Back to year calendar - Ladies' Results - Team positions

South Yorkshire Road Race League - Race 1
Held at Dinnington - organised by Rotherham Harriers

27th April 2005

Results courtesy of Roy Veall
Senior Men and Juniors
PosNameClubTime
1Paul GreenHallamshire Harriers25:34
2Adam DysonHallamshire Harriers25:53
3Darren NewbouldCity of Sheffield Harriers26:19
4Joe GavelleRotherham Harriers26:32
5M. BroadheadHallamshire Harriers26:37
6Gareth TurnerHallamshire Harriers26:54
7Dave NolanHallamshire Harriers27:33
8John BroomBarnsley AC27:51
9S. BennettBarnsley AC27:53
10Liam BrennanSheffield Tri Club28:30
11Anthony EvansSheffield Tri Club28:39
12Simon GregoryRotherham Harriers28:58
13Dave WhittakerHallamshire Harriers29:07
14Jonathan OgleHandsworth RoadHogs29:10
15Jan O'BrienSheffield Tri Club29:30
16Shaun MarsdenHallamshire Harriers29:47
17Pete BurkeAskern District Running Club30:06
18Dave ThompsonOne2One30:12
19Mark WoodhouseHandsworth RoadHogs30:20
20Aden LinskillTotley AC30:21
21Michael JonesDoncaster & Stainforth AC30:26
22Craig AlwashBarnsley Harriers30:28
23Russell AtkinsonSheffield Tri Club30:41
24Ciaran MurrayDoncaster & Stainforth AC30:50
25Ben Slater-Clayton (Jn)Doncaster & Stainforth AC31:03
26Daniel O'GradyAskern District Running Club31:05
27Jonathan WolffBarnsley Harriers31:14
28Will BridgmanHandsworth RoadHogs31:15
29Ron WheelerValley Hill Striders31:17
30Michael BarberMaltby Running Club31:26
31Simon WilesSteel City Striders31:39
32Jesper KellehaugeCity of Sheffield Harriers31:45
33David StoreyRotherham Harriers31:45
34Simon MounseyRotherham Harriers32:04
35Roy ButterworthRotherham Harriers32:12
36Ian MicklethwaiteOne2One32:14
37Mike GreerSteel City Striders32:15
38James HuntSheffield Tri Club32:28
39Tony CreedDoncaster & Stainforth AC32:33
40M. CroftBarnsley AC32:40
41Paul RustMaltby Running Club32:48
42Mark GodleyAskern District Running Club32:48
43Jeff ClarkBarnsley Harriers33:20
44No Number 33:23
45No Number 33:23
46No Number 33:28
47Andy BondDoncaster & Stainforth AC33:29
48Robin CloughSheffield Tri Club33:30
49Neil ShawRotherham Harriers33:34
50Ian BrookesKimberworth Striders33:41
51John RowePenistone Footpath Runners33:44
52Tim NobleTotley AC33:44
53James LeeCity of Sheffield Harriers33:59
54Kevin GutteridgeAskern District Running Club34:09
55Mike SmithSteel City Striders34:22
56Nigel TaylorDoncaster & Stainforth AC34:46
57276Milton Arms Running Club34:57
58Phil HawsonSteel City Striders35:15
59No Number 35:26
60Mark TordoffSheffield Tri Club35:26
61Ian DruryValley Hill Striders35:44
62221Killamarsh Kestrels35:47
63Mark SpencerMexborough Pulse RC35:52
64Jerry FisherBarnsley Harriers36:03
65Kevin RainsSteel City Striders36:23
66No Number 36:29
67P WassGuest36:48
68Carl DavisKimberworth Striders36:53
69Clive EastwoodDoncaster & Stainforth AC37:12
70Colin HarrisonOne2One37:16
71Carl HulettWombwell SAC37:24
72Samuel LakeRother Valley Swallows37:43
73James HunterSteel City Striders38:06
74Paul GrayDoncaster & Stainforth AC38:06
75Tony WoodValley Hill Striders38:07
76Paul CampbellMexborough Pulse RC38:26
77Greg Cottam (Jn)Sheffield Tri Club38:28
78277Milton Arms Running Club40:14
79Paul GoodallOne2One42:59
80Ian TaylorDoncaster & Stainforth AC45:27
81M. CaseyBarnsley AC32:48
Vet Men over 40
PosNameClubTime
1Simon WrightDoncaster & Stainforth AC26:27
2John CaxHallamshire Harriers27:29
3John LommeRotherham Harriers29:20
4Garry ShawDoncaster & Stainforth AC29:34
5Mark BuskwoodTotley AC30:13
6Pete ClementsAskern District Running Club30:26
7Rick WrightDoncaster & Stainforth AC30:49
8Steve PhillipsRotherham Harriers30:53
9Tony SmithHandsworth RoadHogs31:00
10Dave BeechSteel City Striders31:04
11Barry FoundDoncaster & Stainforth AC31:10
12Graham GoodwinAskern District Running Club31:18
13Andy RowlnadSheffield Tri Club31:35
14Russ BeresfordHandsworth RoadHogs32:14
15John SpencerMexborough Pulse RC32:18
16Tony JonesDoncaster & Stainforth AC32:59
17Steve PeacockDoncaster & Stainforth AC33:46
18Gavin HamiltonMaltby Running Club34:21
19Chris BoutellDoncaster & Stainforth AC34:28
20Karl SmilesKimberworth Striders35:24
21Mark HallSteel City Striders35:30
22Gary EatoHandsworth RoadHogs35:42
23Steve FarnsworthKimberworth Striders36:03
24Martin WilsonMexborough Pulse RC36:29
25Mike TemprellSteel City Striders36:32
26Steve GorrillRotherham Harriers36:40
27Alan CorishRotherham Harriers36:43
28John KimberleyOne2One38:10
29John MiddletonSteel City Striders39:18
30Dave WadkinSteel City Striders39:59
31Tony AshtonDoncaster & Stainforth AC40:46
32Rick BellamyRotherham Harriers40:59
33Chris OxleyOne2One42:28
34Mick WheatcroftHandsworth RoadHogs47:30
Vet Men over 45
1Kev NewmanDoncaster & Stainforth AC27:39
2Pete NealRotherham Harriers28:49
3Graham SiddallSteel City Striders29:05
4Tony VoutAskern District Running Club29:15
5Colin WestSteel City Striders29:20
6David DarbyBarnsley AC29:27
7Dave AbsellSteel City Striders29:37
8Terry EastwoodRotherham Harriers29:47
9Steve DurdyMaltby Running Club29:48
10Pete BrownSteel City Striders29:53
11Steve BuckDoncaster & Stainforth AC29:56
12Michael LeveryCity of Sheffield Harriers30:01
13Nigel KentCity of Sheffield Harriers30:23
14Gary DurhamMaltby Running Club30:59
15Stuart LakeRotherham Harriers31:35
16Paul BondDoncaster & Stainforth AC31:42
17Paul VenablesRotherham Harriers31:48
18Pete WadeDoncaster & Stainforth AC32:05
19John SpencerHallamshire Harriers32:07
20Graham FlanaganDoncaster & Stainforth AC32:32
21Steve TannerCity of Sheffield Harriers32:35
22Kevin McGrathHallamshire Harriers32:41
23Stuart WoodheadPenistone Footpath Runners32:44
24Les MortonCity of Sheffield Harriers33:36
25John KirkRotherham Harriers33:39
26Malc LeggattDoncaster & Stainforth AC33:52
27Nick PatrickSheffield Tri Club33:59
28Ian WraggPenistone Footpath Runners34:15
29Ian WilsonAskern District Running Club34:16
30Ron WildSteel City Striders34:24
31Simon PughRotherham Harriers35:05
32Graham McCormickBarnsley Harriers35:58
33Malc GreenDoncaster & Stainforth AC36:09
34David BurkeRotherham Harriers36:31
35Dave WrightRotherham Harriers36:35
36Paul HorsfallHandsworth RoadHogs39:07
37Chris DaffernValley Hill Striders41:22
38Graham BentonMaltby Running Club42:45
39Ken ClaytonDoncaster & Stainforth AC46:51
Vet Men over 50
1Mick PageDoncaster & Stainforth AC28:19
2Mike QueenCity of Sheffield Harriers29:12
3Steve GainesRotherham Harriers29:28
4Barry GyteSteel City Striders29:49
5Martin HerringtonRotherham Harriers29:51
6John LynchMexborough Pulse RC30:16
7Richard BoryValley Hill Striders30:28
8Alan GregoryRotherham Harriers30:31
9Mick HendersonSheffield Tri Club30:37
10Bob PringleSheffield Tri Club30:47
11Dave McCabeDoncaster & Stainforth AC31:09
12Ray HowarthRotherham Harriers32:23
13Jim RustMaltby Running Club32:32
14John WroeBarnsley AC32:48
15Nick WhittinghamPenistone Footpath Runners32:50
16Bob InnesPenistone Footpath Runners33:00
17Stan WilliamsAskern District Running Club33:05
18Roy ThomasKimberworth Striders33:20
19Chris HorsfallHandsworth RoadHogs33:29
20Phil BurtAskern District Running Club33:32
21Graham WerrettAskern District Running Club33:41
22George StimpsonAskern District Running Club33:53
23Paul BrownDoncaster & Stainforth AC33:57
24T. BaileyBarnsley AC34:00
25Pat CorriganTotley AC34:18
26Dave FosterPenistone Footpath Runners35:35
27Paddy GeogheganMaltby Running Club35:40
28Roger KenyonSheffield Tri Club35:49
29Paul HetheringtonValley Hill Striders36:03
30Mick ClarksonSheffield Tri Club36:27
31Geoff DimlowPenistone Footpath Runners36:43
32Richard GreenKimberworth Striders37:41
33Pete McGowanAskern District Running Club38:10
34Alan BurgessHandsworth RoadHogs40:47
35Martin SimpsonKimberworth Striders42:12
36Pat WellsRotherham Harriers43:45
37Barry TateAskern District Running Club44:02
Vet Men over 55
PosNameClubTime
1Terry HawleyRotherham Harriers30:02
2Mike TheobaldHallamshire Harriers31:51
3Geoff HayesBarnsley Harriers32:16
4Dave BennettBarnsley AC32:35
5Pete WakefieldSteel City Striders33:07
6Terry FoxHallamshire Harriers33:38
7Brian LowndesMaltby Running Club33:44
8Dennis BeaverKimberworth Striders34:43
9Martyn CartwrightPenistone Footpath Runners35:38
10Dave NeedhamHallamshire Harriers35:47
11Dave NicholsSteel City Striders36:20
12Paul SmithDoncaster & Stainforth AC36:38
13Malcolm RhodesRotherham Harriers37:29
14Alan WalkerBarnsley Harriers37:48
15Roger CookKimberworth Striders38:06
16Luigi CazzatoSteel City Striders39:15
17Harvey AnthillKimberworth Striders39:20
18Luke BradyRotherham Harriers39:26
19Steve MillwoodPenistone Footpath Runners41:52
20Dave FearnWombwell SAC41:55
21Alan WalkerOne2One44:42
Vet Men over 60
1Pete RowlandDoncaster & Stainforth AC30:05
2Dave TrickettHallamshire Harriers30:18
3Robin AconleyDoncaster & Stainforth AC32:38
4Rod ScholesBarnsley AC33:24
5John HewittBarnsley Harriers33:26
6Dave GraysonDoncaster & Stainforth AC34:28
7Dave BrownDoncaster & Stainforth AC35:10
8Ken ChapmanKimberworth Striders35:45
9Pete HumphriesRotherham Harriers36:00
10George ThompsonKimberworth Striders37:25
11Allan BamfordCity of Sheffield Harriers37:34
12Ken DaurisBarnsley Harriers37:38
13Ray BrownPenistone Footpath Runners38:22
14Derrick ClarkeRotherham Harriers38:42
15Mick HobsonSteel City Striders38:50
16Bernard JonesAskern District Running Club39:31
17Gordon FirthOne2One40:16
18Paul ParkinPenistone Footpath Runners40:34
19Fred DunnDoncaster & Stainforth AC40:53
20Mel HornbyValley Hill Striders41:22
21Jim AdamsValley Hill Striders41:41
22Brian BeanHandsworth RoadHogs42:04
23Brian PatchetHandsworth RoadHogs43:08
24Dave WeatherburnRotherham Harriers44:52
25Stan BagshawKimberworth Striders47:38
Senior Ladies
1Jenny BizardRotherham Harriers30:04
2Nicola SquiresHallamshire Harriers30:27
3Fiona DaviesOne2One31:03
4Joanne SeymourHallamshire Harriers31:49
5Kaeti McKenratOne2One32:21
6Leanne GibsonRotherham Harriers33:48
7Mary O'SheaDoncaster & Stainforth AC34:20
8Sue BellemyRotherham Harriers34:22
9Caroline TroshPenistone Footpath Runners34:31
10Beth MasseyBarnsley AC35:07
11Annabell CooteTotley AC35:21
12Jo GoodierDoncaster & Stainforth AC35:28
13Claire LambertRotherham Harriers35:34
14Kelly Thompson (N/S)Rotherham Harriers35:42
15Helen BrownTotley AC36:03
16Lindsay RustMaltby Running Club37:08
17Louise LoveOne2One38:04
18Mel GreenOne2One40:38
19Judith SteegerOne2One40:40
20Sarah AppleybyAskern District Running Club42:25
21Helen YoungTotley AC44:21
Vet Ladies over 35
1Jane AyresDoncaster & Stainforth AC32:57
2Anita CavellRotherham Harriers33:59
3L. HardwickBarnsley AC35:26
4Kate MorrellSteel City Striders36:40
5Lisa GatoHandsworth RoadHogs36:44
6Juliet MoltensTotley AC36:55
7Alison GreenDoncaster & Stainforth AC37:02
8Kate GraftonSteel City Striders38:15
9Alison WilsonAskern District Running Club39:00
10Anne BeresfordHandsworth RoadHogs39:53
11Jude WebbValley Hill Striders41:37
12Sarah JarvisTotley AC41:51
13Cheryl BradburyHandsworth RoadHogs42:33
14Diane CusworthDoncaster & Stainforth AC42:56
Vet Ladies over 40
1Pippa WeirTotley AC32:36
2Sharon BurtonRotherham Harriers36:03
3Babara RuslingMaltby Running Club36:12
4Estelle BrownSheffield Tri Club36:59
5Janine CraythorneDoncaster & Stainforth AC37:12
6Sue CharlesworthPenistone Footpath Runners37:31
7Bev SuttonValley Hill Striders38:07
8Sharon MerrillsRotherham Harriers39:33
9Angela FordKimberworth Striders40:07
10Maggie WatkinsSheffield Tri Club40:27
11Caroline AbbottDoncaster & Stainforth AC40:51
12Andrea PageDoncaster & Stainforth AC40:51
13Liz StathamOne2One44:42
Vet Ladies over 45
1Lesley DayDoncaster & Stainforth AC33:41
2Linda WestlakeBarnsley AC34:25
3Karen OsborneMaltby Running Club35:55
4Jan HuttonTotley AC35:57
5Kim BlagdenDoncaster & Stainforth AC37:59
6Kathy AttwoodTotley AC38:36
7Faye HodgkinsonSheffield Tri Club39:09
8Bev SoakellKimberworth Striders42:20
9Pam CorlasDoncaster & Stainforth AC53:20
Vet Ladies over 50
1Patricia MullerRotherham Harriers36:18
2M. HarrisonBarnsley AC37:13
3Chris LoweDoncaster & Stainforth AC37:43
4Steph BoryValley Hill Striders40:05
5Anne BennettBarnsley AC41:12
6Helen ColesHandsworth RoadHogs42:33
7Jenny HoranRotherham Harriers43:12
Teams after Event 1
Senior and Junior Men
1Hallamshire Harriers104:58
2Sheffield Tri Club117:20
3Rotherham Harriers119:19
4Doncaster & Stainforth A.C.124:52
5Askern D.R.C.128:08
6Barnsley Harriers131:05
7Steel City Striders133:31
8One to One142:41
   
All Vet Men
1Doncaster & Stainforth A.C.82:25
2Rotherham Harriers87:37
3Steel City Striders88:02
4City of Sheffield A.C.89:36
5Hallamshire Harriers89:38
6Askern D.R.C.90:59
7Sheffield Tri Club92:59
8Maltby R.C.93:19
9Barnsley A.C.94:50
10Handsworth Roadhogs96:43
11Penistone F.R.98:34
12Mexborough Pulse99:03
13Barnsley Harriers101:40
14Kimberworth Striders103:27
15Valley Hill Striders107:53
16One to One120:54
   
All Ladies
1Rotherham Harriers97:51
2Doncaster & Stainforth A.C.100:58
3One to One101:28
4Totley A.C.103:54
5Barnsley A.C.104:58
6Maltby R.C.109:15
7Sheffield Tri Club116:35
8Handsworth Roadhogs119:10
9Valley Hill Striders119:49
Back to year index - Top of page