Back to year calendar - Junior results

Kirkby Gala Fell Races, Cumbria

2nd July 2005

Results courtesy of Andrew Biddle
Seniors
PositionBOFRA NoNameCategoryTime
1 John Atkinson 31.48
226Mark CroasdaleV4031.50
314Ted Mason 32.42
45Alitair Dunn 35.11
517Alistair Murray 36.42
637Mark McGoldrick 37.12
745Mark SalkeldV4537.52
833Terry RobinsonV4038.09
925Dean Thompson 38.34
10139Sam WatsonU2339.59
1123Damien Scholes 40.24
12120Ian RobinsonV5040.37
1313Paul TusonV4541.08
1464Barry ScholesV5041.32
1557Norman BushV5041.43
16 Tim BirdV4043.02
17103Tamara HirdL43.43
1827Andy HoldenV4044.09
197Carl Bradshaw 44.45
2044Kevin RoganV4545.08
21114David HirdV5045.56
22118Trevor MetcalfV5046.44
2334Simon ThroupV4047.15
24138Peter MetcalfV5048.02
25109Kirsty HallL49.07
2649John ThompsonV4549.20
2724Paul Sessford 49.31
2889Lynne WhittakerLV49.41
29100Samantha MorphetLU2350.04
3055Andrew BiddleV5050.19
312Mick Coffey 54.46
3230Brian Lund 58.08
Under 17
PositionBOFRA NoNameCategoryTime
1 James FargherM18.45
29Mathew HurstM19.27
319David ShepherdM20.03
421Jack ThompsonM20.13
511John MarshM20.25
629Mathew AthersmithM21.22
736Ben MorphetM21.25
824Adam WoodM21.31
932Katie IrelandF25.30
1025Martin BarnesM26.26
11 Daniel NewM28.33
124Michael CoffeyM30.38
Under 14
PositionBOFRA NoNameCategoryTime
117Lewis RobinsonB15.43
25Mathew FretwellB16.18
325Sam ToshB16.26
42Mathew CardusB16.37
53Luke CroasdaleB17.23
61Jonathon BradshawB17.42
715Sam RichardsB18.07
833Brooke VanhinsberghG18.50
926Chris TusonB19.35
1035Emma FlanaganG19.50
1124Emma ThompsonG20.41
1212Duncan LundB21.27
1323Rebecca ThompsonG21.37
Under 12
PositionBOFRA NoNameCategoryTime
123Ryan CroasdaleB10.56
235Kieran ThompsonB11.14
333Harry SessfordB11.16
430Melanie MorphetG12.43
534Sam StockdaleB12.59
628Kristopher LundB13.15
722Mathew CoffeyB14.06
820Faith BiddleG14.24
9 Alistair BradleyB14.28
10102Charlotte IrelandG14.30
1132Ben SchindlerB14.36
12 Andrew BensonB15.03
131Olivia CoffeyG15.38
14 Daniel ArmisteadB18.12
15 Kieran BraithwaiteB18.26
16 Dominic BradleyB18.34
17 Mathew BickerdikeB18.49
1836Emily ThroupBDNF
Under 9
PositionBOFRA NoNameCategoryTime
160Rebecca FlanaganG3.32
211Dean ThompsonB4.01
3101Ellis HallB4.19
4102Elliot HallB4.37
5100Isaac WoodB4.44
Back to year index - Top of page