Back to year calendar

Turton Junior Aquathlon, Bolton

24th April 2005

Results courtesy of Stuart Carter for Bolton Metro Tri Club
Novice 1
NumM/FNameClubBTAStart TimeSwim FinishSwim SplitRun FinishRun SplitOverall
           
9BBrice LlewellynU/AY00:45:0000:45:4400:00:4400:49:2100:03:3700:04:21
22BRichard CainWigan Tri 00:45:0000:45:4400:00:4400:50:0000:04:1600:05:00
15BJoshua BrownU/A 00:54:0000:54:5200:00:5200:59:1200:04:2000:05:12
20BAdam LomasU/AY00:45:0000:46:1300:01:1300:50:1900:04:0600:05:19
10BJacob Eardley-DuttonU/A 00:45:0000:45:4900:00:4900:50:4600:04:5700:05:46
14BSam HaytonU/A 00:45:2000:46:4300:01:2300:51:1300:04:3000:05:53
21BSam NelsonU/A 00:45:1000:46:1600:01:0600:51:1300:04:5700:06:03
12BSamuel AshtonBolton Swimming Club 00:37:0000:38:0400:01:0400:43:1600:05:1200:06:16
17BElliot ScottTameside Tri 00:45:1000:47:0800:01:5800:51:4700:04:3900:06:37
11BPhilip HindleU/A 00:36:5000:38:1200:01:2200:44:1200:06:0000:07:22
19BGareth OakesTameside Tri 00:37:1000:38:1300:01:0300:44:4400:06:3100:07:34
13BBen McNally BurnU/A 00:45:1000:46:5200:01:4200:53:1700:06:2500:08:07
18BWilliam OrtonU/A 00:45:0000:46:0700:01:0700:53:1700:07:1000:08:17
           
8GBethany KinslerRadcliffe SCY00:36:5000:37:2800:00:3800:41:3100:04:0300:04:41
7GAlison HeyesBMTC 00:37:0000:37:5100:00:5100:42:0000:04:0900:05:00
5GHolly FaircloughBolton Harriers/Horwich SC 00:37:0000:37:5300:00:5300:42:1700:04:2400:05:17
1GHarriet DawsonRamsbottom Rascals SC 00:36:5000:37:4600:00:5600:42:3600:04:5000:05:46
3GEleanor DawsonRamsbottom Rascals SC 00:37:1000:37:5700:00:4700:43:0800:05:1100:05:58
4GLucy MillerTameside Tri 00:37:1100:38:2600:01:1500:43:1800:04:5200:06:07
6GMolly Barnsley-DunneRadcliffe SC 00:37:0300:39:1100:02:0800:43:1200:04:0100:06:09
2GEmily MorganU/A 00:36:5000:38:0900:01:1900:43:0500:04:5600:06:15
           
Novice 2
NumM/FNameClubBTAStart TimeSwim FinishSwim SplitRun FinishRun SplitOverall
38BChris TaylorTameside Tri 00:54:0000:55:2100:01:2101:01:0800:05:4700:07:08
35BRobert AshtonBolton Swimming Club 00:53:5000:55:4300:01:5301:02:2000:06:3700:08:30
34BJoel Harrison-HirstBMTC 00:53:4000:55:0500:01:2501:02:2300:07:1800:08:43
37BRyan MossU/A 00:53:4000:55:1600:01:3601:02:5100:07:3500:09:11
36BLaurence AllmarkWigan Tri 00:53:5000:55:3000:01:4001:03:2500:07:5500:09:35
33BJoshua FletcherBury & Elton ASC 00:53:5000:55:3200:01:4201:03:3800:08:0600:09:48
           
31GHannah SeddonTameside TriY00:53:4000:55:4300:02:0301:05:1400:09:3100:11:34
30GNatasha Eardley-DuttonU/A 00:53:4000:55:2100:01:41dnf  
           
TriStart
NumM/FNameClubBTAStart TimeSwim FinishSwim SplitRun FinishRun SplitOverall
46BCameron BuckBMTCY01:05:0001:05:5900:00:5901:09:5400:03:5500:04:54
48BJohn FletcherU/A 01:05:0001:05:5300:00:5301:10:3300:04:4000:05:33
47BJoseph AkikU/A 01:05:0501:07:0000:01:5501:11:2400:04:2400:06:19
49BLuke DonnellyDarwen Dashers 01:05:1301:06:5300:01:4001:11:3700:04:4400:06:24
           
43GJessica McCrackenTri PrestonY01:05:0201:06:2200:01:2001:09:5800:03:3600:04:56
42GFreya HuntTri Preston 01:05:0201:06:0300:01:0101:10:3600:04:3300:05:34
41GJenny MartinU/A 01:05:0001:06:1000:01:1001:10:3800:04:2800:05:38
45GHannah BharajBMTC 01:05:0001:06:1400:01:1401:10:4500:04:3100:05:45
44GZoe HodkinsonBMTCY01:05:0001:06:1800:01:1801:10:4500:04:2700:05:45
40GHelen JacksonBMTC 01:05:0001:06:2300:01:2301:11:4700:05:2400:06:47
           
TriStar 1
NumM/FNameClubBTAStart TimeSwim FinishSwim SplitRun FinishRun SplitOverall
66BDaniel CosgroveN/A 01:30:5001:33:5300:03:0301:40:0300:06:1000:09:13
68BDarryl JonesSJTCY01:30:5001:33:4600:02:5601:40:0300:06:1700:09:13
64BThomas JacksonU/A 01:30:5001:33:2900:02:3901:40:1500:06:4600:09:25
65BMatthew TaylorTameside TriY01:30:5001:33:5400:03:0401:40:1600:06:2200:09:26
70BRajan BharajBMTC 01:30:5001:33:5000:03:0001:40:2200:06:3200:09:32
67BPeter BurtonU/A 01:30:5001:34:1000:03:2001:40:3700:06:2700:09:47
62BMorgan HuntTri Preston 01:30:5001:33:5600:03:0601:41:0300:07:0700:10:13
71BLuke BentumRadcliffe SC 01:30:5001:33:2200:02:3201:41:2300:08:0100:10:33
72BMatthew JonesBury & Elton ASC 01:30:5001:34:0700:03:1701:42:0400:07:5700:11:14
69BPatrick BeswickTri Preston 01:30:5001:34:0800:03:1801:42:3500:08:2700:11:45
63BJames WoodSJTCY01:30:5001:34:3500:03:4501:43:4500:09:1000:12:55
           
50GGeorgia EganU/A 01:17:4001:19:5100:02:1101:26:3300:06:4200:08:53
52GLucy MatthewsSJTCY01:17:4001:20:2600:02:4601:26:5000:06:2400:09:10
60GHannah NewtonU/A 01:17:4001:20:0200:02:2201:27:2200:07:2000:09:42
57GMolly OrmrodBury & Elton ASC 01:17:4001:20:0800:02:2801:27:2200:07:1400:09:42
59GKatie ShawFleetwood ASC 01:17:4001:20:2200:02:4201:27:3800:07:1600:09:58
51GSavanna SaundersSJTCY01:17:4001:20:1900:02:3901:28:0100:07:4200:10:21
56GIsabelle ChattertonBury & Elton ASC 01:17:4001:20:1600:02:3601:28:3500:08:1900:10:55
54GEllen HarrisCity of Chester Tri Club 01:17:4001:21:0200:03:2201:29:0700:08:0500:11:27
58GHannah CooperBMTC 01:17:4001:20:2200:02:4201:29:3900:09:1700:11:59
53GJessica LeeBMTCY01:17:4001:21:3000:03:5001:30:1800:08:4800:12:38
           
TriStar 2
NumM/FNameClubBTAStart TimeSwim FinishSwim SplitRun FinishRun SplitOverall
100BTom JervisU/AY02:14:5502:18:3100:03:3602:27:1200:08:4100:12:17
104BAlex BrewsterTri Preston 02:14:5502:18:3700:03:4202:28:0700:09:3000:13:12
103BJames NewtonU/A 02:14:5502:18:2900:03:3402:29:0300:10:3400:14:08
111BMatthew BerryFleetwood ASC 02:14:5502:18:4000:03:4502:29:2000:10:4000:14:25
113BIan CooperBMTCY02:14:5502:18:5800:04:0302:29:3700:10:3900:14:42
112BPeter John TemplemanBMTCY02:14:5502:19:0800:04:1302:30:0700:10:5900:15:12
106BAlex HodkinsonBMTCY02:14:5502:19:3600:04:4102:30:1200:10:3600:15:17
102BAlasdair DawsonRamsbottom Rascals SC 02:25:5502:29:5200:03:5702:41:1600:11:2400:15:21
101BConnor ClarkeWigan Tri 02:25:5502:30:4700:04:5202:43:1600:12:2900:17:21
109BAndrew OakesTameside Tri 02:25:5502:31:2800:05:3302:44:3000:13:0200:18:35
110BCalum ScottTameside Tri 02:25:5502:32:2000:06:2502:45:3200:13:1200:19:37
108BLuke TaylorTameside TriY02:25:5502:30:2100:04:26dnf  
           
87GEmily FoxU/A 01:59:1002:02:5000:03:4002:12:5300:10:0300:13:43
99GBethany SaundersSJTCY01:44:4001:48:3000:03:5001:58:5600:10:2600:14:16
89GStephanie MidgleyTri PrestonY01:44:4001:48:4500:04:0501:59:1000:10:2500:14:30
80GAmy MatthewsSJTCY01:44:4001:48:3000:03:5001:59:2000:10:5000:14:40
85GCatherine JonesBMTCY01:44:4001:48:3700:03:5701:59:2600:10:4900:14:46
92GChloe WhittleBury & Elton ASC 01:59:1002:03:2200:04:1202:14:1600:10:5400:15:06
96GSophie BackhouseSJTCY01:44:4001:48:4800:04:0802:00:0100:11:1300:15:21
90GSophie WareBury & Elton ASC 01:59:1002:03:5000:04:4002:14:5200:11:0200:15:42
84GRebekah AtkinsonU/A 01:44:4001:48:3000:03:5002:00:4000:12:1000:16:00
98GAmy MillerTameside Tri 01:44:4001:49:2500:04:4502:00:5000:11:2500:16:10
86GCharlotte AtkinsonU/A 01:44:4001:49:1200:04:3202:01:0200:11:5000:16:22
94GSuzanne TaylorSJTCY01:59:1002:03:4300:04:3302:16:0200:12:1900:16:52
93GGrace WoodSJTCY01:44:4001:48:4400:04:0402:01:3900:12:5500:16:59
83GElla CarterBMTCY01:44:4001:49:0300:04:2302:01:4900:12:4600:17:09
82GRebecca CooperBury & Elton ASC 01:44:4001:49:1400:04:3402:02:0500:12:5100:17:25
91GMelissa BuryBMTC 01:59:1002:04:1100:05:0102:16:3800:12:2700:17:28
95GRebecca HughesU/A 01:44:4001:48:3300:03:5302:02:1000:13:3700:17:30
88GKatie DonnellyDarwen Dashers 01:59:1002:03:4100:04:3102:17:0400:13:2300:17:54
97GJoanna RobertsSJTCY01:59:1002:03:3000:04:2002:17:0500:13:3500:17:55
81GCeri ArmitTri Preston 01:59:1002:04:1400:05:0402:18:2900:14:1500:19:19
           
TriStar 3
NumM/FNameClubBTAStart TimeSwim FinishSwim SplitRun FinishRun SplitOverall
           
136BBradley DixonBillingham ASC 03:07:2503:12:1100:04:4603:26:3400:14:2300:19:09
137BDaniel HillSJTCY03:07:2503:13:1300:05:4803:26:4800:13:3500:19:23
135BSam BrewsterTri Preston 03:07:2503:12:5400:05:2903:27:0200:14:0800:19:37
143BJamie MartinHarrogate District SCY03:07:2503:12:3300:05:0803:27:0700:14:3400:19:42
142BElliott WaringChester Tri 03:07:2503:13:5600:06:3103:28:4800:14:5200:21:23
138BDale JonesSJTCY03:07:2503:14:0700:06:4203:30:1400:16:0700:22:49
141BBen JonesChester Tri 03:07:2503:14:5800:07:3303:32:1800:17:2000:24:53
134BAdam LeeseU/A 03:07:2503:17:1100:09:4603:33:1300:16:0200:25:48
           
126GAimee BackhouseSJTCY02:39:4502:45:1000:05:2502:58:2700:13:1700:18:42
128GJade LlewellynSJTCY02:39:4502:45:0700:05:2202:59:3700:14:3000:19:52
125GMichelle WibunU/AY02:39:4502:45:1500:05:3002:59:4000:14:2500:19:55
127GRachael NixonFleetwood ASC 02:39:4502:45:1800:05:3303:01:1800:16:0000:21:33
129GMegan OrmrodBury & Elton ASC 02:52:4002:58:0000:05:2003:15:4200:17:4200:23:02
130GJessica EmmettRadcliffe SC 02:52:4002:59:1000:06:3003:16:1500:17:0500:23:35
124GLeanne SheehySJTCY02:39:5002:46:5400:07:0403:03:3000:16:3600:23:40
133GLucie PatryU/AY02:52:4003:01:0300:08:2303:16:4500:15:4200:24:05
122GRebecca RadcliffeFleetwood ASC 02:52:4002:58:4700:06:0703:17:0200:18:1500:24:22
132GMegan ClarkeWigan Tri 02:39:5002:46:5400:07:0403:04:4800:17:5400:24:58
123GAlexandra ShawFleetwood ASC 02:52:4002:58:3300:05:5303:17:5700:19:2400:25:17
120GJodie TaylorTameside TriY02:39:4502:47:1900:07:3403:05:3900:18:2000:25:54
121GSamantha TaylorBury & Elton ASC 02:39:4502:46:5300:07:0803:08:2600:21:3300:28:41
           
Youth
NumM/FNameClubBTAStart TimeSwim FinishSwim SplitRun FinishRun SplitOverall
154BDaniel BroderickU/A 03:22:0003:31:2200:09:2203:51:0900:19:4700:29:09
156BPhillip HoggChester TriY03:22:0003:30:0600:08:0603:51:2600:21:2000:29:26
153BAnthony MossU/A 03:22:0003:30:0500:08:0503:54:2800:24:2300:32:28
155BAdam JacksonWorsley ASC 03:22:0003:30:3000:08:3004:00:1800:29:4800:38:18
           
151GAmy WoodSJTCY03:22:0003:30:3200:08:3203:55:1700:24:4500:33:17
152GNatalie JacksonBMTC 03:22:0003:30:0800:08:0803:56:1900:26:1100:34:19
150GHannah GavinU/A 03:22:0003:29:5700:07:5703:56:4500:26:4800:34:45
Back to year index - Top of page