
       
U16      
1PhilipBoltonRossendaleLancashire1st Boy31:01
2GrantCunliffeBurnleyLancashire2nd Boy32:18
3AaronKellyRossendaleLancashire3rd Boy33:32
4CarlAndrewRossendaleLancashire 33:52
5LauraJohnstonRossendaleLancashire1st Girl46:23
6SarahYeomansRossendaleLancashire2nd Girl50:29
7DebraZajacRossendaleLancashire3rd Girl52:54
Back to year index - Top of page