Back to year calendar

Waugh's Well Fell Race, Rossendale

7th June 2005

Results courtesy of Cath Hignett
PosNameCatCat PosClubTime
1Darren Kay  Horwich RMI29.44
2Karl Gray  Calder Valley30.24
3Paul Thompson  Clayton le Moors30.39
4Andrew Wrench  Todmorden31.04
5Christopher SmaleV401/20Todmorden31.15
6Jon Wright  Todmorden32.04
7Stewart GregoryV402/20Holme Pierrpoint32.16
8Shaun Godsman  Todmorden32.28
9Chris Heyes  Horwich RMI32.55
10Neil Ashcroft  Ambleside33.01
11Andy ClarkeV403/20Calder Valley33.30
12Andrew Preedy  Rossendale33.39
13Alex Whittem  Todmorden33.48
14Colin Bish  Saddleworth33.50
15Andrew Wood  Bingley34.27
16Paul Burnett  U/A34.33
17Doug HayesV404/20Horwich RMI34.40
18Martin LeeV405/20Rossendale34.44
19Mark Goldie  Todmorden34.49
20Gary Sumner  Rossendale35.02
21Steve Clawson  Rossendale35.18
22Ken TaylorV551/11Rossendale35.27
23Steve StoreyV451/18Dark Peak35.50
24Sean Molloy  Rossendale36.00
25Colin JonesV406/20Horwich RMI36.37
26Mark NutterV407/20Clayton le Moors36.46
27Kevan Bradshaw  Rossendale36.48
28Adrian MuirV408/20Calder Valley36.49
29Alan Ashton  Liverpool Harriers36.51
30Jon Ingram  Saddleworth37.30
31Pete BoothV501/14Clayton le Moors37.38
32Ozzy KershawV452/18Saddleworth37.43
33Chris Standish  Bowland37.47
34Martyn PollitV409/20Burnden Rd Runners37.49
35Vanessa PeacockFV501/3Clayton le Moors38.23
36Peter McNultyV453/18Radcliffe AC38.30
37Michael Solomon  U/A38.55
38Ian BarnesV4010/20Rossendale38.57
39Matthew Pixton  U/A39.09
40Christopher Armour  Rochdale Harriers39.11
41Andy FleetJM1/1Saddleworth39.14
42Stuart BocockV454/18U/A39.23
43Neil HindleV502/14U/A39.26
44Michael Jenkinson  Liverpool Harriers39.28
45Steve PowerV4011/20U/A39.30
46Nigel ShawV552/11Rochdale Harriers39.34
47Stuart Sumner  Rossendale39.58
48Elliott Lorimer  U/A40.03
49Paul Bairstow  U/A40.11
50Stephen LeakV4012/20Rochdale Harriers40.13
51Peter JaganV553/11Bingley40.25
52Keith ParkinsonV503/14Todmorden40.35
53Saul Taylor  U/A40.38
54Tony SpicerV504/14Rossendale40.42
55John WoodV455/18Rochdale Harriers40.49
56Martin O’ReillyV456/18Rochdale Harriers40.54
57Mark HayesV457/18Rochdale Harriers40.56
58Nick HarrisV554/11Rossendale40.59
59John AggV458/18FRA41.03
60Richard BlakeleyV601/4Todmorden41.05
61Allan YeomansV4013/20Rossendale41.21
62Andrew HowarthV459/18Clayton le Moors41.25
63Mike MoranV4510/18Rochdale Harriers41.31
64Colin WaterworthV4511/18Horwich RMI41.43
65Harry Atkinson V505/14Bingley41.45
66Tony PeacockV602/4Clayton le Moors41.52
67Dave ArmstrongV555/11St Bedes AC42.06
68Jason Worrall  Middleton Harriers42.22
69Andrew DugdaleV4014/20Clayton le Moors42.25
70Wayne PercivalV4512/18Ambleside AC42.30
71George LargeV556/11Northern Vets42.32
72Andrew FirthV4513/18Clayton le Moors43.02
73M Taylor  U/A43.06
74Roy BradleyV557/11Saddleworth43.08
75Dave HargreavesV506/14Chorley Harriers43.14
76Dave Coop  Saddleworth 43.24
77Donna Allen F1/3Radcliffe AC43.27
78John ArmstrongV507/14Rochdale Harriers43.31
79George ThompsonV508/14Clayton le Moors43.38
80Alison AthrollFV401/2Clayton le Moors43.43
81Paul HutchingsV4015/20U/A43.50
82Margaret JaganFV502/3EPOC43.57
83Simon FarrarV4016/20U/A44.11
84Barry Chapman  FRA44.14
85Mick BullV558/11Middleton Harriers44.19
86Jason Tonge  Lostock AC44.27
87Heather CorbishleyF2/3Rossendale44.57
88Mark Walker  Rochdale Harriers45.06
89Linda LordFV551/3Clayton le Moors45.11
90Rick MooreV4017/20Clayton le Moors45.20
91Bill BrownV509/14FRA45.23
92Mark Cartwright  Radcliffe AC45.26
93Peter HubyV4018/20St Bedes AC45.53
94J S ThompsonV4514/18Wharfedale45.58
95Mark CatherallV5010/14Rochdale Harriers46.10
96George CorbishleyV603/4Rossendale46.12
97Jan NeedhamFV503/3Rochdale Harriers46.16
98Sheila McNultyFV552/3Radcliffe AC46.18
99Mick BanksV5011/14Calder Valley46.43
100Peter EhrhardtV559/11Todmorden46.54
101Moyra ParfitteFV601/1Todmorden46.56
102Peter DugdaleV4515/18Clayton le Moors46.57
103Kieron Ashworth V4019/20Clayton le Moors47.02
104Andrew BiddleV5012/14West Pennine Runners47.18
105Jeff PallagrassV5013/14U/A47.44
106Mandy GothFV451/1Todmorden47.53
107Paul CrowtherV4020/20Accrington RR47.58
108Michael MooreV5510/11Salford Met AC48.18
109Manhar Patel  East Cheshire Harriers48.55
110Frances CooperF3/3Rossendale49.23
111Barry PreeceV4516/18Rochdale Harriers49.40
112Nick DavyV4517/18Rossendale50.70
113Helen YeomansFV402/2Rossendale52.04
114David O’NeillV4518/18Todmorden52.07
115Hayley CorbishleyJF1/2Rossendale52.58
116Peter DuffyV701/1Northern Vets53.10
117Sarah YeomansJF2/2Rossendale53.23
118William HelliwellV5511/11U/A54.06
119Paul Highton  U/A54.39
120David DicksonV604/4Rossendale54.58
121Gay DicksonFV553/3Rossendale55.44
122Bob WaterhouseV5014/14Saddleworth56.14
123Ruth Blenkinsop  U/ADNF
Back to year index - Top of page