Back to year calendar

Milford 21,Staffordshire

6th March 2005

Results courtesy of Mark Faulkner, Cannock & Staffs AC
PosnNoNameM/FCatClubTime
1157Kevin DuckworthMV40Dudley Kingswinford RC2.17.31
227Paul RogersM Tipton Harriers2.17.33
3101Andrew GeenMV45Leamington C & AC2.21.36
44Daniel EvansM Sneyd Striders2.22.37
56Ben FlanneryM Unaffiliated2.23.17
6171Carl BakerMV40Peel Road Runners2.24.02
7196Andrew CarruthersMV45Halesowen AC2.24.56
821Philip HalesM Unaffiliated2.25.55
9133Nick ThomasMV40Telford Harriers2.26.10
10135Dave PotterMV50Leamington C & AC2.26.20
11197Ian MackayMV40Black Country Triathletes2.27.29
12180Adrian RollinsMV40Chase Harriers2.29.00
1311Paul FranksM Telford Harriers2.29.06
1436Peter DimblebyM Unaffiliated2.29.58
15164Simon GarsideMV40Stone Master Marathoners2.32.07
16162Kevin FinneyMV45Trentham Running Club2.32.16
1725Alastair PayneM Unaffiliated2.32.18
18167Julian BarryMV50Boalloy RC2.32.33
1948Stephen FenneyM Stone Master Marathoners2.34.23
2043Phillip BeazerM Stamford Striders2.34.32
21121Keith HawkesMV40Stratford Upon Avon AC2.36.00
22132Russell BurrowsMV45Leamington C & AC2.36.13
23149Debbie ThomasFV40Shropshire Shufflers2.36.18
24159Christopher RossMV40Stafford Harriers2.36.51
25108John MujingaMV40BRRC2.38.27
2617Shaw PyeM Amazing Feet RC2.39.14
27172Colin HighfieldM Sneyd Striders2.40.23
28=152Jonathan HowellMV50Stone Master Marathoners2.40.30
28=190Paul BinehamMV45Centurion RC2.40.30
28=189Neil PrenticeMV40Centurion RC2.40.30
31114Mark DunscombeMV40Sarn Helen2.40.43
32142Paul HawkinsMV45Stratford Upon Avon AC2.41.06
33194Peter SarsonMV55Stafford Harriers2.41.39
3438Richard GillittM Worksop Harriers2.42.28
35155Ian WoodMV40Oak Park RC2.44.05
368Marc CurtisM Centurion RC2.44.28
37117Robert JostMV50St Helens Striders2.44.37
38195John ClemensMV60Stone Master Marathoners2.44.42
39123Donald FieldMV50Aldridge RC2.45.52
40150Peter HortonMV45Unaffiliated2.46.15
41186David PreeceMV45Stafford Harriers2.46.30
4223Stephen BirchM Sneyd Striders2.48.33
4335Peter PlimmerM Stratford Upon Avon AC2.49.24
442Mark ReeveM Unaffiliated2.49.30
45139Martin WallaceMV45Chase Harriers2.49.33
46151Ron NichollsMV50Sneyd Striders2.50.32
47169Alan BurtMV45Chase Harriers2.50.51
48176Sereca AthertonFV35Stafford Harriers2.51.21
4916Arnaud DewallyM Unaffiliated2.52.05
50120Lesley KirkFV45Stratford Upon Avon AC2.52.39
51119Peter HillMV50Stratford Upon Avon AC2.52.40
5213Richard GraceM Telford Harriers2.52.53
53193Mark GriffinMV40Trentham Running Club2.52.55
54140Neil StrettonMV50Oak Park RC2.53.35
55153Lawrence JonesMV45FRA2.53.55
5634Liz TapperF Unaffiliated2.54.47
57170Dave SmithMV40Peel Road Runners2.56.37
5850Mick ValentiniM Unaffiliated2.56.42
5914Michelle KeayF Telford Harriers2.57.47
60168Keith ParryMV50Chase Harriers2.58.08
6145Steven PickeringM Stone Master Marathoners2.58.17
62111James MorrisonMV50Charnwood AC2.59.52
63173Phillipa BooteFV35Stone Master Marathoners3.00.13
64156Nigel LeeMV50Newcastle Staffs AC3.00.37
6547Alastair DrummondM Shrewsbury AC3.01.08
66185Eddie SmithMV50Stafford Harriers3.01.57
6746Anthony McKenzieM Stone Master Marathoners3.01.59
6849Phillipa MorrisF Stone Master Marathoners3.02.11
69191Yvonne NichollsFV45Chase Harriers3.02.48
70110Daron FinchamMV40Telford Harriers3.03.08
7133Dean VlokM Stafford Harriers3.04.42
72177Joe AthertonMV45Stafford Harriers3.04.54
73174Gail Fortes MayerFV35Aldridge RC3.06.22
74=175Simon KimberleyMV45Black Country TriATHLETES3.06.22
74=192Andrew JonesMV40Unaffiliated3.06.22
76183Steven LockerMV50Trentham Running Club3.06.38
77106Neil MiddletonMV55Trentham Running Club3.06.42
78100Therezia DuffyFV45Wolverhampton & Bilston3.06.50
7939Darren WashingtonM Boalloy RC3.06.51
8042Brian DenhamM Stone Master Marathoners3.08.14
81144David PerryMV70Wolverhampton & Bilston3.08.50
82145Lew BadgerMV55Stone Master Marathoners3.08.58
83181Pam DaviesFV50Stone Master Marathoners3.09.28
84161Alan PeersMV60Spectrum Striders3.10.05
85136Sohan PerdesiMV40Derby AC3.10.15
86143David GouldMV50FRA3.10.56
8732Craig YeomansM Fosters Running Club3.11.08
88187John FryerMV50Trentham Running Club3.11.29
8920Nick CooperM Unaffiliated3.12.10
90=40Lynne CallahanF Trentham Running Club3.12.29
90=44Jason ThomasM Trentham Running Club3.12.29
92=5Mike AshbyM Unaffiliated3.13.39
92=116Roger AshbyMV60Sale Harriers3.13.39
94178Chris BarlowMV55Stone Master Marathoners3.14.00
95124Grace HoughFV55Telford Harriers3.14.34
96127John StrangeMV55Telford Harriers3.15.31
9724Alastair LeachM Derby & County3.15.59
98105Lindsey StewartFV45Unaffiliated3.16.33
991John TaylorM Unaffiliated3.16.58
100146Simon FielderMV45Stone Master Marathoners3.17.34
10141Edward GoodwinM Unaffiliated3.17.38
10229Jamie DrummondM Shrewsbury AC3.18.20
103163Ron FosterMV45Fosters Running Club3.19.38
104131John HoltMV40Unaffiliated3.19.57
105199Colin TannerMV40Unaffiliated3.20.38
106165Alan HodgkissMV60Telford AC3.22.04
10726Mark WilliamsM Unaffiliated3.23.15
108137Frankie WarringtonFV45Dudley Kingswinford3.25.03
10922Alan JonesM Peel Road Runners3.26.11
11037Robert FrielM Telford Harriers3.26.24
111=28Mark PerryM Cobra RC3.27.00
111=179Paul ConnorMV45Cobra RC3.27.00
11312Nicola JonesF Telford Harriers3.27.26
114147Gordon TrevorMV55Shrewsbury AC3.27.35
115118Frank LainMV55Unaffiliated3.27.53
116166Ian BeattieMV45Telford AC3.29.15
117188John BrownMV60Wolverhampton & Bilston3.32.28
118107Preston GrundyMV55Unaffiliated3.32.52
119198Anthony DolmanMV40Unaffiliated3.32.55
120141Sarah FeltonFV40Dudley Kingswinford3.40.08
121154Neville DewsonMV60Road Runners3.40.39
122130Ersuline WhittleFV40Wolverhampton & Bilston3.45.10
12315Arthur ZammitM Wolverhampton & Bilston3.45.13
124138Frank GrantMV60Stafford Harriers3.47.17
125125Les GreenMV60Cannock & Stafford AC3.52.47
126115Joy DaleFV45Unaffiliated3.53.32
127160Bunny KydMV60Royal Sutton Coldfield AC3.59.25
128128Mary SmithFV40Tamworth AC4.00.32
129129Malcolm PerryMV50Tamworth AC4.00.34
130109Deborah RobinsonFV35Unaffiliated4.47.13
131158Brian PeacockMV45Cannock & Stafford ACDNF
132184Andy OsgathorpeMV50UnaffiliatedDNF
133126Colin WilliamsonMV60Shropshire ShufflersDNF
Back to year index - Top of page