Back to year calendar - Team results

Sale 10, Manchester

7th August 2005

Results courtesy of Chris Heys for Sale Harriers, Manchester

PosNameCatCatPosClubTime
1Thembelani Zola  Unattached48:45
2Pumlami Bangani  Unattached49:34
3Dave Norman  Altrincham AC49:35
4James Lawler  Bedford & County AC50:38
5Robert Deakin  Birchfield Harriers51:37
6Colin Rigby  Horwich RMI Harriers52:28
7Mark HallM451Barnsley AC53:11
8Bill Crowther  Altrincham AC53:14
9Martin Sanders  Ackworth & District53:18
10Eddie Simpson  Salford Harriers53:24
11Martin GraingerM401Darlington Harriers & AC53:33
12Alex RoweM452Wesham Road Runners54:44
13Barry Norman  Wesham Road Runners55:54
14Pauline PowellL1Blackburn Harriers56:15
15Andrew Neary  Horwich RMI Harriers56:52
16Alan PoverM551Stockport Harriers57:11
17Andrew MeskimmonM402Dewsbury Rd Runners57:24
18Peter Speake  Bildeston Bounders57:26
19Stephen MooreM552Lytham St Annes57:42
20Andrew Whitingham  Stockport Harriers57:54
21Sean Brady  Lancaster & Morcambe58:10
22Darren Blazier  Abergele Harriers58:15
23Eric RanicarM553Bolton United Harriers58:16
24Nick Willsher  Unattached58:20
25Nigel GrantM403Penny Lane Striders58:22
26Stephen Hargreaves  Lytham St Annes58:31
27Mike QuinnM501City of Sheffield AC58:32
28Doug Speake  Bildeston Bounders58:48
29Lee BarlowM404Wesham Road Runners59:07
30Adrian MasseyM405Unattached59:30
31Rob Wilby  Unattached59:52
32David DowdM554Bolton United Harriers59:53
33Tony CroftM453Lytham St Annes59:57
34Neil HoldingM454West Pennine Runners1:00:18
35Joseph DooleyM406East Cheshire Harriers1:00:44
36Graham CunliffeM455Clayton-Le-Moors1:00:58
37Ray Noble  Wilmslow RC1:01:00
38David MellowM502East Cheshire Harriers1:01:13
39Mike Ashby  Sale Harriers Mcr1:01:34
40Peter MaherM503Vale Royal AC1:01:35
41John ParrottM456Stockport Harriers1:01:36
42John BowkerM407East Cheshire Harriers1:01:39
43Eddie Gilligan  Manchester YMCA1:01:48
44Amanda DalkinsL2Birchfield Harriers1:01:52
45Steve Myerscough  Wesham Road Runners1:01:53
46Mike JonesM504Altrincham AC1:02:20
47Colin LaidlawM505Lytham St Annes1:02:32
48John BertenshawM457Wesham Road Runners1:02:53
49Peter Clayton  Unattached1:03:01
50Nick White  Astley & Tydesley1:03:20
51Gary WillcockM408Manchester YMCA1:03:22
52John BattersbyM458Sale Harriers Mcr1:03:25
53Graham ShoneM555Abergele Harriers1:03:40
54Barry Brock  Clayton-Le-Moors1:03:53
55Mark Wood  Unattached1:03:56
56Michael DolanM459Unattached1:04:02
57Graham Tracey  Unattached1:04:10
58Andrew Barnett  Unattached1:04:14
59Ken BurgessM601Altrincham AC1:04:34
60Russ CornisiM4510Darwen Dashers1:04:41
61Richard Harris  Wilmslow RC1:04:47
62Claire DaviesL3Spectrum Striders1:04:51
63Derek WaltonM602Altrincham AC1:04:58
64Martin BatesM4511Wesham Road Runners1:05:07
65Andrew FarleyM4512East Cheshire Harriers1:05:16
66James Brien  Sale Harriers Mcr1:05:23
67Russell Eaton  Unattached1:05:29
68James Lewis  Unattached1:05:34
69Nigel FieldenM506Sale Harriers Mcr1:05:42
70Steve SmithM409Wilmslow RC1:05:44
71John HowarthM507Longwood Harriers1:05:47
72Chris Harbron  Macclesfield Harriers1:05:50
73Rob HolmesM4010Unattached1:05:56
74John BradyM4011Unattached1:06:08
75Karl Nash  Sale Harriers Mcr1:06:10
76Roy WoodlandM4513Unattached1:06:13
77Sergey RyabovM508Vale Royal AC1:06:30
78Rick SmithM509East Cheshire Harriers1:06:45
79Stuart Andrew  Spectrum Striders1:06:51
80Anthony Mott  Unattached1:07:02
81John SmithM4514City of Hull AC1:07:13
82John MoorhouseM4515Meltham AC1:07:19
83Matthew Ashton  Abergele Harriers1:07:31
84Stephen BeechM4012Village Road Runners1:07:45
85Paul Donoghue  Buckley Runners1:07:56
86Dave LovattM4516Penny Lane Striders1:08:05
87Jamie Savage  Unattached1:08:06
88Keith BrownM4517Warrington Rd Runners1:08:11
89Michael LongM556Bingley Harriers1:08:16
90Michael DunneM557Sale Harriers Mcr1:08:20
91Derek MurphyM4013Unattached1:08:21
92Michael LivingstoneM4014Unattached1:08:22
93Derek HughesM4015East Cheshire Harriers1:08:23
94Nick O'PreyM4518Penny Lane Striders1:08:29
95Chris HartleyM4016Unattached1:08:32
96David Okopochini  Sale Harriers Mcr1:08:35
97Frank MurphyM5010Walmsley RC1:08:42
98Simon Marsh  Unattached1:08:44
99Brian WorthingtonM4519Birchfield Harriers1:08:45
100Susan CorsiniL401Darwen Dashers1:08:46
101Zack Hocking  Unattached1:08:48
102Beth MasseyL402Barnsley AC1:08:50
103Brian Speake  Reading Rd Runners1:09:04
104Sue HoolL4Unattached1:09:10
105Kirsty SpephensonL403Abergele Harriers1:09:19
106Stephen BrookM558Queensbury RC1:09:20
107Emily DennisL5Lytham St Annes1:09:26
108Sharon CaileL6Macclesfield Harriers1:09:28
109Andrew LeaM651Unattached1:09:50
110Stephen BallM4017Accrington AC1:09:56
111Richard Broster  Sale Harriers Mcr1:10:11
112Jacqueline FranceL404Holmfirth Harriers1:10:26
113Duncan McGraw  Unattached1:10:28
114Steve MansfieldM4018Unattached1:10:29
115Nigel MellingM4520Unattached1:10:40
116Brian BeattieM603West Cheshire AC1:10:47
117Keith BriggsM652Sale Harriers Mcr1:10:48
118Brandon Holroyd  Unattached1:10:50
119Oliver Johnstone  Macclesfield Harriers1:10:51
120Susan CainL451Penny Lane Striders1:10:56
121David CainM4521Penny Lane Striders1:10:57
122Nigel PowellM4019Unattached1:11:06
123Andrea FrostL7Macclesfield Harriers1:11:12
124Paul Percival-SmithM4522Kendal AC1:11:20
125Michael BreslinM4523Walmsley RC1:11:35
126Trevor MorrisM4020Wilmslow RC1:11:41
127Dave BradfordM4021Winston Runners1:11:43
128Denise WakefieldL501Horwich RMI Harriers1:11:49
129Ted SmithM4022Unattached1:11:56
130Alan Taylor  Wesham Road Runners1:12:16
131John AllardyceM559Unattached1:12:25
132Tarja KinnunenL8Penny Lane Striders1:12:26
133Trevor WilloughbyM5011Lytham St Annes1:12:27
134Tony Mann  Penny Lane Striders1:12:29
135Jason BulleyM4023Unattached1:12:32
136Ian BlakebroughM5012Cheshire HHH1:13:00
137Fergus Wiseman  Warrington Rd Runners1:13:16
138Russell FreerM4024Unattached1:13:17
139Nikki PookeL9Pensby Runners1:13:20
140Jon ParamorM5013Manchester YMCA1:13:30
141Jason Edwards  Winston Runners1:13:34
142Stephen Young  Preston Harriers1:13:57
143Patrick Chan  Sale Harriers Mcr1:14:00
144Andrew HuntM5510Ellesmere Port RC1:14:02
145Daniel FoxM4524Unattached1:14:24
146Rae WilloughbyM5511Lytham St Annes1:14:29
147Jane HodgkinsonL10Macclesfield Harriers1:14:30
148Eamonn GibbonsM4525Sale Harriers Mcr1:14:31
149Hiliary KernaghanL405Unattached1:14:32
150Ian FerrisM4025Baildon Runners1:14:33
151Anthony LomaxM4526Unattached1:14:35
152Estelle McGuireL11Stockport Harriers1:14:46
153David CollenM5512Northern Vets AC1:15:01
154Simon FentonM604Wilmslow RC1:15:08
155Mark Pilliner  Unattached1:15:22
156Alan GrahamM4527Unattached1:15:31
157Gary BaxterM4528Bolton United Harriers1:15:45
158Timothy RaineyM4026Sale Harriers Mcr1:16:02
159Alan KayM5513100 Marathon Club1:16:09
160Gerry RogersM5014Unattached1:16:22
161Robert PageM4529Unattached1:16:23
162Rajah JulieL406Unattached1:16:24
163Deborah MurrayL452Unattached1:16:25
164Denise EnnettL453Razzers Runners1:16:26
165Jeff Prestwick  Serpentine1:16:30
166Carl McGovernM4027Unattached1:16:48
167Martin WebbM4028Unattached1:16:51
168John CummingsM5514Unattached1:16:57
169Mark DaviesM4029Unattached1:17:04
170Christopher Pitt  Unattached1:17:18
171Alan JenkinsonM5515Unattached1:17:27
172John Pollard  Unattached1:17:34
173Peter MurphyM4030Unattached1:17:40
174Dave ThompsonM4530Spectrum Striders1:18:02
175Iain FortuneM5516Northern Vets AC1:18:15
176James BarnesM4531Unattached1:18:28
177Alison HughesL12Ellesmere Port RC1:18:38
178David Gill  Sale Harriers Mcr1:18:41
179Thomas WhitingM5015Unattached1:18:50
180Nick Lees  Unattached1:08:55
181Peter GarrattyM4031Hyndburn AC1:19:02
182Thomas BaileyM5517Ford Halewood AC1:19:48
183Rosemary PriceL551BS Deestriders1:19:51
184Chris BryansM653Stockport Harriers1:20:26
185Sharlene HernandezL13Unattached1:20:28
186Stephen Buckton  Unattached1:20:49
187Michelle KellyL14Penny Lane Striders1:21:19
188Ellen RawlinsonL15Unattached1:21:22
189John O'HareM4032Unattached1:21:34
190Dave ReidM4033Chester Triathlon1:22:00
191Andrew Johnson  Unattached1:22:01
192John Webb  Unattached1:22:06
193Malcolm BoxenM5518Northern Vets AC1:22:13
194Julie FaircloughL407Unattached1:22:28
195Raya HaynesL17Unattached1:22:32
196Aeron ReesM701Unattached1:22:33
197Chris OwenM4532Unattached1:22:35
198Claire WilsonL18Women's Running Netwk1:22:45
199Louise GilchristL701Valley Striders1:22:51
200Yvonne RussellL16Unattached1:23:12
201Claire LeamyL19Unattached1:23:46
202Helen CorbishleyL20Unattached1:23:48
203?  Unattached1:23:49
204Kathy BaileyL21Unattached1:24:10
205Dave AmblerM5016Unattached1:24:11
206Pam AppletonL502St Helens Sutton1:24:27
207Roy PownallM5519Wilmslow RC1:24:35
208Geraldin BerryL22Unattached1:24:52
209Gale O'HareL408Unattached1:24:55
210Keith FletcherM5520Altrincham AC1:25:02
211Andrew McEvoyM4034Northern Vets AC1:25:37
212Dawn CassL23Unattached1:25:40
213Jason Coyne  Unattached1:25:41
214Melanie BishopL409Unattached1:25:43
215Peter Hayley  Spectrum Striders1:25:59
216David Noble  Baildon Runners1:26:22
217Eileen BurkeL552Penny Lane Striders1:26:37
218Tommy BurkeM5521Penny Lane Striders1:26:38
219Louise TattersallL24Sale Harriers Mcr1:26:42
220Carol O'HareL454Manchester YMCA1:26:57
221Michelle HaversL25Keighley & Craven1:27:08
222Paul NaylorM4035Unattached1:27:13
223Trevor FaulknerM605Wilmslow RC1:27:21
224Terry RobsonM606Stockport Harriers1:27:37
225Rosie O'HaganL26St Helens Sutton1:27:38
226Sarah EvansL27Unattached1:27:39
227Louise CaseyL28St Helens Sutton1:27:40
228Gavin McKenzie  Unattached1:27:41
229Gareth Stevenson  Unattached1:28:25
230Janet BookerL503Stockport Harriers1:28:37
231David GregoryM607Manchester H&AC1:28:38
232Anita EarnshawL29Unattached1:28:58
233Tony RoacheM4036St Helens Sutton1:29:03
234Paul Dickens  Unattached1:29:24
235David WatsonM5522Unattached1:29:31
236Percy HoggM608Village Road Runners1:29:51
237Martin O'Brien  Unattached1:29:52
238John WrightM4037Birkenhead AC1:30:05
239Aidan BucknallM4038Unattached1:30:06
240Gregor Maclean  Unattached1:30:09
241Steven Cooper  Unattached1:30:16
242Laura MiddletonL30Burnley1:30:17
243Dyan FlemingL31Unattached1:30:41
244Ron WilkinsonM5017Unattached1:31:42
245Janet BowyerL32Stockport Harriers1:31:43
246David MundayM4039Unattached1:31:59
247Janet HolmesL504St Helens Sutton1:32:11
248Paul Dyson  Unattached1:32:36
249Sheila RossL33Unattached1:32:50
250Dominic Delsol DatoM4040Unattached1:32:57
251Julie TabernerL455North Fylde AC1:32:58
252Dorothy FairhurstL601St Helens Sutton1:33:15
253Ruth LeeL34Unattached1:33:26
254Andrew Greaves  Holmfirth Harriers1:34:11
255Elaine WilliamsL456Northern Vets AC1:34:38
256Lorna BeechL4010Unattached1:35:24
257Jenny AmblerL35Unattached1:35:40
258Sarah BarzettiL36Unattached1:35:52
259Andrew Green  Unattached1:35:53
260Rosmarie SilvermanL37Unattached1:37:22
261Robert Huber  Unattached1:37:31
262Jean DearingL457St Helens Sutton1:37:41
263Ranjit Bennet  Unattached1:39:24
264Tracy ColeL38Unattached1:39:48
265Laura GrewerL39Unattached1:39:53
266Lynne WebsterL505Macclesfield Harriers1:40:15
267Elizabeth WilsonL40Unattached1:40:54
268Sarah BullockL41Unattached1:40:55
269Marissa FarrellL4011Unattached1:41:37
270Janice LawsonL506St Helens Sutton1:41:38
271James Bolton  Unattached1:43:00
272Ruth MoranL42Unattached1:44:07
273Deborah RichardsL43Unattached1:44:10
274Norman GrundyM609Birkenhead AC1:45:09
275Peter Walker  Unattached1:45:30
276Karen GrundyL44Unattached1:46:13
277Amanda BowenL4012Unattached1:46:49
278Hannah MidlenL45Women's Running Netwk1:50:44
279Alison SymondsL46Unattached1:55:17
280Piyush Ladd  Unattached1:57:42
281Tom MaloneM4533Sale Harriers Mcr2:00:52
282Jose CooperL553Unattached2:06:14
283 Shane McMahon  Unattached2:18:41
Team Results - Men
1Wesham Road Runners1002Altrincham AC1183Lytham St Annes126
 Alex Rowe12 Dave Norman3 Stephen Moore19
 Barry Norman13 Bill Crowther8 Stephen Hargreaves26
 Lee Barlow29 Mike Jones47 Tony Croft33
 Steve Myerscough46 Ken Burgess60 Colin Laidlaw48
         
4East Cheshire Harriers1815Sale Harriers Mcr2296Stockport Harriers262
 Joseph Dooley35 Mike Ashby39 Alan Pover16
 David Mellow38 John Battersby53 Andrew Whitingham20
 John Bowker42 James Brien67 John Parrott41
 Andrew Farley66 Nigel Fielden70 Chris Bryans185
         
7Wilmslow RC2978Penny Lane Striders3299Northern Vets AC738
 Ray Noble37 Nigel Grant25 David Collen155
 Richard Harris62 Dave Lovatt87 Iain Fortune176
 Steve Smith71 Nick O'Prey95 Malcolm Boxen195
 Trevor Morris127 David Cain122 Andrew McEvoy212
Team Results - Ladies
1Macclesfield Harriers6502Penny Lane Striders6603St Helens Sutton912
 Sharon Caile109 Susan Cain121 Pam Appleton207
 Andrea Frost124 Tarja Kinnunen133 Rosie O'Hagan227
 Jane Hodgkinson149 Michelle Kelly188 Louise Casey229
 Lynne Webster268 Eileen Burke218 Janet Holmes249
Back to year index - Top of page