Back to year calendar

Preston Park Races, Brighton

13th November 2005

Results courtesy of Colin Simpson for Phoenix AC, Brighton
  Under 9    
PositionNumberNameAge GrpClub/SchoolTime
1369Paul GreenhalghU9BTriton Tri3.30
2339Grace CookU9GBodyworks XTC3.32
3358Luis BuxtonU9BSt Bernadettes School3.38
4365Solomon Berrio-AllenU9BPhoenix AC3.38
5371Gabriel KennedyU9BPhoenix AC3.38
6606Sam GeorgeU9BCrowborough Runners3.38
7346Harry BridgesU9BStanford Junior School3.44
8614Niall CheshireU9BSt Thomas a beckett Eastbourne3.45
9364Christopher WilesU9BPhoenix AC3.46
10639Todd PannellU9BCrowborough Runners3.47
11602Tom O'BrienU9BStanford Junior School3.48
12325Beth FaulknerU9GPhoenix AC3.49
13638Joe NashU9BSeaford Striders3.50
14338Kathryn DittonU9GAldershot Farnham&District3.52
15387Thomas JayU9BSeaford Striders3.53
16641Ellen KenrickU9GHaywards Heath Harriers3.54
17637Tyler O'CallaghanU9BSt Thomas a beckett Eastbourne3.55
18395Jack MilnthorpeU9BPlaistow&Kirdford3.56
19326Ella FaulknerU9GPhoenix AC3.57
20377Brett LawrenceU9BHarlands Primary3.58
21324Eleanor Killick-BirdU9G 3.59
22348Michael ThomasU9BSt Bernadettes School4.00
23342Rebekah CanbyU9GSt Thomas a beckett Eastbourne4.02
24361Lucas HartU9BSt Bernadettes School4.03
25615Fearghus MacCaoilteU9BSt Francis4.04
26616Tommy Milo ParkerU9BDavigdor Infants4.05
27328Jody MannU9GSt Bernadettes School4.06
28320Dorothy WilsonU9GHastings AC4.07
29341Isabel PurvesU9GChichester Runners4.09
30359Louis ZarateU9BSt Bernadettes School4.10
31337Sarah NicholsU9GStanford Junior School4.12
32330Esme McPolin-HallU9GSt Bernadettes School4.14
33396Luke FinesU9BWallands School Lewes4.15
34607Oliver YeomanU9BCrowborough Runners4.15
35327Hannah DonaghyU9GPhoenix AC4.16
36613Daniel PidgeonU9BShelly Primary4.16
37645Louca-Mai HedgecockU9GNorth Lancing4.16
38363Daniel FootU9BPhoenix AC4.17
39367Callum WrightU9BSeaford Striders4.18
40610Ryan JessopU9BFishbourne School4.19
41608Thomas LawsU9BSt Bernadettes School4.20
42312Madeleine JayU9GSeaford Striders4.22
43376Daniel NelsonU9BSt Thomas a beckett Eastbourne4.25
44331Martha CoyleU9GSt Bernadettes School4.26
45604Sam JacksonU9BNewick Primary4.27
46360William MaskellU9BSt Bernadettes School4.28
47344Hayley DouglasU9GPlaistow&Kirdford4.29
48642Lucy FriarU9GSt Lawrence4.30
49345Oliver TurveyU9BStanford Junior School4.31
50366Martin CoatesU9BSeaford Striders4.31
51334India CooperU9GStanford Junior School4.32
52329Ella DualaU9GSt Bernadettes School4.32
53378Aidan HotherU9BNorthlands Wood4.33
54323Evie O'SheaU9GHorsham Blue Star Harriers4.36
55315Lucy MilnthorpeU9GPlaistow&Kirdford4.38
56332Maria GlinskaU9GSt Bernadettes School4.40
57380Toby SmithU9BNorthlands Wood 4.44
58609Jake BoneU9B 4.46
59349George SpithourisU9BSt Bernadettes School4.48
60603Nathan JamesU9BLewes AC4.50
61333Isis MiddletonU9GStanford Junior School4.53
62646Helen FoordU9GOld Palace4.57
63368Maxwell WrightU9BSeaford Striders4.59
64322Rebecca MathewsU9GSeaford Striders5.00
65381Edward BriggsU9B 5.06
66336Sophie TickelU9GStanford Junior School5.10
67343Rosie CanbyU9GSt Thomas a beckett Eastbourne5.13
68307Amy FinesU9GWallands School Lewes5.16
69611Isaac RusselU9BHarrodian School5.20
70647Jess BoneU9G 5.22
71648Noah RusselU9B 5.24
72362Joseph BurroughsU9BSt Bernadettes School5.26
73373Lewis HarringtonU9BPhoenix AC5.34
74375Fraser JamieU9B 5.47
75640Briony TaylorU9GCrowborough Runners5.48
76370Benedick O'SheaU9BHorsham Blue Star Harriers5.50
77617William PoultonU9BHaywards Heath Harriers5.57
78643Tamar HedgecockU9GNorth Lancing6.02
79605Ben RossU9BCrowborough Runners6.09
80335Martha GrantU9GStanford Junior School6.30
81612Kobe HedgecockU9B 6.30
82340Amber GeorgeU9GCrowborough Runners6.40
83374Miles JamieU9B 6.40
84321Polly MitchellU9GPhoenix AC7.35
85567Anya TamplinU9GPhoenix AC7.35
86644Imogen PikeU9GPhoenix AC8.43
      
  UNDER 11   
PositionNumberNameAge GroupClub/SchoolTime
1495Monty WilsonU11BHastings AC7.21
2488Daniel DittonU11BAldershot Farnham&District7.46
3474Keir RichardsonU11BPhoenix AC7.47
4424Lauren DaveyU11 GHastings AC7.50
5492Liam CooperU11BCrowborough Runners7.58
6463Jack DonaghyU11BPhoenix AC8.02
7418Rachel NoelU11 GSeaford Striders8.09
8464Tom FaulknerU11BPhoenix AC8.13
9422Alice ReedU11 GBodyworks XTC8.14
10423Lauren MilnthorpeU11 GHorsham Blue Star Harriers8.14
11491Thomas BloorU11BSt Thomas a Beckett Eastbourne8.16
12486Joshua CooperU11BStanford Junior School8.21
13409Ysabel CookU11GBodyworks XTC8.30
14493Hugo WookeyU11BSt Bernadettes School8.34
15701Rebekah DouglasU11GHorsham Blue Star Harriers8.34
16494Robert BriggsU11BHaywards Heath Harriers8.36
17432Eloise CrockettU11 GPhoenix AC8.37
18404Milly GillU11 GStanford Junior School8.43
19470Oliver O'SheaU11BHorsham Blue Star Harriers8.44
20702Rianne KenrickU11GHaywards Heath Harriers8.49
21411Hannah JacksonU11GLewes AC8.50
22471James RobinsonU11BGreat Walstead8.52
23431Jamey StreetU11 GSt Thomas a Beckett Eastbourne8.52
24490William DoddU11BSt John Mead School8.55
25425Naiomi PayneU11 GHailsham Harriers8.56
26465Daniel LawsU11BPhoenix AC8.57
27477Liam BurkeU11BHastings AC8.59
28410Ella JamesU11GLewes AC9.00
29487Shaun FreemanU11BStanford Junior School9.01
30749Zak PannellU11BCrowborough Runners9.06
31476Alexander NelsonU11BSt Thomas a Beckett Eastbourne9.12
32468Digby WheelerU11BPhoenix AC9.15
33426Chantal WestU11 GPhoenix AC9.15
34419Eleanor WoolcottU11 GBrighton&Hove City AC9.22
35413Sarah NashU11GSeaford Striders9.23
36478Tom HotherU11BNorthlands Wood9.25
37721Joseph MooreheadU11BLewes AC9.25
38719Rebecca FaulknerU11GWindmills Junior School9.29
39406Maddy GreyU11 GStanford Junior School9.33
40461Lucie HandsU11 GSt Bernadettes School9.34
41483Joseph ThomasU11BSt Bernadettes School9.35
42481Miles EadesU11BSt Bernadettes School9.36
43401Ella O'FlahertyU11 GSt Bernadettes School9.40
44402Grace ColverdU11 GSt Bernadettes School9.40
45459Genevieve WrightU11 GSeaford Striders9.47
46458Millie OggU11 GWarninglid9.47
47400Louise FoulgerU11 GSt Bernadettes School9.49
48408Hayley MackayU11 GWadhurst Runners9.53
49407Amy MackayU11 GWadhurst Runners9.55
50428Emily BlackwellU11 GPhoenix AC9.55
51473Aidan SteadU11BNorthlands Wood CP9.57
52455Charlotte GarrettU11 GPhoenix AC10.01
53484Daryl CampbellU11BStanford Junior School10.03
54705Bridie Faulkner-ReevesU11GPhoenix AC10.05
55416Genevieve StephansU11GSt Bernadettes School10.13
56703Casey O'CallaghanU11GSt Thomas a Beckett Eastbourne10.26
57482Aaron GoughU11BSt Bernadettes School10.42
58489James MasseyU11BSt Josephs H Heath10.53
59460Catherine HindleU11 GSt Bernadettes School10.57
60467Alex AvardU11BPhoenix AC10.57
61472Jack SweeneyU11BNorthlands wood CP10.59
62479Dominic SmithU11BNorthlands Wood 11.00
63405Rosa PatelU11 GStanford Junior School11.00
64403Jessica AllenU11 GStanford Junior School11.31
65412Bobbie ElliottU11GCrawley AC11.38
66415Grace HolkhamU11GBalfour JuniorSchool11.50
67414Theo DuncanU11BDowns Junior School12.09
68720Callum TulleyU11BCottesmore School12.29
      
  Under 13 Girls   
PositionNumberNameAge GroupClub/SchoolTime
1826Chloe Cook Bodyworks XTC7.11
2827Rebecca Eaton Bodyworks XTC7.25
3879Rachael Phelps Phoenix AC7.27
4796April Johns Hastings AC7.32
5871Stacey Clusker Hastings AC7.37
6541Hannah Bates Wadhurst Runners7.38
7846Ella Cooper Brighton&Hove City AC7.43
8834Eleanor Purves Chichester Runners7.48
9830Isabella King Lewes AC7.48
10880Sarah Bowie Phoenix AC8.05
11878Rebecca White Crawley AC8.07
12832Beth Kidger Crawley AC8.11
13881Alex Dowd Phoenix AC8.11
14882Angel Collins Phoenix AC8.23
15888Deanna Greenhalgh Triton Tri8.23
16876Yazmin Pinchen Horsham Blue Star Harriers8.27
17845Sarah Ingle Bodyworks XTC8.28
18825Amy Georgiou Phoenix AC8.30
19829Emily Bignell Bodyworks XTC8.32
20886Elizabeth O'Shaughnessy Hastings AC8.34
21828Charlotte Yates Bodyworks XTC8.36
22849Rachel Titheradge Brighton&Hove City AC8.38
23831Megan Kidger Crawley AC8.41
24889Sally Packer Hastings AC8.45
25836Laura Wigmore Horsham Joggers8.49
26835Renae Brown Philip Howard School8.51
27833Madelyne Bridgewater Hailsham Harriers8.52
28887Sarah Killick-Bird Unattached8.58
29837Hayley Green Seaford Striders9.28
30884Holly Hill Horsham Blue Star Harriers9.34
31838Amy McCarthy Hastings AC9.45
32883Kayleigh Mathews Seaford Striders10.02
33885Jade Hill Horsham Blue Star Harriers10.51
      
  Under 13 Boys   
PositionNumberNameAge GroupClub/SchoolTime
1802Nathan Ditton Aldershot Farnham&District6.51
2807Jonny Aston Crawley AC6.54
3899Jono Ketley Eastbourne Rovers AC7.06
4810Brandon Theorret Brighton & Hove City AC7.08
5803William Mitham Tonbridge AC7.15
6891Max Pickard Phoenix AC7.20
7893Patrick Hough Phoenix AC7.24
8808Edward Dodd Eastbourne Rovers AC7.31
9824Warwick Meyler Horsham Blue Star Harriers7.31
10896Billy Payne Hailsham Harriers7.32
11806David Cobb Eastbourne Rovers AC7.37
12809Jamie Sier Seaford Striders7.52
13804Sam Kail Phoenix AC8.04
14811Stefan Barrie Phoenix AC8.10
15805Russell Wadey Brighton & Hove City AC8.38
16496Jake Elliott Brighton & Hove City AC8.46
17822Richene Brown St Philip Howard9.00
      
  Under 15 Girls   
PositionNumberNameAge GroupClub/SchoolTime
1560Sarah Wigmore Horsham Blue Star Harriers6.55
2595Emily Eastland Horsham Blue Star Harriers7.03
3565Holly Horsley Brighton&Hove City AC7.11
4550Theresia Gedin Phoenix AC7.20
5563Ellen Franks Triton Tri7.26
6569Amicia Lee Horsham Blue Star Harriers7.29
7572Becky Woods St Bedes School7.31
8574Lucy Barrie St Bedes School7.32
9557Ania Hiles Chichester Runners7.47
10538Amy Carroll Lewes AC7.51
11199Naomi Berrio-Allen Phoenix AC7.55
12561Jessica Lewis Lewes AC7.57
13568Grace Geilinger Brighton&Hove City AC7.59
14559Rebecca Sier Seaford Striders8.00
15566Isabella Murray Crawley AC8.00
16594Kayleigh Clusker Hastings AC8.09
17556Susanna Ditton Aldershot Farnham&District8.13
18551Alice Crockett Phoenix AC8.16
19570Becky Pickett St Bedes School8.29
20564Elise Lovell Hastings AC8.43
21573Johanna Leigh St Bedes School8.53
22562Alex Lambert Lewes AC8.57
23555Eve Tatham Brighton&Hove City AC8.59
24554Lauren Morley Phoenix AC9.10
25596Tanya Pamment Crawley AC9.10
26571Rachel Farnham St Bedes School9.15
      
  Under 17 Girls   
PositionNumberNameAge GroupClub/SchoolTime
1999Emily Goodall Crawley AC6.43
2995Sophie Coleman Phoenix AC6.50
3978Zoe Shannon Dorking&Mole Valley AC7.05
4979Lucy Baker Hastings AC7.12
5976Joanna Rowland Crawley AC7.24
6977Leeanee Best Crawley AC7.24
7997Jessica Douglas Crawley AC7.39
8975Natasha Collins Lewes AC7.40
9996Claire Stokes Crawley AC9.07
10980Emma Leeson Brighton&Hove City AC9.33
11998Siobhan Burke Hastings AC9.52
      
  Under 15 Boys   
PositionNumberNameAge GroupClub/SchoolTime
1501Lewis Hards Phoenix AC12.22
2510Luke Caldwell Dorking &Mole Valley AC12.45
3505Ashley Williams Lewes AC12.55
4509Nathaniel Rowland Horsham Blue Star Harriers12.58
5524John Ingle Bodyworks XTC13.46
6502Ewan Richardson Phoenix AC13.48
7599Barney Reed Bodyworks XTC13.53
8506Sebastien Wilkinson St Bedes School14.05
9598Jack Pocock Steyning Ac15.17
10503Matt Yates Bodyworks XTC15.48
11508James Ricketts St Bedes School16.23
      
  Under 17 Boys   
PositionNumberNameAge GroupClub/SchoolTime
1950David Cooper Hastings AC11.59
2993Matt Barrie Phoenix AC12.03
3956Mark Burchett Worthing&District Harriers12.20
4955Christopher Spiegiel Brighton&Hove City AC12.34
5952Mat Basford Lewes AC12.40
6951Nick Hearn Lewes AC12.46
7953Sonny Burchell Phoenix AC12.49
8958Adam Barlow Horsham Blue Star Harriers13.06
9957Daniel Titheradge Brighton&Hove City AC13.12
10954Jason Jeffery Hastings AC13.30
11959Stephen Denman  Brighton&Hove City AC14.11
12994Daniel Maggs Phoenix AC14.54
      
  MEN   
PositionNumberNameAge GroupClub/SchoolTime
198Binimam AndeJMHastings AC22.28
28Ben WarrenSMHailsham Harriers22.30
32Tom NaylorSMPhoenix AC22.33
43Spencer NewportSMBlackheath& Bromley22.49
56James BakerSMChichester Runners23.12
6124Darryl SmithSMCrowborough Runners23.32
7116Andrew DonnoJMBrighton&Hove City AC23.42
875David CarterSMPhoenix AC23.49
9152Bryan BrettSMBrighton&Hove City AC24.01
10112Daniel AndersonSMUnattached24.09
11122Rich AireySMBrighton&Hove City AC24.16
1277Tim ParkinSMPhoenix AC24.22
13100Josh GuilmantSMPhoenix AC24.26
1412Geoff GraySMSeaford Striders24.33
1556John LowdenM45Crowborough Runners24.48
164Daniel StepneyJMPhoenix AC24.53
1793Steve WigmoreM40Horsham Joggers24.55
1855Pete O'ConnellM45Horsham Joggers24.59
191Matt SorokinSMPhoenix AC25.02
20120Daniel BradleyJMTonbridge AC25.33
219Louis TaubSMBrighton&Hove City AC25.41
2278Bruce FaulknerM40Phoenix AC25.43
23154Tom ElliottM45Brighton&Hove City AC25.52
2452Shaun BillingM40Brighton&Hove City AC25.55
25117Garry ThayreM40Horsham Joggers26.00
2611Paul PayneSMHailsham Harriers26.04
2721Adrian CornfordM45Utopia Runners26.09
28121Chris ColesSMSutton Runners26.12
2916Andy FesseyM40Hailsham Harriers26.15
30104James MilesSMPhoenix AC26.31
31127Luke LambourneJMBrighton&Hove City AC26.37
32159Brian ClarkM50Brighton&Hove City AC26.41
3369Peter RanyardM40BBC Running Club26.43
3482Michael MackayM40Wadhurst Runners26.45
3515Ryan StewartJMSeaford Striders26.52
3620Steve DawsonM45Seaford Striders26.59
3751Andy PayneM40Hailsham Harriers27.15
38118Cain BradleyM45Tonbridge AC27.17
3994Keith ValentineM50Horsham Joggers27.29
40161Tom GlandfieldSMSeaford Striders27.31
41153Paul FroudSMBrighton&Hove City AC27.34
4222Marc SteeneM45Arena80 AC27.42
43160Gareth LeightonSMHorsham Joggers27.49
44157Nicos HalvatzisM45Lewes AC27.51
45101Miles DavidsonSMPhoenix AC27.54
4661Anthony CrossM55Seaford Striders27.57
4773Steve RowlandM55Ranelagh Harriers27.57
48149Dave TibbalsM40Crawley AC27.59
4996Mathew CowdraySMCrawley AC28.03
5032Alan ClarkeM55Worthing&District Harriers28.08
5179Chris HoughM45Phoenix AC28.10
5267Miles GodfreySMUnattached28.13
5358Dale MartinM45Hastings AC28.15
5457Peter BakerM45Hastings AC28.17
5550David HoldenM40Seaford Striders28.17
56105Jon PikeM40Phoenix AC28.23
57131Brian WinnM55Hailsham Harriers28.25
58165Neil WalfordM40Brighton&Hove City AC28.27
5939Bill FraserM50Hailsham Harriers28.29
60107Malcolm HughesM40Phoenix AC28.31
6123Tony JohnsonM45Horsham Joggers28.33
6292Richard PavittSMSteyning AC28.35
63167David EllisSMSeaford Striders28.38
64166Brian FriendM50Phoenix AC28.40
6527Roger StoneM50Crowborough Runners28.42
66126Dan StreetSMArena 80 AC28.44
6749John MarinkoM40Unattached28.46
6819Colin HarleyM45Chichester Runners28.46
6984Nathan GayleSMUnattached29.02
70155Eric BlackmoreM40Sutton Runners29.06
71125Keith DelderfieldM45Burgess Hill Runners29.09
7244Andy MitchelsonSMCrawley AC29.12
73163Gary LeeSMSeaford Striders29.17
74156Rupert DavidsonSMUnattached29.19
75110Terry AveyM50Phoenix AC29.20
7618Doug ChantM45Hailsham Harriers29.46
77150Kevin BattellM40Crowborough Runners29.47
7891Kim HardsM45Phoenix AC29.48
7988Andy DuffySMUnattached30.03
8026Peter MaddisonM50Crowborough Runners30.07
81991Danny GlebockiU17Phoenix AC30.12
8287Anthony RogersM40Unattached30.22
8389Richard HolkhamM50Unattached30.37
84151Roger FoordM40Brighton&Hove City AC30.43
8554Dean CluskerM40Hastings AC30.52
86115Christopher HayesM50Lancing Eagles 30.57
8742James WelburyM45Crowborough Runners31.11
8895Rick ClarkeM40Unattached31.14
8948Ian CraigM40Seaford Striders31.36
9065Lee MillerM45Hastings Runners31.55
9138Rupert PurchaseM60+Haywards Heath Harriers32.00
9224Gordon ReayM45Horsham Joggers32.04
9336Robert GarrardM60+Crowborough Runners32.09
9486Rob WebberM45Seaford Striders32.12
9597Simon RobertsM40Phoenix AC32.25
9671Alan LadeM50Seaford Striders32.28
97162Nigel AdamsM60+Brighton Hash32.34
9876Brendan DonaghySMPhoenix AC32.36
99113Andrew HaigM60+Phoenix AC32.43
10030Martin BulgerM55Seaford Striders32.45
10131Albert KempM55Wadhurst Runners32.59
102123Andrew ElliottM50Brighton Hash33.00
10333Alan ParsonsM55Unattached33.02
10410Peter MillerSMLewes AC33.03
105106Steve RobinsonSMHenfield Joggers33.05
10668Paul NewburySMUnattached33.14
107128Barry NethercottM50Unattached33.20
10899Gary TimmsM40Brighton&Hove City AC33.23
10934Alan BarwickM55Henfield Joggers33.34
11072Tim MottramM50Seaford Striders33.39
11162Roger OckendenM55Arena 80 AC33.43
11240Norman HarrisM55Hailsham Harriers33.44
11329Mark TaylorM50Crowborough Runners33.44
11443Ian IsherwoodM50Hercules Wimbledon AC34.03
11517Barry HemsleyM40Heathfield Road Runners34.32
116168Anthony YoungM55Unattached34.48
11735Peter WhitworthM60+Lewes AC34.57
118129Tim ClementsSMWadhurst Runners35.13
11937David FeintuckM50Lewes AC36.22
12046Vicente Poveda AlonsoSMUnattached36.48
12141Ken HalesM60+Goring Road Runners36.48
12290Russell TaylorM50Crowborough Runners36.59
12364Percy JordanM60+Crawley AC37.14
124158John ErreyM45Seaford Striders37.38
12560Martin BurkeM50Hastings AC37.52
126130Hugh StevengeM40Burgess Hill Runners38.35
12725Alan AndertonM45Heathfield Road Runners38.56
12863Alistair JacksonM60+Veterans AC39.13
129164Brian TurrellM50Henfield Joggers39.48
13047Ian BestM45Unattached42.22
131119Tony HobsonM60+Phoenix AC42.33
      
  LADIES   
PositionNumberNameAge GroupClub/SchoolTime
1205Linda SpencerSWChichester Runners12.46
2226Dani ChristmasJWCrawley AC12.49
3225Hannah BrooksJWCrawley AC12.54
4285Caroline HoyteW35Arena 80 AC13.00
5202Erica MartinSWPhoenix AC13.35
6269Sarah TomlinsSWSale AC13.42
7258Henrietta FreemanSWBodyworks XTC13.49
8275Florence RayJWBrighton&Hove City AC13.55
9253Charlotte SaundersSWHailsham Harriers14.02
10274Sam AlvarezW35Hailsham Harriers14.05
11200Liz AustenSWPhoenix AC14.15
12268Chris NaylorW50+Arena 80 AC14.25
13201Liz DurmanSWPhoenix AC14.29
14283Jeanette KenneallyW35Brighton&Hove City AC14.45
15229Keely GunnJWPhoenix AC14.50
16280Kirsty FennSWCrawley AC14.58
17218Judith CarderW45Brighton&Hove City AC15.01
18281Camilla MoyleW35Brighton&Hove City AC15.14
19219Val Purnell W45Horsham Joggers15.20
20279Rachel SchramJWCrawley AC15.23
21249Jenny HughesW45Arena 80 AC15.26
22224Stephanie MillerW45Hastings Runners15.36
23282Amelia HawkinsSWBrighton&Hove City AC15.45
24207Sally LovellW40Hastings Runners15.45
25228Deb FriisSWPhoenix AC15.46
26246Julia DalbiacW45Heathfield Road Runners15.47
27222Carol WebbW45Phoenix AC15.49
28248Jane BarlowW40Hailsham Harriers15.55
29276Frauke BehrendtSWSussex University16.00
30255Caroline GrindleW35Unattached16.09
31208Liz HallidayW40Phoenix AC16.11
32203Elisabeth BramaSWPhoenix AC16.12
33262Jackie WebberW40Seaford Striders16.14
34217Julie ChickenW40Hailsham Harriers16.16
35252Elaine BorleyW40Seaford Striders16.21
36251Fern KetleyW40Seaford Striders16.24
37206Julie EllisW35Phoenix AC16.37
38257Helen BullimoreSWHaywards Heath Harriers16.40
39284Kirsty PughSWPhoenix AC16.46
40241Patience CooperW50+Hastings AC16.51
41286Alison HatchW35Burgess Hill Runners17.02
42278Sarah ClarkSWPhoenix AC17.09
43277Gill UnderwoodW40Arena 80 AC17.12
44256Tess HowellW40Seaford Striders17.20
45272Sarah MarzaiolaW50+Hastings Runners17.21
46214Catherine BettsSWChichester Runners17.32
47215Catherine BurkeW40Hastings AC17.52
48209Jane EdmondsW50+Phoenix AC17.54
49298Natalie DawsonSWSeaford Striders17.55
50273Marie PriorW40Seaford Striders18.36
51204Jo GilmoreSWPhoenix AC18.52
51259Midgie ThompsonW40Brighton&Hove City AC18.52
53250June StreeterW45Seaford Striders19.05
54223Rebecca ScarrattW45Goring Road Runners19.07
55270Dianne WellsW45Burgess Hill 19.16
56240Julia GreguracW50+Horsham Joggers19.20
57264Kim AndrewsW40Wadhurst Runners19.24
58211Teresia SykesSWUnattached19.29
59235Christina PiercyW50+Goring Road Runners19.44
60299Kerry CurtisSWUnattached19.46
61243Min SmithersW50+Crowborough Runners19.47
61254Claire SymesSWHeathfield Road Runners19.47
63236Brenda StylesW50+Crowborough Runners19.52
64242Maureen WinbornW50+Haywards Heath Harriers20.12
65238Gillian HattonW50+Goring Rd Runners20.19
66271Claire GreenfieldW40Henfield Joggers20.20
67266Fiona McWilliamW40Unattached20.24
68232Julie HarkerW35Crowborough Runners20.32
69261Julie ElliottW35Crawley AC20.51
70245Delia WestleyW50+Henfield Joggers21.12
71237Karen AndertonW50+Heathfield Road Runners21.22
72220Jenny DenyerW50+Haywards Heath Harriers21.39
73263Elaine TaqylorW45Crowborough Runners22.10
74234Dominique WelburyW45Crowborough Runners22.11
75260Sara WrennW45Wadhurst Runners23.08
76212Jitka MartinovaSWHastings AC23.41
77291Becky WebberW35Unattached24.22
78267Kristina ColesW40Sutton Runners25.28
79239Glynis YoungW50+Seaford Striders25.45
Back to year index - Top of page