Back to year calendar - Relay results

Vision Express Stafford 20

13th March 2005

Results courtesy of Adrian Thiemicke
PosNumNameLAgeClubNSRH:MM:SS
180Ray Plant  City of Stoke AC20301:46:11
2130Steve Watson O/40Buxton AC 01:49:33
392Brian Cole  City of Stoke AC 01:55:16
44Darren Rowlands  Wrexham AC 01:59:04
568Andrew McNamara  Milton Keynes AC 01:59:04
677Jonathan Ingram  Saddleworth R 01:59:31
7196Ian James O/40  01:59:51
8205Paul Bosson O/45Stafford Harr 02:00:31
9172Mark Pittaway O/40Portland 02:00:52
1029Andrew Cottier  Dewsbury RR 02:01:47
11105Steve Cunningham O/40  02:01:51
1282Mark Ellithorn O/40Chorley Harr 02:03:41
1359Steven Fenney  Stone MM19502:03:55
14109Ben Gregory O/45Stockport Harr41902:04:11
15132Mark Flint  Newcastle AC2802:04:16
1633James Savage  Stourbridge 02:04:40
17124Julia MyattLO/40Newcastle AC41702:05:12
18119Nick Haywood  Vale Royal AC 02:05:36
19328Adela SaltL Trentham RC99902:05:38
2045Jeff Seddon  Wigan Phoenix 02:05:58
21239Ian Carson O/50Wrexham RC 02:06:22
22324Nicky Le GoodLO/35Macclesfield H 02:07:29
23332Zoe ThornburghL Team Just Racing 02:08:32
24244Phil Richardson    02:09:03
2576Mark Kirk  Esporta 02:09:09
2670Sam Costello    02:09:40
27127P Sarson O/55Stafford Harr2902:10:22
28249Julian Read  Stoke AC53202:11:47
29178Lee Campbell O/40Boalloy RC58902:12:00
30220Christopher Ross O/40Stafford Harr 02:12:11
3178Robert Ibbs  Newcastle AC43502:12:14
32154Simon Jackson O/40Congleton Harr17302:12:32
33147Colin Highfield O/40Sneyd Striders 02:13:15
34208Tony Warner O/45Stourbridge 02:14:03
35198Paul Burslem  Trentham RC25502:14:11
36345Monique HollinsheadL Dewsbury RR 02:14:23
37216Mark Edwards O/40  02:14:33
38192Paul Charles O/45Miskin Manor RC 02:14:36
3949Adrian Pestell  Trentham RC 02:14:42
40253Mark Traynor    02:14:55
41104Michelle BuckleL Newcastle AC13902:15:00
42229Jonathan Howell O/50Stone MM25202:15:34
43163Christopher Sprules O/40Aldridge RC 02:15:50
44206Andy Watts O/50Wilmslow RC 02:15:59
4512Michael Court  Vale Royal AC 02:16:02
465Craig Hunt    02:16:46
478Rob Dale  Newcastle AC6802:16:50
48141David Preece O/45Stafford Harr49402:17:05
49226Steve Littlewood O/45Stafford Harr 02:17:05
50149Alan Webster O/40Macclesfield H 02:17:29
51219Alan Hudson O/55Wesham RR 02:18:03
52160David Hunt O/40Kidderminster& S 02:18:43
53360Gillian PughLO/35Telford AC 02:19:21
5483Mark Cottam O/40Holme Pierrepont 02:19:27
55164Derek Walton O/60Altrincham & D 02:19:51
56168Mark Bentley O/40Stafford Harr44902:19:56
5742Ian Sparks  Newcastle AC 02:20:01
586Mark Reeve    02:20:08
5930Steve Wilkinson  Vale Royal AC 02:20:21
60114Steven Pickering  Stone MM30302:20:39
61153Andrew Davies O/50Telford Harr 02:20:49
62138Robert Mottram-Jones O/40Vegetarian CAC102:20:51
63107Colin Rathbone O/60Vale Royal AC 02:21:13
6465Julian Goodwin    02:21:15
65347Estelle McGuireLO/35Stockport Harr 02:21:18
66212Ian Spencer O/40Stafford Harr18202:21:52
67123P J King    02:22:04
6841Rob Coleman    02:22:15
6934Alistair Firth    02:22:20
70186John Morris O/45Vegetarian CAC 02:22:30
7194Patrick Fellows    02:22:32
72234Vernon Olivant O/50Stone MM31402:22:41
73159John Paramor O/50Manchester YMCA 02:23:08
7484Stephen Tregaskiss    02:23:09
75140Karen BuyukcepelL   02:23:12
76238Alan Peers O/60Spectrum Strider 02:23:36
77170Neil Middleton O/55Trentham RC19302:23:44
7863John Pares  Buckley RC 02:23:47
792Trevor Symonds  Road Runners C 02:23:47
80341Louise KellyLO/35  02:23:53
8124Simon Ward    02:23:57
82375Clare PageL Wrecsam Tri 02:24:11
83356Caroline BondLO/35Manchester YMCA 02:24:12
84187Michael Jones O/60Stafford Harr58402:24:15
8550John Doyle    02:24:34
86203Ian Wall O/40  02:24:46
8796Scott Hamer    02:25:20
8832Andrew Thompson  Chase Harriers 02:25:33
8975David Baggott    02:25:49
90197Robert Porter O/50NSRRA2502:26:26
9140Marten Schlender  Muller RC 02:26:39
92225Brian Mackey O/60Uttoxeter RR46102:27:38
9335Mark Smith  Tattenhall R 02:27:40
94348Sandra BoydonL Stafford Harr8802:27:42
95106Ros BarkerLO/40Stone MM51102:28:32
96181Michael Horton O/55Boalloy RC2102:28:38
9755Paul Hadley  NSRRA7902:28:43
9869Kai Lipinski  Newcastle AC 02:28:56
9988Eddie Smith  Stafford Harr99902:29:06
100369Tracy GeeLO/35Stafford Harriers17102:29:17
101218Dave Chittem O/45Stafford Harr8102:29:17
102117Peter Beal O/55  02:30:29
103121Tony Greenhough O/40  02:30:31
104188Paul Thomson O/50Sale Harriers 02:30:49
105221Keith Tolan O/45  02:30:58
106134David Wetton O/40  02:31:15
10743Ian Ball    02:31:25
108146Mark Pilliner    02:31:39
109245Nic Hyde O/45Amazing Feet 02:31:51
11060Steve Oliver  Muller RC 02:31:54
11181Keith Faint  Stafford Harr 02:31:54
112213Paul Thomas O/40Muller RC 02:32:01
113137Tim Molton O/40Southport Stroll 02:32:12
114118Billy Meakin O/45Newcastle AC42702:32:22
115111Steven Locker O/50Trentham RC2302:32:25
116136Brian Denham  Stone MM43702:33:15
117122Amy McLellanL NSRRA15902:33:23
118202Tony Myers O/45  02:33:33
11971Darren Shelton    02:33:40
120352Fiona DuroeLO/40North Derbyshire 02:33:48
121116John Fryer  Trentham RC 02:33:49
122133Bernard Wilkes O/50Stafford Harr 02:33:51
12311Ian Manners  Manchester YMCA 02:35:10
124110Paul Simpson O/40Chester Tri 02:35:19
125115X Westhead O/60Stone MM 02:35:32
12672Deon Vlok  Stafford Harr 02:35:39
127102John Dudley O/55Trentham RC50902:35:52
128182Raj Patel O/40  02:35:53
129183Richard Impey O/50  02:35:53
130144Trevor Goodwin O/65NSRRA38002:36:05
131233Mike Spinetto O/50  02:36:11
132311Therezia DuffyLO/45Wolves & Bilston 02:36:38
133240Chris Barlow O/55Stone MM31602:36:40
134329Alison SmithL Tattenhall R 02:36:42
135380Helen LesterLO/35Tattenhall R 02:36:47
136165John Quinn O/55Aldridge RC 02:36:52
137359Sarah Gardner-HallL Norton Canes13402:37:02
138236Lew Badger O/55Stone MM10102:37:03
139343Jacqueline NowellLO/35Stafford Harr 02:37:29
14074Gary Cottrill    02:37:47
14191Richard Jones  Boalloy RC 02:38:15
14251Phil Fortun  Stone MM12602:38:21
14385Martin Keenaghan    02:38:26
14486Paul Williams    02:38:26
145304Emma GarnettL   02:38:29
146143Pam DaviesLO/50Stone MM10702:38:34
147129A Knight O/50Trail Running As 02:38:58
148227David Batty O/40  02:39:13
149217Derrick Wallis O/55Stone MM46802:39:14
150155Colin Wynne O/55NSRRA33302:39:31
151353Lindsay StewartLO/45  02:39:33
152210Andrew Howe O/45Worcester AC 02:39:57
153185Adrian Lloyd O/55Serpentine RC 02:40:17
154223Seamus Fahy O/40Lucas RR 02:40:30
15579Darren Jones  RAF 02:40:46
15661Darren Taylor  Chase Harriers48402:41:01
1573Tony Baker O/45Stafford Harr7202:41:18
15858Mark Perry  Cobra RC 02:41:30
159209John Robertson O/50Milocarians 02:41:46
160235Paul Connor O/45Halesowen Cobra 02:41:55
161224Terry Murphy O/55Stone MM39802:42:07
162376Jennifer HodnettL   02:42:12
163176William Bradley O/55Aldridge RC 02:42:37
16423Ian Bishop-Parker    02:42:48
165177John Finney O/55  02:43:01
166309Diane WardLO/35Dulwich Runners 02:43:15
16799Richard Shaw O/50Stone MM21202:43:21
16895Matt Luik    02:43:46
169230John Lovick O/55  02:44:06
170248Helen HalsallLO/40  02:44:23
171237Pete Avery O/40Tattenhall R 02:44:29
17244George Marginson    02:44:30
173333Jody PritchardL Stourbridge 02:44:40
174128K Castledine O/65Midland Vets47702:44:50
175101Mark Churton  Stone MM50302:45:39
176258Rachael JonesL Trentham RC 02:47:09
177204Julian Levitt O/55Dudley Kings W 02:47:12
178365Lorraine RoundL   02:47:28
179184Tom Rogers O/40Aldridge RC1602:47:29
180257Lindsay AllenL Stafford Harr 02:47:35
18153Kevin Chown    02:48:09
182349Luan WallL   02:48:23
183211Bill Whitworth O/60Stafford Harr36302:48:42
184126Neil Collingwood O/45Newcastle AC 02:48:45
185173Derek Okseniuk O/50Longton Harriers8202:49:08
186195Keith Ashwood O/50  02:49:25
187325Michelle RushtonL Stone MM6002:49:29
188362Sue LloydLO/35  02:49:34
189151Mick Hall O/40Staffs Moorlands48502:49:46
190312Sabine RobinsonLO/40Macclesfield H 02:49:58
19164Mark Sherwood  Tadley Runners 02:50:28
192357Janine EllisLO/35  02:50:40
193322Hayley HarrisonL   02:50:40
19417Arthur Zammit  Wolves & Bilston 02:50:44
195350Julie BellLO/35Chase Harriers10602:50:56
19689Steven Ruscoe  Muller RC 02:51:27
19748Alan Morris  Shropshire Shuff 02:51:30
19854Kevin Place    02:52:06
199364Jillian RossLO/40Stafford Harr9002:52:11
200215Alf Slater O/55Norton Canes48002:52:12
201241Geoffrey Coates O/60RAF 02:52:26
202139Antony Dolman O/40  02:52:29
20373Mark Gee    02:52:37
204251X Bennion    02:52:37
205232Philip Cottrill O/50  02:53:16
206100Wendy SargeantLO/45Aldridge RC 02:53:40
20721Derren Craddock    02:54:17
20890Jennie SullivanL   02:54:19
209167Mike Rogers O/60Cannock & Staffs42502:54:32
210231Robert Sayburn O/45  02:54:39
211379Sara AtkinsonLO/40Tattenhall R 02:54:41
212361Jean WilkesLO/45Stourbridge 02:55:11
213199Frank Grant O/65Stafford Harr28202:55:51
214368Linda DaleLO/35Staffs Moorlands 02:56:07
215377Rebecca ReddingL Newcastle AC19702:56:08
216344Helen WebsterL   02:56:30
217135Allan Bradshaw O/60Stafford Harr57402:56:45
21867Jason Richards    02:56:49
219336Amy CopeL Stone MM 02:56:55
220335Emma NicholsonL Bournville Harr 02:56:55
221250Shelagh SwinnertonLO/55South Cheshire H 02:57:11
222120John Lovatt  Biddulph RC 02:57:31
223157Dev Pal O/45  02:59:44
224254S Woodcock O/40Stafford Harr 02:59:49
225228Dave Reid O/40Chester Tri 02:59:51
226323Ann WilliamsLO/35NSRRA8602:59:51
227162Clive Heap O/55Cambridge Harr 03:00:14
228307Elizabeth DaviesLO/60Macclesfield H 03:01:06
229125John Lynch O/55Aldridge RC 03:01:20
230200Jim Day O/50  03:01:37
231358Isobel GillottL   03:01:37
232150X Melville O/40  03:01:49
233255Linda ThompsonLO/40Riversiders 03:02:58
234313Katherine SmithLO/35Horwich RMI 03:03:04
235363Angela FarleyLO/55Stourbridge 03:03:40
236259Brian Rawlings O/40Trentham RC 03:05:19
237316Ann SilcockLO/45  03:06:43
238145Helen ColcloughL Uttoxeter RR 03:06:45
239340Natalie WentinkL   03:06:57
240302Sylvia CarpenterLO/35Shropshire Shuff 03:07:17
241131Rachel AlexanderL   03:07:35
242371Sue HodgsonL   03:07:40
243171Colin Pheasant O/45Chase Harriers38203:08:44
244148Jason Blount  NSRRA20903:09:40
245247Debbie LovattLO/40Trentham RC 03:09:50
246246Ged Beaumont O/45Trentham RC 03:09:50
247366Rowena MorganL   03:10:50
24862Jonathan Ashby    03:14:28
24993Ian Budd  Wrekin RR 03:17:47
250367Wendy StewartLO/35  03:18:04
251338Sarah WallL Muller RC 03:19:09
252339Claire WinnallL   03:19:09
253214Les Hall O/55Norton Canes 03:25:02
254317Denise RogersLO/40Aldridge RC603:25:02
255342T MaguireLO/40Chase Harriers11603:30:08
256112Paul Clifford    03:30:51
257351Anne MorganLO/50Chase Harriers12103:32:02
258243Hazel BarlowLO/40Michelin 03:32:45
259161Keith Tubman O/55  03:37:06
  Relay Results  
     
PosNumTeam NameCategoryH:MM:SS
11233Charnwood ACMale01:46:25
21251Sub Four-ishMixed02:05:13
31245Tugs TerriersFemale02:06:45
41242Stone Old BoysMale02:08:40
51254Ucheter VetsMale02:12:43
61248BrylynburyMixed02:12:46
71239The Good, the Bad and the Ugly Mark 2Male02:14:33
81236The Good, the Bad and The UglyMale02:18:35
91221Diane and the Henpecked TwoMixed02:24:47
101227The Family TrioMixed02:24:49
111218Cheadle Sunday Morning StrollersMixed02:31:09
121224Harriers Monday NightersMixed02:55:32
131231Clam BobkinsMixed02:59:08
Back to year index - Top of page