Back to year calendar - Junior results

Sedbergh Gala Fell Race, Cumbria

21st May 2005

Results courtesy of Andrew Biddle for BOFRA
PositionBOFRA NoNameCategoryTime
1 Lee Siemaszko 21.00
25Alistair Dunn 21.06
3129Mark HorrocksV4021.33
426Mark CroasdaleV4022.05
513Ian Magee 22.13
6 Joe BlackittV4022.42
714Ted Mason 23.24
868Ben Lonsdale 24.49
9 Ian Atkinson 24.57
1037Mark McGoldrick 25.21
1133Terry RobinsonV4025.29
12 Gary Bailey 25.39
1328Brian HowellV4025.47
14 Lyndon DixonV4025.54
1525Dean Thompson 26.11
16120Ian RobinsonV5026.39
17132Anthony GottsU2325.47
18 Geoff Watson 25.54
1945Mark SalkildV4526.53
2042Tim KellyV4526.59
21 Hugh SymmondsV5027.05
22115Olly Fielden 27.18
2350Paul TusonV4527.35
24128Gary Allsop 27.51
2564Barry ScholesV5027.56
26 Duncan BrownV4028.13
2746Antony ShepherdV4528.32
28130Lionel SandsV5028.40
2960David FellV5028.53
30 Tim MurrayV4029.04
31118Trevor MetcalfV5029.14
32103Tamara HirdL29.21
33 Jim Fisher 29.26
3469Tom SedgwickV5029.38
35 Mick MossV5030.00
36 Andrew HowarthV4030.04
37 Dave TillV4030.32
38133Jimmy ReidV4530.40
39144David HirdV5031.45
4083Judith MarshallL31.56
417Paul Bradshaw 32.05
4244Kevin RoganV4532.02
43131Ian RileyV4532.23
4465Barry SlaterV5032.32
4552Paul WilsonV4533.06
4655Andrew BiddleV5033.16
47100Samantha MorphetLU2333.20
4824Paul Sessford 33.56
49 Phillip HargravesV4035.29
50 Dick WallV5035.29
512Mick Coffey 36.12
52101Sheryl SlaterLU2338.11
53 Paul BrassingtonV5040.05
546Lee Marshall 41.50
5582Nicole SlaterLU2343.30
  Under 17  
PositionBOFRA NoNameCategoryTime
19Mathew HirstB13.47
231Joe ForrestB13.48
319David ShepherdB14.33
430Grant CunliffeB14.46
513Ben MorphetB14.53
611John MarshB15.06
721Jack ThompsonB15.09
83Kyle BiddleB17.04
925Martin BarnesB17.50
1023Thomas WilsonB18.06
1132Katie Ireland G18.59
1228Sam AthersmithB19.50
134Michael CoffeyB21.08
14 James FargherB21.02
15 Helen BrownG22.50
  Under 14  
PositionBOFRA NoNameCategoryTime
111Lewis RobinsonB13.16
25Mathew FretwellB13.45
32Mathew CardusB14.26
4 Sam FisherB14.41
525Sam ToshB15.02
61Jonathon BradshawB15.24
73Luke CroasdaleB15.34
826Christopher TusonB15.45
9 Joe RobinsonB16.24
10 Adam StockdaleB16.29
117Lois GrinsteadG16.34
1224Emma ThompsonG16.53
1318Jack SchindlerB17.45
146Amy FretwellG17.52
1523Rebecca ThompsonG18.14
1627Sarah WilsonG21.29
  Under 12  
PositionBOFRA NoNameCategoryTime
123Ryan CroasdaleB9.17
235Kieran ThompsonB9.30
333Harry SessfordB9.37
436Emily ThroupG9.45
544Jacob UrenB9.58
634Sam StockdaleB10.20
726Luke InghamB10.37
8 Tom CoolingB10.49
9 Jack ProcterB10.50
1015Oliver AllsopB10.54
11 Adam RobinsonB10.58
12 Harry CoolingB11.01
1328Kristopher LundB11.02
1442Jamie McGlincyB11.05
1530Melanie MorphetG11.27
1632Ben SchindlerB11.47
1722Mathew CoffeyB11.57
18 Jack LowtherB12.10
1940Katie AthersmithG12.43
201Olivia CoffeyG13.41
2117Lucy HorrocksG15.59
2216Sam HorrocksB18.12
Back to year index - Top of page