Back to year calendar - 5k Fun Run

BARNARDO'S

South Leeds Stadium 5 mile Road Race

20th March 2005

Results courtesy of Mick Helm, Barnardo's
PosNumNameCategoryClubTime
127Mark WarmbyMONewham & Essex Beagles24.28
21Julien MoorhouseMOBirchfield Harriers24.55
331Abdul RahmanMOBirchfield Harriers25.07
430Mohammed YaaqubMOBirchfield Harriers25.19
542Willy SmithMOKeighley & Craven AC27.41
632James WardmanMORichmomd & Zetland Harriers27.49
7281David DriverMOBarnsley AC28.01
826Jason HeywoodMOHolmfirth Harriers28.16
9446Gary ShipleyMV40-49Valley Striders28.24
1010Patrick CareyMOSt Bede's AC28.34
117Paul MillerMOBoston & District AC28.38
12444Alan DentMV40-49Blaydon Harriers28.51
13227Joseph AritageMOPudsey Pacers29.04
14529Peter PyrahMV50-59St Bede's AC29.18
1522James TuiteMOKirkstall Harriers29.19
1624Douglas BriggsMOIdle AC29.43
17289Mark SeedMOSalford Harriers29.52
18456David BrailsfordMV40-49Wakefield Harriers30.09
1941Liam SpencerMOKeighley & Craven AC30.19
20524Stephen BeardsellMV50-59Homfirth Harriers30.33
21640Peter RowlandMV60-69Doncaster & Stainforth AC30.42
221261Lisa MawerFV35-44Bingley Harriers30.43
23283Tony SmithMOWakefield Harriers30.55
241101Olivia WalwynFOCity of Norwich AC30.57
25404Simon FordeMV40-49St Bede's AC30.59
2634Gareth PhoenixMOHallamshire Harriers31.07
27435Jack VerityMV40-49St Bede's AC31.11
28460Scott MackieMV40-49Abbey Runners31.17
2920Robert AddymanMOUnattached31.21
301199Amy GreenFOKeighley & Craven AC31.22
3137Michael FrostMOKeighley & Craven AC31.23
32249Matthew ThackwrayMOHarrogate Harriers31.34
33452Charles MarshallMV40-49Keighley & Craven AC31.41
3433Tony WhiteMOWakefield Harriers31.46
35534Keith SingletonMV50-59Wakefield Harriers31.51
36440Peter MyersMV40-49Leeds City AC32.18
37282Richard HamiltonMOUnattached32.21
38254Julian BhowmickMOValley Striders32.29
391474Daphne EllmoreFV45-54Wolds Vets32.35
40527John RobinsonMV50-59Road Runners Club32.38
4143Russell FairhurstMV40-49Keighley & Craven AC32.41
4236Jon SlateMOUnattached32.42
431183Rachel MackieFOAbbey Runners32.47
4425Tony TuiteMOCrossgates Harriers33.05
4523Daniel RobinsMOHeaton Harriers33.05
4615Martin AinsworthMOSt Bede's AC33.15
47449Richard WestMV40-49Wakefield Harriers33.21
481158Claire LeaverFOHolmfirth Harriers33.25
49299Tim WilliamsMOEasingwold RC33.35
5012Greg TullochMOHull Achilles AC33.56
51410Lionel TheobaldMV40-49Kippax Harriers34.06
5235James PicklesMOUnattached34.09
53407David BinnsMV40-49Dewsbury RR34.11
54532David SmartMV50-59Leeds & Bradford Tri Club34.18
5538David BrookeMOWakefield Harriers34.19
5640Tony GardnerMOUnattached34.25
57437Ed KingMV40-49Horsforth Harriers34.29
582Christopher AinsleyMOUnattached34.31
59229Nigel BattyMOUnattached34.32
60295Mark LevettMOUnattached34.52
61525Brendan CahillMV50-59Unattached35.03
62405Tim PocockMV40-49Road Runners Club34.04
63515Terence ThompsonMV50-59Leeds Carnegie AC34.06
6414Nigel LunnMOUnattached34.08
65298Iain ManfieldMOAbbey Runners34.09
66537Anthony AudsleyMV50-59Wakefield Harriers35.13
67413Michael ManganMV40-49Unattached35.15
68423John DevaneyMV40-49Unattached35.16
69297Andrew ElyMOUnattached35.29
70401Mark DixsonMV40-49Pudsey Pacers35.38
71451Vincent BussinghamMV40-49Eccleshill RR35.41
72453Mark ChildMV40-49Rothwell Harriers35.53
73518Stephen BrookMV50-59Queensbury RC35.55
74286Darren HaywardMOUnattached36.01
751267Heather McIntoshFV35-44York Acorn RC36.03
76533Martin HirstMV50-59Road Runners Club36.09
7728Javier AlsinaMOUnattached36.13
781196Sarah FotherbyFOHorsforth Harriers36.21
795Hadrian BranstonMOUnattached36.23
801257Joanne DayFV35-44Kingston upon Hull AC36.28
81540David LernerMV50-59St Bede's AC36.31
82539Robert FoxMV50-59East Cheshire Harriers36.33
831276Debby FarringtonFV35-44Rothwell Harriers36.36
84419Mark WoodheadMV40-49Unattached36.45
851106Hayley WindsorFOUnattached36.46
86432Tom SpencerMV40-49Unattached37.03
87457Tony BlytheMV40-49Kippax Harriers37.09
8816Benjamin ChassorMOUnattached37.15
89273John IdleMOUnattached37.22
90263Andrew KellettMOUnattached37.33
911237Angela BinnsFV35-44Dewsbury RR37.39
92455Peter ScaifeMV40-49Abbey Runners37.43
93442Michael JonesMV40-49St Bede's AC37.44
941248Beverley SteadFV35-44Unattached37.45
951192Orla JacksonFOUnattached37.46
96639Geoffrey AndersonMV60-69Kippax Harriers37.51
97445Ian TaylorMV40-49Unattached37.54
98294David WebsterMODewsbury RR37.56
9944Rob CalverMOLeeds Uni X-C37.57
1006Mark PoyserMOUnattached37.57
1019Roger RookMOUnattached37.58
102458Michael WalwynMV40-49Unattached37.59
103641Peter LambertMV60-69Valley Striders38.01
104290Martin ReevesMOUnattached38.08
105293Paul SullivanMOUnattached38.16
1061105Maria MedieroFOLeeds City AC38.17
1071104Joanna GanatsiouFOErewash Valley38.22
1081108Sarah StanleyFOKippax Harriers38.25
10939Mohammed DinMOUnattached38.32
110417Paul WoodsMV40-49Unattached38.33
11129Russell ParkerMOUnattached38.35
11221Gareth WrayMOUnattached38.36
1131476Sandra KayFV45-54Denby Dale Travellers38.37
1141266Samantha ParnellFV35-44Unattached38.38
115280Mark NolanMOUnattached38.44
1161186Victoria FullerFOUnattached38.49
117272Christopher HoyleMOUnattached38.51
118645Ken DaurisMV60-69Barnsley Harriers38.57
119507Stewart KinghornMV50-59Unattached38.59
120288Alex CollinsMOUnattached39.05
121409David CoverdaleMV40-49Unattached39.12
122502Derek MosbyMV50-59Rothwell Harriers39.14
12345Robert ArtleyMODewsbury RR39.16
124517Nigel ArmstrongMV50-59Unattached39.33
125516Michael MooneyMV50-59Unattached39.34
126228Stephen AnsonMOUnattached39.35
127403Keven CondickMV40-49St Theresa's AC39.36
128454Mark JacksonMV40-49Unattached39.39
129285Shaun WrightMOUnattached39.52
130429James GoddardMV40-49Unattached40.01
131519Kevin KingMV50-59Unattached40.02
1321159Gemma BellFOUnattached40.03
133424Gerard FurnessMV40-49Unattached40.25
1341238Lisa BeckwithFV35-44Dragons RC40.26
135408Ian WilsonMV40-49Unattached40.27
136402Russ HartleyMV40-49Dragons RC40.28
1371252Sharon WilliamsFV35-44Unattached40.39
138412Peter HubyMV40-49St Bede's AC40.41
13911Andrew WatsonMOUnattached40.42
140261Dominic BarryMOUnattached40.46
141514John HallMV50-59Unattached40.51
1421596Susan CoatesFV55-64Baildon Runners41.04
1433John DuffeyMOAire Centre Pacers41.05
14419Lars SchoeningerMOUnattached41.07
1451162Samantha WilsonFOUnattached41.11
146271Scott McBrideMOUnattached41.11
1471595Maggie HaleyFV55-64Dewsbury RR41.11
148270Neil McBrideMOUnattached41.12
1491254Maria WilliamsFV35-44Unattached41.14
15013Paul CaffertyMOUnattached41.23
1511178Gemma MoodyFOSt Bede's AC41.26
152520Graham EastellMV50-59St Bede's AC41.26
1531244Alison JonesFV35-44Unattached41.37
154438Timothy SnellMV40-49Unattached41.39
155642Peter StevensonMV60-69Valley Striders41.41
156431Jeremy MortonMV40-49Unattached41.43
157541Richard BrownMV50-59Unattached41.47
158643Martin BatesMV60-69Denby Dale Travellers41.48
1591193Niamh JacksonFOUnattached41.48
160400Jerry KiftMV40-49Unattached41.49
161269Sam CoulsonMOQueen Elizabeth G C41.57
1621270Carole KitchenFV35-44Kippax Harriers41.58
163277Gerard CoyleMOUnattached42.03
1648Tim MarshallMOUnattached42.04
1651470Lyn DufftyFV45-54Kippax Harriers42.18
166506Robin DixonMV50-59Unattached42.19
167275Simon GoddardMOUnattached42.19
168505John MarlowMV50-59Unattached42.21
169278Thomas MurrayMOUnattached42.22
1701133Gemma HillFOUnattached42.31
171535Tony MyersMV50-59Eccleshill RR42.32
172436Malcolm BoweMV40-49Unattached42.33
173284Chris SheardMOUnattached42.36
174414Ian JenkinsonMV40-49Dragons RC42.38
175644David AdamsMV60-69Unattached42.41
176427Robert WatsonMV40-49Unattached42.43
177234Martin HoltMODragons RC42.45
1781236Alison HunterFV35-44Kippax Harriers42.47
179510John SmithMV50-59New Marske Harriers42.52
180443Colin SutcliffeMV40-49Unattached42.56
181421Derek WhiteleyMV40-49Unattached42.57
182504Ed WaltersMV50-59Unattached42.58
183521Kaz LewalskiMV50-59Unattached43.01
1841173Allison StoneFOKippax Harriers43.03
185450Andy FairbairnMV40-49Link RC43.06
186536Richard BurnellMV50-59Unattached43.09
187266Victor ChevensMOUnattached43.11
188296David DewhirstMOIdle AC43.13
189256Gary BeesleyMOUnattached43.15
1901259Paula WebsterFV35-44Dewsbury RR43.29
1911467Katherine PenroseFV45-54Kippax Harriers43.32
192253David FarnellMOUnattached43.32
1931163Alex Thornber FODragons RC43.35
194230Christopher EllmoreMOUnattached43.36
195418Brian JacksonMV40-49Unattached43.39
1961170Joanne HollandFOLeeds Carnegie AC43.43
1971264Jane HallamFV35-44Abbey Runners43.55
1981168Amie MordueFODragons RC43.56
199259Frank ZagajewskiMOUnattached43.56
2001240Alison RawleFV35-44Unattached43.59
2011465Michelle DuffFV45-54Kippax Harriers44.01
2021255Angela PattinsonFV35-44Unattached44.03
2031165Claire ChurchouseFOKippax Harriers44.05
2041247Mark DuffeyMOUnattached44.07
2051142Rebecca WarriorFOUnattached44.09
206512Peter WilliamsMV50-59Unattached44.11
207292Simon WalkerMOSt Bede's AC44.16
2081135Penny WardFOUnattached44.17
2091100Eleanor ListerFOUnattached44.18
210503Isaac DellMV50-59Abbey Runners44.19
2111260Joanne MurphyFV35-44Unattached44.22
212267Joel SteadMOUnattached44.23
2131187Victoria MarshallFOUnattached44.29
2141190Anne ParkinsonFOUnattached44.31
2151189Laura PhillipsFOUnattached44.31
216251Alan HolmesMOUnattached44.43
217434Roy BartonMV40-49Unattached44.44
2181181Eme MusgroveFOUnattached44.45
2191153Jennie WoodcockFOUnattached44.46
220291John NewellMOUnattached44.56
2211180Jane CollinsFOUnattached44.58
222279Paul WilliamsMOUnattached45.04
2231174Lucy O'HaraFOSt Bede's AC45.17
224523Michael WilliamsMV50-59Easingwold RC45.19
225416Peter CherryMV40-49Unattached45.24
226530Joe RossMV50-59Rothwell Harriers45.27
2271251Francina WhelanFV35-44Selby Striders45.28
2281456Sue Talbot FV45-54Unattached45.38
2291590Meryll CrippsFV55-64Unattached45.39
2301452Christina ChatwinFV45-54Unattached45.49
231430Kevin TowseMV40-49Unattached45.54
232441Kevin TetleyMV40-49Unattached46.11
2331110Hannah DeeFOUnattached46.23
2341463Carron WatkinsFV45-54Unattached46.25
235No Number   46.27
236239Chris WatsonMOUnattached46.47
2371459Valerie PellFV45-54Kippax Harriers46.51
2381277Katherine FentonFV35-44Unattached46.51
239638David JohnsonMV60-69Unattached46.57
240513Barry StephensMV50-59Marsh House Harriers46.59
241636Leslie GordonMV60-69Marsh House Harriers46.59
242264Nadeem SalaamMOUnattached47.01
2431188Rachael CalvertFOUnattached47.02
2441161Amanda SalaamFOUnattached47.02
2451191Sarah GunnFOUnattached47.05
2461451Heather HughesFV45-54Unattached47.07
2471179Janine HewittFOUnattached47.25
2481164Helen EllisFOUnattached47.26
2491175Samantha SugdenFOUnattached47.27
2501182Jane ThomasFOUnattached47.28
2514Stuart WorswickMOUnattached47.29
2521194Sarah BuckleyFOUnattached47.31
253511Jim HarranMV50-59Selby Striders47.33
2541103Jane O'MalleyFOUnattached47.37
2551102Karen PayntonFOUnattached47.38
2561472Joan WilliamsFV45-54Unattached47.43
2571268Julie ParkerFV35-44Unattached47.44
2581234Jane BairstowFV35-44Unattached47.45
2591242Clare BinghamFV35-44Unattached47.52
260232Stephen BestMOUnattached47.58
2611184Victoria BurnleyFOUnattached48.15
2621466Anne PatersonFV45-54Unattached48.27
2631469Candy GableFV45-54Aire Centre Pacers48.38
264428Graham BentonMV40-49Maltby RC48.48
2651111Nimisa MistryFOUnattached48.56
2661107Audra StringerFOUnattached48.58
2671185Carolyn StringerFOLink RC49.01
2681271Catherine ThompsonFV35-44Unattached49.13
2691176Kirsty HaywardFOUnattached49.21
2701243Angela InglesonFV35-44Dragons RC49.31
271231David WhittinghamMODewsbury RR49.33
2721250Christine DixonFV35-44Unattached49.42
2731171Sandra BurnsFOUnattached49.42
274538Dennis ComissarMV50-59Unattached50.02
2751249Gillian SibsonFV35-44Unattached50.02
2761464Maureen WolfeFV45-54Unattached50.11
2771169Susan HorsfieldFOUnattached50.11
2781272Gillian RadfordFV35-44Unattached50.13
2791273Fran SmithFV35-44Unattached50.13
280250Wayne HarrapMOUnattached50.17
281637Gordon PeakmanMV60-69Unattached50.25
282276Paul O'ConnorMOUnattached50.25
2831172Clare O'ConnorFOUnattached50.39
284248Michael TarnMOUnattached50.57
2851457Katey SlaterFV45-54Unattached51.02
2861265Sue Hastewell-GibbsFV35-44St Bede's AC51.14
2871138Kerrie MurrayFOUnattached51.16
2881109Larisa BarkerFOEccleshill RR51.23
2891461Janet BellFV45-54Unattached51.27
2901455Fiona CorcoranFV45-54Unattached51.43
291526Graham HawleyMV50-59Nidd Valley RR51.47
2921225Amanda WhiteFV35-44Unattached52.07
2931223Jane NathFV35-44Unattached52.09
2941154Amy WilliamsFOUnattached52.17
2951131Sarah LeafeFOEasingwold RC52.47
296522Paul SkilbeckMV50-59Easingwold RC52.47
2971177Julie CooperFOUnattached53.01
2981258Tracey DawesFV35-44Unattached53.02
2991241Deborah LayFV35-44Kippax Harriers53.07
300459Vincent GlancyMV40-49Peel RR53.18
30146Paul GlancyMOPeel RR53.19
3021458Joan WilliamsFV45-54Unattached53.45
3031473Lori DiggleFV45-54Unattached53.55
3041475Alison DiggleFV45-54Unattached53.55
3051137Louise TooleFOUnattached53.59
306447Nigel BrookeMV40-49Unattached54.14
3071195Shamaila AnwarFOUnattached54.31
3081245Elizabeth ReckFV35-44Unattached54.43
309531Roy SainsburyMV50-59Unattached54.44
310252Craig LucasMOUnattached54.49
3111460Christine LayFV45-54Unattached55.05
312509Ko LayMV50-59Unattached55.05
3131471Delrose BenjaminFV45-54Unattached55.23
3141232Caroline SmithFV35-44Unattached55.26
3151233Dawn MurkettFV35-44Unattached55.27
316635David HartMV60-69Unattached55.35
3171151Jill StocksFOUnattached55.45
3181246Diane TownendFV35-44Unattached55.55
3191253Carol SikazweFV35-44Unattached55.55
3201462Debbie ParrFV45-54Unattached55.59
321235Kevin RosboroughMOUnattached56.01
3221129Hannah RosboroughFOUnattached56.01
323528Peter DiggleMV50-59Unattached56.57
3241256Lisa PawsonFV35-44Unattached56.58
325415Trevor SeymourMV40-49Unattached56.59
3261227Rose LenskiFV35-44Unattached57.03
3271160Michelle ChumFOUnattached57.52
3281224Jane OwenFV35-44Unattached58.03
3291468Christine ToftFV45-54Unattached58.09
3301149Rebecca PlayfordFOUnattached58.23
3311275Susan BirbeckFV35-44Eccleshill RR1.02.03
3321274Hazel MaddocksFV35-44Eccleshill RR1.02.03
3331148Lesley WrightFOUnattached1.02.13
3341134Samantha HelmeFODenby Dale Travellers1.02.45
3351235Susannah ClapcottFV35-44Unattached1.03.06
3361226Sue WallisFV35-44Unattached1.04.16
3371147Louise O'LearyFOYork Women's Running Network1.04.57
3381146Sasha GaudetFOYork Women's Running Network1.04.58
3391155Karen CanoFOUnattached1.05.09
3401130Rachael HeenanFOUnattached1.06.13
341226Lucas BatemanMOUnattached1.06.14
342246Graeme RichmondMOUnattached1.06.52
  MALE TEAMS   
1 Birchfield Harriers 2,3,4 = 9 
2 St Bede's AC 10,14,23 = 47 
3 Keighley & Craven AC 5,19,28 = 52 
4 Wakefield Harriers 18,22,31 = 71 
5 Valley Striders 9,35,89 = 133 
6 Road Runners Club 36,56,69 = 161 
7 Abbey Runners 26,59,80 = 165 
8 Kippax Harriers 45,76,82 = 203 
9 Dewsbury Road Runners 47,84,103 = 234 
10 Easingwold RC 43,168,189 = 300 
11 Rothwell Harriers 66,102,170 = 338 
12 Dragons RC 114,141,144 = 399 
  FEMALE TEAMS   
1 Dewsbury Road Runners 12,26,36 = 74 
2 Kippax Harriers 17,31,32 = 80 
3 Dragons RC 22,38,41 = 101 
4 St Bede's AC 28,56,98 = 182 
5 Eccleshill Road Runners 100,131,132 = 363 
5k Fun Run
  5km Fun Run   
PosNumNameAgeClubTime
1833Alex Martin15Horsforth Harriers21.24
2978Chris Clark18 21.42
31757Stacey Kirby21 21.43
41734Caroline Clarkson27 21.45
5972Ian Muff24 21.48
6967Martin Gamble 29 21.57
7974Malcolm Coles64 22.01
81560Andrea Baker12Bury AC23.11
9840Simon Webster12Dewsbury RR23.12
101767Leane Jones27 23.34
11971Adam Newton24 24.06
121755Roxanne Bayliss25 24.28
13969Paul Loftus28 24.29
14953Liam Whetstone19 24.51
15977Lee Brooks34 25.01
16959Mick Rose54 25.31
17965Ian Pattison16 25.52
18839Adam Harper9 26.01
19961David Harper43Bingley Harriers26.02
201754Sarah Tucker24 26.05
211724Claire Welling35 26.13
22838Jonathan Turpin12 26.14
23968David Dunphy28 26.18
24848Jacob Tuite9 26.31
25842Billy Browne10 27.07
26962Robert McNichol 42 27.08
271518Danielle Whittingham9 27.09
28964Kevin Pattison51 27.31
29970David Clark44 27.56
30844Anthony Scanlon11 28.01
31973Stephen Hall40 28.04
32179?   28.46
331769Dawn Tuite36 28.52
34845Oliver Thomas10St Matthew's School28.53
35846David Illingworth11 28.54
36975John Illingworth41 28.54
371763Johanna Addyman31 28.56
38960Graham Benton48Maltby RC29.01
391729Michelle Chum25 29.28
401761Jessica Jones30 29.45
41836Paul Metcalfe10 29.46
42956James Clarkson 22 29.54
43843Jack McNichol10 30.01
441765Louise Reilly35 30.22
45849Ben Tuite12 30.43
46837William Etherington 11 31.15
47954Michael Poynton39 31.45
48963Christopher West40 31.54
49979Neil Wilsden  32.09
501742Heather Turpin38 32.32
511740Kirstie Hamilton 27 32.35
521746Sarah Knowling45 32.49
531764Jessica Best25 32.53
54952David Millson58 33.02
55955Malcolm Clarkson60 33.22
561766Helen Knowles41 33.31
571744Janice Ross41 33.33
581737Sue Rushforth50 33.39
591748Katherine Baxter26 34.11
601517Emma Pearce9 34.36
611735Nicola Cook36 34.36
62976David Cook37 34.36
63No Number    34.39
641751Catherine Scanlon28 34.48
651758Morag Lehrle29 34.53
661762Rebecca Roberts32 34.55
671753Frances Norton 53 34.58
681752Breda Collins35 35.01
691700Samantha Helme31Denby Dale Travellers35.22
70847Jack Talbot13 35.53
71834Jack Scanlon10 35.54
721515Hannelore Talbot11 36.28
73835Liam Budler8 36.29
74958Mark Woodhead41 36.29
751760Joanna Nichols25 36.33
761555Hannah Stead-Deegan6 36.34
771731Julie Stead44 36.35
781756Jane Dewhurst30 36.38
791556Ciara Scanlon7 36.39
801554Chloe Stead-Deegan11 36.51
811738Erica Baxter56 36.53
821559Ella McNichol12 37.01
831750Diane Browne39 37.02
841557Rose Etherington7 37.04
851733Lynne Scanlon37 37.09
861747Pam Schwarz56 37.09
871739Mary Murphy63 37.45
881722Wendy Goodall24 37.46
89947Paul Womensley41 37.47
901745Jill Denvers39 37.49
911768Sarah Robins23 44.54
921736Stella Garside41 45.15
931516April Pendery4 45.59
941723Claire Pendery31 45.59
95850Jack Tuite9 48.49
961561Ashleigh Tuite12 50.02
Back to year index - Top of page