Back to year calendar - Junior results

Scout Scar Fell Race, Kendal Winter League

9th January 2005

Results courtesy of Alan Westworth - 01539 728134
SENIORS - 4.5 miles 300 f of c
RECORD TIME BY Tom Tipping 26.19 04/01/04
PosNAMEV40v50V60ClubTIME
1TOM TIPPING   Helm H26.38
2PAUL DUGDALE   Kendal28.01
3ALEX PILKINGTON   Settle28.58
4BILLY PROCTER1.v  Helm H29.03
5QUINTON HARDING2.v  Bowland29.07
6PAUL TROTT3.v   29.18
7JOHAN MEYFROIDT   Helm H29.30
8CHRIS RHODES   West/Tri29.34
9CHRIS SPEIGHT4.v  Ambleside29.38
10SHAUN ADDISON5.v  Helm H29.49
11DAVID ROOME   Bowland29.52
12PHIL WHITING6.v  Settle30.07
13B KENNEDY7.v  Settle30.12
14DAN DUXBURY   Ambleside30.17
15ALASTAIR MURRAY   Horwich30.25
16IAN PALMER    30.28
17MIKE WYNNE8.v  Settle30.37
18CHRIS TAYLOR9.v  Mercia Fell30.40
19P HAGUE10.v  Keswick30.45
20MIKE ADDISON11.v  Helm H30.49
21RICHARD WITT 1.v Kendal30.52
22MARK McGOLDRICK   Settle31.05
23FRASOR LIVISORY12.v  Howgill31.16
24BRYAN HOUGHTON13.v  F.R.A31.24
25BEN LONG    31.30
26PAUL BOARDMAN14.v  Horwich31.35
27NICK WHARTON15.v  Kendal31.38
28JEREMY BAILEY   Ambleside31.45
29ANTONY SHEPHERD16.v  Settle31.47
30ALLAN MILLER17.v  Kendal32.03
31LEE PROCTER   Helm H32.14
32DAVID WILSON18.v  Bowland32.20
33CHRIS ROBINSON    32.23
34MICK HORN    32.25
35MIKE BERNERS-LEE19.v   32.26
36GARY ALLSOPP20.v  Settle32.27
37DAVID MURRAY 2.v  32.30
38MIKE MEADOWCROFT   Dallam32.35
39GRAEME PYLE21.v   32.39
40TIM WHITELEY    32.41
41TIM BIRD22.v  Lang-Cliffe32.43
42PAUL HARLOWE 3.v  32.50
43RICHARD TYSON   Howgill32.57
44O FIELDEN    33.01
45IAN ROBINSON 4.v Clayton33.13
46MIKE MCKENNA 5.v Dallam33.15
47DAVE RICHARDSON23.v  Helm H33.23
48DAVID ASPDEN   Dallam33.32
49SIMON BREARLEY 6.v  33.37
50LYNDON DIXON24.v  Helm H33.39
51SIMON OXLEY25.v  Settle33.42
52JOHN NAYLOR 7.v Helm H33.48
53NEIL CHELTON    33.52
54GARRY BEARDWOOD    33.56
55MARK WALSH    34.15
56PAUL TUSON26.v   34.33
57TIM MURRAY27.v  Helm H34.52
58ANDREW HINDE28.v  Settle35.09
59HARVEY GOTT  1.vN/Vets35.23
60STEVE JEFFS29.v  F.R.A35.26
61DAVE TILL30.v  Helm H35.27
62STUART MCGURK   Kendal35.33
63DAVID APPLEYARD31.v  Helm H35.43
64BARRY SCHOLES 8.v Settle35.48
65BOB HANLON32.v   35.51
66ROBERT BURROW    35.52
67JOHN TUNSTALL33.v  Howgill35.54
68DAVID WOODBRIDGE 9.v Ambleside35.56
69ANDY WALMSLEY34.v  Bowland36.14
70PATRICK WILLINK35.v  Helm H36.40
71JOHN TAYLOR 10.v Bowland37.01
72ROB SMITHHURST36.v  Blackcombe37.27
73PETER MILLER 11.v WA37.38
74PAUL CREWE37.V  Dallam37.48
75TOMMY SEDGWICK 12.V  38.00
76DUNCAN HURTLEY38.V  Dallam38.02
77GEORGE JAMES  2.VBlackpool F38.06
78RON KEYON 13.V Eden R38.11
79JIMMY REID39.V   38.12
80MARTYN ROOME 14.V SROC38.15
81GEOFF BARRETT40.V  Helm H38.54
82MICHAEL MOOREHEAD41.V  Settle39.11
83MIKE HILL 15.V C.F.R39.28
84JOHN WRIGHT42.V  Helm H42.16
85RUSSELL FAULDINE    42.20
86ANDREW BIDDLE 16.V West Penn42.28
87DAVID ROSEN 17.V L & M43.12
88ROD MARTINDALE 18.V Dallam43.42
89MICHAEL COFFEY   Bingley H49.17
       
       
LADIES - 4.5 miles 300 f of c
RECORD TIME BY Karen Slater & Sarah Tunstall 31.39
1EVELYN DUGDALE   Kendal31.50
2HAZEL JONES   Dallam33.04
3SARAH TUNSTALL   Nestle/Row33.06
4NICKY LAVERY   Helm H36.05
5KAREN SMOUT   Horwichr36.36
6ANNIE CARRINGTON   Settle36.48
7KIRSTY HALL   Wharf/Dale37.43
8SUE HARDING   Bowland37.53
9WENDY DODDS   Clayton37.55
10JAN MCKENZIE   Helm H38.03
11JAYNE RIGBY   Helm H38.40
12EMMA ASPDEN   Dallam38.44
13BRITTA SENDLHOFER   Ambleside39.15
14MORAG MCROBERTS    39.56
15LYNN WHITTAKER   Wharf/Dale40.28
16JO TAYLOR   L & M40.41
17RACHEL TAVE    41.17
18SARAH FULWOOD   IND41.50
19YVONNE PROCTER   Helm H43.38
20SAMANTHA MORPHET   C.F.R44.17
21MIRIAM ROSEN   L & M46.35
22EMMA FULWOOD   IND46.45
23SUE ROOME   SROC47.01
24KAREN ALLSOPP   Settle52.30
BOYS UNDER 17 - 2.5 miles 250 f of c
RECORD TIME BY Carl Robinson 18.22 - 16/03/03
NoNAMECLUBTIME
1DAVID SHEPHERDSettle18.25
2TOM ADDISONHelm H18.49
3MARK ADDISONHelm H18.55
4KIERAN ALDERSONHelm H18.58
5PHIL BOLTONRoss/H19.25
6ANDREW McWADE 20.32
7THOMAS WRIGHTHelm H21.00
8MICHAEL KENYONEden R21.10
9JOS LIVESEYHowgill21.13
10BEN MORPHETC.F.R22.20
11KYLE BIDDLE 25.04
    
BOYS UNDER 14 - 1.5 miles 50 f of c
RECORD TIME BY Ryan Thornborrow 9.39 16/03/03
1LEWIS ROBINSONHelm H9.49
2ALEX TILLDallam9.53
3JOHN JARDINEBroughton9.58
4JONATHAN WRIGHTHelm H10.00
5MATTHEW FRETWELLSettle10.10
6JOS ADDISONHelm H10.11
7NAILL TILLHelm H10.39
8ANDREW HARRISONPreston H10.46
9DUNCAN LUMDSettle11.16
10FERGUS NELSON 11.20
11RORY ALDERSONHelm H11.26
12CHRISTOPHER TUSONHelm H11.34
13MARTIN BARNESHelm H11.44
14ADAM JEFFS 11.46
15TASHI SHERPA 11.48
16GRAEME REID 11.55
17HAMISH NELSON 12.11
18ZACK BIRKETTBroughton12.31
19MICHAEL COFFEYBingley14.36
    
BOYS UNDER 12 - 1.mile 20 f of c
RECORD TIME BY Jonathan Wright 6.59 16/03/03
1TOM DOYLEHelm H7.09
2RORY ADDISONHelm H7.24
3JOHNATHAN KNOXHelm H7.31
4DOUGLAS JARDINEBroughton7.35
5SAMUEL TILL 7.40
6JAMES KNOXHelm H7.42
7THEO MESSENGER-JONESBroughton7.45
8JOSHUA PARKINSONHelm H7.47
9KRISTOPHER LUNDSettle8.43
10MATTHEW COFFEYBingley9.01
11JAMIE McGLINCYBingley9.03
12OLIVER ALLSOPPSettle9.19
13SAM BOARDMAN 9.27
14NATHAN ROBBHelm H9.39
15MATTHEW CANNONHelm H9.40
16SAM ALLSOPPSettle9.42
17JAMES McGURK 9.43
18JAKE LOWTHERHelm H9.48
19CONNOR McGURK 10.32
20JOEL WYNNSettle10.50
21ROBERT McGURK 12.17
    
GIRLS UNDER 17 - 2.5 miles 250 f of c
RECORD TIME BY Sarah Tunstall 20.05 16/03/03
1GEMMA CROWTHERHelm H24.23
2KATIE ROBINSONHelm H28.06
    
GIRLS UNDER 14 - 1.5 miles 50 f of c
RECORD TIME BY Gemma Crowther 10.25 04/01/04
1JENNY ADDISONHelm H10.43
2ELEANOR WITT 11.53
3LAUREN MOOREHEADPendle12.43
4CHESSIE MESSENGER-JONESBroughton13.15
5BROOKE VANHINSIBERGHHelm H13.28
    
GIRLS UNDER 12 - 1 mile 20 f of c
RECORD TIME BY Jenny Addison 7.00 16/03/03
1MELANIE HYDER 7.47
2KATRIN HARDINGBowland8.23
3JESSICA SHAW 8.35
4PAIGE BIRKETT 8.40
5AMY FRETWELLSettle8.43
6CATHERING KENYONEden R8.48
7ZOE HARDINGBowland8.52
8MELANIE MORPHETC.F.R9.05
9ZOE BARRETTHelm H9.06
10SHANNON MOORHEADSettle9.12
11HARRIET APPLEYARDHelm H9.15
12LAURA APPLEYARDHelm H9.18
13HANNAH SMITH SEVLLA 9.27
14FLORA WHARTON 9.33
15ALEX LAVERY-HOFFEHelm H9.37
16FAITH BIDDLEPendle10.08
17JOANNA LAVERY-HOFFEHelm H10.23
18OLIVIA COFFEYWharf/D11.24
19ELIZABETH OXLEYSettle11.34
Back to year index