Back to year calendar

Simba Mountain Bike Races, Dalby Forest, N. Yorkshire

10th April 2005

Results courtesy of Sue Imeson for Simba Events
Pos Senior Open  Time
1308Will Simmons21M1.10.24
2325Andy Oliver24M1.13.14
3304Kit Gilham25M1.15.40
4313Eric Pettett23M1.16.19
5314James Moss20M1.19.38
6303Richard Williamson29M1.20.50
7312David Wright19M1.21.18
8326Thomas Wormleighton19M1.22.24
9311Tim Burnett23M1.22.25
10309Andrew Taylor28M1.23.57
11316John Harbinson23M1.28.28
12307Antony Greiff23M1.30.07
13302Jason Jeffers27M1.30.55
14321Jason Cavill27M1.31.07
15323Christian Fletcher M1.33.09
16306Gary Beckwith21M1.35.57
17327Mork O'Connell27M1.36.38
18317Andrew Collier24M1.38.26
19320David Kearns27M1.40.27
20324Mark Doran25M1.44.46
21301Ged Walker28M1.46.27
22305Mitch Jones29M1.47.52
23322Jim Webb24M1.50.10
24319James Noble24M1.52.36
25318Daw Morris27M2.04.41
 300Nathan Wilson19M 
 310Stephen Kaye26M 
 315Adrian Lai22M 
      
  Masters  Time
1419Ian Taylor M1.12.23
2427Neil Harrison30M1.13.05
3434Steve Mcewan39M1.17.56
4418Damian Baker M1.18.30
5433Rod Towart32M1.21.00
6421Brian Harrison34M1.22.47
7416Jnoathan Watson35M1.23.10
8415Joseph Heywood36M1.24.01
9400Jimbo Hammond32M1.27.47
10406Alex Gallemore31M1.29.45
11410Richard Clark36M1.31.01
12420Jonathan Bateman32M1.31.17
13429Naeville Hebden33M1.32.47
14404Sharkie Jaggard36M1.34.02
15422Nigel Wilkinson31M1.34.03
16425James Struthers32M1.34.17
17413Colin Baldwin36M1.34.35
18423Colin Pendlebury31M1.34.56
19430Jonathan Birch32M1.37.19
20409Jason Shipton30M1.39.11
21424Piran White38M1.40.53
22412Mathew Enticknap35M1.41.10
23408Steven Hindmarch30M1.46.59
24407Tom Phillipson33M1.47.16
25417Kevin Nottger39M1.51.20
26426Mark Staves32M1.52.58
27428Paul Hardcastle31M1.54.20
28401Paul Townend30M1.56.20
 431Colin Sinclair36Mdnf
 402James Peckham34Mdnf
 403David Beeley39Mdnf
 405Mark Rose37Mdnf
 411Richard Bond35Mdnf
 414Mark Megeary32Mdns
 432Mark Harrison36Mdnf
      
  Vets  Time
1516Stewart Coates42M1.19.52
2506Cameron Crowther41M1.22.49
3515Bruce Rollinson46M1.24.08
4512Karl Wittering49M1.28.45
5500Fred Beckwith46M1.31.32
6510David Kent42M1.33.05
7514Leon Wormleighton45M1.34.56
8509Philip Wadsworth47M1.35.41
9501Paul Marr55M1.36.23
10517Ian Thorpe41M1.43.30
11508Martin Linton43M1.46.03
12503Nick Jaggard41M1.49.10
13504Robert Baker49M1.50.46
14513Dan Buffham48M1.55.55
15507Pat Corker58M1.56.52
16505Jon Randall44M2.00.03
17511Mark Eady41M2.07.35
 502Donald Graham53Mdns
      
  ladies  Time
1L2Kendra Anne White37 1.04.34
2L5Rosalyn Drummond33 1.05.35
3L3Verity Appleyard29 1.15.35
4L4Karen Howard44 1.24.30
 L1Kerry Lee32 dnf
      
  Junior  Time
1103Andrew Hall18M1.22.21
2102Eoin Elliot18M1.23.21
3101Harry Corker17M1.28.47
4100Owen Randall17M1.42.01
      
  Youth 13/16  Time
113William Verney13M54.25
217Phil Bramham15M57.22
310Aaron Barker16M59.22
415Ian Lee132M1.05.10
56Paul Jolliffe16M1.05.18
612Alastair Wood15M1.11.50
71Jake Scutt16M1.11.53
816Robert James14M1.15.00
95Richard Mercer16M1.15.35
107James Roberts14M1.22.55
119Zoe Raw13F1.24.32
124Stephen Vejior15M1.27.28
1311Alex Bisi13M1.28.34
1414Tom Sale16M1.29.46
153Chris Pegg M1.41.43
162Will Holroyd14M1.45.32
 8Jack Pullar15Mdnf
      
  Kids 10/12  Time
1K1James Greenwood12M17.53
2K3Ben Struthers11M19.18
3K2Ivan Scutt12M19.23
4K4Kirsty Raw10F21.07
5K5Megan Raw9.5F21.25
      
  Fun  Time
1201Richard Coulson M1.01.03
2205Richard Sigsworth25M1.08.49
3206Thom Dowkes23M1.12.36
4208Robert Sewell23M1.14.51
5211Stephen Lee45M1.15.43
6210Malk Pearce43M1.18.36
7203Lee Wilcox31M1.19.18
8212Sonmez Koricmalel33M1.19.58
9209Philip Dowland33M1.32.24
10204Kevin Hardcastle34M1.34.52
11202Robert Scutt40+?M1.40.41
 200Ian Whitehead Mdnf
 207David Sigsworth22Mdnf
Back to year index - Top of page