Back to year calendar - Adult race results

Tri-Preston 8-80 Duathlon

10th July 2005

Results courtesy of Peter Knott for Tri-Preston
Tri-Start         
PosNum NameCat Pos/CatClubrun 400m Bike 1.6krun 200m Overall  
15 Jessica McCrackenTsF 1/5Tri-Preston1.444.440.587.26  
26 Cameron BuckTsM 1/2Bolton M Tri1.544.421.147.51  
37 Joseph AkikTsM 1/2Bolton M Tri1.435.350.588.16  
44 Zoe HodkinsonTsF 2/5Bolton M Tri1.525.141.148.21  
52 Kelly DaviesTsF 3/5K&W ASC2.045.341.098.47  
63 Emily MorganTsF 4/5Bolton M Tri2.285.191.239.11  
71 Emma DavidsonTsF 5/5Tri-Preston2.116.071.119.27  
TriStar 1         
PosNum NameCat Pos/CatClubrun 1.1k Bike 3.2krun 400m Overall  
110 Rosie EvansT1F 1/3Mersey Tri5.219.012.0616.26  
211 Patrick BeswickT1M 1/1Tri-Preston5.459.132.2517.23  
38 Clare GoreT1F 2/3U/A7.268.333.1119.11  
49 Freya BoltonT1F 3/3Tri-Preston5.5812.122.2220.32  
 James WoodT1MSalford TriDNS     
TriStar 2         
PosNum NameCat Pos/CatClubrun 1.5kBike 4.8krun 600m Overall  
122 Alex HodkinsonT2M 1/3Bolton M Tri6.3510.313.1520.21  
217 Jessie EvansT2F 1/6Mersey Tri6.5810.413.0920.47  
320 Adam BatesonT2M 2/3L&M AC6.2811.452.4120.53  
418 Stephanie MidgleyT2F 2/6Tri-Preston7.0111.053.1421.19  
516 Sophie GoreT2F 3/6U/A7.5110.044.4722.41  
615 Jessica ChadwickT2F 4/6U/A7.1111.543.5422.58  
721 Jake BoltonT2M 3/3Tri-Preston8.0113.533.2725.21  
813 Emma DaviesT2F 5/6K&W ASC8.1313.263.4325.22  
914 Grace WoodT2F 6/6Salford Tri8.0913.284.0625.43  
 Peter TemplemanT2MBolton M TriDNF     
TriStar 3         
PosNum NameCat Pos/CatClubrun 2.2k Bike 8kmrun 800m Overall  
123 Hannah BatesonT3F 1/1L&M AC8.4818.023.3430.24  
Youths         
PosNum NameCat Pos/CatClubRun 2.2k Bike 8km Run 800m Overall  
129 Alex HargreavesYMChester Tri7.3513.483.1924.42  
226 Sam RussellYMTri T Wigan7.3614.123.2725.15  
328 Daniel AthertonYMTri T Wigan7.4614.113.3525.32  
427 Daniel StevensYMLiv Cen RC8.0414.563.2826.28  
525 Lauren BateYFTri T Wigan9.3516.134.5230.21  
624 Amy WoodYFSalford Tri11.2117.465.2434.31  
Adult Race
PosNum NameCat Pos/CatClubrun 2.2kbike 9.6krun 2.2kbike 9.6krun 2.2k Overall
137 Des MorrisSMTri Lakeland7.4115.548.0213.587.4553.21
241 Garrie ProsserV40Crazy Frogs7.4116.018.0914.058.3254.27
340 Andrew CrawshawV40Tri Preston8.1815.329.1113.318.5455.26
438 James McFadyan *SMCrazy Frogs7.4215.399.1313.5110.5757.25
546 Jed Harris *V45MTri Lakeland7.5316.048.5513.5310.4257.27
636 Mark StevensSMLiv Cen RC8.0316.599.3214.199.4558.38
743 Chris FordeV45MU/A7.5117.339.3515.449.3760.19
839 Andrew KnowlesV40Tri-Preston8.3716.5110.0217.149.4262.26
951 Dave GardnerV65U/A9.1416.589.4217.019.3662.31
1035 Neil EcclesSMAltrincham AC7.4118.418.5319.078.5663.16
1144 Richard DaviesV45MWesham RR8.2318.3110.0219.0710.1266.14
1248 David SmartV55Leeds Brad Tri9.0918.179.2821.359.3968.08
1347 Michael MashiterV50Red Rose CRC9.1218.4511.0319.4810.5369.41
1442 Michael WoodV40Salford Tri9.2421.0510.4621.3710.4873.51
1534 Edward MasonSMU/A9.2420.4312.0121.5110.5974.58
1632 Helen MorrellV55FU/A10.1621.3110.4422.1110.4475.26
1731 Amanda WhiteheadSFU/A10.1521.2212.1323.4212.3680.08
1850 Alan FitchettV65Red Rose CRC10.2123.0211.5424.3111.4281.29
1933 Liz WoodV45FSalford Tri12.4726.0815.2326.4215.3996.39
 Doug BirchV45MU/A8.4318.569.5920.02 DNF
 George FlanaganV55MWesham RR10.1921.41   DNF
*No 382 min PenDrafting      
*No 462 min PenNumber Viol      


Back to year calendar - Top of page