Back to year calendar - Senior results

Settle Hills Junior Races, N. Yorks

3rd July 2005

Results courtesy of Antony Shepherd at Settle High
Under 10
Pos NameClubCatPos.Time
1 Harry SessfordKeighley & Craven18.32
2 Helen BethwaiteEllenborough18.45
3 Shaun ClarkEllenborough28.54
4 Benjamin InglesonKeighley & Craven39.15
5 Robert PayneDark Peak49.24
6 Oliver AllsopSettle59.39
7 Sally SearsonBlackburn210.10
8 Andrew TaylorU/A610.13
9 Alastair JordanIlkley710.14
10 Faith BiddlePendle310.15
11 India DaviesRetford410.18
12 Sam WoodIlkley810.19
13 Matthew RobertsonNFR910.40
14 Harry PetersU/A1010.54
15 Ben WilliamsU/A1111.13
16 Matthew WoodyKeighley & Craven1211.33
17 Nicole NareyBingley511.37
18 George DennisKeighley & Craven1311.38
19 Olivia CoffeyBingley611.40
20 Zanna Messeger-JonesBroughton711.41
21 Joel WynneSettle1411.59
22 Tom MurfinSettle1512.11
23 Jodie MountainRossendale812.14
24 Annabel MasonWoodkirk912.36
25 Fay MilesU/A1012.46
26 Danielle KayRossendale1112.50
27 Georgina SpencerRotherham1215.36
28 Jack KershawU/A1617.25
Under 12
PosNumNameClubCatPos.Time
193Tom DoyleHelm Hill112.32
273Ryan CroasdaleU/A212.35
379Thomas HaynesEryri313.00
457Theo Messenger-JonesBroughton413.15
549Melanie HyderDallam113.17
682Rory AddisonHelm Hill513.28
775Cameron AdamsonHelm Hill613.30
887Tom HuttonHallamshire 713.32
955Grant MurdyEllenborough813.43
1060Lauren RicksLeigh213.44
1160Fiona JordanIlkley313.56
1236Luke GregoryRossendale914.05
1374Jacob WarrenK & C1014.07
1478Rosie HellawellK & C414.12
1592Adam BatesonLancaster & Morecambe1114.13
1672Melanie MorphetSettle514.37
1754Lee TyrerEllenborough1214.43
1856Emily ThompsonWharfedale614.48
1991Emily KerrIlkley714.53
2059Stuart NicholAltrincham1315.18
2190Jess WootonWharfedale815.22
2283Callum BennettU/A1415.32
2376Megan SearsonBlackburn915.35
2477Luke NareyBingley1515.36
2589Owen WhelanBingley1615.40
2648Matthew CoffeyBingley1715.51
2758Kris LundSettle1815.59
2884Paige BirkettBroughton1016.16
2953Joe WoolhamSettle1916.31
3080Amy FretwellSettle1117.04
3185Matthew NoonPreston2018.14
3247Sam AllsopSettle2120.42
3388Ruby WhelanBingley1225.11
Under 14
      
PosNumNameClubCatPosTime
125Josh MoodyMatlock115.42
224Lee JonesMatlock215.47
38Sam HutchinsonSkipton316.09
428Niall GouldEast Cheshire416.20
52Thomas SessfordK & C516.25
645Oliver WebsterBingley616.34
718Jos AddisonHelm Hill716.40
89Isaac McConnLiegh Harriers816.46
946Blue HaywoodLincoln Wellington116.50
1027Ryan GouldEast Cheshire916.57
113Joseph KellyRossendale1017.09
126Amy McGivernHolmfirth217.15
1326Alex TillDallam1117.24
1431Rosie StewartKeswick317.30
1513Matthew CardusSettle1217.37
1616Shaun EganWirrall1317.41
1741Niall TillHelm Hill1417.42
1812Matthew FretwellSettle1517.53
197Luke CroasdaleU/A1617.55
2035Jack BarberGlossopdale1718.03
2133Jordan BeardRadcliffe1818.17
2240Hannah BatesLancaster & Morecambe418.25
2334Henry FultonBingley1918.30
2410Rachel SearsonBlackburn518.33
2530Andrew HarrisonPreston2018.38
265Beth PettitHolmfirth618.41
2742Ben PageHalifax2118.51
284Ashley KayRossendale718.53
2915Jon-Phillip SeymourWirral2219.13
3036Kelly HewitsonHolmfirth819.18
3114Rebecca HannahWirral919.27
3238Brooke VanhinsberghHelm Hill1019.32
3317Chris TusonHelm Hill2319.37
3432Jenny DybeckIlkley1120.13
3521Fransesca GregoryRossendale1220.19
3623Amy BridgemoorScarborough1320.26
3744Alice CullenHallamshire1420.53
3829Nicola JacksonPreston1521.02
3939Ellie BishopPenistone1621.06
401Michael CoffeyBingley2421.23
4111Duncan LundSettle2522.01
4222Becky LamisonSkipton1722.27
4337Alice StubbsHallamshire1823.33
4420Adam BennettU/A2623.59
4543Emily KevanPreston1929.03
4619Lewis YeomansRossendale DNF
Under 16
PosNumNameClubCatPosTime
123Johnny PawsonSkipton122.18
229Jonathan HaresHalifax222.28
38Tom AddisonHelm Hill323.01
424Phil BoltonRossendale423.28
513James KellySkipton523.43
626Elliot HaywoodLincoln623.50
711Rob JacksonPreston724.07
817Ted YatesKeswick824.34
922Grant CunliffeBurnley924.54
109James KraftScarborough1025.07
1121Dione AllenLeigh125.08
1230Lindsay MccraeBroughton1125.38
133Ben MorphetCFR1225.45
141Sean ModineEllenborough1326.15
1525Alex WheatmanScarborough226.26
1628Claire LilleySkipton326.40
1714Elliot DawsonIlkley1427.13
182Ruth McgivernHolmfirth427.17
197Callum MaxwellWirral1527.24
2012Alice FultonBingley527.46
2110Andy FleetSaddleworth1628.30
2216Sam GreenHallamshire1728.36
2327Alice LilleySkipton628.56
2420Danielle AllenLeigh729.16
255Kyle BiddlePendle1829.21
2615James GreenHallamshire1929.29
2718Holly PageHalifax829.40
2819Annnie KevanPreston931.48
296Gemma LawlerWirral1033.55
304Holly RamsdenBingley1139.05
Under 18
PosNumNameClubCatPosTime
182Alistair BrownleeBingley129.42
286Nick SwinburnNorthumberland230.17
376Harry CoatesSkipton330.29
487Adam PeersWirral430.57
581James KevanHorwich531.20
688Matthew HurstSkipton632.52
774Wayne JacksonEllenborough732.54
884Stephen MitchellVale Royal833.35
978David ShepherdSettle934.34
1080James WalkerKeswick1034.57
1177Emma ShortKeswick139.50
1289Emma ClaytonScunthorpe241.13
1385Rebecca HowarthLeigh344.23
1483Tori WheatmanScarborough445.03
1575Samantha MorphetCFR548.18
1679Ruth StubbsHallamshire656.17
Back to year index - Top of page