Back to year calendar

Shugborough

22nd June 2005

Results courtesy of Mike Jones for Stafford Harriers.
Fastest man Tom Humphries, 9.03; fastest woman Clair Martin 10.40
Pos team nameclub1st runner 2nd runner 3rd runner 4th runner Total
MEN'S OPEN
1st27Wrekin RocketsWrekin A. C.Paul Ward09:40Mark Dalkins10:46Chris Rimmer08:40Rod Deakin10:0839:14
2nd3Simply the BestCannock & StaffordTom Humphries09:03Rob Little11:17Phil Clamp09:16Craig Pearson10:0639:42
3rd2A. TeamTelford A. C.Chris Bagshaw10:02I. Ilie10:26D. Rimmer10:44Greg Wilson10:2441:36
4th10Dream Team Steve Bazell09:53Damon Gallagher10:33Carl Shubotham10:43Danny Baker10:3241:41
5th23 Tipton HarriersMalcolm Eustace10:32Paul Rosers10:24Mark Wright10:21Steve Brookes10:4342:00
6th31 Newcastle A. C.Philip Bradshaw09:40Mark Flint10:51Michael Griffiths11:14Jamie Pringle10:2742:12
7th11B. TeamTelford A. C.Jamie. Davies11:06Kevin. Fisher10:51Lee. Aston11:19Marc. Wagner09:4142:57
8th14The Dashing CavaliersCannock & StaffordJames Houghton10:22Carl Dunne10:27Scott Walker12:19Ben Taylor11:1144:19
9th9 West Brom HarriersKarl Moore10:50Andy Evans11:35Gurmal Singh10:47Gary Clifton11:4845:00
10th13Kevs KickersChase HarriersKevin Loundes11:07Stephen Loundes11:20Andy Kelford12:14Dan Parry11:3746:18
11th4Stello ArtoisTrentham R. C.Jon Williamson11:58Dan Clowes11:29Paul Tomo11:52Richard Ogden11:2346:42
12th33B TEAMNewcastle A. C.Rob Ibbs11:35Ian Sparkes11:56Martin Bailey11:02Peter Larkin12:2446:57
13th29Dunc's DemonsWolverhampton & BilstonDuncan Davies11:02Sean Morgan12:06Paul Tabor11:51Lee Harris12:3547:34
14th28Wrekin RazorsWrekin A. C.Tony Nicholls11:11Jonathan Wysome12:48Steve Cumberland11:20Roy Parkes12:4248:01
15th19Whizz KidsS. M. M.James Holland11:59Adam Briggs12:53Martin Ball12:06Tony McKenzie13:0950:07
16th12Tony's TigersChase HarriersDave Stevenson13:22Ian Bishop-Parker13:41Tony Burns12:41David Burns12:2852:12
17th15Anson 'ave a Goes Simon Newbury11:15Nick Maingay14:27Denise Jones14:01Simon Newbury13:0352:46
18th26ShufflersTamworthSteve Deeley11:13Craig Farrell16:00Mat Wood13:00Jo Saddlington12:3952:52
19th32A TEAMNewcastle A. C.Charles Larsen13:13Billy Meakin13:14James Plant13:01Craig Ashton13:4153:09
20th20Double VisonS. M. M.Steve Pickering12:44Gay Payne13:13Peter Hoslop13:47Phil Fortun13:2653:10
21st22The Gladiators Roger Smith12:07Neil Banks13:00Thomas Banks13:18Neil Cook15:1153:36
22nd16Rakegate runners Emma Bullock17:41Terry Bullock11:21Richard Read11:30Andy Horsley13:0753:39
23rd21The YoungerAdams Grammar SchoolRobin Sedman-Smith10:08Rob Mulhenu16:26Mathew Skeate13:30Phil Dolding14:3354:37
24th18The Also RansStafford HarriersRalph Wedlock13:24Pierre Bertrand13:26Andrew Langston15:26Steve Cartlidge13:3555:51
25th5GuinnessTrentham R. C.Richard O'Keeffe12:51Paul Dixon12:49Lionel Jones16:27Ian Parton14:4056:47
26th24CarlingTrentham R. C.Bob Knott14:21Mick Bell14:43Deb Lovett15:42Adela Salt12:0456:50
27th17HaresRiversideStuart Harvey16:47Mick Spinetto11:32Mick Horsenail15:51Tim Hyland13:4657:56
28th6Blade runners 1 Alan Benger14:52Andy Kinsman16:56Richard Quine12:34Glen Head14:5459:16
29th7Blade runners 2 Terry McDermott14:53Neil Stinson15:44Steven Benger14:37Stewart Hitchen14:5601:00:10
30th8Dashing DadsSt Mary's C E PrimaryIan Grundy14:16David Freeman16:12Alan Mason15:43Stephen Brine14:3801:00:49
31st30 Norton Canes R. R.James Caveen14:19Ben Gardner-Hall15:46Les Hall17:05T. Slater15:1901:02:29
LADIES' OPEN
1st54A. TeamTelford A. C.Clair Martin10:40Gill Pugh12:34Emma. Davies12:04Kim. Green11:0346:21
2nd63Newcastle Ladies ANewcastle A. C.Michelle Buckle11:40Julia Myatt12:04Lynne Richards13:02Mel Young14:1350:59
3rd57B. TeamTelford A. C.Louise Taylor12:06Sarah Hackness13:18Lesley Hassall14:25Julie Kirby13:2053:09
4th66Cheadle LadiesCheadle running clubLiz Clutton13:08Sharleen Gibson12:20Vicky Wheawall17:50Rebecca Harrison12:3155:49
5th58New Girls on the blockChase HarriersJeanette Garret13:50Sarah Williams14:10Michelle Curtis15:45Kathryn Kinsey14:2458:09
6th62Newcastle Ladies BNewcastle A. C.Rachel Tweedie14:41Rebecca Redding14:20Belinda Riley14:56Sam Cope14:5758:54
7th67Vodka & CokeTrentham R. C.Lynne Callaghan12:38Julia Race14:03Hilary Ratcliffe16:14Alison Bradeley19:4001:02:35
8th61Chasers WomenWalton ChasersJo Thompson13:50Emily Garside14:10Julie Nokes17:03Christine Collins18:0801:03:11
9th68BacardiTrentham R. C.Alison Thomas14:59Sarah Patten17:47Lynne Entwistle14:58Lorraine McDonold15:4101:03:25
10th53Tamworth LadiesTamworthJoanna Snowdon15:34Laura Lewis15:48Rebecca Pate16:06Gina Heseltine17:0601:04:34
11th64Lizzie's LassiesStafford HarriersNatalie Mountford15:22Linda Wray16:58Elaine Bates15:58Liz Inger16:2501:04:43
12th51Wrekin Luvly LadiesWrekin A. C.Marg Dale15:12Kate Dale16:11Sarah Hodgson16:41Caron Jones19:3801:07:42
13th56 West Brom HarriersJoan Clarke12:56Sue Baker14:54Marie Taggart21:55Lens Mills21:3401:11:19
14th60Ladies R UsUttoxeter road runnersRuth Hornby11:57Lindsey Whitlock22:59Liz Goodwin18:37Sandra Durbar17:5801:11:31
15th59The Glamour GirlsCannock & StaffordChris Burnham15:50Deb Thornton14:23Jacky Cooper15:18Lucy Thornton30:0301:15:34
16th50O T Trotters Helen Downie18:03Helen Goldie23:25Kathryn McGarrigle19:24Dee Edwards15:1401:16:06
17th55 St Mary's SchoolJoanna Low20:34Amanda Outhwaite18:55Rachel Bayliss23:18Louise Smithson20:4201:23:29
MIXED VETS 160 YRS.
1st94 Telford A. C.John Sanders10:19Denise Sanders12:12Paul Williams11:22Cheryln Evans11:4845:41
2nd104TortoisesTamworthTom Orton10:26Katie Barker15:35Kat Snowdon14:00Howard Bush10:5150:52
3rd103TigersTamworthSimon King10:53Jenna Passey16:47Megan Jacobs13:17Paul Tasker10:3751:34
4th89Telford MixedTelford HarriersSteve Harris12:45Jane Stait13:35Jeff Wright13:56Mike Sprason13:1153:27
5th100G StringsStafford HarriersDave Preece12:36Tracy Gee13:30Sandra Boydon14:03Eddie Smith14:0454:13
6th101Cheadle VetsCheadle running clubKelvin Amos11:51Annette Tudor18:40Dawn Hawkins13:47Mick Beardmore12:0656:24
7th250 Newport Fell RunnersGlen MacDonald-Jones11:46Dympra Howells16:43Helen MacDonald-Jones15:12Dave Heath13:2357:04
8th98PloddersRiversideTim Hyland13:01Linda Thompson14:56Rachel Eatson17:27Tony Warriner12:5558:19
9th91Say no to the EuroRoyal SuttonMartha14:02Terry Cole16:01Anne Childs16:07Val Carter13:2259:32
10th92Michael Jackson is InnocentRoyal SuttonSeth Ward11:53Lyn Taylor-Green17:44Fleur O'Brien16:05Mike Stanley14:5301:00:35
11th96Angels & AardvarksUttoxeter road runnersDanny Carter13:49Lucy Webb18:30Diane Guyah15:17Russell Reid14:1901:01:55
12th99TrottersRiversideMick Horsenail14:49Paul Marshal15:42Anthony Brown12:42Hilary Marshal19:1701:02:30
13th105BullocksLichfield R. C.Peter Bullock15:12Sam Ashford14:01Richard Turrell13:59Nicki Locke19:2501:02:37
14th90Wrekin of BoozeWrekin A. C.Phil Taylor15:21Paul Williams12:35Denzil Martin13:18Ian Emery22:3501:03:49
15th93 West Brom HarriersMike Clough16:53Tracy King15:56Gaye Clough14:28Ray Portman18:4901:06:06
16th97The L. E. D'SMarie Evans18:43Jane Colier20:18Mike Evans13:34Paul Dunlavey14:0701:06:42
17th102 DenstoneVicky Hartley18:19Stephanie Toft21:45Laura Atkins25:40Ian Macandie20:0001:25:44
MIXED TEAM OPEN
1st78H4 Pete Benyon10:05Rebecca Harrison11:51Greg Talyor09:17Suzanne Benyon10:5842:11
2nd71Bat out of HellStafford HarriersCaig Anderton10:45Clare Newton11:53Pual Bosson10:57Kate Burge11:2745:02
3rd242The Speed TeamWolverhampton & BilstonTom Warrender09:38Darren Edwards11:27Vicy Andrews12:43Tina Marxen11:4345:31
4th82Bernies Gas ServiceS. M. M.Ros Barker12:24Rose Wilson12:28Bernie Priekulis12:44Jonothan Howell11:5449:30
5th83Odds n SodsLichfield Jogging clubMichelle Tanner12:59Luke Powell12:00Tabitha Slokper13:51Harry Trollope11:4050:30
6th84All StarsTamworthJohn Jenkins11:03Elyse Jinks14:23Amy Williams14:11Adam Bache11:1050:47
7th87  Iain Scott12:38Karia Hood14:25Paul Westwood12:31Damicin Hood11:4551:19
8th73RamblersRiversideSteve Harrison12:19Helen Blakeman14:23Graham Oakley13:32Nina Skilton12:5853:12
9th85TrottersTamworthDave Williams12:16Rebcca Hallam14:22Mike Pierrepoint12:14Ashley Smethum14:4053:32
10th244Bladon Runners Liam Jones-Mansueto10:30Clare Shubotham13:34Gill Jones14:37Chris Shubotham14:5753:38
11th72Dolly MixturesS. M. M.Simon Garside11:49Pam Davies14:21Julia Hobrook14:54Chris Barlow13:4054:44
12th243Abbo's FlyersWolverhampton & BilstonClare Eveson13:48John Abbiss12:20Dilly Stockton15:21Arthur Zammit13:4355:12
13th86TerrapinsTamworthMathew Logan11:27Sarah Williams15:45Marianne Pritchard13:50Matthew Webb15:1156:13
14th70The Mar MarsWolverhampton & BilstonMark Ellison11:47Alison Swatman14:13Madaline Aston16:18Andy Munford14:0256:20
15th240The Bar BarsWolverhampton & BilstonPhil Evons14:46Therasa Duffs14:35Abi Reynolds14:57Rodger Cox13:0357:21
16th76Angry BeaversToyotaRob Braund12:19Malcolm James13:46Paul Elliott13:45Claire Wallin17:4157:31
17th88Late ComersWolverhampton & BilstonJon Baker13:31Nicky Beardsmore16:01G. Harper16:53Suki Dhillon11:4258:07
18th69White WineTrentham R. C.Jill Phillips15:31Dave Myatt13:15Yvette Bell15:35Jed Beaumont13:5258:13
19th79DashersRiversideDarren Shenton15:01Lesley Turner16:40Paul Webster15:05Linda Thompson14:5701:01:43
20th127 Norton Canes R. R.Darren Taylor14:31Sarah Gardner-Hall14:30S. Freeman19:52Alf Slater14:3601:03:29
21st80Stone AllsortsS. M. M.Phil Sharratt15:33Lew Badger14:56Lisa Russell16:28Julie Sorrell17:1901:04:16
22nd81Oulton ChasersS. M. M.John Haine14:50Sue Haine17:42Jill Pointon18:45Bill Clarke13:0001:04:17
23rd74Parent PowerSt Mary's C E PrimaryLorraine Morrisey10:58Paul Morrisey21:28Lisa Fenney22:07Stephen Fenney14:3301:09:06
24th241A F A CWolverhampton & BilstonAlex Lees13:13Fay Mathews20:23Alison Laive20:50Chris Lane15:2601:09:52
25th75Masters of FluffToyotaC. Jones male12:48F. Wardle female19:40M. Thorpe male14:22S. Hayter male27:0701:13:57
26th77NON Sean Clarke17:53Alice Walters20:42Helen Sawyer-Grund21:20Kevin Khayat14:1701:14:12
MEN VETS 160 YRS
1st106Terry's Boys Paul Lester10:10David Talbot10:44Dave Constamce10:56Andrew Cooper11:2043:10
2nd128Newcastle VetsNewcastle A. C.Tim Twentyman10:53Nigel Lee11:59Carl Riley11:58Melvin Clewlow11:3246:22
3rd122London PrideTrentham R. C.Ken Bloor12:26Geoff Rigby12:24Dale Colclough11:30Alan Evans11:2347:43
4th1193 men & A BabyStafford HarriersChris Ross11:48Stuart Turner12:28Ken Anderson13:01Steve Littlewood11:3348:50
5th107VetsTelford A. C.Peter Plant10:27Steve Jones13:44Malcome Dawes11:43Dave Davies13:1649:10
6th115Mr Walker & the BoysUttoxeter road runnersEddie Whittaker10:20Simon Danks12:08Steve Tunstall13:47Brian Mackey13:3049:45
7th1252 miles okay thenLichfield R. C.Andrew Thompson10:26John Houldcroft13:07Dezil Baker12:17Max Rea14:0549:55
8th121 Cheadle running clubIan Milner11:14Mick Beardmore12:10Kelvin Amos12:47Tom Cochrane13:4649:57
9th120 Stafford HarriersMartin Lee12:10John Watkin11:49Paul Dinning13:34Ken Liddington13:5451:27
10th108 Stafford HarriersDave Marsden12:23Mark Bentley13:16Joe Atherton13:03Mark Thompson13:0651:48
11th123Black SheepTrentham R. C.Ken Pearson13:46Brian Riley13:12Frank Caci12:47Chris Bradbury12:3952:24
12th126Telford MenTelford HarriersScott Lewis11:41John Strange14:19Graham Machin12:29David Harvey14:0152:30
13th116Chasers MenWalton ChasersRay Collins13:30Andy Yeates12:04Mark Garside13:05Mike Thompson13:5252:31
14th109Beasty Boys G. Vukmirovic13:09R. Greatrix15:10J. Vukmirovic13:29K. Beardsmore11:5353:41
15th113Keith's ClonkersChase HarriersKeith Parry13:28Alan Burt12:48Maurice Evans13:36Martin Wallace14:2454:16
16th162The EldersAdams Grammar SchoolRodney Jones13:48Cliff Simpkin13:45Stuart Wharan15:25Michael Barratt11:5754:55
17th117Roaring FortiesStafford HarriersGary Hemmings12:37Stuart Fowlie14:03Tony Baker14:36Nigel Addison13:4054:56
18th114Morgans MenChase HarriersMark Cooper13:18Pete Morgan14:16John Nicholls13:40Darren Tayor14:3455:48
19th112 West Brom HarriersLouis Moore15:12Steve Jeavons14:47Neil Munrow13:09Maurice Smith14:0857:16
20th110Lame Ducks Rodger Walker13:24John Atherton15:41Dave Allen14:43John Bray14:0457:52
21st118 Stafford HarriersPete Burns15:13Alex Ward14:46Frank Evans16:56Bill Chrystal15:3401:02:29
22nd111Help the AgedToyotaCem Ardor20:16John Fostor14:40Steve Dingley18:15Andy Smith14:0801:07:19
23rd124Return of the PondarosasLichfield R. C.Andy Walch15:45Cliff Cartwright15:21Chris Chapman15:58John Boyd
LADIES' VETS 160 YRS
1st138Skelly's HeroesStafford HarriersChris Skellern13:39Gilly Humphries14:05Nina Skilton17:37Sue Johnson14:5101:00:12
2nd139 Stafford HarriersJane Bisiker15:29Erika Ivanavicius16:18Lisa Percox15:19Jackie Nowell15:2101:02:27
3rd136Tri VetsBlack country TriathletsSally Credali16:47Karen Evans21:45Jan Brooks18:06Jayne Poutney17:1601:13:54
4th135Annies AngelsChase HarriersJulie Morgan14:08Wendy Roslow14:56Anne Morgan31:29Becky Griffiths14:5501:15:28
5th133Ladies Wot LaunchLichfield R. C.Liz Yarnell17:52Phillipa Houldcroft17:12Christine Phillips25:04Phillipa Cartwright16:5601:17:04
6th134Wrekin BabesWrekin A. C.Jo Panniers16:07Pat Adams16:36Kathy Ling21:50Emily Floyd25:0001:19:33
MEN'S ULTRA VETS 200 YRS
1st147 Royal SuttonJohn Currie11:30Steve Marklew10:42Peter Parker10:58Reg Phipps12:0145:11
2nd144 West Brom HarriersPhil Smith13:14Bob Meek11:56Pat Powell12:36Dave Jones12:1450:00
3rd142Marks MuppettsWolverhampton & BilstonPeter Stark12:33Kevin Morris12:44Mark Cotterill12:35Bob Challanor13:0951:01
4th145Running on emptyRoyal SuttonMartin Jones12:11Roy Humpherson13:18Marc Kirsten12:58Phil Banks12:4251:09
5th148Sutton Specials Frazer Carr12:45Ian Stenson15:09John Hughes14:03Edward Jones13:1755:14
6th141Heart and SoulCannock & StaffordTim Buss13:21Andy Weetman14:31Terry Faulkner14:06A. N. Other13:3755:35
7th146Barries BashersChase HarriersBob Prowse16:34Alan Necchi20:45Dave Luckman15:54Barrie Worthington14:5601:08:09
LADIES SUPER VETS 200 YRS
1st160the managementCannock & StaffordChristine Kilkenny12:17Dot Fellows13:35Jeanne Bryan15:31Gillian Russon15:0356:26
2nd163Royal WrinkleysRoyal SuttonAnne Roberts14:05Helen Lyons16:41Lesley Foulger17:03Margaret Perry17:3101:05:20
MEN ULTRA VETS 240 YRS
1st167Aldersley AmberlersWolverhampton & BilstonGlen Lock11:29Tom Wellsbury13:59John Brown14:52Derk Harding12:0152:21
2nd172The Past MastersS. M. M.Bill Clarke12:17Terry Murphy15:04Rodger Westhead13:56John Clemens12:2353:40
3rd166Super VetsNewcastle A. C.Victor Bevington14:21Tony Hond13:33Tony Ratcliffe13:55Bill Barker13:2255:11
4th170Passed CaringUttoxeter road runnersClive Baggaley12:45Brian Mackey13:13Patrick Tiverenan15:55Doug Hornby13:3355:26
5th1UltimatesCounty oficersPeter Quine13:53Mike Jones14:02John Leese13:51Ray Oldacre13:4455:30
6th171Just PantsStafford HarriersGerorge Singh15:21Brian Langston14:29Mick Bradbury14:16Graham Williams15:2359:29
7th168Use FirstLichfield R. C.Bob Houghton15:58John Dawson17:31Chris Cox14:29Dave Nason17:0401:05:02
BOYS UNDER 52
1st203Adams Boys 3Adams Grammar SchoolJames Wilkins12:49Charles MacDonald-Jones12:02Ashley Williams13:03John Metcalfe12:3750:31
2nd174Wizkids 2Wolverhampton & BilstonLiam Payne12:26Liam Morgan14:35Nathon Love12:26Tim Hanneman13:0652:33
3rd180Tettenhall mixed Anthony Mills12:32Samantha Mills13:35Mathew Pacey14:26Laura Pacey13:0653:39
4th182The CheetahsStafford HarriersJames Rushton14:31Richard Greaves12:59Andrew Ochiltree13:58Nick Greaves12:4054:08
5th185T T Boys + 2Wolverhampton & BilstonSean Carroll14:09Ryan Flannary14:59Tom Cox15:43Joe Kilgallan11:2456:15
6th184TerriesTamworthKristian Edwards12:34Oliver Wood15:02Nathan Christian14:26Robert Farrell14:5156:53
7th181Hillcroft Harriers Morgan Webberly13:12Keiron Webberly16:59Jake Evans14:10Sam Evans14:3858:59
8th183SpoinkStar TrackSi Evans17:52Sam Wheetman14:59Matt Bennett15:45Dan Stanley14:3501:03:11
9th176Brookland Boys Robin Pittard16:39Chris Horton16:16George Godon16:32George Cooper15:4201:05:09
10th175Brookland mixed Olivier Julien14:16Emily Austin16:27Olivia Obhrai19:48Bill Overmire14:4101:05:12
11th178Fast CatsSt Mary's C E PrimaryLuke Beardsmore16:24Jake Mason20:07Nicholas Peake14:00Luke Hobbs14:4901:05:20
12th179Colton KidsSt Mary's C E PrimaryKayleigh Wallace17:10Samantha Brown22:46Isobel Outhwaite18:48Jonathon Wallace15:5601:14:40
13th177Boys on the runSt Mary's C E PrimaryWilliam Fender20:30Samual Grundy19:57Jack Brine18:32Jack Clark17:4201:16:41
GIRLS UNDER 52
1st188Young IncrediblesCannock & StaffordHollie Allan13:42Shanie Read14:49Rebbecca Bray13:53Chloe Boulter14:0756:31
2nd191The Lichfield KidsLichfield Jogging clubAbby King13:10Lydia Earnshaw15:01Camilla Haywood15:37Lilianne Sutton14:1658:04
3rd190Rocking RoostersStafford HarriersJenny Addison15:10Jessica Whitfield16:00Kelly Hughes14:26Julie Addison13:5859:34
4th192BabesTamworthNicole King15:35Sophie Kelly16:35Leanne Lewis15:37Emma Farrell16:4701:04:34
5th189We're on our WayStafford HarriersRachael Fretz16:32Lauren Gee17:45Sophie Redden19:37Bethany Clarke15:4101:09:35
6th187Girls AllowedSt Mary's C E PrimaryAmy Simpson20:30Daisy Hall17:06Victoria Densey18:25Hannah Freeman17:0001:13:01
BOYS UNDER 64
1st200The Warrior PrincesCannock & StaffordBen Taylor10:16Chris Harvey10:12Sam Evans10:45Ian McCann10:5242:05
2nd205Adams Boys 1Adams Grammar SchoolRichard Hemmings10:37Matthew Fisher11:28Ross Barton12:07Jonathan Bevington11:0045:12
3rd204Adams Boys 2Adams Grammar SchoolAndrew Gough11:51Kyle Cadmore14:09Mark Simpson11:58Joe Swindley12:1250:10
4th202The PB'sStafford HarriersDean Geoghegan14:13John Latocha12:19Jason Littlewood13:48Darren Bathew13:4754:07
5th206The SnailsWolverhampton & BilstonTom Turner14:13Jessica Lane13:32Cloe Davies15:27Rachel Saunders14:1457:26
GIRLS UNDER 64
1st211Cream of the CropCannock & StaffordEmma Gore12:20Cally Read12:07Rachel Atherton11:55Stacey Johnson11:0447:26
2nd214u-64Newcastle A. C.Jessica Myatt12:05Jessica Bratt12:47Sophie Dsuitic12:56Laura Garside13:3551:23
3rd212Roger's RunawaysCannock & StaffordRachel Horsley12:10Siobhan Arms12:47Emma Wagstaffe13:24Hollie Wildman13:0851:29
4th210The Warrior PrincessesCannock & StaffordJade Lepla13:43Rebecca Cooke13:21Kirsty Kelsall15:14Bethany Clews15:1657:34
5th213Alleyne's GirlsAlleyne's SchoolAmy Taberner16:07Julie Cayzer15:38Ella Hopps15:45Jenny Cayzer14:1901:01:49
S.C.C. INTERDEPARTMENTAL
1st220Cheslyn HayStaffs C. C.Steve Rushton11:26Chris Baker14:21Ben Morgan11:55Simon Maxfield13:3951:21
2nd227Alleyne's MenStaffs C. C.Phil Hands12:24David Evans13:39Gareth Kinsella13:12Mike Evans12:1351:28
3rd229Standon DeliverStandon BowersDeclan Stack12:13Mark Mounings14:37Henry Morgan14:09Seb Royer11:1852:17
4th221Chase Terrale CollegeStaffs C. C.Craig Barnes12:39Sharon Cowen14:35Mark Goodwin13:40John Bradwood13:1254:06
5th225Go 4 ItStaffs C. C.Ian Lockett13:40Rob Stevenson14:58Phil Hogan14:51Mike Riley12:3456:03
6th230Standon StareStandon BowersMax Reynolds13:17Geoff Bailey19:37Lisa Whettler17:27Tony Mirs13:4201:04:03
7th224Chasetown men Robert Sherratt14:21Brian Higson14:13Triston Allerton23:44Tim Boardman13:1401:05:32
8th228The HighwaymenStaffs C. C.Alec Jaworski17:25Richard Peers17:53Dave Hughes14:14Stewart Liddle21:0701:10:39
9th231Cheslyn Hay sport & ComStaffs C. C.Becky Barrow16:42Paula Underwood16:30Jenny Hopooft20:51Leanne Harvey17:1101:11:14
10th226Alleyne's LadiesStaffs C. C.Ruth Chadwick14:52Heather Cliffe19:26Becky Cash19:51Gill Sheeham19:2901:13:38
11th223Chasetown ladies Deb Sanderson18:05Sue Worsey23:06Jenny Smith20:16Emilie Jordan19:1101:20:38
FAMILY TEAM
1st256Passing on the Baton Rebecca Kilkenny15:07Rachel Kilkenny14:34Christine Kilkenny12:52Lawrence Kilkenny15:0457:37
2nd261O' Brien's Liam O'Brien15:36Oliver Parker12:45Carol Woodfield17:05Bernie O'Brien14:3259:58
3rd260Stone Streakers Martin Welsh15:31Marilyn Welsh21:32Matthew Welsh17:27Richard Welsh14:4101:09:11
4th257Pearce PloddersRobert PearceMartin Pearce14:52Nicholas Pearce17:53Sue Pearce24:05Robert Pearce14:1001:11:00
HUSBAND AND WIFE
1st269HA-HALichfield R. C.Andrew Wadman10:48Andrew Ritchie12:19Harriet Wadman13:37Helen Ritchie15:5852:42
2nd268The Majestic FourS. M. M.Richard Shaw13:31Rose Gillick16:40Margaret Shaw16:11Dave Gillick13:4301:00:05
3rd266Two Tribes Liz James17:21Sandra Waltho19:30Nick James12:10Nick Waltho13:3401:02:35
4th267Stafford Badminton club Ian Roberts16:50Barbara Roberts16:45Fiona Russell15:31Clive Russell15:3701:04:43
WORKS TEAM
1st291Buliders & Plumbers John Garmson10:44Anthony Haycock11:36Andrew Haycock12:00Nigel Haycock11:4946:09
2nd278Shugborough Stragglers Steve Hollanby12:42Matthew Walklote12:29Michael Stafford13:38Richard Waiklote12:2751:16
3rd287Church End Brewery Karl Graves12:27Stewart Elliott14:27Pete Czajkowski16:17Tom Orton11:0354:14
4th294Cannock Chasers Jill Simpson14:06Pete Johnstone12:29Rachel Jones14:46Chris Stormont13:0054:21
5th282The Team BehindToyotaPaul Wilson13:56Paul Garratt14:32Steve Bagnall14:25Paul Rollason12:5855:51
6th2813 Yongster & a GrandadToyotaCraig Woods14:00Ian Ashley13:32Richard Elder15:24Andy Flindall13:0255:58
7th285Jumping Silver HeadToyotaKenta Kusudo15:06Yasusht Kojima15:14Taito Kaya12:56Eriko Kawai14:1457:30
8th288Axis of WeaselHatherton CentreMartin Moore14:54Aaron Parke15:32Carl Price14:28Robert Smith13:1958:13
9th277Tilting TurbosChesterton high schoolBrian Powell14:07Jason Parrish14:03Carole Tilt17:28Alan Morres13:0858:46
10th292Surgon's Child Care Tom Johnson11:57Manjit Mehmi17:09Stuart Minile17:44James Hearn14:2001:01:10
11th289Management BeatersClassic HouseFay Ridgewell20:20Chris Noble15:21Mark Aitkenhead14:32Phil Payne13:1601:03:29
12th284Howling BearToyotaYutaka Suzuki15:21Kikuko Tennant14:12Osamu Watanade15:09Hiroaki Nanahara18:4701:03:29
13th279How Long AnthonyToyotaAntony Cunningham18:34Cliona Horna17:12Pete Saunders15:05Dan Middleton12:4201:03:33
14th280The Spice GirlsToyotaDyfan Lewis13:53Pippa Kent18:48Sarah Richards17:26Rachel Greenland14:2501:04:32
15th286Atkin Allstars Arek Majewski16:52Elena Hristova16:36Alan Richardson15:54Ben Sheppard16:0701:05:29
16th290D ManagementClassic HouseNikki Meek20:25Mark Downing17:45Simon Tagg14:32Gary Jones14:1401:06:56
17th276wynning waysChesterton high schoolJannette Wood20:09Gary Gribbin16:37H Routledge14:51Rob Swindells15:4601:07:23
18th283Grampus fourToyotaTakuya Nakanishi16:12Miki Brocklehurst16:51Yoshiaki Nishibayashi16:28Hikomi Sahara19:2801:08:59
19th275cool running Seamus McGirr12:21Martin Predergast22:46Natalie Morrissey20:30Rawdon Smith18:1701:13:54


From Mike Jones, Stafford Harriers, Race Director: "Thankyou for your patience. Hopefully the above results
make sense and you all enjoyed the night. We made over 500 for charity, most things went well, but some
teams ran the same runner more than once, which is against the sprit of the run - it is a fun run.
I don't wan't a lot of rules and regulations, but in next year's aplication form, it will say you can only
run once for any team, but you can run in as many teams as you wish."	
Back to year calendar - Top of page