Back to year calendar

Ryedale 10 Mile Run, Malton, N. Yorks

4th September 2005

Results courtesy of Nick Taylor
PosNumNameClubTime
11Ricky WilsonScarborough AC59.13
2126Bill BinghamLoftus AC1.02.26
3153Mr DawsonNorth York Moors AC1.03.04
429Nick LovettPickering Running Club1.03.29
5184Mr RaffertyLoughborough AC1.04.15
65Darren ConingPickering Running Club1.04.28
774Bill ShivelyYork Postal1.04.45
8176Dave SmithPickering Running Club1.06.59
9137Martin KirbyYork Acorn1.08.15
1080Robert GrayWetherby1.08.26
1118Walter BusuttilThirsk & Sowerby Harriers1.11.35
1243Michael HethertonPickering Running Club1.12.38
13138Kevin LeonardPickering Running Club1.13.06
14175James BaxterN.A1.13.06
15141Nick ScaifePickering1.14.32
16148Stephen BradshawCottingley1.14.47
1717Sue BustillThirsk & Sowerby Harriers1.14.54
1875Helen WilcockPocklington1.15.46
19134Tanwin GrayBeverley1.16.59
2094Pippa FarringtonN/A1.17.47
21165Mr ThorpeThirsk |& Sowerby1.18.07
2215Joanne BelcherIdle AC1.18.37
23180Gordon GibbN/A1.18.44
2476Howard CrossPocklington1.19.02
2554David WalshRothwell1.19.06
26106Howard WindsorYork AC1.19.17
2746Helen Mc ClearyN/A1.19.20
28169Steve HampshirePickering Running Club1.19.38
2968Sally BarlowScarborough1.19.42
30179Peter BoggN/A1.21.06
31159Duncan HumphriesN/A1.21.07
32103Peter KerswellN/A1.21.16
33104Julie KerswellN/A1.21.16
3499Alan SomersThirsk & Sowerby1.21.30
35113Greg SturdyNailsea AC1.21.41
3616David ElliotYork AC1.22.02
3710Les Sutton-HaigThirsk & Sowerby1.22.31
3873Ken EvittThirsk & Sowerby1.22.36
39128Mark DennisonN/A1.22.41
407Mark BennettDoncaster AC1.22.59
41125David ChapmanYork AC1.23.02
42149Kevin SipuleGoole1.23.12
4355Jen WilliamsMosseley1.23.21
44136Paul MorritsPickering Running Club1.23.22
45110Patrick PiggottPocklington1.23.42
4614Nick YoungmanScarborough AC1.23.59
4731David ShorocksThirsk & Sowerby Harriers1.24.24
4819Mark OwenN/A1.24.39
49123Dianne HudsonScunthorpe1.25.08
5092Freda VerrillN/A1.25.19
51131Daniel AldusN/A1.25.36
5269David ClarkN/A1.25.40
53111Michael HodgsonYork CIU1.25.46
54117Jep BycroftEasingwold1.26.48
55116Malcolm DennisonKirkstall1.26.35
5686Russel KnightN/A1.26.39
576Philip SlackN/A1.27.07
58102Andrew JohnsonN/A1.27.18
59186Joy DonnanScarborough AC1.27.23
6052Stephen RichmondN/A1.27.27
61174Ceri OwenYork University1.27.28
62168Ted RobuckPickerington RC1.27.50
6360Rachel WhittakerN/A1.27.59
6498Sarah SomersThirsk & Sowerby Harriers1.28.14
65145Laura BaconIdle AC1.28.22
66143Matt HenisonN/A1.28.33
67171Jonathon PycockN/A1.28.54
68147David NicholsonIdle AC1.28.59
69144Dexter WrightIdle AC1.29.24
70100Joshua HollingsworthYork AC1.29.50
7189Terry GreenPickering Running Club1.30.08
72124Lisa HallIdle AC1.31.03
7336John JeffersonN/A1.31.42
74115David WardmanThirsk & Sowerby1.31.48
753Nicola ThorpeThirsk & Sowerby1.31.51
7664Deborah RowntreeN/A1.31.53
7793Jimmy VerrillScarborough AC1.31.58
78173Philip QuintonPickering1.32.22
79177Tom ThompsonThirsk & Sowerby1.32.32
80178Alex JeavesN/A1.33.00
8166David GoddardN/A1.33.13
8228Richard SmithTadcaster1.33.18
8371David AndrewN/A1.33.28
84112Peter WhiteheadN/A1.33.37
85166Sally MillingtonN/A1.33.41
8685Lorraine LaycockN/A1.34.00
8741Fiona HedleySelby1.34.00
8842Stephen HedleySelby1.34.01
8991John JoyWetherby1.34.01
90170Peter ScanlonThirsk & Sowerby1.34.04
9132Karen ParryYork AC1.34.09
9253Sidney YoungsonPickering Running Club1.34.11
9361Robert StowersN/A1.34.24
9444Simon EylesPocklington1.35.16
9545Mike WalkerN/A1.35.16
9650Sarah WardYork AC1.35.22
9747Julie NichollsN/A1.35.22
9848Marie HartshornN/A1.36.10
9963Andrew GoldingYork Acorn1.36.32
10059Adam Walker-JesseN/A1.37.27
101130Anastia LincolnIdle AC1.37.27
10213Frank HoldenYork Knavesmire1.37.30
103160Tony WootonN/A1.37.51
104161Jane MitchellPickering Running Club1.37.51
105181Andrew BellYork AC1.38.24
106101Mike HallidayN/A1.39.30
107151Miss HartasNorthumbria Police1.40.50
108163Gordon BellN/A1.41.15
10978Jo FambleyThirsk & Sowerby1.41.20
11012Yvonne WoodThirsk & Sowerby1.41.53
11151Alastair GillN/A1.42.03
11279Sally HutchinsonYork Acorn1.42.40
1134Ernie AthertonN/A1.43.07
114150Sonia RooneyPickering Running Club1.43.25
115107Caroline StephensPickering Running Club1.43.26
116164Kate ArmitageYork Postal1.43.35
11733Michael CorringhamYork Postal1.43.36
11877Eileen FowlerN/A1.44.51
119108Sarah HolnessN/A1.45.25
120109Nick ThorpeN/A1.45.26
12140Jane HartasN/A1.45.50
122172Sally EdwardsPickering Running Club1.46.13
123154David ScottScunthorpe & District1.46.37
12439Heather KingN/A1.46.42
125114Katrina TannerNailsea RC1.47.02
126132Karen KitchenN/A1.47.19
127133Ian WorthingtonN/A1.47.20
12834Gillian GillYork Knavesmire1.47.30
12921Deborah ShipleyRoad Runners1.47.31
13020David ShipleyRoad Runners1.47.41
13135Louise GillN/A1.47.48
13297Simon LeeN/A1.47.51
133147Stephen BradshawN/A1.48.16
134157Nikki HubertRoad Runners1.48.20
135158Ian HubertRoad Runners1.48.21
13611Nik Sutton-HaigThirsk & Sowerby1.48.24
13784Gordon McDiarmidPickering Running Club1.49.28
138105Jean KirbyYork Postal1.50.07
13938Carolyn MyerYork Postal1.50.07
14037Mary CampbellBeverley1.50.27
141122Mathew KnightN/A1.52.13
142152Sandra BarrasN/A1.52.30
14362Helen GrahamHarrogate1.53.02
144127Jennifer DennisonN/A1.53.35
14549Sarah HartsonRunning 4 Women1.53.56
14690Amy GreeneN/A1.54.12
14795Hilary TurnerN/A1.54.30
148182Nigel ChristisonN/A1.54.32
14924Darren HitchenN/A1.56.06
15026Edwin WilsonN/A1.56.06
15127Nick RawesN/A1.56.06
152129Frank WaltonScunthorpe AC1.57.15
153139Pamela SmithScunthorpe1.57.28
154142John FreemanPickering1.59.16
155167Victor BuchananPickering2.00.21
15688Lucy JonesN/A2.00.43
1578Charlotte ScottN/A2.02.02
15857Jill HowardN/A2.02.02
15922Tracey MorleyN/A2.02.15
16067Pamela SherlockThirsk & Sowerby2.02.50
16158Christina RobertsPickering2.06.36
162185Heather HolmesScarborough2.10.36
16370Louise DarbyYork2.13.38
164162Vanessa VeyseyYork2.13.40
16587Kathryn KnightN/A2.21.16
166155Elizabeth HallN/A2.28.39
16723Carrie FarmerN/A2.29.56
168156Emily HumeN/A2.30.13
169183Chris McAeenaThirsk R.C2.33.22
Back to year index - Top of page