Back to year calendar - PDF results inc. teams

Trafford 10k, Manchester

11th September 2005

Results courtesy of Chris Heys of Sale Harriers for Altrincham & District AC

PosNameCatPsnClubTime
1Andy Norman  Altrincham AC30:06
2Martin Whitehouse  Birchfield Harriers31:22
3Colin Rigby  Horwich RMI Harriers31:44
4Tim Austin  Hallamshire Harriers32:06
5Matthew CloughJM1Leeds City32:20
6AC Muir  Unattached32:37
7Jonathan Carter  Kingston Upon Hull AC33:19
8Paul Dodsworth  Warrington AC33:51
9Mike Hatch  Sale Harriers Mcr33:59
10Peter Speake  Bildeston Bounders34:06
11Andrew Neary  Horwich RMI Harriers34:09
12Steven Crowe  Ellesmere Port RC34:22
13Steve Bacon  Congleton Harriers34:24
14Stuart ParrottM401Wilmslow RC34:25
15Dave CarringtonM501Altrincham AC34:30
16Liam Thompson  Spectrum Striders34:36
17Colin Gell  Sale Harriers Mcr34:39
18Ian CooperM402Ellesmere Port RC34:40
19Tony Battersby  Astley & Tydesley34:41
20Andrew Buttery  Rossendale AC34:42
21Sean McMylerM403Salford Harriers34:59
22Dennis MatthewsM404East Cheshire Harriers35:07
23Ian Selby  Horwich RMI Harriers35:11
24Matt Jackson  Unattached35:13
25Des McIvorM405Wirral Athletic Club35:14
26Nick Willsher  Unattached35:20
27Ian Jackson  Salford Harriers35:28
28Sean Brady  Lancaster & Morcambe35:31
29Paul BirkettM406Salford Harriers35:33
30Mike NearyM551Unattached35:36
31Graham Houghton  Spectrum Striders35:39
32Billy MartinM407Salford Harriers35:40
33Owen Flage  Unattached35:45
34Mikko KuronenM451East Cheshire Harriers35:54
35Ian McIlwee  Unattached36:10
36Conrad Steinert  Unattached36:13
37Alberto De Fanis  Altrincham AC36:14
38Amanda DalkinsL1Birchfield Harriers36:15
39Chris Moran  Rotherham Harriers36:16
40Andrew Taylor  Horwich RMI Harriers36:20
41Toby Underwood  Stainland Lions36:21
42Neil HoldingM452West Pennine Runners36:22
43Jeffrey Caper  Wilmslow RC36:24
44Graham Holden  Blackburn Harriers36:40
45Mark Wood  Unattached36:55
46Richard Hampson  Unattached36:58
47Jonathan Moore  Stainland Lions37:01
48Lester McCabeM453Unattached37:07
49Philip GarsideM502Middleton Harriers37:12
50Mervyn WardM503Spectrum Striders37:14
51Trevor CloughM454Leeds City37:17
52Gavin McColl  Unattached37:20
53Gary WillcockM408Vale Royal AC37:21
54Peter ClaytonM409Unattached37:31
55Claire DaviesL2Spectrum Striders37:35
56Vanessa MulhollandL3Altrincham AC37:54
57Tony McCarthyM455Spectrum Striders37:59
58Julian SpencerM456Spectrum Striders38:01
59Ian Wood  Stainland Lions38:02
60Simon WrightM457Wigan Phoenix38:03
61John ParrottM504Stockport Harriers38:04
62Andy Wilson  Unattached38:07
63Tony LeeM4010Stockport Harriers38:08
64Andy Holloway  Unattached38:09
65Jon Evans  Unattached38:14
66James EdwardsM458Vale Royal AC38:15
67Paul MillwardM4011Staffs Moorlands38:17
68Simon SmithM4012Spectrum Striders38:18
69Keith HattonM459Liverpool Harriers38:19
70Stephen JonesM4013Stockport Harriers38:24
71Zack Hocking  Unattached38:29
72Stuart Andrew  Spectrum Striders38:30
73Stephen RobinsonM4014East Cheshire Harriers38:31
74David Potter  Astley & Tydesley38:32
75Paul Capey  Sale Harriers Mcr38:40
76Andrew FarleyM4510East Cheshire Harriers38:41
77Stuart McGinty  Salford Harriers38:42
78Anne BrizellL451Midland Vets AC38:43
79Graham Tracey  Unattached38:44
80Craig Bradbury  Astley & Tydesley38:45
81Maria LoweL4Salford Harriers38:49
82Frank CordingleyM4015Sale Harriers Mcr38:51
83Paul RutherfordM4016Swinton Running Club38:52
84Barry GreavesM4511Royton Road Runners38:54
85Robbie McGallM552Altrincham AC38:55
86Richard Clancy  Vale Royal AC38:57
87Francesco Brancia  Unattached39:01
88Robert Halstead  Unattached39:04
89John Lee  Astley & Tydesley39:05
90Gary Murray  Unattached39:11
91Andrew Whittaker  Unattached39:12
92Roy Woodland  Unattached39:16
93David PhillipsM601Royton Road Runners39:29
94Andy WiggansM4017Ilkley Harriers39:33
95Brandon Holroyd  Holmfirth Harriers39:38
96Kevin DuckworthM4512East Cheshire Harriers39:43
97Leon Richards  Unattached39:45
98Lee Brandreth  Stockport Harriers40:01
99Michael LongM553Bingley Harriers40:11
100Gordon Johnston  Salford Mets40:13
101Dan ByrneM4513Stockport PCT40:17
102Aron Myres  Sale Harriers Mcr40:18
103Michael DunneM554Sale Harriers Mcr40:20
104Paul Biddulph  Stainland Lions40:21
105Alison VeseyL401Altrincham AC40:22
106Derek HughesM4018East Cheshire Harriers40:25
107Paul Nichols  Wilmslow RC40:30
108Steve NattsM4514Unattached40:35
109Tim HargreavesM4515Stockport Harriers40:36
110Steve Hill  Liverpool RC40:37
111Bernard Goodwin  Royton Road Runners40:52
112John LavelleM555Rossendale AC40:53
113Karen WatkinL5Blackpool & Fylde40:54
114John DwyerM602Altrincham AC40:56
115Allisdhair McNaullM4019Cheshire HHH40:59
116John PercivalM4516Unattached41:09
117Stephen Symons  Manchester YMCA41:14
118Lee Wynne  Unattached41:23
119Christopher AllenM4020Unattached41:28
120Andy RipponM4021Stockport PCT41:31
121Bryan Lawton  Royton Road Runners41:37
122Barry AllmanM4517Horwich RMI Harriers41:37
123Christopher Bottomley  Stainland Lions41:39
124Jonathan Cowan  Unattached41:44
125Christopher EaversM505Royton Road Runners41:46
126Stephen WatmoughM4022Spectrum Striders41:52
127Rebecca AvanessianL6Unattached41:54
128Jonathan Burley  Unattached41:55
129Matthew Rimmington  Spectrum Striders41:55
130Dean BurgessM4023Royton Road Runners42:12
131Andrew Herbert  Unattached42:19
132Phillip Rigby  Unattached42:26
133John MyottM506Unattached42:34
134Michael TarpeyM4024Liverpool RC42:36
135Anna BergstromL7Unattached42:37
136Steven ShawM4518Royton Road Runners42:39
137Graham JonesM4025Unattached42:48
138Andrew Elliott  Unattached42:58
139Richard Fogarty  Unattached42:59
140Tony ElstonM4519Unattached43:00
141Barry ChambersM507Vale Royal AC43:05
142Sean WhewellM4026Stockport Harriers43:08
143Andrew Schofield  East Cheshire Harriers43:10
144Mark Shepherd  Unattached43:11
145John McDonald  Unattached43:12
146Darren Tyldesley  Unattached43:18
147Alan Jones  Buckley Runners43:19
148Vicky McKinnonL8Manchester H&AC43:20
149Tracy DeanL402Stainland Lions43:21
150Thomas Jorna  Unattached43:22
151Paul HawgoodM4027Stockport PCT43:29
152Denise WakefieldL501Horwich RMI Harriers43:30
153Jeremy Austin  Unattached43:35
154Nabilah SalihiL9Spectrum Striders43:36
155David WaiteM4028Stainland Lions43:37
156Mike HillM508Cumberland FR43:39
157Paul KilbeyM603East Cheshire Harriers43:41
158Andrew Hilton  Unattached44:06
159Gerry RogersM509Unattached44:18
160James Hilliard  Unattached44:31
161Liz DobsonL403Helsbey44:35
162David ThompsonM4520Spectrum Striders44:43
163John MasonM4029Unattached44:44
164Kathy MackintoshL10Unattached44:45
165John Anketell-JonesM4030Spectrum Striders44:56
166Vanessa HamletL351Rossendale AC44:57
167George MeynellM604Royton Road Runners44:59
168Deborah ShawL404Royton Road Runners45:03
169Allan KayM556100 Marathon Club45:06
170David Holmes  Unattached45:07
171Kenneth Valovin  Unattached45:09
172John MayallM4031Rochdale Harriers45:11
173Russ FreerM4032Unattached45:13
174Nigel MetcalfeM5010Unattached45:13
175Anthony Preston  Unattached45:14
176Alan JenkinsonM557Unattached45:18
177Richard Longlands  Unattached45:24
178Helen KnightL11Royton Road Runners45:25
179Kyelinda Hurst-MooreL405Middleton Harriers45:40
180Fiona McGrathL12Warrington AC45:50
181Paul Clay  Unattached45:56
182Chris HulseM4033Chester Triathlon45:57
183Stuart Mairs  Salford Mets46:03
184Paul WaltersM4521Royton Road Runners46:16
185Nicholas Lees  Unattached46:19
186Chris TaylorM4034Unattached46:29
187Tony BrayM5011Unattached46:30
188Trevor GrundyM605Royton Road Runners46:33
189Christopher CarrollM4035Unattached46:35
190Ian ThomasM5012Swinton Running Club46:40
191Neil ByrneM4036Unattached46:41
192Neil Clark  Unattached46:43
193Phil HollinsM5013Middleton Harriers46:47
194Diane WaiteL406Stainland Lions46:48
195Julie RajaL13Unattached46:48
196Richard Barratt  Unattached46:49
197Paul Slater  Unattached46:54
198Teresa HollinsL502Middleton Harriers47:01
199Timothy LeonardM4522Unattached47:06
200Albert ElfordM5014Unattached47:12
201Louise GilchristL701Valley Striders47:14
202Ruth LeeL14Stockport Harriers47:20
203Catherine DodsworthL15Unattached47:22
204Joanne IborraL16Unattached47:24
205Nicholas Sanderson  Unattached47:25
206James LanhamM558Middleton Harriers47:27
207Elizabeth ChamberlainL17Spectrum Striders47:37
208Adam Redpath  Unattached47:43
209Garry Straiton  Unattached47:47
210David Boardman  Unattached47:49
211Hugh McKennaM559Mcr Triathlon Club48:02
212Julie FaircloughL407Unattached48:15
213David Frain  Unattached48:26
214Mark HughesM4037Unattached48:27
215Joe ParkM701Cheshire Tally Ho48:50
216Emma YoungL18Sale Harriers Mcr48:51
217Joel Massender  Altrincham AC48:52
218Victoria BuckleyL352Stockport Harriers48:53
219Sarah IndgeL19Unattached48:54
220Pete Murray  Unattached48:54
221Claire WilsonL20Women's Running Netwk48:57
222Mark Molloy  Warrington Road Runners49:08
223Anne KempL21Unattached49:22
224Stephen Aldcroft  Unattached49:26
225Amber SmithL22Unattached49:29
226Mark Anderson  Unattached49:36
227Graham Smallman  Unattached49:37
228Debbie BeresfordL408Manchester H&AC49:39
229Janet RedpathL503Spectrum Striders49:45
230David RedpathM5510Spectrum Striders49:46
231Sue BlakeL409Spectrum Striders49:50
232James LambeM4038Sale Harriers Mcr49:52
233Julian SaundersonM4523Unattached49:58
234Susan ReganL4010Unattached50:10
235Mark Smith  Warrington AC50:17
236John SmithM5015Sale Harriers Mcr50:18
237Margaret WilliamsL504Unattached50:45
238Nefyn WilliamsM5511Unattached50:45
239Kay MysinL4011Y Club Castlefield50:47
240Ashok KallumpramM4524Sale Harriers Mcr50:50
241Simon Frost  Unattached50:50
242Ian CaseyM4039Royton Road Runners51:12
243Mike Tunstall  Unattached51:17
244Ian Kennedy  Unattached51:20
245Catherine LarnerL4012East Cheshire Harriers51:24
246Eddie BradyM651Unattached51:30
247Jill ColbertL353Women's Running Netwk51:37
248Dave DentonM4040Unattached51:45
249Harry CowleyM5512Unattached51:47
250Josephine OwenL452Blackburn Harriers51:51
251Barry PreeceM4525Rochdale Harriers51:52
252Malcolm TowlerM5016Northern Vets AC51:57
253Laura PilleyL23Unattached52:04
254Dawn MorrisL354GMC Fire Service52:19
255Andy Worsey  Unattached52:33
256Linda JackettL551Leigh Harriers52:56
257Tony HunkingM5017Royton Road Runners53:00
258Carol MoirL4013Unattached53:07
259Dominic Delsoldato  Unattached53:20
260Mark Tamlin  Unattached53:24
261Jane HughesL4014SCARAB53:48
262Jane CocksL24Stockport Harriers54:01
263Caroline BayneL25Unattached54:12
264Richard Burgess  Unattached54:13
265James Bolton  Unattached54:14
266Steve UrhegyiM4526Unattached54:17
267Ann BurrowsL552Manchester YMCA54:18
268Phillipa BonorinoL505Unattached54:26
269Clare LockettL26Unattached54:28
270Bernadette RudmanL506Northern Vets AC54:39
271Charles PearsonM5018Unattached54:46
272Adele MitchelL27Unattached54:57
273Janet JonesL507Stockport PCT55:06
274Robert CanyM4041Unattached55:28
275John Foster  Unattached55:55
276Elaine KirkhamL508Unattached56:12
277Karen FosterL355Hyde Village Striders56:20
278Jean OllerenshawL28Swinton Running Club56:23
279Jean BayleyL453Manchester H&AC56:50
280Jean SkittL601Manchester H&AC56:55
281Jane FraserL29Road Runners Club57:15
282Laurence UrhegyiJM2Unattached57:24
283Jonathan Pridgeon  Unattached57:40
284Anna FaircloughL30Unattached57:45
285Gareth Wynn  Unattached57:45
286Helen GoreL31Unattached57:51
287Michelle HanleyL356Unattached57:57
288Emma BakerL32Unattached59:01
289Robin Binnington  Unattached59:04
290Victoria KennedyL33Unattached59:06
291Marysia RyanL357Unattached59:12
292Kathy OluwiL358Sale Harriers Mcr59:20
293Rachel LongworthL34Unattached59:21
294Ian Longworth  Unattached59:22
295Frances DowneyL359Unattached59:26
296Lynsey ScholesL35Unattached1:00:27
297Julian Lorca-Valverde  Unattached1:00:27
298Charlotte BeachamL36Unattached1:00:37
299Nicci CawthorneL37Swinton Running Club1:00:50
300Phillipa WilliamsonL4015Unattached1:01:01
301Charlotte ByrneL38Unattached1:01:07
302Michael McCann  Unattached1:03:13
303Adrian Thomas  Unattached1:03:26
304Christine MonkL4016Unattached1:03:36
305Joanna CrowleyL4017Unattached1:09:29
306Sarah ValovinL39Unattached1:21:25
Back to year index - Top of page