Back to year calendar - Junior results

Kettlewell Fell Races, North Yorkshire

19th June 2005

Results courtesy of Andrew Biddle for BOFRA
PositionBOFRA NoNameCategoryTime
114Ted Mason 12.18
2 Ian Holmes 12.35
326Mark CroasdaleV4012.39
413Ian Magee 12.58
5119Lee Athersmith 13.03
668Ben Lonsdale 13.27
7 Richard BarrettV4013.39
8116Lee Passco 13.44
967Gary BastowV4513.51
1011Stuart HunnU2313.54
1137Mark McGoldrick 14.04
12139Sam WatsonU2314.18
1315Colin Moses 14.19
1425Dean Thompson 14.23
1545Mark SalkeldV4514.27
16 Gary Sumner 14.30
1728Brian HowellV4014.34
1833Terry RobinsonV4014.39
19144Jack HoltV5014.42
20137Adrian PicklesV4515.04
21132Anthony GottsU2315.10
2274Helen SedgwickL15.24
2356Paul TusonV4515.28
24115Olly Fielden 15.39
25142Peter JacksonV4515.45
2653Mike WynneV4515.51
27 Graham BirdV4015.56
28 Steve MoorV4016.01
2964Barry ScholesV5016.03
30120Ian RobinsonV5016.09
3157Norman BushV5016.15
32103Tamara HirdL16.17
33 Mark Bennet 17.11
3444Kevin RoganV4517.17
35133Jimmy ReidV4517.31
36 Geoff ForrestV4517.35
3723Damien Scholes 17.43
38145Mark McGlincy 17.45
39 Andrew EllwoodV4017.49
40109Kirsty HallL17.58
41114David HirdV5018.13
4252Paul WilsonV4518.17
4365Barry SlaterV5018.20
44131Ian RileyV4518.25
4583Judith MarshallL18.27
46100Samantha MorphetLU2318.51
4724Paul Sessford 18.55
487Carl Bradshaw 18.57
49135Roger HallV5019.13
50141Mick MoorheadV4519.33
51101Sheryl SlaterLU2320.04
5255Andrew BiddleV5020.29
5359Neil DysonV5021.04
5489Lynn WhittakerLV21.25
5530Brian LundV4021.30
566Lee Marshall 22.42
5798Sally ShepherdLU2323.32
5882Nicole SlaterLU2325.01
Under 17
PositionBOFRA NoNameCategoryTime
19Mathew HurstB10.00
219David ShepherdB10.06
316Jonathon PawsonB10.14
431Joe ForrestB10.23
514James MountainB10.40
610James KellyB10.43
729Mathew AthersmithB10.54
837Phillip BoltonB10.56
9 Henry LawsonB11.01
1011John MarshB11.02
1121Jack ThompsonB11.05
1236Ben MorphetB11.38
1324Adam WoodB11.46
1427Claire LilleyG12.51
153Kyle BiddleB13.14
1628Sam AthersmithB13.40
1726Alice LilleyG13.55
18 Warren WartonB14.20
1923Thomas WilsonB14.21
2025Martin BarnesB14.24
2132Katie IrelandG15.17
2218Katie RobinsonG15.34
232Grace BiddleG17.18
Under 14
PositionBOFRA NoNameCategoryTime
117Lewis RobinsonB7.19
225Sam ToshB7.29
319Thomas SessfordB7.30
44Tom DoyleB7.49
52Mathew CardusB8.13
63Luke CroasdaleB8.32
736Ashley KayB8.47
834Joel WoodB8.54
915Sam RichardsB9.00
101Jonathon BradshawB9.03
1129Andrew HarrisonB9.07
1233Brooke VanhinsberghG9.15
137Lois GrinsteadG9.21
1435Emma FlannaganG9.27
1532Graham ReidB9.32
169William HallB9.35
1724Emma ThompsonG9.53
1826Chris TusonB9.55
1912Duncan LundB10.34
2023Rebecca ThompsonG10.52
2127Sarah WilsonG11.24
2237Lauren MoorheadGDNF
Under 12
PositionBOFRA NoNameCategoryTime
123Ryan CroasdaleB7.04
244Jacob UrenB7.31
345James HallB7.37
433Harry SessfordB7.49
5 Scott BaistowB7.51
634Sam StockdaleB7.56
737David WilsonB8.20
842Jamie McGlincyB8.30
930Melanie MorphetG8.35
1026Patrick HallB8.40
1128Kris LundB8.43
1248William PicklesB9.07
1346Aaron SpeightB9.19
1420Faith BiddleG9.22
1532Ben SchindlerB9.43
16 Charlotte IrelandG9.46
1740Katy AthersmithG9.53
18 Izzy EllwoodG11.36
19 Odin HargreavesB12.46
Under 9
PositionBOFRA NoNameCategoryTime
118Joe StapletonB4.45
215Oliver AllsopB4.49
319Alexander SpeightB4.50
420Martha PicklesG5.52
52Jacob CroasdaleB6.00
6 Amy MosesG6.04
713Joel WynneB6.06
812Zara WynneG6.07
960Rebecca FlanaganG6.09
10 Sam EllwoodB6.13
117Tom MurfinB6.42
1214Leon PascoB6.45
1311Dean ThompsonB6.46
14 Lewis HolmesB6.47
15 Josh HallidayB7.11
16 Daniel CardusB7.41
17 Logan HargreavesB8.18
Back to year index - Top of page