Back to year calendar

Stanhill Fell Race, Accrington

24th May 2005

Results courtesy of Lee Passco
1PAUL GUINAN BLACKBURN HARRIERS34:24
2SHAUN GODSMAN TODMORDEN HARRIERS34:41
3LEE PASSCO BOWLAND FELL RUNNERS34:45
4ROBIN BRADBURY BINGLEY HARRIERS35:20
5DAVE PARKINGTONV40PRESTON HARRIERS36:27
6NIGEL BARNESV40DARWEN DASHERS36:43
7IAN WRIGHT LEEDS CITY AC36:47
8MARK FRANCEV40DARWEN DASHERS36:49
9GARY SUMNER ROSSENDALE HARRIERS36:58
10MICHAEL HOWARDV40RADCLIFFE AC37:02
11JOHN WIECZOREK ACCRINGTON ROAD RUNNERS37:08
12DAVID NAUGHTONV45DARWEN DASHERS37:25
13JOHN GRIFFITHSV40PRESTON HARRIERS37:29
14GARY TAYLORV40DARWEN DASHERS37:45
15WILL GARNER RED ROSE ROAD RUNNERS37:50
16JULIAN DONNELLYV40DARWEN DASHERS38:00
17STEVE BAMBERV40PRESTON HARRIERS38:04
18MARK WALSH DARWEN DASHERS38:13
19MARTYN POLLITTV40BURNDEN ROAD RUNNERS38:20
20TIM COURTV40NEWBURGH NOMADS38:33
21COLIN GILMOUREV45ROSSENDALE HARRIERS38:39
22GORDON THOMPSONV40PRESTON HARRIERS38:54
23KEVAN BRADSHAW UNATTACHED39:40
24LEE CLOUGH CLAYTON LE MOORS HARRIERS40:06
25CHRIS PENDER UNATTACHED40:15
26MICK O'ROURKEV45CLAYTON LE MOORS HARRIERS40:28
27STEPHEN BALL ACCRINGTON ROAD RUNNERS40:34
28ASHLEY NIXONV45PRESTON HARRIERS40:47
29MICHAEL MCLOUGHLINV50PRESTON HARRIERS40:51
30DAVE GASKILLV40ACCRINGTON ROAD RUNNERS40:55
31COLIN WATERWORTHV45BOLTON HARRIERS40:55
32GARY BANKSV40UNATTACHED41:06
33ALAN HEATONV45BOWLAND FELL RUNNERS41:07
34PAUL COUPEV40PRESTON HARRIERS41:10
35DAVID BATE UNATTACHED41:16
36DEBBIE GOWANSLV40ACCRINGTON ROAD RUNNERS41:20
37KEITH PARKINSONV50TODMORDEN HARRIERS41:45
38ALLAN YEOMANSV40ROSSENDALE HARRIERS41:48
39GRAHAM MORRISV40UNATTACHED42:38
40DOUGLAS ASPDENV40DARWEN DASHERS42:47
41EDWIN GREEN DARWEN DASHERS43:09
42AJ WARREWV50F.R.A43:10
43PETER CARTERV40PRESTON HARRIERS43:20
44GARY MITCHELLV40DARWEN DASHERS43:23
45MARK HAMMOND UNATTACHED43:26
46JOHN AGGV45RADCLIFFE AC43:27
47SAUL TAYLOR ROSSENDALE HARRIERS43:29
48KAREN NASHLV40PRESTON HARRIERS43:30
49LINDA CLARKSONLV35DARWEN DASHERS44:40
50HELEN YEOMANSLV40ROSSENDALE HARRIERS44:44
51TED PLATTV40PRESTON HARRIERS45:07
52DECLAN O'DUFFYV45UNATTACHED45:23
53ANDY PODLER ACHILLE RATTI45:49
54GEORGE THOMPSONV55CLAYTON LE MOORS HARRIERS45:56
55RICK MOOREV40CLAYTON LE MOORS HARRIERS46:05
56BF BOOTHV50RADCLIFFE AC46:09
57GERARD NAVANV60ROSSENDALE HARRIERS46:10
58MICK BULLV55MIDDLETON HARRIERS46:12
59GRAHAM HOBSONV45ROSSENDALE HARRIERS46:14
60MICHAEL BOWKLEYV50ACCRINGTON ROAD RUNNERS46:16
61WILL HELLIWELLV55UNATTACHED46:38
62JIMMY REIDV45UNATTACHED46:48
63ALAN DOBSONV55PRESTON HARRIERS47:25
64DAVE SHORROCKV55DARWEN DASHERS47:32
65RUSSELL GILL UNATTACHED47:33
66NICOLA WOODLACCRINGTON ROAD RUNNERS47:40
67DAVE SIMPSONV60PRESTON HARRIERS48:46
68DAWN NOISELDARWEN DASHERS48:49
69JACKIE SHAWLV35DARWEN DASHERS48:56
70MARK POWER UNATTACHED49:15
71JIM TAYLORV55DARWEN DASHERS49:07
72MICK MOOREV60SALFORD HARRIERS49:25
73JEFF PALLAGRASSV50UNATTACHED50:02
74GEORGE ARNOLDV65PRESTON HARRIERS50:19
75PETER EDGEV55LANCASTER & MORECAMBE AC50:45
76DAVIS O'NEILLV45TODMORDEN HARRIERS50:58
77J PARKER UNATTACHED51:00
78STEVE HARDAREV50PRESTON HARRIERS51:53
79B DEARNALEYV60PRESTON HARRIERS52:35
80DAVE GRAHAMV50UNATTACHED52:43
81ELAINE ATKINSONLDARWEN DASHERS53:12
82C FOXLV35DARWEN DASHERS53:24
83HARRY MANNINGV65CLAYTON LE MOORS HARRIERS54:03
84TONY HANDLEYV40UNATTACHED54:15
85NICK DALYV45ROSSENDALE HARRIERS54:46
86DAVID DICKSONV60ROSSENDALE HARRIERS55:07
87PAUL HIGHTON UNATTACHED55:22
88GAY DICKSONLV55ROSSENDALE HARRIERS55:27
TEAMS: MEN
1 DARWEN DASHERS                (BARNES, FRANCE, NAUGHTON)                  26
2 PRESTON HARRIERS              (PARKINGTON, GRIFFITHS, BAMBER)             35
3 ACCRINGTON ROAD RUNNERS       (WIECZOREK, BALL, GASKILL)                  68
= ROSSENDALE HARRIERS           (SUMNER, GILMOURE, YEOMANS)                 68
5 CLAYTON LE MOORS HARRIERS     (CLOUGH, O'ROURKE, THOMPSON)               104
6 RADCLIFFE AC                  (HOWARD, AGG, BOOTH)                       112
7 TODMORDEN HARRIERS            (GODSMAN, PARKINSON, O'NEILL)              115

WOMEN
1 ACCRINGTON ROAD RUNNERS       (GOWANS, WOOD)                             102
2 DARWEN DASHERS                (CLARKSON, NOISE)                          117
3 ROSSENDALE HARRIERS           (YEOMANS, DICKSON)                         138

JUNIOR RACE: 1.5 MILE (400FT)
1  PHIL BOLTON                   U16       ROSSENDALE HARRIERS           10:16
2  ANDREW HARRISON               U15       PRESTON HARRIERS              11:44
3  RACHEL SEARSON                GU15      BLACKBURN HARRIERS            11:57
4  GRAEME REID                   U15       UNATTACHED                    12:26
5  SAMSUL ALI                    U13       FELLDANCER AC                 12:37
6  EMMA FLANAGAN                 GU15      ROSSENDALE HARRIERS           12:38
7  EWAN REID                     U13       UNATTACHED                    12:45
8  LEWIS YEOMANS                 U13       ROSSENDALE HARRIERS           12:52
9  WAHID ALI                     U13       FELLDANCER AC                 13:18
10 BEN CRAIG                     U15       UNATTACHED                    14:59

TEAM:
1 ROSSENDALE HARRIERS            (BOLTON, YEOMANS)                           9
2 FELLDANCER AC                  (S ALI, W ALI)                             14

UNDER 9 RACE: 0.75 MILE (100FT)
1 LEON PASSCO                    B6        CLAYTON LE MOORS HARRIERS      7:09
2 SHANNON PARK                   G6        UNATTACHED                     8:58
3 THOMAS PASSCO                  B3        CLAYTON LE MOORS HARRIERS      9:55

TEAM: CLAYTON LE MOORS HARRIERS  (L PASSCO, T PASSCO)
Back to year index - Top of page