Back to year calendar - Junior results

Hawkswick Dash Fell Race, Littondale, N. Yorks

17th July 2005

Results courtesy of Andrew Biddle, BOFRA
PositionBOFRA NoNameCategoryTime
15Alistair Dunn 10.22
226Mark CroasdaleV4011.23
314Ted Mason 11.39
468Ben Lonsdale 11.40
567Gary BastowV4512.18
6 Andrew Robertshaw 13.01
733Terry RobinsonV4013.04
8137Adrian PicklesV4513.07
937Mark Mc Goldrick 13.18
10139Sam WatsonU2313.24
1128Brian HowellV4013.26
12 Andrew Preedy 13.33
1350Paul TusonV4513.43
14132Anthony Gotts 13.48
1523Damien Scholes 14.05
1620Ben Procter 14.10
17142Peter JacksonV4514.23
18120Ian RobinsonV5014.24
19 Tim BirdV4014.29
20140Steve SmithV5014.34
2164Barry ScholesV5014.48
22103Tamara HirdL14.50
237Carl Bradshaw 15.19
2444Kevin RoganV4515.25
2569Tommy SedgwickV5015.35
2683Judith MarshallL16.31
2727Andy HoldenV4017.06
2852Paul WilsonV4517.08
2924Paul Sessford 17.10
3040Steve HunnV4517.14
31114David HirdV5017.16
32100Samantha MorphetLU2317.19
33138Peter MetcalfV5018.10
34101Sheryl SlaterLU2318.16
352Mick Coffey 19.07
3655Andrew BiddleV5019.16
37 Jason Cardus 19.35
3830Brian LundV4019.38
3989Lynne WhittakerLV20.04
406Lee Marshall 21.03
4141Peter KellyV4522.26
4282Nicole SlaterLU2323.00
Under 17
PositionBOFRA NoNameCategoryTime
110James KellyM8.47
211John MarshM8.54
3 Fabian ClarksonM9.02
429Mathew AthersmithM9.14
537Phil BoltonM9.33
6 Aaron BarkerM10.00
736Ben MorphetM10.01
825Martin BarnesM11.01
928Sam AthersmithM11.13
103Kyle BiddleM11.39
1132Katie IrelandF11.47
1223Thomas WilsonM11.48
134Michael CoffeyM13.11
1418Katie RobinsonF13.14
152Grace BiddleF13.50
16 Debra ZanacF16.47
Under 14
PositionBOFRA NoNameCategoryTime
117Lewis RobinsonB4.41
25Mathew FretwellB4.54
319Thomas SessfordB4.59
43Luke CroasdaleB5.04
525Sam ToshB5.06
62Mathew CardusB5.12
71Jonathon BradshawB5.16
8 Joseph JohnstonB5.28
933Brooke VanhinsbrghG5.37
1026Chris TusonB5.40
1134Joel WoodB5.42
129William HallB5.43
137Lois GrinsteadG5.45
1435Emma FlanaganG5.47
1512Duncan LundB6.14
166Amy FretwellG6.18
1727Sarah WilsonG6.59
Under 12
PositionBOFRA NoNameCategoryTime
123Ryan CroasdaleB4.13
     
2 Dominic WaltonB4.15
335Kieron ThompsonB4.27
430Melanie MorphetG4.42
544Jacob UrenB4.50
634Sam StockdaleB4.54
737David WilsonB5.06
828Kris LundB5.11
933Harry SessfordB5.17
10 Tim BaileyB5.24
1120Faith BiddleG5.26
12102Charlotte IrelandG5.29
1346Aaron SpeightB5.32
1440Katie AthersmithG5.33
15 Madeline PicklesG5.34
16 Jennie PaulG5.35
1722Mathew CoffeyB5.36
18 Simon MousdaleB5.47
191Olivia CoffeyG6.11
Under 9
PositionBOFRA NoNameCategoryTime
119Alexander SpeightB3.31
2 Marcus PreedyB3.37
318Joe StapletonB3.43
420Martha PicklesG4.11
52Jacob CroasdaleB4.15
6 Jack PaulB4.17
7 Henry GilesB4.18
860Rebecca FlannaganG4.45
96Joanna KellyG5.00
10 Daniel CardusB5.36
Back to year index - Top of page