Back to year calendar

Hartshill Heartbreaker 10 XC/Trail Race, Nuneaton

20th November 2005

(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
Results courtesy of Dave McLean for Sphinx AC
PosNo.NameCatClubTime
1631Paul AndrewSMNorthbrook58:24
2620John MuddemanSMLeamington C & AC59:54
3412Nathan HolmesSMNorthbrook1:00:20
4604Michael AldridgeSMWootton Road Runners1:01:01
5673Liam SmythSMBedford & County1:01:49
6606Patrick NoonanM40Kenilworth Runners1:02:08
7493Garry PayneM45George Elliot Striders1:02:10
9487Chris StokesSMSphinx AC1:03:24
10448Graham StephensM45Unattached1:04:04
11461Preston EckloffM45Centurion RC1:04:38
12428Chris TalbotSMNuneaton Harriers1:04:57
13601Andy WrightM40Silson Joggers1:05:36
14446Andrew HoughtonM45Unattached1:05:52
15471Andy ReaM40Centurion RC1:06:17
16466Graeme SlightM45Huncote Harriers1:06:33
17648Daniel EvansM45Sneyd Striders1:06:37
18465Mick HudspithM40Sphinx AC1:06:53
19607Michael WilliamsM45Kenilworth Runners1:07:33
20475Edward SmithM40Wootton Road Runners1:07:55
21657Colin DeasyM40Coventry Godiva1:07:58
22480Tony HoyM40Northbrook1:08:31
23422Keith HawkesM40Stratford Upon Avon1:08:52
24616Chris BroderickM40Hinckley RC1:09:03
25492Graham PattonM60Sphinx AC1:09:09
26419Russell BurrowsM45Leamington C & AC1:09:24
27688Paul RoughleyM40Wigan Phoenix1:09:57
28468Graham HollowellSMWootton Road Runners1:10:08
29678Steve ColbourneM50Sphinx AC1:10:12
30192Lucy AphramorL35Kenilworth1:10:17
31639Mark WoodM40Royal Sutton Coldfield1:10:45
32430Jonathan BottSMBeaumont RC1:11:25
33647Kevin NaughtonM50Sphinx AC1:11:48
34686Neil PrenticeM40Centurion RC1:12:03
35426Hugh DelargyM40Harborough AC1:12:21
36408Steve TaylorM40Unattached1:12:33
37482Wayne TaylorSMHinckley RC1:12:35
38666Stan AlexanderM50Kenilworth Runners1:12:37
39486Andrey StarcevicM45Wootton Road Runners1:12:53
40454Nicky WallSMUnattached1:12:55
41431Steve ElliottM45Beckenham RC1:12:57
42670David ClarkeSMNorthbrook1:13:08
43635Desmond McArdosM45Rugby & Northants1:13:10
44189Eleanor GreenfieldSLNuneaton Harriers1:13:14
45483Peter GreenfieldM55Nuneaton Harriers1:13:19
46649Marc CurtisSMCenturion RC1:13:30
47609Gordon OrmeM60Birchfield Harriers1:13:36
48640Phil GalpinSMLeamington C & AC1:14:01
49675Bill LivingstoneM40Alvis RC1:14:10
50667Simon EastoM45Peel Road Runners1:14:15
51605Mark RitchieM50Beaumont RC1:14:27
52416Bryan PearsSMSphinx AC1:14:29
53610Dean SandersSMLeicester Coritanians1:14:34
54602Charles ChadwickM45Nuneaton Harriers1:15:01
55451Gareth KnightSMNorthbrook1:15:12
56437Andrew BeckSMUnattached1:15:21
57665Nigel BassnettM40Nuneaton Harriers1:15:21
58662Shane EdgeM45Harborough AC1:15:39
59652Neil ButcherM45Spa Striders1:16:03
60456Mark GarrodSMHarborough AC1:16:34
61634David PattersonSMNuneaton Harriers1:16:49
62243Jamie Elizabeth QuinnSLPeel Road Runners1:16:54
63660Emerson KentSMUnattached1:16:59
64491John HeywoodM55Huncote Harriers1:17:08
65682Johann BreytenbachSMUnattached1:17:13
66637Stephen MasonSMNorthbrook1:17:31
67462Steve ClarkeSMUnattached1:17:39
68679Richard ColbourneSMSphinx AC1:17:41
69441John DonaldsonM45Unattached1:17:44
70645Peter CoventryM50Nuneaton Harriers1:17:45
71173Kate WrightL40Stratford Upon Avon1:17:48
72168Annette CarlinL45Rugby & Northants1:18:03
73485Vaughan WadeM45Trail Running Association1:18:03
74479Adrain JonesM45Northbrook1:18:04
75687Andy NortonM40Sphinx AC1:18:20
76250Sue TaylorSLKenilworth1:18:31
77433Leslie WilliamM60George Elliot Striders1:18:36
78472Graham BuckinghamM45Unattached1:18:46
79425Andrew MatthewsSMCenturion RC1:19:01
80661Fred HeathM40Nuneaton Harriers1:19:09
81458Stephen HopkinsSMUnattached1:19:11
82676Brian MoranM50Tamworth AC1:19:16
83674Scott SpellerSMUnattached1:19:21
84615Paul BurrowsM45Rugby & Northants1:19:22
85438Marcus LanderSMUnattached1:19:31
86617Graham RobertsM55Leamington C & AC1:19:56
87636Leroy PughM40Unattached1:20:02
88490Steven MurphyM40Unattached1:20:13
89672Paul BaileyM50Huncote Harriers1:20:18
90200Catherine WilsonSLKenilworth1:20:47
91163Mary JoyceL40Kenilworth1:20:56
92677Dere LawlorM45Alvis RC1:21:03
93436Stephen MilnerM40Unattached1:21:06
94171Helen KellySLNuneaton Harriers1:21:06
95460Allan ColdicottM45Stratford Upon Avon1:21:22
96498Darren ChampionSMUnattached1:21:28
97618Steve BraceM40Unattached1:21:34
98414Martin PepperM45Unattached1:21:40
99608Richard MarrsM45Sphinx AC1:21:42
100683Andy StrettonM40Warks Police PAA1:21:46
101165Celia MillsL40Kenilworth1:21:47
102499John BryantM40Rugby & Northants1:21:52
103476David OstinsM60Peel Road Runners1:21:54
104473Jon TathamSMSandbach Striders1:22:13
105644Brian WorthingtonM50Birchfield Harriers1:22:18
106624Damian HallSMRamsay Road Runners1:22:19
107180Helen AudrainSLSpa Striders1:22:22
108411David FearnM45Rugby & Northants1:22:53
109464John HusseySMUnattached1:22:59
110680Steve HammondsSMUnattached1:23:06
111193Heather Fiddament-HarrisL50Rugby & Northants1:23:13
112427Ian TansleyM40Unattached1:23:20
113497Peter KellyM45Unattached1:23:33
114632Robert NewmanSMBelper Harriers1:23:38
115218Vicki SmithL40Spa Striders1:24:02
116420Leslie Philips-SimmonsM40Unattached1:24:04
117488Barry HolmesM55Northbrook1:24:07
118463Paul WhelanSMUnattached1:24:16
119455Sean WilemanM40Ivanhoe Runners1:24:23
120484David GouldM50Trail Running Association1:24:29
121413Charlie JonesM50Northbrook1:24:31
122187Chris FalconerL45Unattached1:24:37
123432Peter LawM60Stratford Upon Avon1:24:49
124656Ian WardM45Alvis RC1:24:49
125469Colin StaffSMUnattached1:25:13
126429Ron WaltonM50OWLS1:25:28
127440John McGrathSMUnattached1:25:30
128489Dale LyonsM60Sphinx AC1:25:37
129477Andrew TuffieldM40Unattached1:25:45
130681Les WilsonM40Unattached1:25:48
131249Amy SmithSLHuncote Harriers1:26:03
132494Shaun BurtonM40Long Eaton RC1:26:11
133415Jeremy Thornton-ClarkeM45Unattached1:26:40
134191Anne WadeL45Trail Running Association1:26:56
135622Jonathan RitchieSMUnattached1:26:59
136623Matthew AielloSMUnattached1:26:59
137164Diana CraigL45Unattached1:27:18
138650John StuddM40Unattached1:27:34
139629Anthony FrainM60Birchfield Harriers1:27:35
140447Tom RoachM50Unattached1:27:38
141628David CooperSMUnattached1:27:58
142643Carl DavisM40Unattached1:28:02
143613David ThompsonM45Alvis RC1:28:05
144240Traci EdwardsL40Harborough AC1:28:13
145658Chris BeasleyM50Harborough AC1:28:14
146611Tony HaynesM50George Elliot Striders1:28:18
147495Tom MarchiM60Sphinx AC1:28:20
148470Michael HarrisSMUnattached1:28:28
149421Myles DaviesSMSphinx AC1:28:41
150217Kate LundyL40Rugby & Northants1:28:44
151248Wendy BougheyL45Nuneaton Harriers1:29:20
152496Andrew GabbitasM50Rugby & Northants1:29:21
153467Eamon ThompsonSMUnattached1:29:25
154453Tom WashM55Rugby & Northants1:29:34
155500Ben WoodhouseSMUnattached1:30:00
156668Kevin BrockM40Sphinx AC1:30:04
157449James GrantSMUnattached1:30:15
158653Geoff HudsonM60Nuneaton Harriers1:30:18
159664Tony RobinsonM40Huncote Harriers1:30:24
160220Debra SuffolkL40Nuneaton Harriers1:30:34
161246Abigail PooleSLHarborough AC1:30:37
162444Colin MorrisSMRugby & Northants1:30:49
163646Barry SummersM50Huncote Harriers1:31:01
164403Martyn BruntSMAlvis RC1:31:09
165197Julie GascoigneL35Rugby & Northants1:31:19
166459Andrew VernonSMUnattached1:31:33
167669John BrennanSMUnattached1:31:36
168405Jeff WayM55Rugby & Northants1:31:46
169194Sarah OdellL35Stratford Upon Avon1:31:48
170612Mick McNultyM50Rugby & Northants1:31:56
171654Joe ReynoldsM55Alvis RC1:31:57
172625John AylmerM50Massey Ferguson1:31:58
173452David HowseM55Headington RR1:32:10
174182Karen HolmesL40Stratford Upon Avon1:32:29
175175Carol MansellL45Unattached1:32:35
176457Andy JohnsonM55Trail Running Association1:32:37
177166Jacqui JarvisL35Unattached1:32:43
178407Kevin HoodM40Unattached1:32:43
179621Brian PageM60Alchester RC1:34:19
180633Steve WilsonSMKenilworth Runners1:34:41
181630Christopher KevilleM50Unattached1:35:04
182198Trish HewittL40Unattached1:35:04
183638Jim TimminsM55Huncote Harriers1:35:09
184439John BaronM60OWLS1:35:25
185242Sian WarrenL45Unattached1:35:36
186172Pat PoultonL40Unattached1:35:48
187424Colin RowleySMUnattached1:35:48
188450Roger CanavanM60Amazing Feet RC1:36:20
189478Anthony FrenchM60Northbrook1:36:41
190651Raymond NicholasM55Rugby & Northants1:37:47
191406Sydney MacrowM50Unattached1:39:05
192614Tony MolloyM45Birchfield Harriers1:40:29
193627David TromansM50Unattached1:40:38
194619Bunny KidM60Royal Sutton Coldfield1:40:48
195655James BatesM55Huncote Harriers1:40:49
196603Robert CrowM40Unattached1:41:18
197179Helen MantonL35Peel Road Runners1:41:19
198402Paul DaviesSMUnattached1:41:25
199202Sheila TaylorL55Rugby & Northants1:44:00
200641Philip BoucherM55Unattached1:45:13
201219Beverley HallL45Unattached1:45:32
202434Phil HicklingM50Bell Harp Hornets1:45:40
203684Raynor ScholesM45Sphinx AC1:45:47
204685Tim WashingtonM45Sphinx AC1:45:47
205190Lynda GibbonsL45Unattached1:45:47
206204Maggie NicholsL45Trail Running Association1:45:55
207181Andree LyonL35Peel Road Runners1:46:22
208241Sandra AshfieldL55Rugby & Northants1:46:31
209474Stephen WilliamsM50Unattached1:49:05
210176Janet WashL55Rugby & Northants1:49:48
211199Rose SensecaliSLBelper Harriers1:53:30
212642Julian CleaverM55Centurion RC1:53:34
213186Silifa WilliamsL50Peel Road Runners1:54:09
214247Anne BrankinL45Etone Runners1:54:47
215663Charles Van De WesterenM50Unattached1:55:37
216245Carole KilburnL40Etone Runners1:55:49
217170Rebacca CullingsL40Unattached1:58:20
218201Sarah ElliottL35Rugby & Northants1:59:53
219195Victoria BrownswordSLEtone Runners2:01:05
220196Catherine TonksSLEtone Runners2:01:05
221244Jackie DaviesL40Etone Runners2:02:06
222659Colin HallM45Unattached2:04:57
Back to year index - Top of page