Back to year calendar

Spofforth Gala Trail Race 10k, Harrogate

29th August 2005

Results courtesy of Louise Bruce
PosNumNameCatClubTime
136Richard PattinsonMV40Pudsey and Bramley Racers0:34:06
2122Graham RobinsonM16-39Harrogate Harriers0:34:26
381John ConveryMV40Bingley0:35:34
445Anthony MaycockMV40Horsforth Harriers0:35:39
5117Frank BeresfordM16-39Harrogate Harriers0:36:05
638Paul TargettMV40Clayton le Moors0:36:50
7139Gary DeanM16-39Penistone Footpath Runners0:37:19
875Peter MilburnMV40Newton Aycliffe0:37:30
9119Jamie HutchinsonM16-39Ilkley Harriers0:37:36
10121Martin PeaceM16-39Bingley Harriers0:37:57
11247Pauline MunroFV35Bingley0:38:12
1213Robert GrayMV40Wetherby Runners0:38:23
13148Rogan AshtonM16-39Pudsey Pacers0:38:31
14145Liam DunnerM16-39Otley AC0:38:39
1559Chris StubbsMV40Idle AC0:38:42
1661Mark GreavesMV40 0:38:01
1758Ian StainthorpeMV40 0:39:24
18118Richard DaveyM16-39 0:40:22
1921Ian WardMV40Tadcaster Harriers0:40:25
20143Dave CreeM16-39 0:40:28
2125Colin ChownMV40Pudsey Pacers0:40:30
22144David WoodheadM16-39 0:40:53
2352Tim BroomfieldMV40Harrogate Harriers AC0:41:00
24225Marie HartFV35Hosforth Harriers0:41:20
2555Alan PearsonMV40Ilkley Harriers0:41:31
2674John BurnsideMV40Newton Aycliffe AC0:41:34
2739Jeff ClarkMV40Barnsley Harriers0:41:51
28140Adrian TrevelyanM16-39Idle AC0:41:55
2982Bob JacksonMV40Valley Striders0:42:06
30105Steve GriffithsM16-39 0:42:11
31109Patrick JacksonM16-39Wetherby Runners0:42:14
32110Peter GreenwoodM16-39 0:42:21
3366Simon MountfordMV40Wetherby Runners0:42:31
3457Anthony AudsleyMV40Wakefield AC0:42:36
35271Jenny GrayF16-34Garden City Runners0:42:41
3676Brian WilksMV40Abbey Runners0:42:51
3763John RowleyMV40Rothwell Harriers0:42:58
3880Nick BurtonMV40Nidd Valley0:43:03
39268Rosalind LeeF16-34University of Warwick0:43:09
4070Peter WiseMV40 0:43:18
41227Julia AtkinsonFV35Newton Aycliffe0:43:23
42272Sarah FotherbyF16-34Horsforth Harriers0:43:24
4341Christopher PearsonMV40Cobra Halesowen0:43:30
44244Susan MilburnFV35Newton Aycliffe AC0:44:05
4562Stephen McKenzieMV40 0:44:12
4664Eric MorleyMV40Nidd Valley Road Runners0:44:32
47209Joanna SimpsonFV35Knavesmire Harriers0:44:39
4843Graham SteadMV40Otley AC0:44:59
49273Joanne BelcherF16-34Idle AC0:45:06
5018Pete WigginsMV40 0:45:18
5153Kevin EllisMV40 0:45:30
5234Rob SnowMV40Nidd Valley0:45:33
53277Victoria BramhamF16-34Scarborough AC0:45:40
5426Tim PocockMV40Road Runners0:45:45
55128Richard ChesterM16-39 0:45:53
5628Mark TinnionMV40 0:45:56
5724Nigel SmithMV40 0:46:02
58146William HodkinsonM16-39 0:46:05
59223Samantha ParnellFV35 0:46:07
6067Colin BestMV40Otley AC0:46:11
61141James WardM16-39 0:46:11
6216Gordon BrindleMV40 0:46:12
6371Stephen HopkinsMV40 0:46:13
6427Jon ZigmondMV40VC AC0:46:18
65106Lucas BatemanM16-39Wetherby Runners0:46:23
6635Alan HarmanMV40Thirsk and Sowerby Harriers0:46:24
6730Peter LambertMV40Valley Striders0:46:41
68102Christopher ShipmanM16-39 0:46:48
69123Chris PlewsM16-39 0:46:51
70226Helen YoungFV35Durham Fell Runners0:47:13
7132Michael TaskerMV40York Acorn0:47:21
7265Paul MarksMV40Pickering Runners0:47:22
7372Mark WeatherillMV40 0:47:25
74217Julia ThomsonFV35 0:47:26
75107Lindley MickM16-39 0:47:28
76201Suzanne DalyFV35 0:47:44
77267Elizabeth CroslandF16-34 0:48:11
7856Wayne WrightFV35Space Coast Runners0:48:16
79114George BarkerM16-39 0:48:19
809Paul HustwitMV40Horsforth Harriers0:48:22
81135Dermot CallinanMV40 0:48:31
8222Michael MasleczkoMV40Idle AC0:48:41
83125Daniel SilvesterM16-39 0:48:42
84280Sharon HardcastleF16-34 0:48:44
85124Adrian CookmanM16-39 0:48:47
8631Nick JonesMV40 0:49:13
8749Ian CodlingMV40Thirsk and Sowerby Harriers0:49:19
88202Tina DickinsonFV35Horsforth Harriers0:49:30
8917Richard SmithMV40White Rose Tri0:49:31
90230Lisa NorrisFV35 0:49:32
91245Laura BrookFV35 0:49:36
92126Angus TaylorM16-39 0:49:43
9373Chris TetwinMV40One.80:49:45
9479John WoodheadMV40 0:50:02
9512Christopher NixonMV40 0:50:14
96133Reuben BarkerM16-39 0:50:18
9746Geoffrey HardmanMV40St Theresas0:50:18
9847David RowleyMV40 0:50:30
99210Sue CheeserightFV35 0:50:31
100275Alison GarlickF16-34Idle AC0:50:34
10114Ian PeaseMV40 0:50:55
10237John DavidsonMV40Road Runners0:51:03
103138Peter StevensonM16-39 0:51:19
10483Mark RavenMV40 0:51:24
105132Edward KingstonM16-39340:51:37
106246Alison JonesFV35 0:51:40
10777Peter ScanlonMV40Thirsk Sowerby Harriers0:51:47
108116Keith MarshallM16-39 0:51:52
109104Peter HowarthM16-39 0:51:58
110241Gill TurcanFV35 0:52:13
11154Stephen PollardMV40 0:52:15
112203Clare McKenzieFV35 0:52:20
113222Bev ClarkFV35Barnsley Harriers0:52:22
114127Steve WildM16-39 0:52:32
115112David BalfourM16-39 0:52:40
116214Andrea NormingtonFV35Wetherby Runners0:52:54
117236Angela PattinsonM16-39 0:53:11
118120Chris CoxM16-39 0:53:12
119238Angela GroganFV35 0:53:19
12023Andrew FishburnMV40 0:53:20
121218Janice HoppsFV35 0:53:23
122142Steve CloseM16-39 0:53:24
123215Judy GreenwoodFV35Nidd Valley Road Runners0:53:25
12478David MilnerMV40 0:53:33
125111Andrew ListerM16-39 0:53:47
126101Nick SumnerM16-39 0:53:54
1274Cumisky FrancisMV40Kirskstall Harriers0:53:55
12851John ManningMV40 0:53:56
1295Ian SomertonMV40 0:54:00
13044Cliff SimmMV40Easingwold Running Club0:54:13
131136Josh NicholsonM16-39Wetherby Runners0:54:15
1327Malcolm BoweMV40 0:54:23
133220Anastasia LincolnFV35Idle AC0:54:53
1343Allan HunterMV40 0:54:51
13519Alan JohnsonMV40 0:55:03
136274Elizabeth WilkinsF16-34 0:55:05
136130Searsby JamesM16-39 0:55:05
13833Anthony LeeMV40 0:55:23
13968Roger PryorMV40 0:55:29
140276Emma PayneF16-34Ilkley Harriers0:55:39
141242Jean CroftFV35 0:55:45
14229Trevor HarlandMV40 0:56:01
143265Wright AmyF16-34Idle AC0:56:05
144219Fiona TaylorFV35 0:56:15
145224Ann SteadFV35Otley AC0:56:19
146261Rachel HemsworthF16-34 0:56:40
14760Andrew JohnsonM16-39 0:56:43
148134Jonathan YatesM16-39 0:56:46
149137Matthew SullivanM16-39 0:56:55
150263Catherine HopkinsF16-34 0:56:56
151239Sue CallinanFV35 0:56:57
152243Van BirchM16-39 0:57:04
1536Ian BrownMV40Kirkstall Harriers0:57:26
15448Debbie NicholsonFV35Wetherby Runners0:57:35
1551Patrick NesdenMV40Kirkstall Harriers0:57:38
156113Mark HarrisonM16-39 0:57:54
157240Allison GriffithsFV35 0:58:12
158216Gill McDonaghFV35 0:58:18
15911Steven ClarkeMV40 0:58:41
160270Fiona KhanF16-34 0:58:53
161221Renna BensonFV35 0:58:54
162266Sharon DixonF16-34 0:58:58
163235Fiona WrightF16-34Space Coast Runners0:59:03
164269Lauren SeewerF16-34 0:59:05
165237Caroline SmithFV35 0:59:16
166229Pauline HardmanFV35St Theresas0:59:48
167206Christine RossFV35 1:00:17
167205Samantha AldridgeFV35Selby Striders1:00:17
169131Raphael PloixM16-39 1:00:38
170278Helen GrahamF16-34 1:00:40
171262Leah HemsworthF16-34 1:00:59
172279Claire CloseF16-34 1:01:34
1732Barry BushrodMV40 1:02:28
174147Jamie HullahM16-39 1:02:30
17569Douglas ToothMV40Ripon Runners1:02:54
176213Annette FishburnFV35 1:02:57
176211Ann CollierFV35 1:02:57
178231Pamela SherlockFV35Thirsk and Sowerby Harriers1:02:59
17942John GentleMV40 1:03:55
179248Selina ShackletonFV35 1:03:55
181234Ann PearsonFV35Ilkley Harriers1:03:59
182232Marian CodlingFV35Thirsk and Sowerby Harriers1:04:03
183204Dot CarrFV35 1:04:50
1848Stuart ShackletonMV40 1:11:07
184208Claire SawkinsFV35Elev81:11:07
186103Matt HancocksM16-39 1:11:08
187281Lara GunnF16-34 1:16:45