Back to year calendar - Seniors and Under 10

Helm Hill Junior Fell Relays, Sedbergh, Cumbria
inc. FRA English Junior Relay Championships

25th September 2005

Results courtesy of Alan Westworth for Helm Hill Runners
NoTEAM NAMELeg 1 Name and Time
1.2 miles, 590ft of climb
Leg 2 Name and Time
1.75 miles, 870ft of climb
Leg 3 Name and Time
2.5 miles, 1115ft of climb
Total Time
1Helm Hill Runners B12.53 Fastest Boy Leg 117.4520.07 Fastest Boy Leg 3 - 1st FRA Team50.45
  Boys 1st BoysRory AddisonJos AddisonTom Addison 
2Helm Hill Runners A13.4418.0623.3155.21
 Boys 2nd BoysJonathan KnoxTom DoyleLewis Robinson 
3Bingley A 17.1017.4920.54 2nd FRA Team55.53
 Boys 3rd BoysOwen WhelanOliver WebsterSam Webster 
4Rossendale A 13.5018.2824.07 3rd FRA Team56.25
 Boys 4th BoysDominic WaltonSam ToshPhil Bolton 
5Preston Harriers13.0021.5522.5757.52
 BoysMatthew NashAndrew HarrisonRob Jackson 
6Leigh Harriers14.3617.43 Fastest Boy Leg 226.0958.28
 BoyCameron AdamsonIsaac McCannDanny Thomas 
7Lancaster & Morecambe14.3818.4133.1957.45
 BoysAdam BatesonJack ModleyJason Middleton 
8Rossendale B13.4820.4624.3859.12
 BoysJoe JohnstonJonny Sowerby Aarron Kelly 
9Settle 17.4418.4424.4561.13
 Mixed A 1st MixedMel Morphet Matthew FretwellBen Morphet 
10Ilkley17.0421.0225.2463.30
  BoysJosh CraneHarry Liuba-CarmichaelElliot Dawson 
11Rossendale C17.3518.1328.1564.03
 BoysLuke GregoryAshley KayCarl Andrew 
12Rossendale D15.3121.4529.4967.05
 BoysJake NearyDavid PartonJonny Parton 
13Helm Hill Runners D17.4519.3030.1367.28
 BoysMatthew CannonNiall TillMartin Barnes 
14Leigh Harriers A14.06 Fastest Girl Leg 124.3629.24 1st FRA Team68.06
 Girls 1st GirlsLaura RichesAmy RileyDanielle Allen 
15Settle 16.3120.2731.2768.25
 Mixed B 2nd MixedAmy FretwellMatthew CardusChris Tuson 
16Ilkley Harriers17.2323.1328.44 Fastest Girl Leg 369.20
 Girls 2nd GirlsEmily KerrFiona JordanJenny Dybeck 
17Leigh Harriers B16.4523.5839.29 2nd FRA Team70.12
 Girls 3rd GirlsShannon JohnstonAbigail HowarthLauren Howarth 
18Rossendale A16.5921.5032.31 3rd FRA Team71.21
 Girls 4th GirlsRebecca SwindellsKatie IrelandSarah Yeomans 
19Preston Harriers A16.1622.2432.4271.22
 GirlsEllen BuckleyNicola JacksonSophie Fletcher 
20Rossendale B 20.1823.2729.4673.31
 GirlsCharlotte IrelandFran GregoryLaura Johnson 
21Lancaster & Morecambe17.1121.2335.0473.38
 GirlsBecky BatesonHannan BatesonMelissa Birbeck 
22Helm Hill Runners B17.5724.0733.5876.02
 GirlsAlex Lavery-HoffeJenny AddisonGemma Crowther 
23Helm Hill Runners A17.5820.47 Fastest Girl Leg 237.3976.24
 GirlsHarriet AppleyardBrooke VanhinsberghKatie Robinson 
24Pendle B18.2822.1736.2177.06
 GirlsLucy AldermanEmma ThompsonJade Hartley 
25Preston Harriers B18.3327.4931.1177.33
 GirlsBecky HorrocksEmily KevanAimie Kevan 
26Bingley17.5624.1236.0878.16
 Mixed 3rd MixedMatthew CoffeyMichael CoffeyHolly Ramsden 
27Sedbergh School18.3928.3232.3779.48
 GirlsL ButlerE HirstS Dutton 
28Pendle A30.3821.0228.4780.27
 GirlsChloe EllisonLois GrinsteadAnna Anderson 
29Rossendale C 32.1442.31 
 GirlsNo Leg 1 RunnerLaura BriggsDebra Zajac 
Seniors Race
NoNameLadiesVetsClubTime
1Alastair Dunn (new record)  Helm Hill33.54
2Paul Dugdale V 40Kendal AC36.37
3Billy Procter V 40Helm Hill38.52
4Mike Addison V 40Helm Hill41.01
5Richard Johnson  Swaledale41.59
6Russel Cannon  V 40Helm Hill42.00
7Brian Kennedy V 40Settle Harriers42.05
8Terry Robinson V 40Helm Hill42.12
9Hugh Symonds V 50Kendal AC42.19
10Damien Scholes  Keighley & Craven42.53
11Dave Richardson V 50Helm Hill42.55
12Kenny Forster  V 40Spectrum Striders42.57
13Lisa Lacon (new record)L Holmfirth Harriers43.03
14Paul Tuson V 40Helm Hill43.28
15Gordon Thompson V 40Preston Harriers43.36
16James Bird   Taunton AC43.58
17Anthony Gotts  Rossendale44.35
18Karen NashLV 40Preston Harriers44.38
19Erika JohnsonL Swaledale46.10
20Dave Till V 40Helm Hill47.13
21Barry Scholes V 50Settle Harriers47.43
22Karen Forster LV 40Spectrum Striders48.02
23Steven Jackson V 40Preston Harriers48.13
24Paul Modley V 40Lancaster & Morecambe48.23
25Jim Fisher  V 40Howgill48.32
26Alan Appleby V 50Preston Harriers48.34
27Les Stephenson V 50Keswick48.37
28Kevin Walker V 40 48.46
29Graham Grinstead V 40Skyrac49.28
30Mike Leck V 50Lancaster & Morecambe49.42
31Ashley Hardwell V 40Ilkley Harriers49.43
32Andrew Crook V 40Bowland 51.07
33David Appleyard V 40Helm Hill52.28
34Peter Metcalfe V 50Wharfedale53.27
35Mike Coffey  Bingley Harriers56.33
36Samantha MorphetL C.F.R61.27
37Allan Webster V 40Bingley Harriers64.07
38Jill EcclestonL Settle Harriers71.05
39Kerry PilkingtonL Settle Harriers71.05
Under 10
NoName  ClubTime
1James Knox (new record)  Helm Hill5.33
2Harry Modley  Lancaster & Morecambe6.04
3Oliver Allsopp  Settle6.19
4Loren Appleyard  Helm Hill6.44
5Liam Walsh  Darwen D6.48
6Andrew Brittleton  Helm Hill6.56
7Zoe Barrett  Helm Hill7.00
8Sam Wood  Ilkley7.12
9Liam Bagg  Helm Hill 7.13
10Alisha Johnson  Blackpool7.49
11Olivia Coffey  Bingley8.16
12Danielle Kay  Rossendale8.28
13Jode Mountain  Rossendale8.32
14Rebecca Forster   Spectrum10.10
15Suzannah Forster  Spectrum22.12
Back to year index - Top of page