Back to year calendar

Joe Salt New Year's Day Awakening 4.2 Mile Multi Terrain
Whitworth, nr. Rochdale

1 January 2005

Results courtesy of Andy O'Sullivan
See note below about results. If you clocked your own time from the end, please email to me via the contact page for inclusion if you wish.
1N. Leigh Altrincham + Dist AC22.54
2L. Passco Unattached23.37
3R. Jackson Horwich RMI Harriers23.52
4A. Williams Sale Harriers Manchester24.24
5G. Raven Sale Harriers Manchester24.24
6A. Grenfell Rossendale Harriers24.26
7P. TaylorV45Rossendale Harriers24.40
8C. Heys Horwich RMI Harriers24.59
9G. Kay Horwich RMI Harriers25.25
10J. ShawJunEast Cheshire Harriers25.54
11S. BoulbyV40Denby Dale Travellers25.58
12J. Wieczorek Accrington Road Runners26.01
13P. ButterworthV50Clayton le Moors Harriers26.11
14D. WaywellV60Wesham Road Runners26.46
15K. HattonV45Liverpool26.48
16G. TaylorV40Darwen Dashers26.58
17N. GouldJunEast Cheshire Harriers27.01
18A. Lee Rossendale Harriers27.02
19Y. HusseinV50Stockport Harriers27.04
20R. GouldJunEast Cheshire Harriers27.09
21C. JonesV40Horwich RMI Harriers27.12
22B. Brock Clayton le Moors Harriers27.14
23S. Edge Rochdale Harriers27.15
24O. KershawV45Saddleworth Runners27.16
25S. AndertonV45Todmorden Harriers27.24
26J. HoldenV45Unattached27.25
27T. HargreavesV45Stockport Harriers27.26
28D. Murphy Rossendale Harriers27.30
29M. AndertonV40Todmorden Harriers27.35
30M. HowardV40Radcliffe AC27.46
31M. BradyV40Clayton le Moors Harriers27.51
32I. ShabalinV50Northern Vets AC28.01
33I. JohnsonV40Salford Harriers28.15
34J. KellyJunRossendale Harriers28.44
35R. GrahamV45Rossendale Harriers28.59
36R. DalbyV45Rochdale Harriers29.04
37J. FouldsV45Horwich RMI Harriers29.12
38B. Moore Royton Road Runners29.22
39A. Davies Unattached29.26
40C. ConwayV40Rochdale Harriers29.44
41B. GreenhalghV50Darwen Dashers29.47
42K. RansleyV50Unattached29.51
43No. 22?  30.05
44G. Street Road Runners Club30.06
45R. InstoneV40Blackburn Road Runners30.07
46Donna Allen Radcliffe AC30.08
47J. PurdyV40Rochdale Harriers30.09
48J. KaneV50Oldham + Royton30.10
49I. HollowayV55Rochdale Harriers30.09
50D. HallV40Middleton Harriers30.12
51S. LeachV40Fell Runners Ass'n30.26
52G. Navesey GM Police30.32
53C. RobinsonV40Andems30.41
54A. McAllisterV50Blackburn Road Runners30.46
55E. Ebonge Unattached30.47
56A. FleetJunSaddleworth Runners30.51
57A. WalshV40Sale Harriers Manchester31.03
58A. O’SullivanV50Rochdale Harriers31.06
59Kim Woodhead Denby Dale Travellers31.10
60Sadie Youseffan  31.12
61C. DrakeV60Spenborough + Dist AC31.31
62R. HirstV50Clayton le Moors Harriers31.33
63Kath HoyerV45Wesham Road Runners31.48
64S. McVeyV45Unattached32.00
65Gerry DewhurstV35Radcliffe AC32.15
66W. MurgatroydV50Unattached32.17
67Vicki CramptonV35Sale Harriers Manchester32.34
68N. Ward  32.42
69N. CanhamV55Trafford AC32.51
70D. MargisonV50Unattached32.53
71G. CainerV55Unattached32.55
72M. Cartwright Radcliffe AC33.21
73Cecelia FitzsimonsV55St. Helens33.43
74J. MayallV40Rochdale Harriers34.00
75Christine YouseffanV55Stockport Harriers34.01
76D. BradshawV55St. Helens34.03
77Natalie MurphyV35Rossendale Harriers34.46
78W. AliJunFelldancer35.04
79Emma FlanaganJunRossendale Harriers35.16
80Alison HolmesV45Middleton Harriers35.17
81Kyrinda Hurst-MooreV40Middleton Harriers35.18
82Barbara BaylissV45Swinton Running Club35.34
83K. Morrissey Unattached35.52
84D. MelvinV55Saddleworth Runners35.00
85L. AinsworthV55Sale Harriers Manchester36.05
86T. BroderickV60Middleton Harriers36.17
87R. Dawson Unattached36.23
88T. William Unattached36.23
89I. Digweed Unattached36.36
90T. KasprowiczV40Road Runners Club36.38
91Chris FouldsJunLeigh Harriers36.50
92P. DaviesV65Saddleworth Runners37.00
93D. DicksonV60Rossendale Harriers37.31
94M. McManusV50Unattached38.26
95B. BowdenV55Middleton Harriers39.20
96Denise SutcliffeV45Radcliffe AC39.39
97D. MitchellV60Unattached42.00
98Lou GilchristV70Valley Striders40.14
99Jack Betney Clayton le Moors Harriers49.23
100Kath Allison   
101Graham Allison Rochdale Harriers 
Results from here were lost/misplaced in the Sportsman, Sorry!!

This event will be helping a number of lesser known Charities. A happy New Year to all concerned, particular thanks to Joe Salt, Colin Robinson, Henry & Brian for the Finish.

Andy O’Sullivan MBE BEM Race Organiser
Back to year index - Top of page