Back to year calendar

Pennine 10k, Brighouse, W. Yorks

9th January 2005

Results courtesy of Heath Reilly for Halifax Harriers
Race and raffle profits (700 approx.) donated to the Asian Tsunami Appeal
PosNoNameCatSexPsnTeamPace/MileTimeFirst 3Team PosTeam Pts
1165Jon CordingleyM451Bingley Harriers05:27.600:33:561st M451 
2119John ConveryM402Bingley Harriers05:36.000:34:481st M402 
3179David LockettMale3Salford Harriers05:39.300:35:091st Male1 
4130Robert SturgesMale4Halifax Harriers05:52.400:36:302nd Male1 
5163Antony BradfordM405Spenborough AC05:55.300:36:482nd M401 
682Phil GrimesM506Halifax Harriers05:56.700:36:571st M502 
7190Keith McGhieM457Spenborough AC06:00.300:37:192nd M452 
8228Mark MasonMale8Halifax Harriers06:01.900:37:293rd Male318
9170Andrew MeskimmonM409Dewsbury Road Runners06:03.000:37:363rd M401 
10110Darren HornerMale10Longwood Harriers06:07.000:38:01 1 
11222David LancasterM4511York06:11.400:38:283rd M451 
12103Andrew CartwrightMale12Leeds City06:11.800:38:31 1 
13153Mark TaylorMale13UA06:15.900:38:56   
1486Keith WilliamsM5514Spenborough AC06:16.500:39:001st M55326
1569Mark CrabtreeM4515Halifax Harriers06:18.300:39:11 4 
16100Geoff CumberM5516Halifax Harriers06:19.200:39:172nd M555 
1736Dave TaylorM4517Meltham AC06:20.200:39:23 1 
18118Dave BancroftMale18Halifax Harriers06:21.700:39:32 6 
19139Andy TaylorMale19Holmfirth Harriers06:22.800:39:39 1 
20141Peter WhiteM5020Salford Harriers06:24.100:39:472nd M502 
21168Michael RixMale21Meltham AC06:26.300:40:01 2 
22191Nik WardMale22UA06:26.600:40:03   
2375James ClarkMale23UA06:27.100:40:06   
24143Howard JeffreyM5024Otley AC06:27.900:40:113rd M501 
2580Barry GreavesM4525Royton Road Runners06:28.700:40:16 1 
26106Ian MitchellM5026Longwood Harriers06:30.800:40:29 2 
27138Craig RobshawMale27UA06:32.600:40:40   
2871Rob EcclesM4528Bingley Harriers06:33.100:40:43 331
2916Stephen BoothM4029Roberttown Road Runners06:33.600:40:46 1 
3020Paul LeeMale30UA06:36.300:41:03   
3172Monique HollinsheadF351Dewsbury Road Runners06:39.200:41:211st F351 
32164Neil ChapmanM4531Ilkley Harriers06:40.000:41:26 1 
334Mark PritchardM4032Ackworth Road Runners06:41.000:41:32 1 
3410Michael LongM5533Bingley Harriers06:41.300:41:343rd M554 
35219Andrew RoseM4034Halifax Harriers06:42.700:41:43 7 
36175Kieth MidgleyM5035Halifax Harriers06:44.300:41:53 8 
37196John WilliamsonMale36Royton Road Runners06:45.100:41:58 2 
38188Andrew BrewerM4037Stainland Lions06:45.100:42:04 1 
39114Tim TaylorMale38Rothwell Harriers06:47.700:42:14 1 
40187S KitchingM4039Spenborough AC06:48.500:42:19 4 
41206Paul BerryMale40Halifax Harriers06:49.500:42:25 9 
42142David CrawleyMale41Salford Harriers06:50.800:42:33 365
4388Sarah IannelliFemale2Halifax Harriers06:51.700:42:391st Female1 
44182Mark HallinanMale42Halifax Harriers06:52.200:42:42 10 
45212R NelsonM4543Keighley and Craven06:53.400:42:49 1 
46167John HowarthM5044Longwood Harriers06:54.500:42:56 382
47113David BeecroftM4045Rothwell Harriers06:54.800:42:58 2 
48120John MoorhouseM4546Meltham AC06:55.100:43:00 386
49112O NattressMale47Rothwell Harriers06:56.400:43:08 3135
50176Tim GrinsdaleM5048UA06:56.600:43:09   
5183Stephen BrookM5549Queensbury AC06:56.900:43:11 1 
52146Adam HenryMale50Harsthead RC06:58.200:43:19 1 
53152Tony AudsleyM5051Wakefield District Harriers + AC06:58.300:43:20 1 
54129Sarah BillingtonFemale3Halifax Harriers06:58.500:43:212nd Female2 
55126B GoodwinMale52Royton Road Runners06:58.800:43:23 3117
56136Dianne WaiteF454Holmfirth Harriers06:59.000:43:241st F451 
5753Peter ShieldsM5553Ilkley Harriers06:59.100:43:25 2 
58135Julia JohnsonF455Holmfirth Harriers07:03.300:43:512nd F452 
5984Katie EmpsallFemale6Halifax Harriers07:05.600:44:053rd Female3156
60115Malcolm BriggsM4554Rothwell Harriers07:08.800:44:25 4 
61216Lisa FlesherF357Idle AC07:10.100:44:332nd F351 
6299Carl HeronM4055UA07:11.700:44:43   
63127Keith BrindleM5056Wakefield District Harriers + AC07:13.600:44:55 2 
6442Matthew ShawM4557UA07:18.900:45:28   
65213Simon BlackburnM4058Idle AC07:19.300:45:30 1 
6617Richard SmithMale59UA07:22.500:45:50   
67225Steve DoyleMale60UA07:24.700:46:04   
68161David ChapmanMale61UA07:25.200:46:07   
6994Alan StainerM5562Wakefield District Harriers + AC07:25.400:46:08 3185
70125Christopher EaversM5063Royton Road Runners07:25.500:46:09 4 
7195Steve KilgallonMale64UA07:25.900:46:11   
7231M BoyesM4065UA07:26.300:46:14   
7398Sharon GayterF408New Marske Harriers07:28.900:46:301st F401 
74227Kevin WilkinsonM4566UA07:29.900:46:36   
75210Nigel HurstM4567UA07:30.200:46:38   
7666Brian BurginM6068Halifax Harriers07:31.300:46:451st M6011 
7730Michael HallM4069UA07:31.600:46:47   
7885Chris DrakeM6070Spenborough AC07:33.600:46:592nd M605 
79109J LeonardMale71UA07:36.000:47:14   
8034Andrew SmallwoodM4072Leeds Bradford Tri Club07:36.300:47:16 1 
8154Michael RoughtonM4073Halifax Harriers07:36.600:47:18 12 
82137John BuddleM4074Baildon07:37.100:47:21 1 
8356Deborah ShawF409Royton Road Runners07:37.800:47:252nd F401 
84217Bill HunterM5575Holmfirth Harriers07:39.500:47:36 2 
8587David WhittakerM5576UA07:40.000:47:39   
86221Joe NolanMale77UA07:40.500:47:42   
87158Daniel GrayMale78UA07:41.300:47:47   
88204Steven HemingwayM4579UA07:41.600:47:49   
8927Greg WhitworthM4580Dewsbury Road Runners07:42.900:47:57 2 
90159David LewisM5081UA07:43.900:48:03   
91177Michael MetcalfeM4582Halifax Harriers07:45.500:48:13 13 
9291Amy CrabtreeFemale10Halifax Harriers07:46.800:48:21 4 
93172Philip WestM5083Baildon07:47.900:48:28 2 
94209Stephen GuilfoyleM4584Stainland Lions07:50.800:48:46 2 
95166Phil BradleyM5085UA07:51.800:48:52   
9665Rachael NevinsF3511UA07:52.600:48:573rd F35  
97117Jeff CordwellM5086Royton Road Runners07:53.000:49:00 5 
98154Michael MasleczkoM4087Idle AC07:54.200:49:07 2 
9963Gary NaylorMale88Idle AC07:55.100:49:13 3262
100183Kyrinda Hurst-MoorF4012Middleton Harriers07:58.000:49:313rd F401 
101214Warren FletcherM4089Idle AC07:59.000:49:37 4 
102116Trevor WilloughbyM5090Lytham St Annes RR08:01.400:49:52 1 
103220Steve BrownM4591Halifax Harriers08:03.200:50:03 14 
104198Sarah WilbyFemale13Halifax Harriers08:04.200:50:09 5 
105180Gavin DoddMale92UA08:05.300:50:16   
106157Donald PriestleyM4593UA08:05.800:50:19   
10711John CoatesM4094UA08:09.100:50:40   
10840Nigel DormanM4095UA08:09.500:50:42   
109178Jim EbbsMale96UA08:10.400:50:48   
11044G MeynellM5597Royton Road Runners08:11.200:50:53 6 
111226Phil StollertMale98UA08:14.800:51:15   
112160Sharon CousenFemale14Halifax Harriers08:15.600:51:20 6 
113105Jennifer NewellFemale15UA08:16.400:51:25   
114184Teresa HallinsF5016Middleton Harriers08:16.700:51:271st F502 
115171Michael DowlingM5099UA08:17.700:51:33   
116199Jules NorthMale100Horsforth Harriers08:18.800:51:40 1 
11729Viktoria StrehlowFemale17Halifax Harriers08:19.800:51:46 7 
118169Heather MitchellF5018Dewsbury Road Runners08:20.700:51:522nd F502 
119131Terry LacyM40101Rothwell Harriers08:21.700:51:58 5 
120189Louise McGe+B2heanF3519UA08:22.200:52:01   
121140Jeremy ShawM40102Darlington Harriers08:23.100:52:07 1 
122151Sue CorneyF5020Halifax Harriers08:23.600:52:103rd F508 
123181Gemma BradleyFemale21UA08:25.600:52:22   
1243Kiersti DickinsonF3522Holmfirth Harriers08:25.600:52:22 3238
125195Antony McManusMale103Stainland Lions08:26.500:52:28 3257
126133Fiona MurphyF4523Halifax Harriers08:26.500:52:283rd F459 
12735Peter LeachM55104Abbey Runners08:27.600:52:35 1 
128194Malcolm ChalmersM45105UA08:28.600:52:41   
12955Michael CampbellMale106UA08:30.500:52:53   
13096Kevin ChadwickM40107Leeds Bradford Tri Club08:31.700:53:00 2 
131185Chris BradyM40108UA08:32.000:53:02   
132203Stuart AndersonM65109Wakefield District Harriers + AC08:35.800:53:261st M654 
133192Allan BirkettM50110UA08:36.500:53:30   
134229Kevin BrookM40111UA08:36.700:53:31   
135111Peter StevensonM60112Leeds Bradford Tri Club08:39.700:53:503rd M603345
1368Martin WalkerMale113UA08:43.900:54:16   
1377Jayne ChappellF4524UA08:44.500:54:16   
138207Brian GreengrassM55114UA08:45.700:54:20   
139108Granville HallM45115Stainland Lions08:46.000:54:27 4 
14049Paul WallisMale116UA08:46.800:54:29   
141200Allison JonesF4025UA08:47.600:54:34   
14252Alison HonowF3526UA08:47.900:54:39   
14390John EarnshawM55117UA08:51.000:54:41   
144174Andrew FearnleyM45118UA08:51.800:55:00   
14543Jon TandyM40119UA08:52.000:55:05   
14614Claire FrostFemale27Ackworth Road Runners08:55.20;55:07 1 
14723M BerryM40120UA08:55.500:55:26   
1485Peter WoodM65121UA08:55.600:55:282nd M65  
149193Martin BrownMale122UA08:59.200:55:29   
15050Linda MurgatroydF3528UA09:04.500:55:51   
15174jeanette BuckleyF4029UA09:04.500:56:24   
152147Derek MitchellM60123UA09:05.000:56:27   
15377Kevin TowseM45124UA09:05.500:56:30   
154215Louise TurnerF4030UA09:05.900:56:33   
155173Jacqueline CarterF4031Spenborough AC09:08.700:56:50 1 
156145Helen SutcliffeFemale32UA09:09.500:56:55   
15751Sharon SykesFemale33UA09:10.600:57:02   
158208John CawleyM45125UA09:16.600:57:39   
159132Wendy McRaeF4534Rochdale Harriers09:17.500:57:45 1 
16046Paul McCormickMale126UA09:17.700:57:46   
16160Anthony WanklynM45127UA09:22.700:58:17   
1621Merryll CrippsF5535UA09:27.000:58:441st F55  
16332Karen MorrowFemale36UA09:28.100:58:51   
16433Stephen MorrowMale128UA09:28.500:58:53   
165218Mark RobinsonMale129UA09:32.800:59:20   
166107Teresa HallF4037Stainland Lions09:35.700:59:38 1 
167202Tina ElliottF4038Chapel Allerton Road Runners09:37.500:59:49 1 
168201M SmithF4539UA09:37.800:59:51   
169104Joanna WhateleyFemale40Stainland Lions09:41.201:00:12 2 
17058Juanita GrayF5541Brighouse Tigers09:42.901:00:232nd F551 
17128Doranne BeresfordF4042Rothwell Harriers09:52.101:01:20 1 
172144Mark SutcliffeMale130UA09:53.901:01:31   
173162Dave SmithM50131UA10:04.801:02:39   
174197Amanda CaldwellFemale43UA10:06.001:02:46   
175102Lindsey AkroydFemale44Eccleshill Road Runners10:07.701:02:57 1 
176224AnneMarie O'MearaMale132UA10:16.701:03:53   
177223Charlotte BoyesMale133UA10:08.701:03:03   
178128Amanda PearsonF3545Spenborough AC10:10.101:03:12 2 
179121David SmithM45134Royton Road Runners10:10.501:03:14 7 
18045T HunkingM50135Royton Road Runners10:10.501:03:14 8 
181148Dennis CommisarM55136UA10:10.901:03:17   
182211Janet WoodsF4046UA10:12.601:03:27   
18312Richard BottomMale137UA10:12.601:03:27   
18413Geoff BroadbentMale138UA10:13.801:03:35   
18592Beryl OwenF5047UA10:15.901:03:48   
186230Dot CarrF5548UA10:24.301:04:403rd F55  
18764Pauline StewartFemale49UA10:25.101:04:45   
188122Paul ChadawayM55139Meltham AC10:25.601:04:48 4 
189123Lisa OldfieldFemale50Meltham AC10:25.601:04:48 1 
19078Sarah MortonFemale51UA10:29.401:05:12   
191186Jane BradyF3552UA10:32.701:05:32   
19279Ann ChiversFemale53UA10:32.801:05:33   
19350Linda MurgatroydF3554UA10:42.001:06:30   
194149Louise CurbishleyF4055UA10:42.001:06:30   
19524Margaret ColenottF4556Ackworth Road Runners10:44.601:06:46 2 
19625Arthur JamesM65140Eccleshill Road Runners10:58.901:08:153rd M651 
19759Kay DawsonFemale57UA11:02.301:08:36   
198205Naz HussainM55141UA11:07.101:09:06   
199155Margaret WaterhouseF5558UA11:36.901:12:11   
200156Joanne CopleyFemale59UA12:24.501:17:07   
20197Vivienne RushworthF3560UA12:32.201:17:55   
Back to year index - Top of page