Back to year calendar - Junior results

Helm Hill Fell Races, Cumbria

12th June 2005

Results courtesy of Andrew Biddle for BOFRA
PositionBOFRA NoNameCategoryTime
1 Joe Symmonds 22.54
25Alistair Dunn 23.45
313Ian Magee 25.19
468Ben Lonsdale 25.23
5137Adrian PicklesV4526.14
637Mark McGoldrick 26.19
716John Murfin 26.40
8 Gareth Pemberton 26.44
9 Chris Newman 27.00
1045Mark SalkeldV4527.17
1125Dean Thompson 27.20
1233Terry RobinsonV4027.22
13139Sam WatsonU2328.03
1446Anthony ShepherdV4528.09
15113Gareth Hird 28.42
16 Steve CarrV4529.00
17188Peter JacksonV4529.03
18 Hugh SymmondsV5029.18
1981Jennifer DunnL29.48
2050Paul TusonV4529.54
21120Ian RobinsonV5030.22
2264Barry ScholesV5030.52
2327Andy HoldenV4030.58
24 Dave TillV4031.30
2523Damien Scholes 32.14
2644Kevin RoganV4532.23
2796Kate RoganLU2332.27
28114David HirdV5033.25
29133Jimmy ReidV4533.37
3052Paul WilsonV4533.46
3134Simon ThroupV4033.47
3283Judith MarshallL33.50
3340Steve HunnV4534.13
34141Mick MoorheadV4534.49
3524Paul Sessford 34.54
36100Samantha MorphetLU2335.00
3755Andrew BiddleV5035.45
38101Sheryl SlaterLU2336.47
3989Lynne WhittakerLV37.21
4059Neil DysonV5037.24
412Mick Coffey 39.24
4230Brian LundV4042.30
4341Peter KellyV4544.16
Under 17
PositionBOFRA NoNameCategoryTime
19Mathew HirstB14.23
2 James FargherB14.31
316Jonathon PawsonB14.36
419David ShepherdB15.01
510James KellyB15.11
621Jack ThompsonB15.51
7 Henry LawsonB16.03
811John MarshB16.12
929Mathew AthersmithB16.30
1036Ben MorphetB17.06
1127Claire LilleyG17.16
1225Martin BarnesB18.47
1326Alice LilleyG18.48
1428Sam AthersmithB19.16
1523Thomas WilsonB19.17
164Michael CoffeyB19.58
173Kyle BiddleB20.06
1822Rebecca ThroupG20.48
1918Katie RobinsonG22.11
202Grace BiddleG24.04
Under 14
PositionBOFRA NoNameCategoryTime
117Lewis RobinsonB12.12
219Thomas SessfordB12.15
388Joss AddisonB12.38
420Richard ShuttleworthB12.53
525Sam ToshB13.07
64Tom DoyleB13.20
7 Niall TillB13.27
82Mathew CardusB13.30
929Andrew HarrisonB14.28
1033Brooke van HinsberghG14.32
1115Sam RichardsB14.37
127Lois GrinsteadG14.42
133Luke CroasdaleB14.50
1426Chris TusonB14.55
159William HallB15.26
1624Emma ThompsonG15.39
17 Mathew ThroupB16.06
1835Lauren MoorheadG16.22
1923Rebecca ThompsonG16.47
2014Richard PawsonB17.11
2112Duncan LundB17.57
2227Sarah WilsonG18.08
Under 12
PositionBOFRA NoNameCategoryTime
1 Rory AddisonB6.25
223Ryan CroasdaleB6.44
335Kieran ThompsonB6.57
436Emily ThroupG7.00
530Melanie MorphetG7.30
633Harry SessfordB7.38
742Jamie McGlincyB7.50
826Patrick HallB7.56
928Kristopher LundB8.12
1020Faith BiddleG8.35
1122Mathew CoffeyB8.42
1246Aaron Lloyd SpeightB8.44
1349Shannon MoorheadG8.57
141Olivia CoffeyG9.34
Under 9
PositionBOFRA NoNameCategoryTime
119Alexander AustinB1.41
27Tom MurfinB2.12
320Martha PicklesG2.13
46Joanna KellyG2.26
5 Daniel CardusB2.39
6 Sally MageeG3.02
Back to year index - Top of page